Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 5 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 13, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:07 PM EDT

Thursday May 13, Stage 5: Novara—Novi Ligure (162km)
Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage 4 race report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results (Ordine d’arrivo) | Top of page

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), Quick Step, 162 km in 3:45:59 (43.012kph)
  • 2. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:00
  • 3. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:00
  • 4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:04
  • 5. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 0:04
  • 6. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:04
  • 7. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 8. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:04
  • 9. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
  • 10. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:04
  • 11. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 0:04
  • 12. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 0:04
  • 13. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 14. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 0:04
  • 15. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 0:04
  • 16. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 17. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 18. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
  • 19. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 20. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 21. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 22. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:04
  • 23. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:04
  • 24. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 25. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 0:04
  • 26. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:04
  • 27. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 28. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 29. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 30. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 0:04
  • 31. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 32. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 33. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 0:04
  • 34. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 0:04
  • 35. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:04
  • 36. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:04
  • 37. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 38. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:04
  • 39. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 40. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 41. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 0:04
  • 42. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:04
  • 43. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 44. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 0:04
  • 45. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 46. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:04
  • 47. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 48. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 49. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 50. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana at 0:04
  • 51. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 0:04
  • 52. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:04
  • 53. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 54. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
  • 55. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 56. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 0:04
  • 57. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 58. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 0:04
  • 59. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 60. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:04
  • 61. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:04
  • 62. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:04
  • 63. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 64. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 65. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 66. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 67. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 68. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
  • 69. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 0:04
  • 70. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:04
  • 71. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 72. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 73. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:04
  • 74. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 75. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 76. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 0:04
  • 77. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 78. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 79. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:04
  • 80. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 0:04
  • 81. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 82. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 83. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 0:04
  • 84. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 0:04
  • 85. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:04
  • 86. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 87. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 0:04
  • 88. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:04
  • 89. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:04
  • 90. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 91. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 0:04
  • 92. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:04
  • 93. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:04
  • 94. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 95. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 0:04
  • 96. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 97. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 98. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 0:04
  • 99. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:04
  • 100. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:04
  • 101. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:04
  • 102. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 103. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:04
  • 104. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 105. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 0:04
  • 106. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 0:04
  • 107. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 0:04
  • 108. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:04
  • 109. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:04
  • 110. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
  • 111. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:04
  • 112. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0:04
  • 113. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 0:04
  • 114. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 0:04
  • 115. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 0:04
  • 116. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:04
  • 117. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 118. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 119. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:04
  • 120. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 121. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 122. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 0:04
  • 123. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:04
  • 124. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:04
  • 125. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:04
  • 126. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:04
  • 127. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 0:04
  • 128. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:04
  • 129. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 0:04
  • 130. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 0:04
  • 131. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 132. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 0:04
  • 133. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 134. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 0:04
  • 135. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 0:04
  • 136. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 0:04
  • 137. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 0:26
  • 138. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:39
  • 139. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 0:48
  • 140. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 0:48
  • 141. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 0:48
  • 142. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 0:48
  • 143. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 0:48
  • 144. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 0:48
  • 145. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:48
  • 146. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:48
  • 147. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 0:48
  • 148. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 0:48
  • 149. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:48
  • 150. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:48
  • 151. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:48
  • 152. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 0:55
  • 153. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:55
  • 154. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 0:55
  • 155. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:55
  • 156. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 0:55
  • 157. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 0:55
  • 158. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:55
  • 159. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 0:55
  • 160. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:55
  • 161. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 0:55
  • 162. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 0:55
  • 163. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 0:55
  • 164. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 0:55
  • 165. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 1:01
  • 166. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 1:01
  • 167. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:01
  • 168. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 1:04
  • 169. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:10
  • 170. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 1:29
  • 171. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:29
  • 172. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:29
  • 173. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 2:02
  • 174. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:32
  • 175. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 4:32
  • 176. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 4:32
  • 177. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 4:32
  • 178. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 4:32
  • 179. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:32
  • 180. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 4:32
  • 181. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 4:32
  • 182. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:32
  • 183. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 4:32
  • 184. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 4:32
  • 185. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:32
  • 186. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 4:32
  • 187. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 4:32
  • 188. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 8:06
  • 189. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 8:16
  • 190. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:16
  • 191. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 8:16
  • 192. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 8:16
  • 193. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8:16
  • 194. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 8:16
  • 195. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 8:16
  • 196. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 8:16

GC after stage (Classifiche Generali) | Top of page

GC:

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, 14:30:03
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:13
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:20
  • 4. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:26
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 0:26
  • 6. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:33
  • 7. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:39
  • 8. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:45
  • 9. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:45
  • 10. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana at 0:59
  • 11. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:03
  • 12. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:03
  • 13. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 1:04
  • 14. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:13
  • 15. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:15
  • 16. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 17. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 1:16
  • 18. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:22
  • 19. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:24
  • 20. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 1:28
  • 21. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 1:45
  • 22. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 1:49
  • 23. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:52
  • 24. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:55
  • 25. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:59
  • 26. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 2:01
  • 27. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:05
  • 28. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:09
  • 29. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:13
  • 30. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 2:28
  • 31. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 2:31
  • 32. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 2:33
  • 33. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 2:33
  • 34. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 2:35
  • 35. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:35
  • 36. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 2:40
  • 37. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:49
  • 38. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:57
  • 39. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 3:28
  • 40. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:43
  • 41. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:45
  • 42. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:49
  • 43. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:11
  • 44. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:11
  • 45. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:13
  • 46. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 4:29
  • 47. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 4:31
  • 48. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 4:36
  • 49. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 4:49
  • 50. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 4:50
  • 51. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:51
  • 52. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 5:09
  • 53. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 5:10
  • 54. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 5:48
  • 55. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 6:09
  • 56. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:10
  • 57. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:19
  • 58. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 7:59
  • 59. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:05
  • 60. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 8:34
  • 61. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 9:06
  • 62. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 9:15
  • 63. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:16
  • 64. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 9:20
  • 65. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 9:29
  • 66. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 9:33
  • 67. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:33
  • 68. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 9:34
  • 69. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 9:36
  • 70. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:37
  • 71. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 9:37
  • 72. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:40
  • 73. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 9:42
  • 74. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 9:46
  • 75. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 9:46
  • 76. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:47
  • 77. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:54
  • 78. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 9:56
  • 79. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 9:59
  • 80. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:05
  • 81. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 10:07
  • 82. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 10:08
  • 83. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:09
  • 84. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 10:15
  • 85. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:19
  • 86. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 10:26
  • 87. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:27
  • 88. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:37
  • 89. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 10:38
  • 90. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 10:40
  • 91. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 10:42
  • 92. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 10:42
  • 93. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 10:43
  • 94. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:44
  • 95. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:52
  • 96. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:53
  • 97. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 10:54
  • 98. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 10:57
  • 99. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:59
  • 100. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:01
  • 101. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 11:12
  • 102. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:13
  • 103. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:18
  • 104. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:23
  • 105. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 11:23
  • 106. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:24
  • 107. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 11:26
  • 108. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:30
  • 109. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 11:30
  • 110. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:30
  • 111. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:35
  • 112. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:36
  • 113. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:37
  • 114. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:38
  • 115. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:39
  • 116. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:41
  • 117. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:41
  • 118. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:47
  • 119. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:51
  • 120. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:54
  • 121. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:55
  • 122. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:57
  • 123. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:57
  • 124. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:58
  • 125. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:03
  • 126. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 12:03
  • 127. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:05
  • 128. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 12:07
  • 129. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:08
  • 130. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 12:09
  • 131. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 12:09
  • 132. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 12:17
  • 133. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 12:18
  • 134. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:25
  • 135. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 12:26
  • 136. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:29
  • 137. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 12:29
  • 138. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 12:41
  • 139. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 12:46
  • 140. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 12:49
  • 141. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:53
  • 142. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 13:04
  • 143. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 13:07
  • 144. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 13:23
  • 145. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 13:28
  • 146. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:33
  • 147. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 13:37
  • 148. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:42
  • 149. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 13:50
  • 150. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 13:53
  • 151. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 13:55
  • 152. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 13:57
  • 153. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 14:19
  • 154. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 14:19
  • 155. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 14:28
  • 156. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 14:29
  • 157. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 14:29
  • 158. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 14:33
  • 159. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 15:00
  • 160. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 15:05
  • 161. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:42
  • 162. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 15:52
  • 163. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 16:01
  • 164. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 16:08
  • 165. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:23
  • 166. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:29
  • 167. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 16:43
  • 168. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:12
  • 169. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 17:34
  • 170. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 17:49
  • 171. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 17:52
  • 172. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:02
  • 173. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:18
  • 174. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 18:18
  • 175. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:21
  • 176. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 19:04
  • 177. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 19:13
  • 178. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 19:16
  • 179. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 19:24
  • 180. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 19:46
  • 181. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 19:56
  • 182. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 20:11
  • 183. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 20:32
  • 184. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 20:44
  • 185. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 21:00
  • 186. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21:42
  • 187. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 22:00
  • 188. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22:04
  • 189. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 22:11
  • 190. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 22:52
  • 191. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 22:58
  • 192. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 23:04
  • 193. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 24:55
  • 194. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:57
  • 195. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 28:15
  • 196. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 28:52

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 33 points
  • 2. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 3. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 14 points
  • 5. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 12 points
  • 6. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 10 points
  • 7. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 9 points
  • 8. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 8 points
  • 9. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 10. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 7 points
  • 11. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6 points
  • 12. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 4 points
  • 13. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 3 points
  • 14. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 3 points
  • 15. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 2 points
  • 16. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana 1 points
  • 17. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 39 points
  • 2. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 39 points
  • 3. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 37 points
  • 4. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 34 points
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 32 points
  • 6. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 7. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 25 points
  • 8. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 24 points
  • 9. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 22 points
  • 10. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 11. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 22 points
  • 12. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 21 points
  • 13. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 20 points
  • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 15. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
  • 16. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 16 points
  • 17. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 14 points
  • 18. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 13 points
  • 19. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 13 points
  • 20. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 12 points
  • 21. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 22. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 23. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 24. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 25. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 10 points
  • 26. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 27. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 8 points
  • 28. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 29. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 7 points
  • 30. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 31. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 32. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 33. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6 points
  • 34. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 6 points
  • 35. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 36. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 5 points
  • 37. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 38. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 39. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 4 points
  • 40. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 41. Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 4 points
  • 42. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 43. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 44. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 45. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 46. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 2 points
  • 47. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 48. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 49. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 50. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 51. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 52. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 53. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana 1 points
  • 54. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points

Stage best young rider | Top of page
Results not yet complete

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, 14:30:23
  • 2. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 0:06
  • 3. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:25
  • 4. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:04
  • 5. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 1:25
  • 6. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 1:29
  • 7. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 2:20
  • 8. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 5:49
  • 9. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 6:59
  • 10. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 7:45
  • 11. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 8:14
  • 12. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 8:56
  • 13. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:13
  • 14. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 9:14
  • 15. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 9:17
  • 16. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:27
  • 17. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 9:39
  • 18. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 9:48
  • 19. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 9:49
  • 20. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 10:22
  • 21. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 10:22
  • 22. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 10:23
  • 23. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:24
  • 24. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:32
  • 25. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:03
  • 26. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 11:10
  • 27. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:10
  • 28. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:15
  • 29. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:18
  • 30. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:34
  • 31. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 11:43
  • 32. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 11:47
  • 33. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 11:49
  • 34. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 12:06
  • 35. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 13:17
  • 36. Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:22
  • 37. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 13:59
  • 38. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 14:09
  • 39. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 14:09
  • 40. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 15:41
  • 41. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 16:52
  • 42. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 17:32
  • 43. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 17:58
  • 44. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:01
  • 45. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 18:44
  • 46. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 19:51
  • 47. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 20:40
  • 48. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21:22
  • 49. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 22:38
  • 50. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 24:35
  • 51. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 26:37
  • 52. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 27:55
  • 53. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 28:32

Stage climber points | Top of page
AVOLASCA-Km 97,3

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 3 points
  • 2. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points

PASSO COPPI-BV DI CASTELLANIA-Km 111,4

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 3 points
  • 2. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 3. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
  • 2. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 4 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 4. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 5. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 6. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM, 11:18:05
  • 2. QUICKSTEP at 0:00
  • 3. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE at 0:00
  • 4. RABOBANK at 0:04
  • 5. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO at 0:04
  • 6. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-DIQUIGIOVANNI at 0:04
  • 7. TEAM SAXO BANK at 0:04
  • 8. ASTANA at 0:04
  • 9. BMC RACING TEAM at 0:04
  • 10. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO at 0:04
  • 11. TEAM MILRAM at 0:04
  • 12. TEAM KATUSHA at 0:04
  • 13. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA at 0:04
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE at 0:04
  • 15. FOOTON-SERVETTO at 0:04
  • 16. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS at 0:04
  • 17. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM at 0:04
  • 18. LAMPRE-FARNESE VINI at 0:04
  • 19. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO at 0:04
  • 20. CAISSE D’EPARGNE at 0:04
  • 21. CERVELO TEST TEAM at 0:04
  • 22. COLNAGO-CSF INOX at 0:26

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS – DOIMO, 42:17:18
  • 2. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA at 0:01
  • 3. ASTANA at 0:19
  • 4. TEAM SAXO BANK at 0:24
  • 5. TEAM MILRAM at 1:19
  • 6. RABOBANK at 1:31
  • 7. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS at 5:22
  • 8. CERVELO TEST TEAM at 5:25
  • 9. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM at 9:27
  • 10. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO at 9:54
  • 11. TEAM KATUSHA at 9:56
  • 12. LAMPRE-FARNESE VINI at 11:12
  • 13. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-DIQUIGIOVANNI at 12:06
  • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE at 13:23
  • 15. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM at 14:22
  • 16. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO at 15:45
  • 17. CAISSE D’EPARGNE at 16:26
  • 18. BMC RACING TEAM at 18:10
  • 19. QUICKSTEP at 18:28
  • 20. FOOTON-SERVETTO at 20:54
  • 21. COLNAGO-CSF INOX at 25:42
  • 22. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE at 28:03

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. QUICKSTEP 30 points
  • 2. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 29 points
  • 3. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 19 points
  • 4. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS 17 points
  • 5. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 16 points
  • 6. RABOBANK 16 points
  • 7. LAMPRE-FARNESE VINI 15 points
  • 8. TEAM SAXO BANK 15 points
  • 9. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA 13 points
  • 10. COLNAGO-CSF INOX 9 points
  • 11. TEAM KATUSHA 8 points
  • 12. TEAM MILRAM 7 points
  • 13. ASTANA 6 points
  • 14. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO 6 points
  • 15. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-DIQUIGIOVANNI 4 points
  • 16. AG2R LA MONDIALE 0 points
  • 17. BMC RACING TEAM 0 points
  • 18. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 0 points
  • 19. FOOTON-SERVETTO 0 points
  • 20. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 0 points
  • 21. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 0 points
  • 22. CERVELO TEST TEAM 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA 109 points
  • 2. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS 90 points
  • 3. RABOBANK 87 points
  • 4. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 85 points
  • 5. TEAM SAXO BANK 78 points
  • 6. TEAM MILRAM 75 points
  • 7. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 67 points
  • 8. QUICKSTEP 64 points
  • 9. ASTANA 60 points
  • 10. LAMPRE-FARNESE VINI 57 points
  • 11. BMC RACING TEAM 47 points
  • 12. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO 39 points
  • 13. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 35 points
  • 14. TEAM KATUSHA 33 points
  • 15. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 24 points
  • 16. COLNAGO-CSF INOX 20 points
  • 17. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-DIQUIGIOVANNI 19 points
  • 18. AG2R LA MONDIALE 18 points
  • 19. CERVELO TEST TEAM 16 points
  • 20. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 13 points
  • 21. FOOTON-SERVETTO 10 points
  • 22. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 4 points

Stage’s most aggressive (Premion Combattivita)

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 11 points
  • 2. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 3. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
  • 4. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 6 points
  • 5. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3 points
  • 6. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 2 points
  • 7. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1 points
  • 8. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 15 points
  • 2. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 13 points
  • 3. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 9 points
  • 5. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
  • 6. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 7 points
  • 7. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 8. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 9. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 10. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 11. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 12. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 5 points
  • 13. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 14. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 15. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 16. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 17. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 4 points
  • 18. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 4 points
  • 19. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 3 points
  • 20. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 21. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 22. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 23. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 24. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 25. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 26. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 27. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
  • 28. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 134 points
  • 3. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 4. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 108 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 266 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 185 points
  • 4. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
  • 5. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 6. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 7. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 8. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
  • 9. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 131 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 0 points
  • 2. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA 0 points
  • 3. TEAM KATUSHA 0 points
  • 4. TEAM SAXO BANK 0 points
  • 5. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS 0 points
  • 6. TEAM MILRAM 0 points
  • 7. RABOBANK 0 points
  • 8. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO 0 points
  • 9. BMC RACING TEAM 0 points
  • 10. CERVELO TEST TEAM 0 points
  • 11. QUICKSTEP 0 points
  • 12. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-DIQUIGIOVANNI 0 points
  • 13. ACQUA & SAPONE D’ANGELO 0 points
  • 14. LAMPRE-FARNESE VINI 0 points
  • 15. CAISSE D’EPARGNE 0 points
  • 16. AG2R LA MONDIALE 0 points
  • 17. FOOTON-SERVETTO 0 points
  • 18. SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 0 points
  • 19. COLNAGO-CSF INOX 0 points
  • 20. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 0 points
  • 21. ASTANA 10 points
  • 22. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 25 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page
None

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter