Menu

Half Growler Women Overall Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 31, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:13 PM EDT

Class: Women Half Growler
Pl  Bib  Name                Team            Hometown     Result   Time Back
________________________________________________________________________________
1   361  Kelley CULLEN       Honey Stinger   New Castle C 3:09:11
2   299  Jennifer SMITH                      Gunnison CO  3:16:44     7:33.47
3   357  Susan DEMATTEI      Topeak Ergon    Gunnison CO  3:19:35    10:24.66
4   283  Laura ANDERSON      Alpine Ortho    Crested Butt 3:20:38    11:26.96
5   312  Dana PRICE                          Evergreen CO 3:23:50    14:39.15
6   365  Sonya BUGBEE        Yeti Beti       Lakewood CO  3:34:37    25:26.52
7   341  Jen HANKS           Revolution/Mtbr Salt Lake Ci 3:35:23    26:12.36
8   280  Sarah UHL           Space Cowgirls  Fort Collins 3:40:58    31:47.11
9   316  Suzie PARKER        Mountain Flyer  Gunnison CO  3:44:14    35:03.66
10  326  Heather MCDOWELL    Brick Oven / Cb Crested Butt 3:46:50    37:39.31
11  310  Sarah RAWLEY        Yeti Beti       Lakewood CO  3:52:56    43:45.16
11  306  Sarka RUZICKOVA     Yetibeti        Winter Park  3:52:56    43:45.16
13  333  Amelia JERVEY                       Crested Butt 3:58:17    49:06.38
14  307  Brandyn ROARK GRAY  Snrgy Multispor Aztec NM     4:02:42    53:31.08
15  352  Kathy ECKERT                        Denver CO    4:04:36    55:25.65
16  327  Kelli LUSK          Yeti Beti       Manitou Spri 4:06:15    57:04.68
17  192  Michele PRESTON     Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 4:07:08    57:57.26
18  324  Melissa MCMARTIN    Wmba Of Cos     Colorado Spr 4:13:53  1:04:42.02
19  315  Susan PETRONIO                      Crested Butt 4:17:24  1:08:13.50
20  331  Tina KEMPIN         Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 4:19:16  1:10:05.35
21  343  Liz HALL                            Denver CO    4:24:37  1:15:25.81
22  346  Sarah GILLIS                        Crested Butt 4:24:49  1:15:37.95
23  282  Mary MONROE                         Durango CO   4:27:13  1:18:02.04
24  304  Janet SAXON         Team Evergreen  Golden CO    4:29:23  1:20:11.84
25  287  Beth GOUGE          Justins         Colorado Spr 4:33:26  1:24:15.02
26  366  Rebecca BRUNO                       Gunnison CO  4:36:49  1:27:38.13
27  284  Jenn DICE           International M Boulder CO   4:40:27  1:31:16.12
28  349  Phaedra FEGLEY      Moots           Steamboat Sp 4:55:55  1:46:44.04
29  359  Mary DAVIS          Ss Minow        Denver CO    4:58:28  1:49:17.63
30  337  Margaret HJERLEID                   Carbondale C 5:07:29  1:58:18.70
31  320  Kristen DIRKSEN     Rock N’ Roll Sp Gunnison CO  5:17:31  2:08:19.79
32  311  Deb PULLEY          Gs Boulder      Westminster  5:20:31  2:11:19.88
33  289  Heather WILLIAMS                    Boulder CO   5:28:58  2:19:47.16
34  360  Christy DANIHER                     Denver CO    5:53:48  2:44:37.17

FILED UNDER: MTB / News TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter