Menu

2010 Giro d’Italia, stage 6 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 14, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:07 PM EDT

Friday May 14, Stage 6: Fidanza—Carrara (172km)

Stage results | GC (Overall standings) after stage

Stage 6 race report | Results listing for all stages | Giro results categories, explained | Stage sprint points | Points standings | Young rider standings | Stage climber points | Overall climber points standings | Stage Fast Team results | Overall Fast Team standings | Stage Super Team points | Overall Super Team standings | Stage Most Aggressive points | Overall Most Aggressive standings | Stage escape prize | Overall escape prize standings | Abandons, this stage


Stage results | Top of page
  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, 172km in 4:24:20 (39.268kph)
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:06
  • 3. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:15
  • 4. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 1:15
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 6. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15
  • 7. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 1:15
  • 8. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15
  • 9. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:15
  • 10. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:15
  • 11. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 1:15
  • 12. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 1:15
  • 13. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:15
  • 14. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:15
  • 15. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:15
  • 16. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:15
  • 17. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 1:15
  • 18. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 1:15
  • 19. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:15
  • 20. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:15
  • 21. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 1:15
  • 22. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15
  • 23. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15
  • 24. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:15
  • 25. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 26. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:15
  • 27. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:15
  • 28. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:15
  • 29. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 30. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 1:15
  • 31. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 1:15
  • 32. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15
  • 33. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 1:15
  • 34. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:15
  • 35. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 1:15
  • 36. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15
  • 37. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:15
  • 38. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:15
  • 39. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:15
  • 40. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 1:15
  • 41. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 1:15
  • 42. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:15
  • 43. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:15
  • 44. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:15
  • 45. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 46. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 47. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 1:15
  • 48. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 1:15
  • 49. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15
  • 50. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:15
  • 51. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15
  • 52. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 1:15
  • 53. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 1:15
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:15
  • 55. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 56. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 1:15
  • 57. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 1:15
  • 58. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 1:15
  • 59. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 1:15
  • 60. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15
  • 61. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15
  • 62. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:15
  • 63. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 1:15
  • 64. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 1:15
  • 65. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 66. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:15
  • 67. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15
  • 68. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15
  • 69. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 70. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 1:15
  • 71. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 1:15
  • 72. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 1:15
  • 73. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:15
  • 74. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 1:15
  • 75. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:15
  • 76. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:15
  • 77. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15
  • 78. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:15
  • 79. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 1:15
  • 80. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 1:15
  • 81. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 82. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:15
  • 83. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 1:15
  • 84. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 1:15
  • 85. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 1:15
  • 86. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:15
  • 87. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 1:15
  • 88. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 1:15
  • 89. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 90. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:15
  • 91. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 3:22
  • 92. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 4:11
  • 93. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 4:11
  • 94. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 4:11
  • 95. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 4:11
  • 96. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 4:11
  • 97. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 4:11
  • 98. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 4:11
  • 99. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:11
  • 100. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 6:07
  • 101. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 6:07
  • 102. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 6:07
  • 103. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 6:07
  • 104. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 6:07
  • 105. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 6:07
  • 106. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 6:07
  • 107. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 6:07
  • 108. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 6:07
  • 109. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 6:07
  • 110. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 10:43
  • 111. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 10:43
  • 112. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 10:43
  • 113. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 11:30
  • 114. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 11:30
  • 115. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 11:30
  • 116. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 11:30
  • 117. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:30
  • 118. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 11:30
  • 119. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 11:30
  • 120. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 11:30
  • 121. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 11:30
  • 122. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 11:30
  • 123. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 11:30
  • 124. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 11:30
  • 125. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 11:30
  • 126. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 11:30
  • 127. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 11:30
  • 128. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 11:30
  • 129. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 11:30
  • 130. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 11:30
  • 131. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 11:30
  • 132. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 11:30
  • 133. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:30
  • 134. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 11:30
  • 135. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 11:30
  • 136. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 11:30
  • 137. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 11:30
  • 138. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:30
  • 139. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 11:30
  • 140. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:30
  • 141. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 11:30
  • 142. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 11:30
  • 143. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 11:30
  • 144. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 11:30
  • 145. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 11:30
  • 146. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 11:30
  • 147. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:30
  • 148. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:30
  • 149. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 11:30
  • 150. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 11:30
  • 151. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 11:30
  • 152. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:30
  • 153. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 11:30
  • 154. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 11:30
  • 155. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:30
  • 156. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 11:30
  • 157. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 11:30
  • 158. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 11:30
  • 159. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 11:30
  • 160. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 11:30
  • 161. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:30
  • 162. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 14:09
  • 163. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 14:09
  • 164. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 14:09
  • 165. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 14:09
  • 166. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 14:09
  • 167. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 14:09
  • 168. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 14:09
  • 169. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 15:36
  • 170. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 15:36
  • 171. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 15:36
  • 172. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 15:36
  • 173. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 15:36
  • 174. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 15:36
  • 175. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15:36
  • 176. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 15:36
  • 177. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 15:36
  • 178. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 15:36
  • 179. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 15:36
  • 180. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 15:36
  • 181. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15:36
  • 182. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 15:36
  • 183. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 15:36
  • 184. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 15:36
  • 185. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 15:36
  • 186. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 15:36
  • 187. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 15:36
  • 188. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 15:36
  • 189. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 15:36
  • 190. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:36
  • 191. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 15:36
  • 192. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 15:36
  • 193. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 15:36

GC after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo, 18:55:38
  • 2. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:13
  • 3. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 0:20
  • 4. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana at 0:33
  • 5. Vladimir Karpets (RUS) Team Katusha at 0:39
  • 6. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:45
  • 7. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions at 0:45
  • 8. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 1:03
  • 9. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram at 1:04
  • 10. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 1:13
  • 11. Pieter Weening (NED) Rabobank at 1:15
  • 12. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram at 1:16
  • 13. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:24
  • 14. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana at 1:25
  • 15. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP) Astana at 1:55
  • 16. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team at 1:59
  • 17. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia at 2:01
  • 18. Markus Fothen (GER) Milram at 2:05
  • 19. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:09
  • 20. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 2:13
  • 21. Michele Scarponi (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 2:35
  • 22. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 2:40
  • 23. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 2:49
  • 24. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 2:49
  • 25. David Arroyo Duran (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 3:43
  • 26. Damiano Cunego (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 3:45
  • 27. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 3:49
  • 28. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:11
  • 29. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:11
  • 30. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 4:13
  • 31. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky at 4:36
  • 32. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky at 4:49
  • 33. Ludovic Turpin (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 4:51
  • 34. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 6:44
  • 35. Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 7:10
  • 36. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 7:19
  • 37. Michael Barry (CAN) Team Sky at 8:05
  • 38. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky at 8:06
  • 39. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 8:34
  • 40. Sylvester Szmyd (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 9:06
  • 41. Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL) Rabobank at 9:15
  • 42. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:33
  • 43. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:34
  • 44. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP) Team Katusha at 9:36
  • 45. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:37
  • 46. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 9:37
  • 47. Steven Cummings (GBR) Team Sky at 9:42
  • 48. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:47
  • 49. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha at 10:05
  • 50. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA) Team Katusha at 10:07
  • 51. Luca Mazzanti (ITA) Team Katusha at 10:15
  • 52. Charles Wegelius (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 10:19
  • 53. Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:27
  • 54. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step at 10:40
  • 55. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS) Rabobank at 10:40
  • 56. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia at 10:41
  • 57. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 10:43
  • 58. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:52
  • 59. Volodymir Gustov (UKR) Cervélo TestTeam at 10:53
  • 60. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 10:56
  • 61. Chris Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 10:57
  • 62. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:01
  • 63. Iban Mayoz Echeverria (ESP) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 11:18
  • 64. Daniele Righi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:24
  • 65. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 11:30
  • 66. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:37
  • 67. Damien Monier (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:39
  • 68. Francesco Failli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:41
  • 69. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank at 11:43
  • 70. Massimo Codol (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:51
  • 71. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:54
  • 72. Kalle Kriit (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 11:57
  • 73. John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 11:58
  • 74. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 12:00
  • 75. Jose Ochoa Carlos (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:03
  • 76. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 12:03
  • 77. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 12:04
  • 78. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:05
  • 79. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 12:08
  • 80. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 12:09
  • 81. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA) at 12:17
  • 82. Yury Trofimov (RUS) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 12:18
  • 83. David Loosli (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:25
  • 84. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 12:26
  • 85. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana at 12:29
  • 86. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia at 12:43
  • 87. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step at 12:46
  • 88. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions at 12:46
  • 89. Gorazd Stangelj (SLO) Astana at 12:48
  • 90. Adam Hansen (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 12:50
  • 91. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 12:52
  • 92. Alberto Losada Alguacil (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 12:53
  • 93. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha at 13:04
  • 94. Alan Marangoni (ITA) at 13:07
  • 95. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ) Astana at 13:28
  • 96. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 13:37
  • 97. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:42
  • 98. Robert Forster (GER) Milram at 13:43
  • 99. Mickael Buffaz (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 13:54
  • 100. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team at 13:57
  • 101. Tiziano Dall’antonia (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 13:57
  • 102. Alessandro Vanotti (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 14:16
  • 103. Serguei Klimov (RUS) Team Katusha at 14:21
  • 104. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team at 14:38
  • 105. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank at 14:44
  • 106. Vicente Reynes Mimo (ESP) HTC-Columbia at 14:46
  • 107. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 14:47
  • 108. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha at 15:05
  • 109. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step at 15:29
  • 110. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step at 15:46
  • 111. Hubert Dupont (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:29
  • 112. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 17:01
  • 113. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 17:52
  • 114. Cameron Wurf (AUS) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 17:56
  • 115. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:02
  • 116. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 18:18
  • 117. Alessandro Donati (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 18:25
  • 118. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 18:57
  • 119. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 19:31
  • 120. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank at 19:35
  • 121. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 19:49
  • 122. Michiel Elijzen (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 19:55
  • 123. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 20:14
  • 124. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 20:23
  • 125. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 20:24
  • 126. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 20:30
  • 127. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions at 20:41
  • 128. Nicki Sorensen (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 20:53
  • 129. Francesco Reda (ITA) Quick Step at 20:54
  • 130. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 20:57
  • 131. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 21:03
  • 132. Daniel Lloyd (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam at 21:14
  • 133. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Team Sky at 21:27
  • 134. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21:38
  • 135. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:45
  • 136. Yuriy Krivtsov (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale at 21:56
  • 137. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky at 22:00
  • 138. Gilberto Simoni (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 22:10
  • 139. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky at 22:20
  • 140. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 22:22
  • 141. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 22:26
  • 142. Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 22:44
  • 143. Rene Mandri (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale at 22:52
  • 144. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 22:56
  • 145. Addy Engels (NED) Quick Step at 23:01
  • 146. Matthias Russ (GER) Milram at 23:04
  • 147. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 23:07
  • 148. Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 23:38
  • 149. Frantisek Rabon (CZE) HTC-Columbia at 23:54
  • 150. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank at 24:05
  • 151. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia at 24:07
  • 152. Luke Roberts (AUS) Milram at 24:08
  • 153. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 24:15
  • 154. David Moncoutie (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:16
  • 155. Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam at 24:43
  • 156. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 24:44
  • 157. Antonio Fischer Murilo (BRA) Garmin-Transitions at 24:48
  • 158. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 25:00
  • 159. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 25:03
  • 160. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 25:05
  • 161. Florian Stalder (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 25:20
  • 162. Matteo Bono (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 25:36
  • 163. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 25:51
  • 164. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 25:57
  • 165. Anthony Charteau (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 26:00
  • 166. Fabian Wegmann (GER) Milram at 26:07
  • 167. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA) Caisse D’Epargne at 26:18
  • 168. Pablo Lastras Garcia (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne at 26:23
  • 169. Sebastien Hinault (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale at 26:38
  • 170. Svein Tuft (CAN) Garmin-Transitions at 26:49
  • 171. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana at 27:13
  • 172. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 27:13
  • 173. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 27:27
  • 174. Mathieu Claude (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 28:04
  • 175. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 28:32
  • 176. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 28:50
  • 177. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team at 29:28
  • 178. Marco Marzano (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini at 29:31
  • 179. Andrea Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 30:03
  • 180. Martin Pedersen (DEN) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 31:04
  • 181. Dario Andriotto (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 31:55
  • 182. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 32:42
  • 183. Alberto Loddo (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 34:07
  • 184. John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team at 34:17
  • 185. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step at 34:53
  • 186. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 35:10
  • 187. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 35:21
  • 188. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 35:52
  • 189. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 36:03
  • 190. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Cervélo TestTeam at 36:32
  • 191. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 39:51
  • 192. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 42:36
  • 193. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 43:13

Stage points | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 3. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 16 points
  • 4. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 14 points
  • 5. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 6. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 10 points
  • 7. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 9 points
  • 8. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 9. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 10. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 6 points
  • 11. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana 5 points
  • 12. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 13. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 4 points
  • 14. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 15. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 3 points
  • 16. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2 points
  • 17. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 2 points
  • 18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 19. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 1 points
  • 20. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana points

Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 43 points
  • 2. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 40 points
  • 3. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 39 points
  • 4. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 36 points
  • 5. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 32 points
  • 6. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 31 points
  • 7. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 30 points
  • 8. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 28 points
  • 9. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 26 points
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 25 points
  • 11. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 24 points
  • 12. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 22 points
  • 13. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22 points
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 22 points
  • 15. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 21 points
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 20 points
  • 17. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20 points
  • 18. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 18 points
  • 19. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 16 points
  • 20. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 16 points
  • 21. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 16 points
  • 22. Sacha Modolo (ITA) 15 points
  • 23. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 13 points
  • 24. David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions 13 points
  • 25. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 12 points
  • 26. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 27. Robert Mcewen (AUS) Team Katusha 12 points
  • 28. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12 points
  • 29. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 11 points
  • 30. Baden Cooke (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 11 points
  • 31. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 10 points
  • 32. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 10 points
  • 33. Linus Gerdemann (GER) Milram 9 points
  • 34. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank 8 points
  • 35. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 36. Erik Larsson Gustav (SWE) Team Saxo Bank 8 points
  • 37. Thomas Rohregger (AUT) Milram 7 points
  • 38. Alexander Efimkin (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale 7 points
  • 39. Sebastian Haedo Lucas (ARG) Team Saxo Bank 7 points
  • 40. Julian Dean (NZL) Garmin-Transitions 7 points
  • 41. Marco Pinotti (ITA) HTC-Columbia 6 points
  • 42. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 6 points
  • 43. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA) Astana 5 points
  • 44. Anthony Ravard (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale 5 points
  • 45. Mauro Santambrogio (ITA) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 46. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 47. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4 points
  • 48. Stefano Garzelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3 points
  • 49. Leonardo Duque (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 50. Marcel Sieberg (GER) HTC-Columbia 3 points
  • 51. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 3 points
  • 52. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 3 points
  • 53. Andriy Grivko (UKR) Astana 2 points
  • 54. Markus Eibegger (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji 2 points
  • 55. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 56. Ivan Basso (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 1 points
  • 57. David Cioni Dario (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 58. Sebastian Lang (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 59. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1 points
  • 60. Marco Velo (ITA) Quick Step 1 points
  • 61. Morris Possoni (ITA) Team Sky 1 points
  • 62. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team 1 points
  • 63. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ) Astana 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Valerio Agnoli (ITA) Liquigas Doimo
  • 2. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank at 0:25
  • 3. Robert Kiserlovski (CRO) Liquigas Doimo at 1:04
  • 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Rabobank at 2:20
  • 5. Jackson Rodriguez (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni at 6:59
  • 6. Sacha Modolo (ITA) at 8:14
  • 7. Jan Bakelandts (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:13
  • 8. Roman Kireyev (KAZ) Astana at 9:17
  • 9. Francis De Greef (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 9:27
  • 10. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Columbia at 10:23
  • 11. Dario Cataldo (ITA) Quick Step at 10:32
  • 12. Manuel Belletti (ITA) at 11:10
  • 13. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 11:34
  • 14. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank at 11:40
  • 15. Simone Stortoni (ITA) at 11:43
  • 16. Jos Van Emden (NED) Rabobank at 11:44
  • 17. Branislau Samoilau (BLR) Quick Step at 11:49
  • 18. Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) at 12:06
  • 19. Steven Kruijswijk (NED) Rabobank at 13:17
  • 20. Cayetano Sarmiento (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo at 13:22
  • 21. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia at 14:27
  • 22. Federico Canuti (ITA) at 17:32
  • 23. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL) Caisse D’Epargne at 17:58
  • 24. Christopher Froome (GBR) Team Sky at 18:37
  • 25. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU) Cervélo TestTeam at 19:11
  • 26. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo at 19:29
  • 27. Dominik Roels (GER) Milram at 19:54
  • 28. Danilo Wyss (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 20:03
  • 29. Marcel Wyss (SUI) Cervélo TestTeam at 20:04
  • 30. Michael Morkov (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 20:10
  • 31. Daniel Martin (IRL) Garmin-Transitions at 20:37
  • 32. Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne at 20:43
  • 33. Remi Cusin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 21:18
  • 34. Michael SchÄr (SUI) BMC Racing Team at 22:02
  • 35. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto at 22:06
  • 36. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) at 22:47
  • 37. Anders Lund (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 24:24
  • 38. Matthias Brandle (AUT) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 24:43
  • 39. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24:45
  • 40. Eros Capecchi (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 25:31
  • 41. Maciej Bodnar (POL) Liquigas Doimo at 26:53
  • 42. Guillaume Le Floch (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 27:07
  • 43. Ermanno Capelli (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 28:12
  • 44. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Team Katusha at 28:30
  • 45. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne at 32:22
  • 46. Cameron Meyer (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 34:50
  • 47. Paul Voss (GER) Milram at 35:01
  • 48. Marco Frapporti (ITA) at 35:32
  • 49. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 35:43
  • 50. Marco Corti (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji at 39:31
  • 51. Damien Gaudin (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 42:16
  • 52. Jack Bobridge (AUS) Garmin-Transitions at 42:53

Stage climber points | Top of page
PASSO DEL BRATTELLO-Km 77,4

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 3. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 1 points

SPOLVERINA-Km 144,6

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 5 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3 points
  • 3. Evgeni Petrov (RUS), Katusha 1 points

BEDIZZANO-Km 161,3

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 2 points
  • 3. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points

Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13 points
  • 2. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 10 points
  • 3. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 8 points
  • 4. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 5 points
  • 5. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 4 points
  • 6. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3 points
  • 7. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 8. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 1 points
  • 9. Johann Tschopp (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 10. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 1 points

Stage Fast Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Omega Pharma – Lotto, 13:15:30
  • 2. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 1:06
  • 3. Colnago-Csf Inox at 1:15
  • 4. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 1:15
  • 5. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 1:15
  • 6. Caisse D’epargne at 1:15
  • 7. Team Milram at 1:15
  • 8. Astana at 1:15
  • 9. Liquigas-Doimo at 1:15
  • 10. Team Katusha at 1:15
  • 11. Team Saxo Bank at 1:15
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale at 1:15
  • 13. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 1:15
  • 14. Quickstep at 1:15
  • 15. Rabobank at 1:15
  • 16. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 1:15
  • 17. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 1:15
  • 18. Cervelo Test Team at 1:15
  • 19. Bmc Racing Team at 6:07
  • 20. Footon-Servetto at 6:07
  • 21. Team Htc-Columbia at 11:30
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions at 21:45

Fast Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas – Doimo, 55:34:03
  • 2. Astana at 0:19
  • 3. Team Saxo Bank at 0:24
  • 4. Team Milram at 1:19
  • 5. Rabobank at 1:31
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 5:25
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Lotto at 8:39
  • 8. Sky Professional Cycling Team at 9:27
  • 9. Team Katusha at 9:56
  • 10. Team Htc-Columbia at 10:16
  • 11. Lampre-Farnese Vini at 11:12
  • 12. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni at 11:57
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale at 13:23
  • 14. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 14:22
  • 15. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo at 15:45
  • 16. Caisse D’epargne at 16:26
  • 17. Quickstep at 18:28
  • 18. Bmc Racing Team at 23:02
  • 19. Colnago-Csf Inox at 25:42
  • 20. Footon-Servetto at 25:46
  • 21. Garmin-Transitions at 25:52
  • 22. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 28:03

Stage Super Team points | Top of page

  • 1. Colnago-Csf Inox 31 points
  • 2. Omega Pharma-Lotto 28 points
  • 3. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 19 points
  • 4. Lampre-Farnese Vini 18 points
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale 17 points
  • 6. Team Katusha 16 points
  • 7. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 15 points
  • 8. Caisse D’epargne 13 points
  • 9. Team Saxo Bank 11 points
  • 10. Astana 10 points
  • 11. Bmc Racing Team 10 points
  • 12. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 13. Footon-Servetto 7 points
  • 14. Quickstep 4 points
  • 15. Team Milram 3 points
  • 16. Team Htc-Columbia 0 points
  • 17. Rabobank 0 points
  • 18. Liquigas-Doimo 0 points
  • 19. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 20. Sky Professional Cycling Team 0 points
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 22. Garmin-Transitions 0 points

Super Team standings | Top of page

  • 1. Team Htc-Columbia 109 points
  • 2. Garmin-Transitions 90 points
  • 3. Team Saxo Bank 89 points
  • 4. Rabobank 87 points
  • 5. Sky Professional Cycling Team 85 points
  • 6. Team Milram 78 points
  • 7. Lampre-Farnese Vini 75 points
  • 8. Astana 70 points
  • 9. Quickstep 68 points
  • 10. Liquigas-Doimo 67 points
  • 11. Omega Pharma-Lotto 67 points
  • 12. Bmc Racing Team 57 points
  • 13. Colnago-Csf Inox 51 points
  • 14. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 50 points
  • 15. Team Katusha 49 points
  • 16. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 38 points
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale 35 points
  • 18. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 32 points
  • 19. Caisse D’epargne 17 points
  • 20. Footon-Servetto 17 points
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team 16 points
  • 22. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 13 points

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
  • 3. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4 points
  • 4. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3 points
  • 5. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3 points
  • 6. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 7. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 2 points
  • 8. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 9. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 1 points
  • 10. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 1 points
  • 11. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 1 points

Most aggressive standings | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 18 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 15 points
  • 3. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 15 points
  • 4. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 13 points
  • 5. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 12 points
  • 6. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 10 points
  • 7. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step 8 points
  • 8. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8 points
  • 9. Danilo Hondo (GER) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7 points
  • 10. Graeme Brown (AUS) Rabobank 7 points
  • 11. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 7 points
  • 12. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Team Sky 6 points
  • 13. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 6 points
  • 14. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 15. Harley Goss Matthew (AUS) HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 16. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 5 points
  • 17. Cadel Evans (AUS) BMC Racing Team 4 points
  • 18. Gregory Henderson (NZL) Team Sky 4 points
  • 19. Andre Greipel (GER) HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 20. Robert Forster (GER) Milram 4 points
  • 21. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Liquigas Doimo 4 points
  • 22. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana 3 points
  • 23. Manuel Belletti (ITA) 3 points
  • 24. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3 points
  • 25. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 points
  • 26. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Team Katusha 2 points
  • 27. Adam Blyth (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2 points
  • 28. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 29. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 2 points
  • 30. Richie Porte (AUS) Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 31. William Bonnet (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1 points
  • 32. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) Team Katusha 1 points
  • 33. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Team Sky 1 points
  • 34. Michael Albasini (SUI) HTC-Columbia 1 points

Stage escape prize (Premio della Fuga) | Top of page

  • 1. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 2. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points

Escape prize standings | Top of page

  • 1. Paul Voss (GER) Milram 288 points
  • 2. Jerome Pineau (FRA) Quick Step 266 points
  • 3. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank 185 points
  • 4. Stefano Pirazzi (ITA) 179 points
  • 5. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom 144 points
  • 6. Mauro Facci (ITA) Quick Step 144 points
  • 7. Julien Fouchard (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 134 points
  • 8. Olivier Kaisen (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto 132 points
  • 9. Tom Stamsnijder (NED) Rabobank 131 points
  • 10. Matthew Lloyd (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto 128 points
  • 11. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 116 points

Fair Play standings | Top of page

  • 1. Liquigas-Doimo 0 points
  • 2. Team Katusha 0 points
  • 3. Team Saxo Bank 0 points
  • 4. Garmin-Transitions 0 points
  • 5. Team Milram 0 points
  • 6. Rabobank 0 points
  • 7. Bmc Racing Team 0 points
  • 8. Team Htc-Columbia 0 points
  • 9. Cervelo Test Team 0 points
  • 10. Androni Giocattoli-Diquigiovanni 0 points
  • 11. Acqua & Sapone D’angelo 0 points
  • 12. Lampre-Farnese Vini 0 points
  • 13. Caisse D’epargne 0 points
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale 0 points
  • 15. Footon-Servetto 0 points
  • 16. Omega Pharma-Lotto 0 points
  • 17. Colnago-Csf Inox 0 points
  • 18. Quickstep 0 points
  • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0 points
  • 20. Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25 points
  • 21. Sky Professional Cycling Team 25 points
  • 22. Astana 35 points

Abandons, this stage | Top of page

  • Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Michele Merlo (ITA) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana

FILED UNDER: Giro d'Italia / Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter