Menu

Results, 2010 Vuelta a Asturias

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published May. 2, 2010

Final general classification

  • 1. Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp), Centro De Ciclismo De Loulé, 19:52:51
  • 2. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:58
  • 3. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:17
  • 4. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 1:47
  • 5. Santiago Perez Fernandez (Esp), Centro De Ciclismo De Loulé, at 1:48
  • 6. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), at 2:06
  • 7. Alex Cano Ardila (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 2:28
  • 8. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 2:57
  • 9. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:13
  • 10. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 3:15
  • 11. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 3:29
  • 12. Pedro Merino (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 3:49
  • 13. Aketza Pena Iza (Esp), at 3:59
  • 14. Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 4:17
  • 15. Andres Avelino Antuna Coro (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 4:37
  • 16. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:42
  • 17. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Orbea, at 8:41
  • 18. David Gutierrez (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 10:41
  • 19. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:47
  • 20. David Garcia Da Pena (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 11:47
  • 21. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 11:51
  • 22. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:52
  • 23. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:19
  • 24. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp), at 17:50
  • 25. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 18:15
  • 26. Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 18:25
  • 27. Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 19:22
  • 28. Marcos Garcia (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 19:28
  • 29. Higinio Fernandez (Esp), at 20:18
  • 30. Daniel Plaza (Esp), at 20:46
  • 31. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:05
  • 32. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Orbea, at 21:05
  • 33. David Da Silva Livramento (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 22:13
  • 34. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 23:00
  • 35. Guillemo Lana Baquedano (Esp), at 23:17
  • 36. Jesus Merino (Esp), at 23:49
  • 37. Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 23:50
  • 38. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:33
  • 39. Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 24:40
  • 40. Raul Santamarta (Esp), Burgos Monumental-Castilla Y Leon, at 25:09
  • 41. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp), at 25:44
  • 42. Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Esp), Xacobeo Galicia, at 25:59
  • 43. Ricardo Mestre (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 26:18
  • 44. Javier Etxarri Marin (Esp), at 26:22
  • 45. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 27:22
  • 46. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 29:17
  • 47. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp), at 30:57
  • 48. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 31:31
  • 49. Andoni Blazquez (Esp), Orbea, at 34:18
  • 50. Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 37:30
  • 51. David Gutierrez Palacios (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 38:08
  • 52. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 38:58
  • 53. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:38

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter