Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 10, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:08 PM EDT

Monday May 10, Stage 3: Amsterdam—Middelburg (224km)
(Stage 3 race report) (Results listing for all stages)


Stage results (Ordine d’arrivo) | Top of page

  • 1. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step in 5:00:06 20s bonus
  • 2. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 0:00 12s bonus
  • 3. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:00 8s bonus
  • 4. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:00
  • 5. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:00
  • 6. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 7. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:00
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 9. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 0:00
  • 10. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:00
  • 11. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 12. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:00
  • 13. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:00
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 15. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 16. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 17. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 18. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 0:00
  • 19. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:00
  • 20. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:00
  • 21. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:00
  • 22. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana at 0:00
  • 23. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:00
  • 24. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:00
  • 25. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 26. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:00
  • 27. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:24
  • 28. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 0:24
  • 29. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:31
  • 30. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:46
  • 31. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:46
  • 32. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 0:46
  • 33. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:46
  • 34. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:46
  • 35. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 0:46
  • 36. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:46
  • 37. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:46
  • 38. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:46
  • 39. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:46
  • 40. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:46
  • 41. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:46
  • 42. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:46
  • 43. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 0:46 6\”
  • 44. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:46
  • 45. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 0:46
  • 46. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:46
  • 47. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:46
  • 48. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:46
  • 49. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:46
  • 50. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:46
  • 51. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:46
  • 52. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:46
  • 53. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 0:46
  • 54. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:57
  • 55. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 1:07
  • 56. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:33
  • 57. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 3:24
  • 58. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 3:59
  • 59. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 3:59
  • 60. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 3:59
  • 61. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 3:59
  • 62. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 3:59
  • 63. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 3:59
  • 64. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 3:59
  • 65. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:08
  • 66. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 4:59
  • 67. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:59
  • 68. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:59
  • 69. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 70. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:59
  • 71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:59
  • 72. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:59
  • 73. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 74. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 7:59
  • 75. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:59
  • 76. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59
  • 77. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 78. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 79. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 7:59
  • 80. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 81. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 82. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 83. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 84. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 85. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 86. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 87. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59
  • 88. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 89. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 90. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 91. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:59
  • 92. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:59
  • 93. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 94. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 95. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:59
  • 96. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 97. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 98. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 99. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 100. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 7:59
  • 101. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 102. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:59
  • 103. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 7:59
  • 104. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 7:59
  • 105. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:59
  • 106. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:59
  • 107. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 108. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 7:59
  • 109. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 110. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 111. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 7:59
  • 112. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 7:59
  • 113. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 114. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 115. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 116. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 7:59
  • 117. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 118. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 120. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 7:59
  • 121. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:59
  • 122. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 123. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 7:59
  • 124. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:59
  • 125. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 7:59
  • 126. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:59
  • 127. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 7:59
  • 128. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 7:59
  • 129. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:59
  • 130. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 131. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 7:59
  • 132. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 7:59
  • 133. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 7:59
  • 134. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:59
  • 135. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 7:59
  • 136. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 137. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 138. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 7:59
  • 139. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 7:59
  • 140. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 7:59
  • 141. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59
  • 142. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59
  • 143. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 144. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 145. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 7:59
  • 146. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 7:59
  • 147. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 7:59
  • 148. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 7:59
  • 149. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59 2\”
  • 150. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 7:59
  • 151. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 7:59
  • 152. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 7:59
  • 153. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 7:59
  • 154. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 155. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 156. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 7:59 4\”
  • 157. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 7:59
  • 158. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 7:59
  • 159. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 7:59
  • 160. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:59
  • 161. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:59
  • 162. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 163. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:59
  • 164. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 7:59
  • 165. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59
  • 166. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 167. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 168. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 169. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 170. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 171. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 172. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 7:59
  • 173. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 174. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:59
  • 175. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 7:59
  • 176. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 7:59
  • 177. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 178. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 179. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 180. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 181. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 7:59
  • 182. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 7:59
  • 183. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 7:59
  • 184. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 7:59
  • 185. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 7:59
  • 186. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 13:37
  • 187. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 13:37
  • 188. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 14:47
  • 189. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 14:47
  • 190. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 14:47
  • 191. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 14:47
  • 192. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 14:47
  • 193. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 14:47
  • 194. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 14:47
  • 195. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 14:47
  • 196. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 14:47

GC after stage (Classifiche Generali) | Top of page

  • 1. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana in 10:07:18
  • 2. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 3. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:01
  • 4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:05
  • 5. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:07
  • 6. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 7. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 8. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:12
  • 9. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:15
  • 10. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 0:16
  • 11. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:16
  • 12. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:17
  • 13. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:18
  • 14. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:18
  • 15. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:21
  • 16. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 0:21
  • 17. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 0:24
  • 18. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:25
  • 19. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana at 0:26
  • 20. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:28
  • 21. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:28
  • 22. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 0:29
  • 23. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:42
  • 24. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:43
  • 25. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:44
  • 26. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:45
  • 27. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 0:46
  • 28. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:50
  • 29. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:56
  • 30. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:00
  • 31. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:03
  • 32. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:08
  • 33. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:11
  • 34. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:13
  • 35. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 1:21
  • 36. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:22
  • 37. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:26
  • 38. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:27
  • 39. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:29
  • 40. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:35
  • 41. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:36
  • 42. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 1:40
  • 43. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:40
  • 44. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 1:41
  • 45. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 1:45
  • 46. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:51
  • 47. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:57
  • 48. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:00
  • 49. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 2:06
  • 50. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:07
  • 51. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 2:15
  • 52. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 2:19
  • 53. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 2:28
  • 54. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:22
  • 55. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 4:28
  • 56. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 4:34
  • 57. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 4:41
  • 58. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 4:44
  • 59. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:47
  • 60. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 5:00
  • 61. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 5:01
  • 62. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 5:02
  • 63. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 6:09
  • 64. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 6:20
  • 65. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 6:49
  • 66. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 8:16
  • 67. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:18
  • 68. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:20
  • 69. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 8:22
  • 70. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 8:22
  • 71. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 8:27
  • 72. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8:30
  • 73. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 8:33
  • 74. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 8:35
  • 75. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:37
  • 76. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 8:39
  • 77. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:40
  • 78. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:40
  • 79. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 8:42
  • 80. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 8:43
  • 81. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:43
  • 82. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 8:43
  • 83. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 8:44
  • 84. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 8:44
  • 85. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 8:45
  • 86. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:45
  • 87. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 8:47
  • 88. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 8:47
  • 89. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 8:48
  • 90. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 8:51
  • 91. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 8:52
  • 92. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:52
  • 93. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 8:53
  • 94. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 8:53
  • 95. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:54
  • 96. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 8:56
  • 97. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:56
  • 98. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:59
  • 99. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 9:02
  • 100. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:02
  • 101. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:03
  • 102. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:04
  • 103. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:04
  • 104. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:06
  • 105. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:07
  • 106. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 9:07
  • 107. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 9:07
  • 108. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 9:07
  • 109. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:08
  • 110. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:10
  • 111. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 9:11
  • 112. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:13
  • 113. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:13
  • 114. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:13
  • 115. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 9:14
  • 116. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 9:14
  • 117. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 9:14
  • 118. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 9:15
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:15
  • 120. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:15
  • 121. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:16
  • 122. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 9:16
  • 123. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 9:16
  • 124. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:16
  • 125. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 9:17
  • 126. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:17
  • 127. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 9:19
  • 128. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:20
  • 129. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:20
  • 130. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:20
  • 131. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:20
  • 132. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 9:22
  • 133. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:23
  • 134. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:23
  • 135. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:24
  • 136. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 9:25
  • 137. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 9:25
  • 138. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:26
  • 139. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:26
  • 140. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 9:27
  • 141. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:27
  • 142. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 9:27
  • 143. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 9:28
  • 144. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:29
  • 145. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 9:30
  • 146. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:32
  • 147. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:33
  • 148. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:36
  • 149. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 9:39
  • 150. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 9:39
  • 151. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:40
  • 152. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 9:41
  • 153. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 9:41
  • 154. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:41
  • 155. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:43
  • 156. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 9:45
  • 157. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:48
  • 158. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 9:48
  • 159. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:48
  • 160. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 9:49
  • 161. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 9:53
  • 162. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:59
  • 163. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:00
  • 164. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 10:02
  • 165. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10:14
  • 166. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 10:28
  • 167. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 10:47
  • 168. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 10:50
  • 169. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 10:51
  • 170. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 10:51
  • 171. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:03
  • 172. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 11:04
  • 173. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:08
  • 174. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:30
  • 175. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 12:35
  • 176. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 12:41
  • 177. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:41
  • 178. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 12:42
  • 179. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 12:45
  • 180. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 13:01
  • 181. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 13:02
  • 182. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 13:26
  • 183. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 14:20
  • 184. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 14:26
  • 185. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 14:38
  • 186. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 15:05
  • 187. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 15:41
  • 188. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 15:59
  • 189. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 16:02
  • 190. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 16:09
  • 191. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 16:43
  • 192. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:49
  • 193. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 19:44
  • 194. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 19:56
  • 195. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 20:07
  • 196. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 20:21

Stage points | Top of page/points

  • 1. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 25 points
  • 2. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 20 points
  • 3. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 16 points
  • 4. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 5. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 6. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 10 points
  • 7. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 8. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 8 points
  • 9. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 8 points
  • 10. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 11. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 6 points
  • 12. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 6 points
  • 13. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 5 points
  • 14. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
  • 15. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 16. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 17. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 18. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 19. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 20. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 21. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 28 points
  • 2. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 27 points
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 25 points
  • 4. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 25 points
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 24 points
  • 6. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 22 points
  • 7. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 20 points
  • 9. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 19 points
  • 10. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
  • 11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 16 points
  • 12. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 13. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 13 points
  • 14. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 13 points
  • 15. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 12 points
  • 16. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 17. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 18. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 12 points
  • 19. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 20. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 10 points
  • 21. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 22. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 9 points
  • 23. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 8 points
  • 24. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 8 points
  • 25. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 26. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 7 points
  • 27. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 28. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 29. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 6 points
  • 30. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 6 points
  • 31. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 32. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 5 points
  • 33. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 34. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji 4 points
  • 35. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 36. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 37. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 38. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 39. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 40. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 41. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 2 points
  • 42. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 43. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 44. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 45. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 46. Michael Sch�r (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 47. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank in 10:07:18
  • 2. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:10
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:25
  • 4. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 0:46
  • 5. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:50
  • 6. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:56
  • 7. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:03
  • 8. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:29
  • 9. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 1:41
  • 10. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 5:00
  • 11. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 6:09
  • 12. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 8:22
  • 13. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:40
  • 14. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 8:42
  • 15. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:43
  • 16. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 8:44
  • 17. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:45
  • 18. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 8:52
  • 19. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:52
  • 20. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 8:53
  • 21. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 8:53
  • 22. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 8:59
  • 23. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 9:02
  • 24. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:03
  • 25. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:06
  • 26. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 9:07
  • 27. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 9:07
  • 28. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 9:15
  • 29. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:15
  • 30. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 9:16
  • 31. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 9:19
  • 32. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 9:20
  • 33. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 9:27
  • 34. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 9:32
  • 35. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 9:39
  • 36. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 9:41
  • 37. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 9:48
  • 38. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:00
  • 39. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 10:02
  • 40. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 10:51
  • 41. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:08
  • 42. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 12:35
  • 43. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 13:01
  • 44. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 13:02
  • 45. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 13:26
  • 46. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 14:20
  • 47. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 15:05
  • 48. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 15:59
  • 49. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 16:02
  • 50. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 16:43
  • 51. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:49
  • 52. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 19:56
  • 53. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji at 20:21

Stage climber points | Top of page
No climber points awarded on stage 3
Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 2. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 4 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Milram in 15:00:18
  • 2. Team Htc – Columbia at 0:00
  • 3. Liquigas – Doimo at 0:00
  • 4. Team Saxo Bank at 0:00
  • 5. Astana at 0:00
  • 6. Rabobank at 0:46
  • 7. Cervelo Test Team at 3:05
  • 8. Garmin – Transitions at 4:45
  • 9. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 7:59
  • 10. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 8:44
  • 11. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 8:45
  • 12. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 8:45
  • 13. Team Katusha at 8:56
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale at 9:31
  • 15. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 9:31
  • 16. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo Antenucci at 11:23
  • 17. Caisse D’epargne at 12:07
  • 18. Quickstep at 15:58
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team at 16:44
  • 20. Footon – Servetto at 16:44
  • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox at 20:57
  • 22. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23:57

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 30:22:06
  • 2. Team Htc – Columbia at 0:06
  • 3. Astana at 0:07
  • 4. Liquigas – Doimo at 0:26
  • 5. Team Milram at 0:48
  • 6. Rabobank at 0:53
  • 7. Garmin – Transitions at 4:59
  • 8. Cervelo Test Team at 5:13
  • 9. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 9:34
  • 10. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 9:40
  • 11. Team Katusha at 9:55
  • 12. Lampre – Farnese Vini at 9:55
  • 13. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni at 10:08
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale at 10:59
  • 15. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 12:33
  • 16. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo Antenucci at 13:32
  • 17. Caisse D’epargne at 14:31
  • 18. Quickstep at 16:43
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team at 17:15
  • 20. Footon – Servetto at 19:17
  • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox at 23:38
  • 22. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 26:04

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Team Milram 44 points
  • 2. Rabobank 22 points
  • 3. Team Htc – Columbia 22 points
  • 4. Quickstep 20 points
  • 5. Liquigas – Doimo 19 points
  • 6. Lampre – Farnese Vini 17 points
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto 16 points
  • 8. Team Saxo Bank 14 points
  • 9. Astana 11 points
  • 10. Garmin – Transitions 9 points
  • 11. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo Antenucci 8 points
  • 12. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 13. Team Katusha 1 points
  • 14. Caisse D’epargne 0 points
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team 0 points
  • 16. Sky Professional Cycling Team 0 points
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 18. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points
  • 19. Footon – Servetto 0 points
  • 20. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 21. Colnago – Csf Inox 0 points
  • 22. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Htc – Columbia 77 points
  • 2. Garmin – Transitions 59 points
  • 3. Sky Professional Cycling Team 57 points
  • 4. Rabobank 56 points
  • 5. Team Milram 52 points
  • 6. Liquigas – Doimo 47 points
  • 7. Team Saxo Bank 46 points
  • 8. Bmc Racing Team 44 points
  • 9. Astana 36 points
  • 10. Lampre – Farnese Vini 33 points
  • 11. Quickstep 32 points
  • 12. Omega Pharma – Lotto 22 points
  • 13. Team Katusha 15 points
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale 11 points
  • 15. Colnago – Csf Inox 11 points
  • 16. Footon – Servetto 9 points
  • 17. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo Antenucci 8 points
  • 18. Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 7 points
  • 19. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5 points
  • 20. Cervelo Test Team 3 points
  • 21. Caisse D’epargne 0 points
  • 22. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0 points

Stage’s most aggressive (Premio Combattività) | Top of page

  • 1. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 6 points
  • 2. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 5 points
  • 3. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 4. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 5. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 4 points
  • 6. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 7. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 8. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 9. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 10. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 1 points
  • 11. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 7 points
  • 2. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 6 points
  • 3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 6 points
  • 4. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 5. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 6. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 7. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 8. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 9. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 5 points
  • 10. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 11. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 12. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 13. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 14. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 4 points
  • 15. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 4 points
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 3 points
  • 17. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 18. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 19. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 20. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 2 points
  • 21. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2 points
  • 22. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 23. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 24. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 25. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
  • 26. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 132 points
  • 3. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 131 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 185 points
  • 2. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 180 points
  • 3. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
  • 4. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 5. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
  • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 132 points
  • 7. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 131 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page

  • Christian Vandevelde (USA) Grm DNF

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter