Menu

2010 Tour de Beauce results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 20, 2010
  • Updated Jun. 21, 2010 at 6:18 PM EST

Return to related article.


Stage 6 | Stage 5 | Stage 4 | Stage 3 | Stage 2 | Stage 1


Stage 6 Results | GC

  • 1. Hector Gonzalez Baeza Heraklio-Murcia in 3:22:42
  • 2. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team at 00:06
  • 3. Will Routley Équipe Canadienne at 00:16
  • 4. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 00:16
  • 5. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 00:16
  • 6. Ryan Roth Spidertech / Planet Energy at 00:19
  • 7. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 8. David Boily Spidertech / Planet Energy at 00:28
  • 9. Sergiy Grechyn Amore & Vita – Conad at 00:28
  • 10. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 at 00:28
  • 11. Roger Beuchat Ckt Champion System at 00:28
  • 12. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia at 00:28
  • 13. Derrick St-john Garneau Club Chaussures at 00:28
  • 14. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures at 00:28
  • 15. Peter Van Agtmaal Restore Cycling Team Holland at 00:28
  • 16. Holger Slevers Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 00:28
  • 17. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team at 00:28
  • 18. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 00:28
  • 19. François Parisien Spidertech / Planet Energy at 00:28
  • 20. Jaume Rovira Pous Heraklio-Murcia at 00:28
  • 21. Deon Locke Ckt Champion System at 00:28
  • 22. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 00:28
  • 23. Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia at 00:28
  • 24. Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita – Conad at 00:28
  • 25. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 26. Benjamin Martel Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 00:28
  • 27. Francisco Mancebo Perez Heraklio-Murcia at 00:28
  • 28. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation at 00:28
  • 29. Chris Butler Bmc Racing Team at 00:28
  • 30. Morgan Schmitt Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 31. Björn Papstein Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 00:28
  • 32. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare at 00:28
  • 33. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 00:28
  • 34. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team at 00:28
  • 35. Corey Collier Bahati Foundation at 01:37
  • 36. Jay Thomson Fly V Australia at 01:41
  • 37. Jean-sébastien Perron Garneau Club Chaussures at 01:41
  • 38. Jeffrey Wiersma Restore Cycling Team Holland at 02:05
  • 39. Andreas Keuser Restore Cycling Team Holland at 02:05
  • 40. Joris Boillat Ckt Champion System at 02:05
  • 41. Walker Savidge Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 02:56
  • 42. Bobby Lea Bahati Foundation at 02:56
  • 43. Lucas Euser Spidertech / Planet Energy at 03:07
  • 44. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare at 04:39
  • 45. Salvador Guardiola Tora Heraklio-Murcia at 05:23
  • 46. Rafael Serrano Fernandez Heraklio-Murcia at 05:23
  • 47. Raphael GagnÉ Équipe QuÉbec at 06:41
  • 48. Pascal BussiÈres Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 06:41
  • 49. Dennis Klemme Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 06:41
  • 50. Travis Allen Dcm at 07:50
  • 51. John Murphy Bmc Racing Team at 10:18
  • 52. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 11:20
  • 53. Vincent Quirion Équipe QuÉbec at 16:05
  • 54. Jean-michel Lachance Équipe QuÉbec at 16:05
  • 55. Aroussen Laflamme Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 21:52
  • 56. Jesse Reams Garneau Club Chaussures at 24:41
  • 57. Yannick BÉdard Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 24:41
  • 58. Ruurd-jan Zwarts Global Cycling Team at 24:41
  • 59. Pieter Seyfert Dcm at 24:41
  • 60. Tim Abercrombie Garneau Club Chaussures at 24:41
  • 61. Jock (rodney) Green Dcm at 24:41
  • 62. Vincent Veilleux Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 24:41
  • . Charles Dionne Fly V Australia
  • . Darren Lill Fly V Australia
  • . David Tanner Fly V Australia
  • . Jai Crawford Fly V Australia
  • . Chad Beyer Bmc Racing Team
  • . Thomas Rabou Team Type 1
  • . William Dugan Team Type 1
  • . Max Durtschi Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23
  • . Guillaume Boivin Spidertech / Planet Energy
  • . Clinton Barrow Dcm
  • . Nathan O’neil Bahati Foundation
  • . Alex Hagman Bahati Foundation
  • . Matthew Rice Bahati Foundation
  • . Jean-françois Racine Garneau Club Chaussures
  • . Chris Heiberg Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Marc Den Hoed Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Flavio Pasquino Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Danny Vrolijk Restore Cycling Team Holland
  • . Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita – Conad
  • . Jaroslaw Dabrowski Amore & Vita – Conad
  • . Fausto Fognini Amore & Vita – Conad
  • . Hendrik Werner Sc Wledenbruck 2000
  • . Oliver Johr Sc Wledenbruck 2000
  • . Jar Deutschmann Sc Wledenbruck 2000
  • . Erik Kooiman Global Cycling Team
  • . Jorne Videler Global Cycling Team
  • . Tim Nederlof Global Cycling Team
  • . Maint Berkenbosch Global Cycling Team
  • . Holger Burkhardt Ckt Champion System
  • . Benjamin Stauder Ckt Champion System
  • . Mart Ojavee Ckt Champion System
  • . Arnaud Papillon Équipe QuÉbec
  • . André Tremblay Équipe QuÉbec
  • . Keir Plaice Équipe Canadienne
  • . Jamie Sparling Équipe Canadienne
  • . Antoine Matteau Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy
  • . Bruno Langlois Spidertech / Planet Energy
  • . Michael Joannisse Équipe Canadienne

GC After Stage 6 | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin Day Fly V Australia
  • 2. Darren Rolfe Fly V Australia at 00:57
  • 3. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare at 01:04
  • 4. Morgan Schmitt Unitedhealthcare at 01:14
  • 5. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 at 01:14
  • 6. François Parisien Spidertech / Planet Energy at 01:37
  • 7. Derrick St-john Garneau Club Chaussures at 01:40
  • 8. Ryan Roth Spidertech / Planet Energy at 01:44
  • 9. David Boily Spidertech / Planet Energy at 01:49
  • 10. Francisco Mancebo Perez Heraklio-Murcia at 02:48
  • 11. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare at 02:56
  • 12. Björn Papstein Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 03:00
  • 13. Will Routley Équipe Canadienne at 03:22
  • 14. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team at 03:27
  • 15. Sergiy Grechyn Amore & Vita – Conad at 03:28
  • 16. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures at 03:33
  • 17. Chris Butler Bmc Racing Team at 03:42
  • 18. Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita – Conad at 04:02
  • 19. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 04:11
  • 20. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 04:52
  • 21. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation at 04:53
  • 22. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 at 05:44
  • 23. Holger Slevers Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 07:19
  • 24. Benjamin Martel Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 08:14
  • 25. Deon Locke Ckt Champion System at 08:18
  • 26. Corey Collier Bahati Foundation at 08:54
  • 27. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team at 08:59
  • 28. Lucas Euser Spidertech / Planet Energy at 09:01
  • 29. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare at 09:15
  • 30. Jeffrey Wiersma Restore Cycling Team Holland at 09:20
  • 31. Andreas Keuser Restore Cycling Team Holland at 10:59
  • 32. Jean-sébastien Perron Garneau Club Chaussures at 12:43
  • 33. Raphael GagnÉ Équipe QuÉbec at 12:52
  • 34. Jaume Rovira Pous Heraklio-Murcia at 13:52
  • 35. Peter Van Agtmaal Restore Cycling Team Holland at 14:10
  • 36. Travis Allen Dcm at 15:21
  • 37. Bobby Lea Bahati Foundation at 15:40
  • 38. Jay Thomson Fly V Australia at 16:26
  • 39. Pascal BussiÈres Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 17:22
  • 40. Joris Boillat Ckt Champion System at 17:28
  • 41. Rafael Serrano Fernandez Heraklio-Murcia at 17:39
  • 42. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare at 19:01
  • 43. Hector Gonzalez Baeza Heraklio-Murcia at 19:06
  • 44. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team at 21:23
  • 45. Roger Beuchat Ckt Champion System at 22:35
  • 46. Dennis Klemme Sc Wledenbruck 2000 at 23:46
  • 47. John Murphy Bmc Racing Team at 24:15
  • 48. Vincent Quirion Équipe QuÉbec at 24:27
  • 49. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 25:16
  • 50. Walker Savidge Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U23 at 27:58
  • 51. Yannick BÉdard Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 32:21
  • 52. Tim Abercrombie Garneau Club Chaussures at 33:32
  • 53. Pieter Seyfert Dcm at 38:42
  • 54. Jean-michel Lachance Équipe QuÉbec at 39:13
  • 55. Jock (rodney) Green Dcm at 39:38
  • 56. Salvador Guardiola Tora Heraklio-Murcia at 39:39
  • 57. Javier Megias Leal Team Type 1 at 40:34
  • 58. Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 at 41:44
  • 59. Aroussen Laflamme Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 46:13
  • 60. Jesse Reams Garneau Club Chaussures at 13:27
  • 61. Vincent Veilleux Team Spirit-Cibc Wood Gundy at 17:40
  • 62. Ruurd-jan Zwarts Global Cycling Team at 39:37

Stage 5 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis 3:19:21
  • 2. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 4
  • 3. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 4
  • 4. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4
  • 5. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 4
  • 6. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4
  • 7. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 4
  • 8. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4
  • 9. Alex HOWES (USA) at 4
  • 10. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 11. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 12. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 8
  • 13. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 14. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 15. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 8
  • 16. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 17. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 18. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 19. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 15
  • 20. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 16
  • 21. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 19
  • 22. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 22
  • 23. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 31
  • 24. Jason DONALD (USA) at 38
  • 25. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 38
  • 26. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 43
  • 27. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 43
  • 28. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 43
  • 29. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 43
  • 30. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 46
  • 31. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 52
  • 32. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 52
  • 33. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 56
  • 34. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 58
  • 35. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 1:03
  • 36. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 1:16
  • 37. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 1:33
  • 38. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 1:33
  • 39. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 1:33
  • 40. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:33
  • 41. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 1:36
  • 42. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 1:50
  • 43. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 2:01
  • 44. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 2:10
  • 45. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 2:10
  • 46. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 2:22
  • 47. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 2:22
  • 48. Bobby LEA (USA) at 2:45
  • 49. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 2:57
  • 50. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 2:59
  • 51. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 3:08
  • 52. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 3:08
  • 53. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 3:08
  • 54. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 3:11
  • 55. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 3:14
  • 56. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:22
  • 57. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 3:22
  • 58. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:22
  • 59. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:22
  • 60. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 3:22
  • 61. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:22
  • 62. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 3:22
  • 63. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 3:22
  • 64. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 3:22
  • 65. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 3:22
  • 66. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 3:22
  • 67. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 3:22
  • 68. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 3:22
  • 69. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 3:22
  • 70. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 3:59
  • 71. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 4:05
  • 72. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4:14
  • 73. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 4:14
  • 74. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 4:22
  • 75. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 4:22
  • 76. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 4:22
  • 77. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 4:34
  • 78. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 4:34
  • 79. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 4:34
  • 80. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 5:05
  • 81. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 5:05
  • 82. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 5:16
  • 83. James SPARLING (CAN) at 5:44
  • 84. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 6:08
  • 85. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 6:17
  • 86. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 6:21
  • 87. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 6:57
  • 88. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 6:57
  • 89. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 7:00
  • 90. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 7:19
  • 91. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 10:59
  • 92. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 22:43
  • 93. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 22:43
  • 94. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 22:43
  • 95. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 23:56
  • 96. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 24:46
  • 97. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 27:41
  • 98. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 29:05
  • 99. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 29:53
  • 100. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 29:53

GC After Stage 5 | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia in 15:46:44
  • 2. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 57
  • 3. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:04
  • 4. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:14
  • 5. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 1:14
  • 6. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:38
  • 7. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 1:40
  • 8. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:49
  • 9. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:56
  • 10. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:48
  • 11. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:56
  • 12. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 3:00
  • 13. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:28
  • 14. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 3:33
  • 15. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 3:40
  • 16. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:42
  • 17. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:45
  • 18. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4:02
  • 19. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 4:26
  • 20. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4:46
  • 21. Alex HOWES (United States) at 4:52
  • 22. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 4:54
  • 23. Jason DONALD (United States) at 4:54
  • 24. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 5:04
  • 25. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 5:58
  • 26. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 6:22
  • 27. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 6:39
  • 28. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 6:54
  • 29. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 7:12
  • 30. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 7:19
  • 31. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 7:25
  • 32. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 7:43
  • 33. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 7:43
  • 34. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 7:45
  • 35. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 7:59
  • 36. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 8:08
  • 37. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 8:14
  • 38. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 8:18
  • 39. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 8:47
  • 40. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 8:50
  • 41. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 8:59
  • 42. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 9:11
  • 43. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 9:13
  • 44. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 9:19
  • 45. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 9:22
  • 46. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 9:46
  • 47. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 9:46
  • 48. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 11:09
  • 49. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 11:12
  • 50. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 11:30
  • 51. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 12:27
  • 52. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 12:44
  • 53. Bobby LEA (United States) at 13:12
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 13:23
  • 55. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 13:52
  • 56. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 13:54
  • 57. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 14:10
  • 58. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 14:24
  • 59. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 14:25
  • 60. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 14:29
  • 61. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 15:13
  • 62. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 15:25
  • 63. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 15:51
  • 64. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 17:10
  • 65. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 17:33
  • 66. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 17:33
  • 67. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 17:51
  • 68. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 17:51
  • 69. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 18:40
  • 70. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 19:01
  • 71. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 19:44
  • 72. James SPARLING (Canada) at 19:52
  • 73. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 20:18
  • 74. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 20:29
  • 75. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 21:03
  • 76. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 21:09
  • 77. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 21:23
  • 78. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 21:35
  • 79. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 22:35
  • 80. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 23:36
  • 81. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 23:42
  • 82. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 24:24
  • 83. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 24:49
  • 84. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 24:55
  • 85. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 25:30
  • 86. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 27:28
  • 87. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 33:00
  • 88. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 34:44
  • 89. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 35:06
  • 90. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 35:53
  • 91. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 40:34
  • 92. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 41:44
  • 93. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 44:18
  • 94. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 46:25
  • 95. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 47:46
  • 96. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 49:14
  • 97. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 53:27
  • 98. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 1:15:24
  • 99. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 1:16:05
  • 100. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 1:21:08

Stage 4 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia in 25:02
  • 2. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) Bahati Foundation at 1:01
  • 3. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 1:01
  • 4. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:14
  • 5. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 1:18
  • 6. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:23
  • 7. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:25
  • 8. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:26
  • 9. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 1:27
  • 10. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 1:27
  • 11. James SPARLING (CAN) at 1:33
  • 12. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 1:34
  • 13. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:34
  • 14. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:37
  • 15. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 1:44
  • 16. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 1:47
  • 17. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:47
  • 18. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 1:52
  • 19. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:52
  • 20. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:55
  • 21. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:57
  • 22. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:58
  • 23. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 2:00
  • 24. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 2:08
  • 25. Jason DONALD (USA) at 2:08
  • 26. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 2:09
  • 27. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 2:12
  • 28. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 2:13
  • 29. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:20
  • 30. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:20
  • 31. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 2:27
  • 32. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 2:28
  • 33. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 2:29
  • 34. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 2:41
  • 35. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 2:48
  • 36. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 2:53
  • 37. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 2:55
  • 38. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:56
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 2:57
  • 40. Bobby LEA (USA) at 3:02
  • 41. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 3:07
  • 42. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 3:09
  • 43. Alex HOWES (USA) at 3:11
  • 44. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:12
  • 45. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 3:12
  • 46. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 3:12
  • 47. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 3:16
  • 48. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 3:17
  • 49. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 3:17
  • 50. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:22
  • 51. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 3:25
  • 52. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 3:25
  • 53. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 3:25
  • 54. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 3:26
  • 55. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 3:27
  • 56. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 3:31
  • 57. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 3:33
  • 58. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:34
  • 59. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 3:37
  • 60. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 3:45
  • 61. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 3:53
  • 62. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 3:54
  • 63. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 3:59
  • 64. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 4:03
  • 65. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 4:04
  • 66. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 4:06
  • 67. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 4:17
  • 68. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 4:20
  • 69. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4:22
  • 70. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 4:25
  • 71. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 4:28
  • 72. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 4:28
  • 73. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 4:28
  • 74. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 4:32
  • 75. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 4:33
  • 76. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 4:33
  • 77. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 4:42
  • 78. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 4:44
  • 79. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 4:45
  • 80. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 4:49
  • 81. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 4:53
  • 82. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 4:56
  • 83. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 4:58
  • 84. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 5:00
  • 85. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 5:02
  • 86. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 5:10
  • 87. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 5:12
  • 88. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 5:13
  • 89. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 5:16
  • 90. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 5:17
  • 91. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 5:21
  • 92. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 5:23
  • 93. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 5:27
  • 94. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 5:30
  • 95. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 5:42
  • 96. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 5:43
  • 97. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 5:44
  • 98. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 5:45
  • 99. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 5:45
  • 100. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 5:50
  • 101. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 5:53
  • 102. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 5:58
  • 103. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 6:11
  • 104. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 6:19
  • 105. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 6:23
  • 106. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 6:42
  • 107. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 6:53
  • 108. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 7:12

GC After Stage 4 | Return to Top

  • 1. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia in 12:27:19
  • 2. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 46
  • 3. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 1:02
  • 4. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:18
  • 5. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:18
  • 6. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:34
  • 7. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 1:36
  • 8. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 1:36
  • 9. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:49
  • 10. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:52
  • 11. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 2:21
  • 12. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 2:40
  • 13. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:48
  • 14. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 2:50
  • 15. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:52
  • 16. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 2:54
  • 17. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 2:57
  • 18. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 3:06
  • 19. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 3:07
  • 20. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:17
  • 21. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:28
  • 22. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 3:29
  • 23. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 3:36
  • 24. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:41
  • 25. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 3:58
  • 26. Jason DONALD (United States) at 4:20
  • 27. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 4:27
  • 28. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 4:27
  • 29. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (South Africa) at 4:47
  • 30. Alex HOWES (United States) at 4:52
  • 31. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 5:13
  • 32. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 5:25
  • 33. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 5:39
  • 34. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 5:41
  • 35. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 5:55
  • 36. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 5:56
  • 37. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 6:07
  • 38. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 6:15
  • 39. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 6:35
  • 40. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 6:57
  • 41. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 7:00
  • 42. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 7:04
  • 43. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 7:14
  • 44. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 7:38
  • 45. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 7:39
  • 46. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 8:02
  • 47. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 8:05
  • 48. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 8:16
  • 49. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 8:17
  • 50. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 8:20
  • 51. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 8:22
  • 52. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8:27
  • 53. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8:49
  • 54. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 9:01
  • 55. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 9:09
  • 56. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 9:23
  • 57. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 10:05
  • 58. Nic HAMILTON (Canada) at 10:08
  • 59. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 10:18
  • 60. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 10:24
  • 61. Bobby LEA (United States) at 10:31
  • 62. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 10:38
  • 63. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 10:59
  • 64. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 11:11
  • 65. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 11:33
  • 66. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 13:00
  • 67. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 13:21
  • 68. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 13:21
  • 69. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 13:25
  • 70. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 13:53
  • 71. Harm BRONKHORST (Netherlands) at 13:55
  • 72. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 14:00
  • 73. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 14:03
  • 74. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 14:10
  • 75. James SPARLING (Canada) at 14:12
  • 76. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 14:25
  • 77. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 15:27
  • 78. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 16:27
  • 79. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 16:36
  • 80. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 16:51
  • 81. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 17:00
  • 82. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 17:11
  • 83. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 17:11
  • 84. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 17:17
  • 85. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 17:23
  • 86. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 17:25
  • 87. Stefano MAIORANA (South Africa) at 17:27
  • 88. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 17:57
  • 89. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 18:36
  • 90. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 20:18
  • 91. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 20:26
  • 92. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 21:06
  • 93. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 21:20
  • 94. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 21:29
  • 95. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 21:37
  • 96. Jamie BALL (South Africa) at 23:45
  • 97. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 24:24
  • 98. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 24:26
  • 99. Laurent DALLAIRE (Canada) at 24:35
  • 100. William BLACKBURN (Canada) at 26:15
  • 101. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 30:34
  • 102. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 31:03
  • 103. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 31:23
  • 104. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 40:40
  • 105. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 40:56
  • 106. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 52:45
  • 107. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 53:26
  • 108. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 58:29

Stage 3 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 3:50:05
  • 2. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 3. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 16
  • 4. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 19
  • 5. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 23
  • 6. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 26
  • 7. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 34
  • 8. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 34
  • 9. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 39
  • 10. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 41
  • 11. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 41
  • 12. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 41
  • 13. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 53
  • 14. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 59
  • 15. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:06
  • 16. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:19
  • 17. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 1:19
  • 18. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:25
  • 19. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 1:25
  • 20. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 1:32
  • 21. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:33
  • 22. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:41
  • 23. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 1:41
  • 24. Alex HOWES (USA) at 1:51
  • 25. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:54
  • 26. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:00
  • 27. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 2:06
  • 28. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 2:08
  • 29. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 2:12
  • 30. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 2:14
  • 31. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 2:18
  • 32. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 2:21
  • 33. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 2:33
  • 34. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 2:39
  • 35. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 2:41
  • 36. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 2:41
  • 37. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 2:47
  • 38. Jason DONALD (USA) at 2:51
  • 39. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 2:53
  • 40. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 2:53
  • 41. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 2:55
  • 42. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 3:00
  • 43. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 3:07
  • 44. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 3:16
  • 45. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 3:34
  • 46. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 3:44
  • 47. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 3:56
  • 48. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 3:56
  • 49. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 4:32
  • 50. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 4:41
  • 51. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 4:48
  • 52. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 5:02
  • 53. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 5:02
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 5:26
  • 55. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 5:29
  • 56. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 5:29
  • 57. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 5:40
  • 58. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 5:49
  • 59. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 6:08
  • 60. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 6:13
  • 61. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 6:19
  • 62. Bobby LEA (USA) at 6:21
  • 63. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 6:24
  • 64. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 6:54
  • 65. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 6:54
  • 66. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 6:54
  • 67. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 7:10
  • 68. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 7:19
  • 69. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 7:24
  • 70. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 7:46
  • 71. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 7:46
  • 72. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 8:35
  • 73. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 8:35
  • 74. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 8:35
  • 75. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8:49
  • 76. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 8:49
  • 77. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 8:54
  • 78. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 9:28
  • 79. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 10:17
  • 80. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 10:44
  • 81. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 11:04
  • 82. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 11:04
  • 83. James SPARLING (CAN) at 11:04
  • 84. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 11:04
  • 85. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 11:08
  • 86. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 11:13
  • 87. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 11:44
  • 88. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 11:51
  • 89. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 12:07
  • 90. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 12:12
  • 91. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 12:16
  • 92. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 12:16
  • 93. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 12:16
  • 94. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 12:19
  • 95. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 12:19
  • 96. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 12:30
  • 97. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 12:34
  • 98. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 12:42
  • 99. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 13:26
  • 100. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 13:48
  • 101. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 14:30
  • 102. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 14:49
  • 103. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 15:34
  • 104. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 15:42
  • 105. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 15:42
  • 106. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 15:48
  • 107. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 15:54
  • 108. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 16:06
  • 109. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 19:41

GC After Stage 3 | Return to Top

  • 1. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis in 12:01:38
  • 2. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 7
  • 3. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 14
  • 4. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 19
  • 5. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 24
  • 6. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 34
  • 7. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 34
  • 8. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia at 39
  • 9. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 41
  • 10. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 41
  • 11. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 41
  • 12. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 53
  • 13. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 59
  • 14. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:06
  • 15. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 1:19
  • 16. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:25
  • 17. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (South Africa) at 1:32
  • 18. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 1:33
  • 19. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 1:41
  • 20. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 1:53
  • 21. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:54
  • 22. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:55
  • 23. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 2:00
  • 24. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 2:10
  • 25. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 2:18
  • 26. Alex HOWES (United States) at 2:20
  • 27. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 2:21
  • 28. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 2:26
  • 29. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 2:41
  • 30. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 2:41
  • 31. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 2:43
  • 32. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 2:47
  • 33. Jason DONALD (United States) at 2:51
  • 34. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 2:57
  • 35. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 3:00
  • 36. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 3:02
  • 37. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 3:10
  • 38. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 3:11
  • 39. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 3:11
  • 40. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 3:24
  • 41. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 3:25
  • 42. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 3:34
  • 43. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 3:44
  • 44. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 4:03
  • 45. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 4:25
  • 46. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 4:49
  • 47. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 4:57
  • 48. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 5:01
  • 49. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 5:06
  • 50. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 5:10
  • 51. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 5:16
  • 52. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 5:20
  • 53. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 5:23
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 5:55
  • 55. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 6:09
  • 56. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 6:37
  • 57. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 6:42
  • 58. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 7:33
  • 59. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 7:47
  • 60. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 7:55
  • 61. Bobby LEA (United States) at 8:08
  • 62. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 8:11
  • 63. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 8:41
  • 64. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 8:47
  • 65. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 8:47
  • 66. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 8:48
  • 67. Nic HAMILTON (Canada) at 9:03
  • 68. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 9:06
  • 69. Harm BRONKHORST (Netherlands) at 9:11
  • 70. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 9:47
  • 71. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 10:22
  • 72. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 10:57
  • 73. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 11:03
  • 74. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 11:37
  • 75. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 11:44
  • 76. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 11:53
  • 77. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 11:57
  • 78. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 11:59
  • 79. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 12:12
  • 80. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 12:34
  • 81. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 12:44
  • 82. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 12:48
  • 83. Stefano MAIORANA (South Africa) at 12:54
  • 84. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 13:14
  • 85. James SPARLING (Canada) at 13:18
  • 86. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 13:26
  • 87. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 14:03
  • 88. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 14:19
  • 89. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 14:35
  • 90. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 15:47
  • 91. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 16:38
  • 92. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 17:10
  • 93. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 17:31
  • 94. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 17:40
  • 95. Marvin GUZMAN (Canada) at 17:56
  • 96. Laurent DALLAIRE (Canada) at 18:32
  • 97. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 18:51
  • 98. Jamie BALL (South Africa) at 19:07
  • 99. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 19:36
  • 100. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 20:12
  • 101. William BLACKBURN (Canada) at 21:10
  • 102. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 25:31
  • 103. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 25:39
  • 104. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 26:57
  • 105. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 37:36
  • 106. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 38:52
  • 107. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 48:22
  • 108. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 48:40
  • 109. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 52:15

Stage 2 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia in 4:00:04
  • 2. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 3. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 4. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 0
  • 5. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 6. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 0
  • 7. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 8. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 9. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 10. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 11. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 0
  • 12. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 0
  • 13. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 0
  • 14. Alex HOWES (USA) at 0
  • 15. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 0
  • 16. Shaun MC CARTHY (AUS) at 0
  • 17. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 18. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 0
  • 19. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 0
  • 20. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 0
  • 21. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 0
  • 22. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 23. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 24. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 25. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 0
  • 26. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 0
  • 27. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 0
  • 28. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 0
  • 29. Jason DONALD (USA) at 0
  • 30. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 0
  • 31. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 0
  • 32. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 33. Robbie SQUIRE (USA) at 0
  • 34. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 35. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 0
  • 36. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 37. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 38. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 0
  • 39. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 0
  • 40. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 0
  • 41. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 42. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 0
  • 43. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 44. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 0
  • 45. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 0
  • 46. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 47. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 0
  • 48. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 0
  • 49. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 0
  • 50. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 51. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 0
  • 52. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 53. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 54. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 0
  • 55. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 56. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 57. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 0
  • 58. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 59. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 0
  • 60. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 0
  • 61. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 62. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 0
  • 63. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 0
  • 64. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 0
  • 65. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 66. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 0
  • 67. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 0
  • 68. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 0
  • 69. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 0
  • 70. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 0
  • 71. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 72. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 73. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 74. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 75. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 0
  • 76. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 77. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 0
  • 78. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 79. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 0
  • 80. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 0
  • 81. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 0
  • 82. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 0
  • 83. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 0
  • 84. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 0
  • 85. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 0
  • 86. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 0
  • 87. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 0
  • 88. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 0
  • 89. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 0
  • 90. Bobby LEA (USA) at 0
  • 91. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 0
  • 92. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 0
  • 93. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 0
  • 94. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 0
  • 95. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 0
  • 96. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 0
  • 97. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 0
  • 98. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 0
  • 99. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 0
  • 100. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 0
  • 101. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP) Team Type 1 at 0
  • 102. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 0
  • 103. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 0
  • 104. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 0
  • 105. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 1:05
  • 106. Andrew RANDELL (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:42
  • 107. James SPARLING (CAN) at 1:51
  • 108. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 3:54
  • 109. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 4:28
  • 110. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 6:11
  • 111. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 7:17
  • 112. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 9:37

GC After Stage 2 | Return to Top

  • 1. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar in 8:11:10
  • 2. David TANNER (Australia) Fly V Australia at 13
  • 3. Serhy HRECHYN (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 15
  • 4. Andrew PINFOLD (Canada) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 19
  • 5. Charles DIONNE (Canada) Fly V Australia at 19
  • 6. Darren ROLFE (Australia) Fly V Australia at 21
  • 7. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (Canada) at 22
  • 8. Roger BEUCHAT (Switzerland) at 23
  • 9. Hugo HOULE (Canada) at 23
  • 10. Derrick ST JOHN (Canada) at 23
  • 11. Benjamin DAY (Australia) Fly V Australia at 23
  • 12. Olivier JOHR (Germany) at 23
  • 13. Christopher JONES (United States) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 14. Shaun MC CARTHY (Australia) at 23
  • 15. Volodymyr BILEKA (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 23
  • 16. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (South Africa) at 23
  • 17. William DUGAN (United States) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 18. Ryan ROTH (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 19. Morgan SCHMITT (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 23
  • 20. Marc DE MAAR (Netherlands) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 23
  • 21. Francois PARISIEN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 22. Robbie SQUIRE (United States) at 23
  • 23. Jason DONALD (United States) at 23
  • 24. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 25. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 23
  • 26. Caleb FAIRLY (United States) at 23
  • 27. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 23
  • 28. David BOILY (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 29. Jai CRAWFORD (Australia) Fly V Australia at 23
  • 30. Thomas RABOU (Netherlands) Team Type 1 at 23
  • 31. Chad BEYER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 23
  • 32. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (Mexico) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 23
  • 33. Lucas EUSER (United States) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 23
  • 34. Darren LILL (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 23
  • 35. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (Poland) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 23
  • 36. Chris BUTLER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 23
  • 37. Björn PAPSTEIN (Germany) at 23
  • 38. Christopher BALDWIN (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 23
  • 39. Arnaud PAPILLON (Canada) at 41
  • 40. Maint BERKENBOSCH (Netherlands) at 41
  • 41. Raphael GAGNE (Canada) at 41
  • 42. Corney COLLIER (United States) at 41
  • 43. Yannick BÉDARD (Canada) at 41
  • 44. Travis ALLEN (South Africa) at 41
  • 45. Andreas KEUSER (Germany) at 41
  • 46. Antoine MATTEAU (Canada) at 41
  • 47. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 41
  • 48. Will ROUTLEY (Canada) at 51
  • 49. André TREMBLAY (Canada) at 51
  • 50. John MURPHY (United States) BMC Racing Team at 51
  • 51. Jackson STEWART (United States) BMC Racing Team at 52
  • 52. Holger SIEVERS (Germany) at 52
  • 53. Alex HOWES (United States) at 52
  • 54. Clinton BARROW (South Africa) at 52
  • 55. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (Netherlands) at 52
  • 56. Matthew RICE (Australia) at 52
  • 57. Nic HAMILTON (Canada) at 52
  • 58. Tim ABERCROMBIE (Canada) at 52
  • 59. Vincent QUIRION (Canada) at 52
  • 60. Max JENKINS (United States) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 52
  • 61. Deon LOCKE (Australia) at 52
  • 62. Benjamin MARTEL (Canada) at 52
  • 63. Joris BOILLAT (Switzerland) at 52
  • 64. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (Germany) at 52
  • 65. Jeffrey WIERSMA (Netherlands) at 52
  • 66. Alex HAGMAN (United States) at 52
  • 67. Dennis KLEMME (Germany) at 1:16
  • 68. Fausto FOGNINI (Italy) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:16
  • 69. Keir PLAICE (Canada) at 1:16
  • 70. Pascal BUSSIERES (Canada) at 1:16
  • 71. Yuri METLUSHENKO (Ukraine) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:18
  • 72. Daniel SUMMERHILL (United States) at 1:24
  • 73. Rodney GREEN (South Africa) at 1:24
  • 74. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (Netherlands) at 1:24
  • 75. Benjamin STAUDER (Germany) at 1:32
  • 76. Max DURTSCHI (United States) at 1:42
  • 77. Jay Robert THOMSON (South Africa) Fly V Australia at 2:07
  • 78. Jorne VIDELER (Netherlands) at 2:10
  • 79. Pieter SEYFFERT (South Africa) at 2:10
  • 80. Mart OJAVEE (Estonia) at 2:10
  • 81. Harm BRONKHORST (Netherlands) at 2:10
  • 82. Bobby LEA (United States) at 2:10
  • 83. Jean-François RACINE (Canada) at 2:10
  • 84. Nathan O’NEILL (Australia) at 2:10
  • 85. Bruno LANGLOIS (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 2:10
  • 86. Michael JOANNISSE (Canada) at 2:21
  • 87. Marvin GUZMAN (Canada) at 2:37
  • 88. James SPARLING (Canada) at 2:37
  • 89. Aroussen LAFLAMME (Canada) at 4:25
  • 90. Hendrik WERNER (Germany) at 4:25
  • 91. Jesse REAMS (Canada) at 4:25
  • 92. Jeffry LOUDER (United States) BMC Racing Team at 4:25
  • 93. Laurent DALLAIRE (Canada) at 4:25
  • 94. Chris BARTON (United States) BMC Racing Team at 4:27
  • 95. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (Canada) at 5:12
  • 96. Danny VROLIJK (Netherlands) at 5:12
  • 97. Walker SAVIDGE (United States) at 5:42
  • 98. Jamie BALL (South Africa) at 6:04
  • 99. Guillaume BOIVIN (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 6:09
  • 100. Stefano MAIORANA (South Africa) at 6:23
  • 101. Holger BURKHARDT (Germany) at 7:35
  • 102. Andrew RANDELL (Canada) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 7:51
  • 103. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (Spain) Heraklion-Nessebar at 10:00
  • 104. William BLACKBURN (Canada) at 10:29
  • 105. Vincent VEILLEUX (Canada) at 11:07
  • 106. Flavio PASQUINO (Netherlands) at 13:32
  • 107. Tim NEDERLOF (Netherlands) at 13:32
  • 108. Fabio CALABRIA (Australia) Team Type 1 at 32:57
  • 109. Chris HEIBERG (Netherlands) at 32:57
  • 110. Marc DEN HOED (Netherlands) at 32:57
  • 111. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (Netherlands) at 32:57
  • 112. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain) Team Type 1 at 37:56

Stage 1 Results | GC | Return to Top

  • 1. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar in 4:11:21
  • 2. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 3. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 4. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 5. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 6. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 7. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 8. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 9. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 10. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 8
  • 11. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 8
  • 12. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 13. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 8
  • 14. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 15. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 16. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 8
  • 17. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 8
  • 18. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 19. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 20. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 21. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 22. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 23. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 24. Shaun MC CARTHY (AUS) at 8
  • 25. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 26. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 8
  • 27. Robbie SQUIRE (USA) at 8
  • 28. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 29. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 30. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 31. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 32. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 33. Jason DONALD (USA) at 8
  • 34. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 35. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 36. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 37. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 38. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 8
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 40. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 26
  • 41. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 26
  • 42. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 26
  • 43. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 26
  • 44. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 26
  • 45. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 26
  • 46. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 26
  • 47. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 26
  • 48. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 26
  • 49. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 50. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 37
  • 51. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 37
  • 52. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 53. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 37
  • 54. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 37
  • 55. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 37
  • 56. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 37
  • 57. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 37
  • 58. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 37
  • 59. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 37
  • 60. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 37
  • 61. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 37
  • 62. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 37
  • 63. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 37
  • 64. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 37
  • 65. Alex HOWES (USA) at 37
  • 66. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 37
  • 67. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 37
  • 68. James SPARLING (CAN) at 37
  • 69. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 1:01
  • 70. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 1:01
  • 71. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 1:01
  • 72. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:01
  • 73. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 74. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 75. Michael CREED (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:04
  • 76. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 1:09
  • 77. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 1:09
  • 78. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 1:09
  • 79. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:09
  • 80. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 1:09
  • 81. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 1:17
  • 82. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 1:27
  • 83. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 1:55
  • 84. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:55
  • 85. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 1:55
  • 86. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 1:55
  • 87. Bobby LEA (USA) at 1:55
  • 88. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 1:55
  • 89. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:55
  • 90. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 1:55
  • 91. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 1:55
  • 92. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 1:55
  • 93. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 2:22
  • 94. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 2:57
  • 95. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 4:10
  • 96. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 4:10
  • 97. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 4:10
  • 98. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 4:10
  • 99. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:10
  • 100. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:12
  • 101. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 4:57
  • 102. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 4:57
  • 103. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 104. Andrew RANDELL (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 105. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 6:08
  • 106. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 10:52
  • 107. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 13:17
  • 108. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 13:17
  • 109. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 32:42
  • 110. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 32:42
  • 111. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 32:42
  • 112. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 32:42
  • 0. Rob MUD (NED) at 1:33:39

GC After Stage 1 | Return to Top

  • 1. Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar in 4:11:21
  • 2. Serhy HRECHYN (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 3. Charles DIONNE (CAN) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 4. Andrew PINFOLD (CAN) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 5. Christopher JONES (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 6. Derrick ST JOHN (CAN) at 8
  • 7. Ryan ROTH (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 8. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 9. Benjamin DAY (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 10. Caleb FAIRLY (USA) at 8
  • 11. Hugo HOULE (CAN) at 8
  • 12. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 13. Roger BEUCHAT (SUI) at 8
  • 14. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 15. Francois PARISIEN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 16. Olivier JOHR (GER) at 8
  • 17. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) at 8
  • 18. Marc DE MAAR (NED) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 19. Jai CRAWFORD (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 20. David BOILY (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 21. Bernardo COLEX TEPOZ (MEX) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 22. Thomas RABOU (NED) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 23. Lucas EUSER (USA) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 8
  • 24. Shaun MC CARTHY (AUS) at 8
  • 25. Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 26. Jean-Sebastien PERRON (CAN) at 8
  • 27. Robbie SQUIRE (USA) at 8
  • 28. Darren ROLFE (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 29. Jaume ROVIRA POUS (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 8
  • 30. Chad BEYER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 31. Morgan SCHMITT (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 32. Jaroslaw DABROWSKI (POL) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 8
  • 33. Jason DONALD (USA) at 8
  • 34. William DUGAN (USA) Team Type 1 at 8
  • 35. Darren LILL (RSA) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 36. Chris BUTLER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 8
  • 37. Christopher BALDWIN (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 8
  • 38. Björn PAPSTEIN (GER) at 8
  • 39. David TANNER (AUS) Fly V Australia at 8
  • 40. Raphael GAGNE (CAN) at 26
  • 41. Maint BERKENBOSCH (NED) at 26
  • 42. Corney COLLIER (USA) at 26
  • 43. Antoine MATTEAU (CAN) at 26
  • 44. Travis ALLEN (RSA) at 26
  • 45. Arnaud PAPILLON (CAN) at 26
  • 46. Andreas KEUSER (GER) at 26
  • 47. Yannick BÉDARD (CAN) at 26
  • 48. Hector GONZALEZ BAEZA (ESP) Heraklion-Nessebar at 26
  • 49. Jackson STEWART (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 50. Max JENKINS (USA) UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis at 37
  • 51. Will ROUTLEY (CAN) at 37
  • 52. John MURPHY (USA) BMC Racing Team at 37
  • 53. Nic HAMILTON (CAN) at 37
  • 54. André TREMBLAY (CAN) at 37
  • 55. Vincent QUIRION (CAN) at 37
  • 56. Jan DEUTSCHMANN (GER) at 37
  • 57. Benjamin MARTEL (CAN) at 37
  • 58. Tim ABERCROMBIE (CAN) at 37
  • 59. Peter VAN AGTMAAL (NED) at 37
  • 60. Clinton BARROW (RSA) at 37
  • 61. Jeffrey WIERSMA (NED) at 37
  • 62. Holger SIEVERS (GER) at 37
  • 63. Alex HAGMAN (USA) at 37
  • 64. Deon LOCKE (AUS) at 37
  • 65. Alex HOWES (USA) at 37
  • 66. Matthew RICE (AUS) at 37
  • 67. Joris BOILLAT (SUI) at 37
  • 68. James SPARLING (CAN) at 37
  • 69. Pascal BUSSIERES (CAN) at 1:01
  • 70. Dennis KLEMME (GER) at 1:01
  • 71. Walker SAVIDGE (USA) at 1:01
  • 72. Fausto FOGNINI (ITA) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:01
  • 73. Keir PLAICE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 74. Michael JOANNISSE (CAN) at 1:01
  • 75. Michael CREED (USA) Team Type 1 at 1:04
  • 76. Rodney GREEN (RSA) at 1:09
  • 77. Daniel SUMMERHILL (USA) at 1:09
  • 78. Holger BURKHARDT (GER) at 1:09
  • 79. Yuri METLUSHENKO (UKR) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s at 1:09
  • 80. Erik-Jan KOOIMAN (NED) at 1:09
  • 81. Benjamin STAUDER (GER) at 1:17
  • 82. Max DURTSCHI (USA) at 1:27
  • 83. Pieter SEYFFERT (RSA) at 1:55
  • 84. Jay Robert THOMSON (RSA) Fly V Australia at 1:55
  • 85. Jean-François RACINE (CAN) at 1:55
  • 86. Harm BRONKHORST (NED) at 1:55
  • 87. Bobby LEA (USA) at 1:55
  • 88. Jorne VIDELER (NED) at 1:55
  • 89. Bruno LANGLOIS (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 1:55
  • 90. Nathan O’NEILL (AUS) at 1:55
  • 91. Jamie BALL (RSA) at 1:55
  • 92. Mart OJAVEE (EST) at 1:55
  • 93. Marvin GUZMAN (CAN) at 2:22
  • 94. William BLACKBURN (CAN) at 2:57
  • 95. Aroussen LAFLAMME (CAN) at 4:10
  • 96. Jesse REAMS (CAN) at 4:10
  • 97. Laurent DALLAIRE (CAN) at 4:10
  • 98. Hendrik WERNER (GER) at 4:10
  • 99. Jeffry LOUDER (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:10
  • 100. Chris BARTON (USA) BMC Racing Team at 4:12
  • 101. Danny VROLIJK (NED) at 4:57
  • 102. Jean-Michel LACHANCE (CAN) at 4:57
  • 103. Guillaume BOIVIN (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 104. Andrew RANDELL (CAN) SpiderTech-Planet Energy at 5:54
  • 105. Stefano MAIORANA (RSA) at 6:08
  • 106. Vincent VEILLEUX (CAN) at 10:52
  • 107. Tim NEDERLOF (NED) at 13:17
  • 108. Flavio PASQUINO (NED) at 13:17
  • 109. Chris HEIBERG (NED) at 32:42
  • 110. Fabio CALABRIA (AUS) Team Type 1 at 32:42
  • 111. Marc DEN HOED (NED) at 32:42
  • 112. Ruurd-Jan ZWARTS (NED) at 32:42
  • 0. Rob MUD (NED) at 1:33:39

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter