Menu

2010 Joe Martin Stage Race results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 6, 2010
  • Updated May. 10, 2010 at 12:06 AM EDT

FINAL Men’s overall | FINAL Women’s overall
FINAL Men’s team GC | FINAL Women’s team GC
Stage 4 Men | Stage 4 Women
Men’s TT results | Women’s TT results

FINAL men’s team gc | Top

  • 1. Bissell
  • 2. Jamis-Sutter Home-Colavita
  • 3. Fly V Australia
  • 4. UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
  • 5. OUHC Bahati Foundation
  • 6. Spidertech Pb Planet Energy
  • 7. Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Gear
  • 8. Team Type 1
  • 9. Mountain Khakis F/b Jitte
  • 10. Team Holowesko Partners
  • 11. Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestr
  • 12. Hagens Berman Llp Cycling
  • 13. Bikereg.com/cannondale
  • 14. Clev. Clinic Sport Health
  • 15. Panther Pb Competitive Cy

FINAL Team GC, Women | Top

  • 1. Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 2. Tibco-To The Top
  • 3. Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • 4. Webcor Builders
  • 5. Team Kenda
  • 6. Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 7. Treads.com/dft

Stage 4 Men | Top

  • 1 7 MENZIES, Karl UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 1:28:14 10
  • 2 3 CRANE, Matthew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis \” 6 \”
  • 3 23 CANTWELL, Jonathion Fly V Australia \” 4 \”
  • 4 8 PINFOLD, Andrew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 5 32 DAMIANI, Luca Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
  • 6 5 KEOUGH, Jacob UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 7 86 MILNE, Shawn Team Type 1
  • 8 76 ROMERO AMARAN , Luis Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
  • 9 27 SULZBERGER, Bernard Fly V Australia
  • 10 11 JACQUES-MAYNES, Benj BISSELL
  • 11 183 *WALKER, Nick Team Holowesko Partners
  • 12 65 PARISIEN, Francois Spidertech pb Planet Energy
  • 13 110 ABRAHAM, Emile AeroCat Cycling Team 1:28:20 at 6
  • 14 77 WREN, Tyler Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
  • 15 22 DAY, Benjamin Fly V Australia
  • 16 120 COUPE, Thom BikeReg.com/Cannondale
  • 17 82 CREED, Mike Team Type 1
  • 18 13 JACQUES-MAYNES, Andy BISSELL
  • 19 142 *BEVIN, Patrick Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
  • 20 48 GUTTENPLAN, David Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
  • 21 168 MCCARTY, Patrick Richardson Bike Mart
  • 22 17 VENNELL, Jeremy BISSELL
  • 23 182 SHELDON, Taylor Team Holowesko Partners 1:28:25 at 11
  • 24 78 BORRAJO, Alejandro Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita 1:28:30 at 16
  • 25 84 ILESIC, Aldo Team Type 1
  • 26 35 RYTLEWSKI, Jacob (Ja Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind 1:28:33 at 19
  • 27 144 *NORTHEY, Mike Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
  • 28 63 BOILY, Eric Spidertech pb Planet Energy 1:28:35 at 21
  • 29 62 *BOILY, David Spidertech pb Planet Energy
  • 30 163 PETERSON, Soren Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
  • 31 38 WAITE, Nick Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind
  • 32 164 PETERSON, Kennett Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
  • 33 73 DRISCILL, James Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
  • 34 87 RABOU, Thomas Team Type 1
  • 35 83 HANSON, Kenneth Team Type 1
  • 36 53 COLLIER, Corey OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
  • 37 99 *TALANSKY, Andrew California Giant Berry Farms
  • 38 172 EISINGER, John Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
  • 39 75 PEREYRA, Andres Igna Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita
  • 40 42 COOKE, Matthew Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
  • 41 57 LANDIS, Floyd OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
  • 42 68 *LAMBERT-LEMAY, Simon Spidertech pb Planet Energy 1:28:43 at 29
  • 43 91 BAJADALI, Andrew Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
  • 44 55 HAGMAN, Alex OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
  • 45 2 CLARKE, Jonathan UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 1:28:48 at 34
  • 46 45 MYERSON, Adam Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo 1:28:52 at 38
  • 47 24 KEMP, David Fly V Australia 1:29:13 at 59
  • 48 130 NICOL, Kevin Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 1:29:30 at 1:16
  • 49 21 BAZZANA, Alessandro Fly V Australia 1:29:34 at 1:20
  • 50 28 THOMPSON, Jay Fly V Australia 1:29:40 at 1:26
  • 51 54 DONALD, Jason OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 1:28:35 at 21
  • 52 180 FAIRLY, Caleb Team Holowesko Partners 1:29:51 at 1:37
  • 53 88 SCHMIDT, Alexey Team Type 1 1:30:00 at 1:46
  • 54 186 CARLSON, Corey ReCycling p/b Ascension 1:30:43 at 2:29
  • 55 177 JENSEN, Brian TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 1:30:45 at 2:31
  • 56 56 HYDE, Evan OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 1:30:50 at 2:36
  • 57 151 *DAHLHEIM, Andrew Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:28:35 at 21
  • 58 143 KEOGH, Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong 1:31:04 at 2:50
  • 59 152 HELMIG, Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:31:38 at 3:24
  • 60 131 BLACKGROVE, Heath Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 1:28:35 at 21
  • 61 58 RICE, Matthew OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling
  • 62 6 KILUN, Roman UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 63 161 JOHNSON, Sam Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 1:35:15 at 7:01
  • 64 47 *SCHILDGE, Eric Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
  • 65 46 *ROSSKOPF, Joey Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
  • 66 124 LINDINE, Justin BikeReg.com/Cannondale
  • 67 165 REYNOLDS, Lang Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 1:35:23 at 7:09
  • 68 102 CAMPBELL, Daniel Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
  • 69 107 UBERTI, Christopher Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
  • 70 14 LATHAM, Peter BISSELL 1:35:47 at 7:33
  • 71 171 BURKE, Thomas Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 1:35:50 at 7:36
  • 72 187 MCVEY, Bryan ReCycling p/b Ascension 1:36:24 at 8:10
  • 73 121 DILLON, Josh BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:36:58 at 8:44
  • 74 122 *GOODFELLOW, William BikeReg.com/Cannondale
  • 75 170 ANTONUK, Alan Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt
  • 76 162 PASSAGE, Sean Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
  • 77 105 SINGER, Noah Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
  • 78 149 SHERER, Mike NUVO Cultural Trail 1:39:11 at 10:57
  • DNS 134 STRANGE, Ronald Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF
  • DNS 140 ALLEN, Jason Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong
  • DNF 1 BARLEVAV, Eric UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • DNF 4 HEGYVARY, Adrian UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • DNF 12 HOLLOWAY, Daniel BISSELL
  • DNF 15 MACH, Paul BISSELL

Stage 4 Women | Top

TITLE

  • 1 202 RHODES, Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation 52:23 10 at 0
  • 2 254 CURI MATTIS, Kathery Webcor Builders Cycling Team 52:24 6 at 1
  • 3 201 POWERS, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation \” 4 \”
  • 4 259 GOKEY-SMITH, Christi Veloforma s.t.
  • 5 212 MILLER, Amanda TIBCO / To the Top s.t.
  • 6 284 VAN GILDER, Laura TREADS.com/DFT 52:29 at 6
  • 7 204 ALLAR, Erica Team Vera Bradley Foundation s.t.
  • 8 207 FARINA, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation s.t.
  • 9 205 SANDERS, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 52:32 at 9
  • 10 225 MCLOON, Anna Team Kenda 52:35 at 12
  • 11 258 WELSH, Alisha Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 s.t.
  • 12 268 ROBERTSON, Lauren s.t.
  • 13 237 LABONTE, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears s.t.
  • 14 203 TESTROETE, Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation s.t.
  • 15 224 WENTWORTH, Kristin Team Kenda s.t.
  • 16 241 VZESNIAUSKAITE, Mode Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team s.t.
  • 17 246 LOGAN-SPRENGER, Heat Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team s.t.
  • 18 253 WILLOCK, Erinne Webcor Builders Cycling Team 52:50 at 27
  • 19 216 MILLER, Meredith TIBCO / To the Top 52:35 at 12
  • 20 244 *HURIKINO, Jasmine Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 53:17 at 54
  • 21 213 HASKELL, Devon TIBCO / To the Top 53:54 at 1:31
  • 22 255 GRAUS, Andrea Webcor Builders Cycling Team s.t.
  • 23 206 HALL, Lauren Team Vera Bradley Foundation 53:57 at 1:34
  • 24 283 HOTTMAN, Megan TREADS.com/DFT s.t.
  • 25 221 ELLIOT, Amity Team Kenda 54:01 at 1:38
  • 26 287 MENDEZ, Monica Loren INDERCAS Colombia s.t.
  • 27 228 WUNDERWALD, Silke Team Kenda s.t.
  • 28 215 **GUARNIER, Megan TIBCO / To the Top s.t.
  • 29 211 STARNES, Alison TIBCO / To the Top s.t.
  • 30 267 SCHWAGER, Patricia s.t.
  • 31 251 *MYERS, Lindsay Webcor Builders Cycling Team 54:07 at 1:44
  • 32 214 LASASSO, Kristen TIBCO / To the Top s.t.
  • 33 231 SAMPLONIUS, Anne Team Nanoblur-Gears 52:35 at 12
  • 34 266 WANGSGARD, Nichole Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wh s.t.
  • 35 282 RACHETTO, Liza TREADS.com/DFT 58:37 at 6:14
  • 36 272 DALLAIRE, Annajean Alderfer Bergen 59:13 at 6:50
  • 37 256 *MCCLURE, Angela Webcor Builders Cycling Team 59:33 at 7:10
  • 38 261 SANDERS, Anna Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 59:43 at 7:20
  • 39 222 WALBERG, Catherine Team Kenda s.t.
  • 40 226 ROSS, Melissa Team Kenda s.t.
  • 41 271 KOVAC, Bri Alderfer Bergen s.t.
  • 5/09/2010 14:58:08 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
  • 33rd Annual Joe Martin Stage Race
  • 6-9 May 2010
  • RESULT: Pro/Elite St. 4 Sunday Criterium
  • Women 1-2
  • FINAL
  • Average Speed of Winner 24.05 MPH 38.71 Km/H
  • Pl Bib Name Team Time Bon(Pen) Behind
  • 42 242 CARLE, Alexandra Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team s.t.
  • 43 262 GORDON, Susannah Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita s.t.
  • 44 278 MCGUIRE, Amy Wheelworks Racing s.t.
  • 45 252 DOMBROSKI, Amy Webcor Builders Cycling Team s.t.
  • 46 235 JEFFS, Krystal Team Nanoblur-Gears s.t.
  • 47 218 *SCHNEIDER, Samantha TIBCO / To the Top s.t.
  • 48 223 KISLIA, Jill Team Kenda s.t.
  • 49 294 HECHT, Lauren Webcor Alto Velo 1:01:34 at 9:11
  • 50 281 CARR, Kat TREADS.com/DFT 1:02:04 at 9:41
  • DNS 263 TUMMINELLO, Lisa Ren Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
  • DNS 279 KAY, Heather United Cycle
  • DNF 227 *GOLDMAN, Mitzie Team Kenda
  • DNF 236 MACGREGOR, Moriah Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • DNF 243 GAUTHIER, Shontell Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • DNF 248 *BUCHANAN, Rushlee Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • DNF 264 *WILES, Tayler Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita
  • DNF 273 WEBER, Katharina Alderfer Bergen
  • DNF 289 *TORRES, Nury Dudfay INDERCAS Colombia
  • DNF 291 HERRELL-RHOADES, Jen Bicycles of Tulsa
  • DNF 296 CAZER, Priscilla Tulsa Tough

Women’s FINAL GC | Top

  • 1 201 POWERS, Alison USA Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:06:40 at 00:00
  • 2 254 CURI MATTIS, Katheryn Webcor Builders Cycling Team 7:06:42 at 00:02
  • 3 212 MILLER, Amanda UNI TIBCO / To the Top 7:07:17 at 00:37
  • 4 216 MILLER, Meredith UNI TIBCO / To the Top 7:07:25 at 00:45
  • 5 207 FARINA, Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:07:26 at 00:46
  • 6 231 SAMPLONIUS, Anne CAN Team Nanoblur-Gears \” \”
  • 7 241 VZESNIAUSKAITE, Modesta LIT Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 7:07:31 at 00:51
  • 8 258 WELSH, Alisha Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12 7:07:34 at 00:54
  • 9 205 SANDERS, Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:07:36 at 00:56
  • 10 225 MCLOON, Anna UNI Team Kenda 7:07:40 at 01:00
  • 11 268 ROBERTSON, Lauren USA 7:07:42 at 01:02
  • 12 202 RHODES, Alexis AUS Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:07:53 at 01:13
  • 13 237 LABONTE, Veronique CAN Team Nanoblur-Gears 7:07:56 at 01:16
  • 14 246 LOGAN-SPRENGER, Heather CAN Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 7:07:59 at 01:19
  • 15 203 TESTROETE, Alison CAN Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:08:02 at 01:22
  • 16 259 GOKEY-SMITH, Christina USA Veloforma 7:08:14 at 01:34
  • 17 266 WANGSGARD, Nichole USA Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wh 7:08:15 at 01:35
  • 18 284 VAN GILDER, Laura USA TREADS.com/DFT 7:08:34 at 01:54
  • 19 211 STARNES, Alison UNI TIBCO / To the Top 7:08:36 at 01:56
  • 20 253 WILLOCK, Erinne Webcor Builders Cycling Team 7:08:40 at 02:00
  • 21 204 ALLAR, Erica USA Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:09:00 at 02:20
  • 22 213 HASKELL, Devon USA TIBCO / To the Top 7:09:02 at 02:22
  • 23 224 WENTWORTH, Kristin Team Kenda 7:09:06 at 02:26
  • 24 255 GRAUS, Andrea USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team \” \”
  • 25 267 SCHWAGER, Patricia SWI 7:09:12 at 02:32
  • 26 215 *GUARNIER, Megan * USA TIBCO / To the Top 7:09:23 at 02:43
  • 27 244 HURIKINO, Jasmine * USA Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 7:09:25 at 02:45
  • 28 221 ELLIOT, Amity USA Team Kenda 7:09:45 at 03:05
  • 29 228 WUNDERWALD, Silke Team Kenda 7:09:47 at 03:07
  • 30 283 HOTTMAN, Megan TREADS.com/DFT 7:09:51 at 03:11
  • 31 206 HALL, Lauren USA Team Vera Bradley Foundation 7:10:40 at 04:00
  • 32 251 MYERS, Lindsay * USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team 7:10:47 at 04:07
  • 33 214 LASASSO, Kristen UNI TIBCO / To the Top 7:11:01 at 04:21
  • 34 287 MENDEZ, Monica Lorena COL INDERCAS Colombia 7:11:08 at 04:28
  • 35 262 GORDON, Susannah USA Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 7:14:55 at 08:15
  • 36 272 DALLAIRE, Annajean US Alderfer Bergen 7:14:59 at 08:19
  • 37 242 CARLE, Alexandra USA Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team 7:15:19 at 08:39
  • 38 252 DOMBROSKI, Amy Webcor Builders Cycling Team 7:15:27 at 08:47
  • 39 261 SANDERS, Anna UNI Primal/Rocky Mountain Colavita 7:15:32 at 08:52
  • 40 282 RACHETTO, Liza TREADS.com/DFT 7:15:48 at 09:08
  • 41 226 ROSS, Melissa UNI Team Kenda 7:15:54 at 09:14
  • 42 271 KOVAC, Bri USA Alderfer Bergen 7:15:56 at 09:16
  • 43 256 *MCCLURE, Angela USA Webcor Builders Cycling Team 7:16:01 at 09:21
  • 44 235 JEFFS, Krystal CAN Team Nanoblur-Gears 7:16:21 at 09:41
  • 45 278 MCGUIRE, Amy USA Wheelworks Racing 7:16:30 at 09:50
  • 46 223 KISLIA, Jill Team Kenda 7:16:39 at 09:59
  • 47 222 WALBERG, Catherine Team Kenda 7:16:57 at 10:17
  • 48 281 CARR, Kat USA TREADS.com/DFT 7:20:35 at 13:55
  • 49 218 SCHNEIDER, Samantha * UNI TIBCO / To the Top 7:24:23 at 17:43
  • 50 294 HECHT, Lauren USA Webcor Alto Velo 7:37:58 at 31:18

Men’s FINAL GC | Top

  • 1 76 ROMERO AMARAN , Luis Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita 9:12:27 at 00:00
  • 2 11 JACQUES-MAYNES, Benjami BISSELL 9:12:28 at 00:01
  • 3 17 VENNELL, Jeremy BISSELL 9:12:42 at 00:15
  • 4 65 PARISIEN, Francois CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy 9:12:56 at 00:29
  • 5 22 DAY, Benjamin AUS Fly V Australia 9:12:57 at 00:30
  • 6 7 MENZIES, Karl UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:13:03 at 00:36
  • 7 27 SULZBERGER, Bernard AUS Fly V Australia 9:13:06 at 00:39
  • 8 77 WREN, Tyler Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita 9:13:10 at 00:43
  • 9 54 DONALD, Jason USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 9:13:13 at 00:46
  • 10 23 CANTWELL, Jonathion AUS Fly V Australia 9:13:14 at 00:47
  • 11 82 CREED, Mike USA Team Type 1 9:13:15 at 00:48
  • 12 13 JACQUES-MAYNES, Andy BISSELL 9:13:25 at 00:58
  • 13 63 BOILY, Eric CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy \” \”
  • 14 168 MCCARTY, Patrick USA Richardson Bike Mart 9:13:31 at 01:04
  • 15 38 WAITE, Nick USA Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind \” \”
  • 16 53 COLLIER, Corey USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling \” \”
  • 17 78 BORRAJO, Alejandro Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita 9:13:33 at 01:06
  • 18 73 DRISCILL, James USA Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita 9:13:35 at 01:08
  • 19 182 SHELDON, Taylor USA Team Holowesko Partners 9:13:36 at 01:09
  • 20 142 *BEVIN, Patrick USA Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong 9:13:40 at 01:13
  • 21 42 COOKE, Matthew UNI Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo \” \”
  • 22 35 RYTLEWSKI, Jacob (Jake) Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind 9:13:43 at 01:16
  • 23 86 MILNE, Shawn USA Team Type 1 \” \”
  • 24 57 LANDIS, Floyd OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 9:13:47 at 01:20
  • 25 8 PINFOLD, Andrew UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:13:48 at 01:21
  • 26 183 WALKER, Nick * AUS Team Holowesko Partners \” \”
  • 27 62 BOILY, David * CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy 9:13:50 at 01:23
  • 28 87 RABOU, Thomas USA Team Type 1 9:13:51 at 01:24
  • 29 55 HAGMAN, Alex USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 9:13:54 at 01:27
  • 30 75 PEREYRA, Andres Ignacio ARG Jamis-Sutter Home pb Colavita 9:13:55 at 01:28
  • 31 32 DAMIANI, Luca ITA Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrind 9:13:56 at 01:29
  • 32 144 NORTHEY, Mike * USA Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong \” \”
  • 33 58 RICE, Matthew USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 9:13:58 at 01:31
  • 34 163 PETERSON, Soren DEN Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 9:14:01 at 01:34
  • 35 99 TALANSKY, Andrew * USA California Giant Berry Farms 9:14:04 at 01:37
  • 36 120 COUPE, Thom USA BikeReg.com/Cannondale 9:14:06 at 01:39
  • 37 164 PETERSON, Kennett USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 9:14:13 at 01:46
  • 38 91 BAJADALI, Andrew Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif 9:14:14 at 01:47
  • 39 83 HANSON, Kenneth USA Team Type 1 9:14:17 at 01:50
  • 40 172 EISINGER, John US Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 9:14:18 at 01:51
  • 41 6 KILUN, Roman UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:14:22 at 01:55
  • 42 151 DAHLHEIM, Andrew * USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 9:14:25 at 01:58
  • 43 84 ILESIC, Aldo USA Team Type 1 9:14:29 at 02:02
  • 44 24 KEMP, David AUS Fly V Australia 9:14:31 at 02:04
  • 45 2 CLARKE, Jonathan USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:14:32 at 02:05
  • 46 5 KEOUGH, Jacob USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:14:35 at 02:08
  • 47 110 ABRAHAM, Emile USA AeroCat Cycling Team 9:14:51 at 02:24
  • 48 68 LAMBERT-LEMAY, Simon * CAN Spidertech pb Planet Energy 9:14:53 at 02:26
  • 49 48 GUTTENPLAN, David Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo 9:14:59 at 02:32
  • 50 131 BLACKGROVE, Heath NEW Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 9:15:02 at 02:35
  • 51 130 NICOL, Kevin USA Hotel SJC/Mel Johnnys/SubaruGF 9:15:06 at 02:39
  • 52 180 FAIRLY, Caleb USA Team Holowesko Partners \” \”
  • 53 28 THOMPSON, Jay RSA Fly V Australia 9:15:36 at 03:09
  • 54 88 SCHMIDT, Alexey RUS Team Type 1 9:15:58 at 03:31
  • 55 186 CARLSON, Corey USA ReCycling p/b Ascension 9:16:15 at 03:48
  • 56 177 JENSEN, Brian USA TradeWind Energy / Trek Stores 9:16:23 at 03:56
  • 57 56 HYDE, Evan USA OUCH Bahati Found Pro Cycling 9:16:28 at 04:01
  • 58 143 KEOGH, Quinn USA Rubicon-ORBEA Ben Livestrong 9:16:41 at 04:14
  • 59 152 HELMIG, Christian USA Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team 9:17:31 at 05:04
  • 60 45 MYERSON, Adam UNI Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo 9:17:41 at 05:14
  • 61 161 JOHNSON, Sam USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 9:20:44 at 08:17
  • 62 14 LATHAM, Peter BISSELL 9:20:47 at 08:20
  • 63 46 ROSSKOPF, Joey * USA Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo 9:20:54 at 08:27
  • 64 165 REYNOLDS, Lang USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 9:21:20 at 08:53
  • 65 124 LINDINE, Justin USA BikeReg.com/Cannondale 9:21:30 at 09:03
  • 66 102 CAMPBELL, Daniel USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 9:21:37 at 09:10
  • 67 47 SCHILDGE, Eric * USA Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo 9:21:38 at 09:11
  • 68 171 BURKE, Thomas U.S Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 9:22:02 at 09:35
  • 69 107 UBERTI, Christopher USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 9:22:25 at 09:58
  • 70 105 SINGER, Noah USA Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 9:22:36 at 10:09
  • 71 122 GOODFELLOW, William * CAN BikeReg.com/Cannondale 9:23:00 at 10:33
  • 72 162 PASSAGE, Sean USA Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team 9:23:15 at 10:48
  • 73 187 MCVEY, Bryan USA ReCycling p/b Ascension 9:23:22 at 10:55
  • 74 170 ANTONUK, Alan USA Clev. Clinic Sport Health/Felt 9:23:29 at 11:02
  • 75 121 DILLON, Josh U.S BikeReg.com/Cannondale 9:23:45 at 11:18
  • 76 3 CRANE, Matthew USA UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 9:24:16 at 11:49
  • 77 149 SHERER, Mike USA NUVO Cultural Trail 9:28:33 at 16:06
  • 78 21 BAZZANA, Alessandro ITA Fly V Australia 9:38:15 at 25:48

Men’s TT results | Top

  • 1. Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms in 07:54
  • 2. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia in 08:02 at 00:08
  • 3. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell in 08:02 at 00:08
  • 4. Luis Romero Amaran Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 08:07 at 00:13
  • 5. Jeremy Vennell Bissell in 08:08 at 00:14
  • 6. Sidney Taberlay California Giant Berry Farms in 08:08 at 00:14
  • 7. Tyler Wren Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 08:15 at 00:21
  • 8. Kyle Wamsley Bissell in 08:21 at 00:27
  • 9. Corey Collier Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 08:21 at 00:27
  • 10. Jason Donald Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 08:21 at 00:27
  • 11. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 08:24 at 00:30
  • 12. James Driscill Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 08:25 at 00:31
  • 13. Peter Latham Bissell in 08:25 at 00:31
  • 14. Francois Parisien Spidertech Pb Planet Energy in 08:25 at 00:31
  • 15. Roman Kilun Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 08:28 at 00:34
  • 16. Paul Mach Bissell in 08:30 at 00:36
  • 17. Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell in 08:30 at 00:36
  • 18. Matthew Cooke Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 08:30 at 00:36
  • 19. Robert Britton Bissell in 08:32 at 00:38
  • 20. Jacob (jake) Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 08:35 at 00:41
  • 21. Alex Hagman Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 08:36 at 00:42
  • 22. Patrick Mccarty Richardson Bike Mart in 08:36 at 00:42
  • 23. Taylor Sheldon Team Holowesko Partners in 08:36 at 00:42
  • 24. Floyd Landis Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 08:37 at 00:43
  • 25. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 08:38 at 00:44
  • 26. Eric Boily Spidertech Pb Planet Energy in 08:38 at 00:44
  • 27. Jonathion Cantwell Fly V Australia in 08:39 at 00:45
  • 28. David Boily Spidertech Pb Planet Energy in 08:40 at 00:46
  • 29. Caleb Fairly Team Holowesko Partners in 08:40 at 00:46
  • 30. Nick Waite Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 08:42 at 00:48
  • 31. David Kemp Fly V Australia in 08:43 at 00:49
  • 32. Juan Pablo Dotti Aerocat Cycling Team in 08:45 at 00:51
  • 33. Andres Ignacio Pereyra Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 08:45 at 00:51
  • 34. Patrick Bevin Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestrong in 08:45 at 00:51
  • 35. Ryan Roth Spidertech Pb Planet Energy in 08:46 at 00:52
  • 36. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia in 08:48 at 00:54
  • 37. Mike Northey Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestrong in 08:48 at 00:54
  • 38. Oscar Clark Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 08:48 at 00:54
  • 39. Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 08:49 at 00:55
  • 40. Matthew Crane Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 08:51 at 00:57
  • 41. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Te in 08:51 at 00:57
  • 42. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 08:51 at 00:57
  • 43. Christopher Monteleone Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 08:52 at 00:58
  • 44. Aaron Kemp Fly V Australia in 08:52 at 00:58
  • 45. Sam Johnson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Te in 08:54 at 01:00
  • 46. Heath Blackgrove Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 08:54 at 01:00
  • 47. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 08:54 at 01:00
  • 48. Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/med in 08:56 at 01:02
  • 49. Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/med in 08:56 at 01:02
  • 50. Adrian Hegyvary Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 08:56 at 01:02
  • 51. Corey Carlson Recycling P/b Ascension in 08:57 at 01:03
  • 52. Ivan Dominguez Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 08:57 at 01:03
  • 53. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 08:59 at 01:05
  • 54. Walker Savidge Team Holowesko Partners in 08:59 at 01:05
  • 55. Neil Coleman Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 09:00 at 01:06
  • 56. Roman Vanuden Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestrong in 09:00 at 01:06
  • 57. Kevin Nicol Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 09:01 at 01:07
  • 58. Logan Hutchings Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 09:02 at 01:08
  • 59. Quinn Keogh Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestrong in 09:02 at 01:08
  • 60. Sean Sullivan Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 09:02 at 01:08
  • 61. Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy / Trek Stor in 09:03 at 01:09
  • 62. Noah Singer Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 09:03 at 01:09
  • 63. Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Te in 09:03 at 01:09
  • 64. Evan Hyde Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 09:03 at 01:09
  • 65. Joey Rosskopf Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 09:04 at 01:10
  • 66. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 in 09:06 at 01:12
  • 67. Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy / Trek Stor in 09:06 at 01:12
  • 68. Luca Damiani Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 09:07 at 01:13
  • 69. Cameron Cogburn Ccb Wheelworks in 09:07 at 01:13
  • 70. Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 in 09:07 at 01:13
  • 71. John Eisinger Clev. Clinic Sport Health/fe in 09:08 at 01:14
  • 72. Daniel Campbell Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 09:08 at 01:14
  • 73. Guido Palma Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 09:09 at 01:15
  • 74. Matthew Rice Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 09:09 at 01:15
  • 75. Travis Mccabe Trisports Cycling/eclipse Ra in 09:10 at 01:16
  • 76. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com/cannondale in 09:11 at 01:17
  • 77. Eric Barlevav Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 09:12 at 01:18
  • 78. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 09:12 at 01:18
  • 79. Wade Wolfenbarger Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 09:13 at 01:19
  • 80. Will Hoffarth Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 09:13 at 01:19
  • 81. Erik Hamilton Nuvo Cultural Trail in 09:13 at 01:19
  • 82. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 09:14 at 01:20
  • 83. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Tea in 09:15 at 01:21
  • 84. Mat Ankney Park Place Dealerships in 09:16 at 01:22
  • 85. Troy Wells Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 09:17 at 01:23
  • 86. Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen Cycling Tea in 09:18 at 01:24
  • 87. Mark Batty Spidertech Pb Planet Energy in 09:18 at 01:24
  • 88. Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms in 09:18 at 01:24
  • 89. Phil Elsasser Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Te in 09:19 at 01:25
  • 90. Jim Stemper Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 09:19 at 01:25
  • 91. Emerson Oronte Ccb Wheelworks in 09:21 at 01:27
  • 92. Jay Thompson Fly V Australia in 09:21 at 01:27
  • 93. David Sojo Diego Richardson Bike Mart in 09:22 at 01:28
  • 94. Andrew Barker Team Holowesko Partners in 09:22 at 01:28
  • 95. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com/cannondale in 09:22 at 01:28
  • 96. Hilton Clarke Ouch Bahati Found Pro Cyclin in 09:22 at 01:28
  • 97. Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Te in 09:22 at 01:28
  • 98. Victor Riquelme Trisports Cycling/eclipse Ra in 09:22 at 01:28
  • 99. Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy / Trek Stor in 09:23 at 01:29
  • 100. Alexey Schmidt Team Type 1 in 09:23 at 01:29
  • 101. Daniel Holloway Bissell in 09:25 at 01:31
  • 102. Colt Trant Richardson Bike Mart in 09:25 at 01:31
  • 103. Demis Aleman Jamis-Sutter Home Pb Colavit in 09:26 at 01:32
  • 104. Diego Garavito Aerocat Cycling Team in 09:27 at 01:33
  • 105. Kevin Wolfson Ccb Wheelworks in 09:27 at 01:33
  • 106. William Goodfellow Bikereg.com/cannondale in 09:27 at 01:33
  • 107. Aldo Ilesic Team Type 1 in 09:28 at 01:34
  • 108. Tiago Depaula Aerocat Cycling Team in 09:28 at 01:34
  • 109. Steve Weller Bikereg.com/cannondale in 09:30 at 01:36
  • 110. Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 in 09:31 at 01:37
  • 111. Spencer Gaddy Myogenesis.com in 09:32 at 01:38
  • 112. Simon Lambert-Lemay Spidertech Pb Planet Energy in 09:35 at 01:41
  • 113. Christopher Uberti Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 09:36 at 01:42
  • 114. Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia in 09:36 at 01:42
  • 115. Ryan Knapp Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 09:36 at 01:42
  • 116. Thomas Burke Clev. Clinic Sport Health/fe in 09:37 at 01:43
  • 117. Stefan Rothe Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 09:38 at 01:44
  • 118. Sean Passage Hagens Berman Llp Cycling Te in 09:42 at 01:48
  • 119. Jacob Keough Unitedhealthcare Pb Maxxis in 09:46 at 01:52
  • 120. Winston David Myogenesis.com in 09:46 at 01:52
  • 121. Mark Hekman Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 09:48 at 01:54
  • 122. Jason Allen Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestrong in 09:48 at 01:54
  • 123. Eric Schildge Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 09:48 at 01:54
  • 124. Josh Bartlett Rubicon-Orbea Ben Livestrong in 09:48 at 01:54
  • 125. Ronald Strange Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 09:49 at 01:55
  • 126. Bill Stolte Tradewind Energy / Trek Stor in 09:50 at 01:56
  • 127. Luke Keough Bikereg.com/cannondale in 09:51 at 01:57
  • 128. Adam Carr Aerocat Cycling Team in 09:52 at 01:58
  • 129. Carlos Vargas Hotel Sjc/mel Johnnys/subaru in 09:53 at 01:59
  • 130. Nick Keough Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 09:54 at 02:00
  • 131. Alan Antonuk Clev. Clinic Sport Health/fe in 09:56 at 02:02
  • 132. Bryan Mcvey Recycling P/b Ascension in 09:56 at 02:02
  • 133. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team in 09:56 at 02:02
  • 134. Nick Walker Team Holowesko Partners in 09:59 at 02:05
  • 135. Christopher Hillier Myogenesis.com in 10:01 at 02:07
  • 136. Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 10:02 at 02:08
  • 137. Charles (joe) Eldridge Team Type 1 in 10:03 at 02:09
  • 138. David Guttenplan Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery  in 10:04 at 02:10
  • 139. Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 10:04 at 02:10
  • 140. Kolt Bates Metro Volkswagen Cycling Tea in 10:08 at 02:14
  • 141. Brian Cornelius Trisports Cycling/eclipse Ra in 10:11 at 02:17
  • 142. Kris French Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 10:13 at 02:19
  • 143. Tim Srenaski Clev. Clinic Sport Health/fe in 10:13 at 02:19
  • 144. Emilio Asconeguy Aerocat Cycling Team in 10:18 at 02:24
  • 145. Mat Stephens Metro Volkswagen Cycling Tea in 10:24 at 02:30
  • 146. Stefano Barberi Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargri in 10:24 at 02:30
  • 147. Ryan Good Clev. Clinic Sport Health/fe in 10:27 at 02:33
  • 148. Chad Cagle Park Place Dealerships in 10:35 at 02:41
  • 149. Scott Wenzel Recycling P/b Ascension in 10:41 at 02:47
  • 150. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia in 10:50 at 02:56
  • 151. Andrew Crater Aerocat Cycling Team in 10:51 at 02:57
  • 152. Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com/cannondale in 11:22 at 03:28
  • 153. Mike Sherer Nuvo Cultural Trail in 12:47 at 04:53
  • 154. Zachary Spinhirne-Martin Panther Pb Competitive Cycli in 15:01 at 07:07

Women TT | Top

  • 1. Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team in 09:38
  • 2. Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 09:39 at 00:01
  • 3. Alison Starnes Tibco / To The Top in 09:48 at 00:10
  • 4. Meredith Miller Tibco / To The Top in 10:03 at 00:25
  • 5. Anne Samplonius Team Nanoblur-Gears in 10:04 at 00:26
  • 6. Amanda Miller Tibco / To The Top in 10:06 at 00:28
  • 7. Rushlee Buchanan Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 10:07 at 00:29
  • 8. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 10:10 at 00:32
  • 9. Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. in 10:12 at 00:34
  • 10. Patricia Schwager in 10:15 at 00:37
  • 11. Kristin Sanders Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 10:17 at 00:39
  • 12. Anna Mcloon Team Kenda in 10:18 at 00:40
  • 13. Lauren Robertson in 10:20 at 00:42
  • 14. Devon Haskell Tibco / To The Top in 10:21 at 00:43
  • 15. Susannah Gordon Primal/rocky Mountain Colavi in 10:25 at 00:47
  • 16. Andrea Graus Webcor Builders Cycling Team in 10:25 at 00:47
  • 17. Megan Guarnier Tibco / To The Top in 10:26 at 00:48
  • 18. Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 10:31 at 00:53
  • 19. Veronique Labonte Team Nanoblur-Gears in 10:34 at 00:56
  • 20. Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 10:37 at 00:59
  • 21. Tayler Wiles Primal/rocky Mountain Colavi in 10:39 at 01:01
  • 22. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 10:40 at 01:02
  • 23. Megan Hottman Treads.com/dft in 10:42 at 01:04
  • 24. Alexis Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 10:44 at 01:06
  • 25. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling Team in 10:48 at 01:10
  • 26. Jessica Phillips Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 10:49 at 01:11
  • 27. Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen in 10:50 at 01:12
  • 28. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda in 10:50 at 01:12
  • 29. Lisa Renee Tumminello Primal/rocky Mountain Colavi in 10:50 at 01:12
  • 30. Anna Sanders Primal/rocky Mountain Colavi in 10:53 at 01:15
  • 31. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Co in 10:53 at 01:15
  • 32. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling Team in 10:54 at 01:16
  • 33. Amity Elliot Team Kenda in 10:57 at 01:19
  • 34. Melissa Ross Team Kenda in 11:10 at 01:32
  • 35. Christina Gokey-Smith Veloforma in 11:11 at 01:33
  • 36. Mitzie Goldman Team Kenda in 11:14 at 01:36
  • 37. Samantha Schneider Tibco / To The Top in 11:15 at 01:37
  • 38. Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 11:16 at 01:38
  • 39. Nury Dudfay Torres Indercas Columbia in 11:16 at 01:38
  • 40. Bri Kovac Alderfer Bergen in 11:17 at 01:39
  • 41. Krystal Jeffs Team Nanoblur-Gears in 11:19 at 01:41
  • 42. Jasmine Hurikino Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 11:21 at 01:43
  • 43. Joanie Caron Team Nanoblur-Gears in 11:22 at 01:44
  • 44. Moriah Macgregor Team Nanoblur-Gears in 11:22 at 01:44
  • 45. Laura Van Gilder Treads.com/dft in 11:24 at 01:46
  • 46. Angela Mcclure Webcor Builders Cycling Team in 11:27 at 01:49
  • 47. Erica Allar Team Vera Bradley Foundation in 11:29 at 01:51
  • 48. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda in 11:30 at 01:52
  • 49. Kristen Lasasso Tibco / To The Top in 11:33 at 01:55
  • 50. Lindsay Myers Webcor Builders Cycling Team in 11:39 at 02:01
  • 51. Liza Rachetto Treads.com/dft in 11:47 at 02:09
  • 52. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing in 11:51 at 02:13
  • 53. Jill Kislia Team Kenda in 11:52 at 02:14
  • 54. Monica Lorena Mendez Indercas Columbia in 11:55 at 02:17
  • 55. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 12:07 at 02:29
  • 56. Heather Kay United Cycle in 12:08 at 02:30
  • 57. Catherine Walberg Team Kenda in 12:18 at 02:40
  • 58. Anne Guzman Team Nanoblur-Gears in 12:27 at 02:49
  • 59. Lauren Hecht Webcor Alto Velo in 12:32 at 02:54
  • 60. Kat Carr Treads.com/dft in 12:44 at 03:06
  • 61. Priscilla Cazer Tulsa Tough in 12:45 at 03:07
  • 62. Yesenia Narvaez Indercas Columbia in 12:48 at 03:10
  • 63. Michelle Jensen Bicycles Of Tulsa in 12:51 at 03:13
  • 64. Kristen Meshberg Flatlandia Cycling T in 12:58 at 03:20
  • 65. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades Bicycles Of Tulsa in 13:04 at 03:26
  • 66. Katharina Weber Alderfer Bergen in 13:10 at 03:32
  • 67. Jenny Trew Team Nanoblur-Gears in 13:25 at 03:47
  • 68. Kate Bates Colavita/baci Pro Cycling Te in 13:35 at 03:57

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter