Menu

Results, 2010 Four Days of Dunkirk

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 9, 2010

Four Days of Dunkirk
Final general classification

  • 1. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2R La Mondiale, 21:36:03
  • 2. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:04
  • 3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:17
  • 4. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:23
  • 5. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Milram, at 0:27
  • 6. Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:33
  • 7. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:35
  • 8. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr), Team Katusha, at 0:38
  • 9. Anthony Geslin (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:38
  • 10. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:38
  • 11. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:55
  • 12. Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:57
  • 13. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:08
  • 14. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:08
  • 15. Gert Dockx (Bel), Htc-Columbia, at 1:14
  • 16. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 1:29
  • 17. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 1:32
  • 18. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:50
  • 19. Stijn Devolder (Bel), Quick Step, at 2:12
  • 20. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:59
  • 21. Brice Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:59
  • 22. Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:32
  • 23. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:52
  • 24. Stéphane Auge (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:53
  • 25. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 4:54
  • 26. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:58
  • 27. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:59
  • 28. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:59
  • 29. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:59
  • 30. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:59
  • 31. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:59
  • 32. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), Htc-Columbia, at 4:59
  • 33. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:59
  • 34. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:59
  • 35. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:59
  • 36. Vincent Jerome (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:02
  • 37. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:03
  • 38. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 5:08
  • 39. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:12
  • 40. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at 5:12
  • 41. Frank Hoj (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 6:23
  • 42. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:01
  • 43. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8:07
  • 44. Laurent Mangel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 9:43
  • 45. Mickael Delage (Fra), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:30
  • 46. Alexandre Lemair (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 11:32
  • 47. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 11:38
  • 48. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:42
  • 49. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Team Katusha, at 15:43
  • 50. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 15:45
  • 51. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 15:54
  • 52. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 15:55
  • 53. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:58
  • 54. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:59
  • 55. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 15:59
  • 56. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:00
  • 57. Jimmy Casper (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 16:01
  • 58. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:01
  • 59. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 16:02
  • 60. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:02
  • 61. Steven Caethoven (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:02
  • 62. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 16:02
  • 63. Niels Brouzes (Fra), Auber 93, at 16:02
  • 64. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 16:04
  • 65. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 16:05
  • 66. Kevin Neirynck (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:06
  • 67. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:07
  • 68. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:07
  • 69. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:07
  • 70. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:07
  • 71. Geert Steurs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:07
  • 72. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:07
  • 73. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 16:07
  • 74. Frédéric Amorison (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:07
  • 75. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:07
  • 76. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 16:07
  • 77. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 16:11
  • 78. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:19
  • 79. Steven Tronet (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 16:20
  • 80. David Lelay (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 16:20
  • 81. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 16:20
  • 82. Julien El Fares (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:20
  • 83. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:20
  • 84. Pavel Brutt (Rus), Team Katusha, at 16:24
  • 85. Kurt Hovelynck (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:27
  • 86. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 16:34
  • 87. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:34
  • 88. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 16:35
  • 89. Alessandro Fantini (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 16:35
  • 90. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:47
  • 91. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 17:23
  • 92. Saïd Haddou (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18:24
  • 93. Reinier Honig (Ned), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 19:11
  • 94. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:02
  • 95. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Milram, at 22:33
  • 96. David Boucher (Fra), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 22:40
  • 97. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 22:44
  • 98. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:27
  • 99. Grégory Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 23:28
  • 100. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 25:35
  • 101. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:35
  • 102. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:48
  • 103. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:47
  • 104. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, at 27:41
  • 105. Artur Gajek (Ger), Milram, at 28:18
  • 106. Leigh Howard (Aus), Htc-Columbia, at 29:29
  • 107. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Katusha, at 29:42
  • 108. Björn Schröder (Ger), Milram, at 29:42
  • 109. Nikolay Trusov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 31:59
  • 110. Servais Knaven (Ned), Milram, at 32:05
  • 111. Nadir Haddou (Fra), Auber 93, at 32:10
  • 112. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 32:28
  • 113. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 33:53
  • 114. Thomas Fothen (Ger), Milram, at 41:45

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter