Menu

2010 Tour of Luxembourg results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 3, 2010
  • Updated Jun. 6, 2010 at 4:23 PM EDT

Return to stage 1 report |stage 2 report |stage 3 report | Stage 4 report

Stage 4

  • 1. Gorka Izaguirre (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi in 3.01:23
  • 2. Serguei Ivanov (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 3. Matteo Carrara (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 4. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil – Shimano
  • 5. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Saur – Sojasun
  • 6. Tiago Machado (POR) Team Radioshack
  • 7. Saïd Haddou (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 8. Antonio Flecha Juan (ESP) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 9. Eduard Vorganov (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 10. Simon Gerrans (AUS) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 11. Arnaud Labbe (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 12. Mathieu Sprick (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 13. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil – Shimano
  • 14. Dominic Klemme (GER) Team Saxobank
  • 15. Ruben Perez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 16. Yukihiro Doi (JPN) Skil – Shimano
  • 17. Patrick Sinkewitz (GER) Isd – Neri
  • 18. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 19. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 20. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 21. Fränk Schleck (LUX) Team Saxobank
  • 22. Thomas Lofkvist (SWE) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 23. Grégory Rast (SUI) Team Radioshack
  • 24. Alexandre Geniez (FRA) Skil – Shimano
  • 25. Jérémy Roy (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 26. Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team Katusha
  • 27. Andreas KlÖden (GER) Team Radioshack
  • 28. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 29. Dirk Bellemakers (NED) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 30. Kevin Neirynck (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 31. Clemens Fankhauser (AUT) Vorarlberg – Corratec
  • 32. Robert Retschke (GER) Ct Differdange
  • 33. Kevin Ista (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 34. Serge Pauwels (BEL) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 35. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi in 3.01:04
  • 36. Nico Schneider (GER) Ct Differdange
  • 37. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 38. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Isd – Neri
  • 39. Bartosz Huzarsky (POL) Isd – Neri
  • 40. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 41. Kurt Arvesen (NOR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 42. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 43. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 44. Hakan Nilson (SWE) Ct Differdange
  • 45. Nikita Eskov (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 46. Ivan Rovny (RUS) Team Radioshack
  • 47. Michal Golas (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 48. Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
  • 49. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxobank
  • 50. Sebastian Siedler (GER) Vorarlberg – Corratec
  • 51. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 52. Martin Mortensen (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 53. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 54. Pavel Brutt (RUS) Team Katusha in 3.00:51
  • 55. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 56. Brice Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 57. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 58. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 59. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 60. Carlo Scognaniglio (ITA) Isd – Neri
  • 61. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Isd – Neri
  • 62. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 63. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 64. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 65. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 66. Anthony Charteau (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 67. Aitor Galdos (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 68. Miguel Minguez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 69. Aitor Hernandez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 70. Martin Montenegro Jorge (ARG) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 71. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 72. Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 73. Mikel Nieve (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 74. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 75. Anthony Roux (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 76. Arthur Vichot (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 77. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxobank
  • 78. Mitchell Docker (AUS) Skil – Shimano
  • 79. Haute Tom Van Den (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 80. Morten Knudsen (DEN) Ct Differdange
  • 81. Vytautas Kaupas (LTU) Ct Differdange
  • 82. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago

FINAL Overall

  • 1. Matteo Carrara (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team in 17:43:21
  • 2. Fränk Schleck (LUX) Team Saxobank
  • 3. Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack at 30
  • 4. Antonio Flecha Juan (ESP) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 34
  • 5. Serguei Ivanov (RUS) Team Katusha at 34
  • 6. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 35
  • 7. Alexandre Geniez (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 39
  • 8. Andreas KlÖden (GER) Team Radioshack at 50
  • 9. Grégory Rast (SUI) Team Radioshack at 51
  • 10. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 52
  • 11. Jérémy Roy (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 55
  • 12. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Isd – Neri at 56
  • 13. Mathieu Sprick (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 56
  • 14. Patrick Sinkewitz (GER) Isd – Neri at 59
  • 15. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:01
  • 16. Serge Pauwels (BEL) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 1:02
  • 17. Thomas Lofkvist (SWE) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 1:05
  • 18. Ivan Rovny (RUS) Team Radioshack at 1:07
  • 19. Eduard Vorganov (RUS) Team Katusha at 1:08
  • 20. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 1:08
  • 21. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxobank at 1:08
  • 22. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 1:08
  • 23. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 1:14
  • 24. Mikel Nieve (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 1:44
  • 25. Yukihiro Doi (JPN) Skil – Shimano at 2:48
  • 26. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil – Shimano at 3:07
  • 27. Brice Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 3:10
  • 28. Carlo Scognaniglio (ITA) Isd – Neri at 3:14
  • 29. Anthony Charteau (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 3:27
  • 30. Martin Mortensen (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 3:45
  • 31. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 4:24
  • 32. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 4:28
  • 33. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 4:44
  • 34. Arthur Vichot (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 4:48
  • 35. Ruben Perez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 5:13
  • 36. Pavel Brutt (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:20
  • 37. Simon Gerrans (AUS) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 5:33
  • 38. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 6:58
  • 39. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 7:10
  • 40. Nico Schneider (GER) Ct Differdange at 7:31
  • 41. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 8:02
  • 42. Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team Katusha at 8:11
  • 43. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 8:22
  • 44. Nikita Eskov (RUS) Team Katusha at 8:33
  • 45. Dirk Bellemakers (NED) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 8:39
  • 46. Aitor Galdos (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 8:45
  • 47. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 8:47
  • 48. Robert Retschke (GER) Ct Differdange at 9:16
  • 49. Mitchell Docker (AUS) Skil – Shimano at 10:10
  • 50. Kevin Neirynck (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 10:47
  • 51. Bartosz Huzarsky (POL) Isd – Neri at 11:13
  • 52. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 11:18
  • 53. Saïd Haddou (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 12:04
  • 54. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 13:30
  • 55. Gorka Izaguirre (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 14:55
  • 56. Tiago Machado (POR) Team Radioshack at 15:05
  • 57. Kevin Ista (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15:16
  • 58. Morten Knudsen (DEN) Ct Differdange at 15:25
  • 59. Arnaud Labbe (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15:26
  • 60. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 15:30
  • 61. Dominic Klemme (GER) Team Saxobank at 15:30
  • 62. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) Francaise Des Jeux at 15:40
  • 63. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxobank at 16:03
  • 64. Michal Golas (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 16:06
  • 65. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 16:31
  • 66. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 16:34
  • 67. Clemens Fankhauser (AUT) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 16:55
  • 68. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 16:56
  • 69. Sebastian Siedler (GER) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 17:12
  • 70. Kurt Arvesen (NOR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 17:19
  • 71. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 17:22
  • 72. Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 17:32
  • 73. Vytautas Kaupas (LTU) Ct Differdange at 17:56
  • 74. Hakan Nilson (SWE) Ct Differdange at 18:02
  • 75. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Isd – Neri at 18:02
  • 76. Haute Tom Van Den (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 18:03
  • 77. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 18:07
  • 78. Aitor Hernandez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 18:22
  • 79. Martin Montenegro Jorge (ARG) Andalucia – Cajasur at 18:39
  • 80. Anthony Roux (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 21:40
  • 81. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 24:26
  • 82. Miguel Minguez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 27:

Stage 3

  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:57:28
  • 2. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), ISD-Neri, s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 4. Serguei IVANOV (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 5. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. Matteo CARRARA (ITA), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 7. Steve HOUANARD (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 8. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 9. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 10. Jérémy ROY (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 11. Grégory RAST (SUI), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 12. Laurent DIDIER (LUX), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Serge PAUWELS (BEL), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 15. Frank SCHLECK (LUX), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 16. Matthieu SPRICK (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 17. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 18. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 19. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 20. Sandy CASAR (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 21. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 22. Lance ARMSTRONG (USA), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 23. Ivan ROVNY (RUS), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 24. Sébastien DELFOSSE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 25. Nico SIJMENS (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 26. Tiago MACHADO (POR), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 27. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 28. Patrik SINKEWITZ (GER), ISD-Neri, at 6
  • 29. Pavel BRUTT (RUS), Team Katusha, at 7
  • 30. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 7
  • 31. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX), Team Katusha, at 1:45
  • 32. Yukihiro DOI (JPN), Skil-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 33. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (MDA), Team Katusha, at 1:45
  • 34. Anthony ROUX (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 2:08
  • 35. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 36. Morten KNUDSEN (DEN), Continental Team Differdange, at 2:08
  • 37. Nikita ESKOV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:08
  • 38. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 2:08
  • 39. Saïd HADDOU (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:08
  • 40. Koen DE KORT (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 2:08
  • 41. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08
  • 42. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (UKR), ISD-Neri, at 2:08
  • 43. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 44. Bart DOCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 2:42
  • 45. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:42
  • 46. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2:42
  • 47. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:35
  • 48. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 3:35
  • 49. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 3:37
  • 50. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 3:37
  • 51. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 3:37
  • 52. Nico SCHNEIDER (GER), Continental Team Differdange, at 3:37
  • 53. Antonio CABELLO BAENA (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:34
  • 54. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:34
  • 55. Kjell CARLSTRÖM (FIN), Team Sky, at 4:34
  • 56. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:34
  • 57. Cyril BESSY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:34
  • 58. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), Skil-Shimano, at 4:34
  • 59. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:34
  • 60. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:34
  • 61. Simon GERRANS (AUS), Team Sky, at 4:34
  • 62. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:34
  • 63. Freddy BICHOT (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:37
  • 64. Oscar GATTO (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 4:37
  • 65. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:35
  • 66. Kevin ISTA (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:35
  • 67. Robert RETSCHKE (GER), Continental Team Differdange, at 5:35
  • 68. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:35
  • 69. Arnaud LABBE (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:35
  • 70. Kevin NEIRYNCK (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:35
  • 71. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR), Team Sky, at 5:35
  • 72. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), Française des Jeux, at 5:35
  • 73. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:35
  • 74. Ian STANNARD (GBR), Team Sky, at 5:35
  • 75. Yohann GENE (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:35
  • 76. Bjorn SELANDER (USA), Team RadioShack, at 5:35
  • 77. Jens VOIGT (GER), Team Saxo Bank, at 5:35
  • 78. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 5:35
  • 79. Frederik WILMANN (NOR), Skil-Shimano, at 5:35
  • 80. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:35
  • 81. Franck BOUYER (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:35
  • 82. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 5:35
  • 83. Piergiorgio CAMUSSA (ITA), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 5:35
  • 84. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:39
  • 85. Dominic KLEMME (GER), Team Saxo Bank, at 5:40
  • 86. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:50
  • 87. Koen BARBE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 6:50
  • 88. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 7:22
  • 89. Tom VAN DEN HAUTE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 7:22
  • 90. Vytautas KAUPAS (LTU), Continental Team Differdange, at 7:22
  • 91. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (ARG), Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:22
  • 92. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:22
  • 93. Hakan NILSSON (SWE), Continental Team Differdange, at 7:22
  • 94. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:22
  • 95. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 7:22
  • 96. Bartosz HUZARSKI (POL), ISD-Neri, at 7:22
  • 97. Stefan COHNEN (NED), Continental Team Differdange, at 7:22
  • 98. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:22
  • 99. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 7:22
  • 100. Michal GOLAS (POL), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 7:22
  • 101. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 7:22
  • 102. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 7:22
  • 103. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), Continental Team Differdange, at 7:22
  • 104. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA), Team Katusha, at 14:53
  • DNF: Sam BEWLEY (NZL), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Daryl IMPEY (RSA), Team RadioShack
  • DNF: Andres Sergio DE LIS (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF: Floris GOESINNEN (NED), Skil-Shimano
  • DNF: Christian POOS (LUX), Continental Team Differdange
  • DNF: Guillaume BLOT (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • DNF: Gianni MEERSMAN (BEL), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Yoann OFFREDO (FRA), Française des Jeux
  • DNF: Jimmy CASPER (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Rony MARTIAS (FRA), Saur-Sojasun
  • DNF: Romain MATHEOU (FRA), Saur-Sojasun

Overall, after stage 3

  • 1. Matteo CARRARA (ITA), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 14:41:58
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK (LUX), Team Saxo Bank, at 1
  • 3. Lance ARMSTRONG (USA), Team RadioShack, at 30
  • 4. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP), Team Sky, at 34
  • 5. Serguei IVANOV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 34
  • 6. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 35
  • 7. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 39
  • 8. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER), Team RadioShack, at 50
  • 9. Grégory RAST (SUI), Team RadioShack, at 51
  • 10. Sandy CASAR (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 52
  • 11. Jérémy ROY (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 55
  • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 56
  • 13. Matthieu SPRICK (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 56
  • 14. Patrik SINKEWITZ (GER), ISD-Neri, at 59
  • 15. Nico SIJMENS (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:01
  • 16. Serge PAUWELS (BEL), Team Sky, at 1:02
  • 17. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE), Team Sky, at 1:05
  • 18. Romain ZINGLE (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05
  • 19. Ivan ROVNY (RUS), Team RadioShack, at 1:07
  • 20. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 1:08
  • 21. Laurent DIDIER (LUX), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:08
  • 22. Sébastien DELFOSSE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 1:08
  • 23. Steve HOUANARD (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 1:14
  • 24. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27
  • 25. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:39
  • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44
  • 27. Yukihiro DOI (JPN), Skil-Shimano, at 2:48
  • 28. Koen DE KORT (NED), Skil-Shimano, at 3:07
  • 29. Brice FEILLU (FRA), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:10
  • 30. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 3:13
  • 31. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 3:14
  • 32. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:27
  • 33. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:45
  • 34. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (UKR), ISD-Neri, at 4:18
  • 35. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:24
  • 36. Borut BOZIC (SLO), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:28
  • 37. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 4:44
  • 38. Arthur VICHOT (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 4:48
  • 39. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:13
  • 40. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:25
  • 41. Simon GERRANS (AUS), Team Sky, at 5:33
  • 42. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (MDA), Team Katusha, at 5:39
  • 43. Pavel BRUTT (RUS), Team Katusha, at 5:52
  • 44. Piergiorgio CAMUSSA (ITA), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:37
  • 45. Bart DOCKX (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 6:58
  • 46. Franck BOUYER (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:10
  • 47. Nico SCHNEIDER (GER), Continental Team Differdange, at 7:31
  • 48. Oscar GATTO (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 7:59
  • 49. Kjell CARLSTRÖM (FIN), Team Sky, at 8:02
  • 50. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX), Team Katusha, at 8:11
  • 51. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 8:22
  • 52. Nikita ESKOV (RUS), Team Katusha, at 8:33
  • 53. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:39
  • 54. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:45
  • 55. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 8:47
  • 56. Robert RETSCHKE (GER), Continental Team Differdange, at 9:16
  • 57. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS), Skil-Shimano, at 10:10
  • 58. Kevin NEIRYNCK (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 10:47
  • 59. Cyril BESSY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 10:59
  • 60. Bartosz HUZARSKI (POL), ISD-Neri, at 11:13
  • 61. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 11:18
  • 62. Saïd HADDOU (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12:04
  • 63. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 13:30
  • 64. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:27
  • 65. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:55
  • 66. Tiago MACHADO (POR), Team RadioShack, at 15:05
  • 67. Kevin ISTA (BEL), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:16
  • 68. Morten KNUDSEN (DEN), Continental Team Differdange, at 15:25
  • 69. Arnaud LABBE (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:26
  • 70. Ian STANNARD (GBR), Team Sky, at 15:30
  • 71. Dominic KLEMME (GER), Team Saxo Bank, at 15:30
  • 72. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN), Team Saxo Bank, at 15:39
  • 73. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR), Française des Jeux, at 15:40
  • 74. Bjorn SELANDER (USA), Team RadioShack, at 16:01
  • 75. Jens VOIGT (GER), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:03
  • 76. Michal GOLAS (POL), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:06
  • 77. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:31
  • 78. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 16:34
  • 79. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 16:55
  • 80. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 16:56
  • 81. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 17:12
  • 82. Yohann GENE (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17:15
  • 83. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR), Team Sky, at 17:19
  • 84. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 17:19
  • 85. Koen BARBE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 17:22
  • 86. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 17:32
  • 87. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX), Continental Team Differdange, at 17:41
  • 88. Vytautas KAUPAS (LTU), Continental Team Differdange, at 17:56
  • 89. Hakan NILSSON (SWE), Continental Team Differdange, at 18:02
  • 90. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 18:02
  • 91. Tom VAN DEN HAUTE (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 18:03
  • 92. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 18:05
  • 93. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 18:07
  • 94. Frederik WILMANN (NOR), Skil-Shimano, at 18:18
  • 95. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:22
  • 96. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (ARG), Andalucia Cajasur, at 18:39
  • 97. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA), ISD-Neri, at 20:55
  • 98. Anthony ROUX (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 21:40
  • 99. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 22:32
  • 100. Freddy BICHOT (FRA), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:58
  • 101. Antonio CABELLO BAENA (ESP), Andalucia Cajasur, at 24:26
  • 102. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA), Team Katusha, at 24:45
  • 103. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:06
  • 104. Stefan COHNEN (NED), Continental Team Differdange, at 29:49

| Prologue

  • 1. Frank SCHLECK (LUX) Team Saxo Bank, 5:10:38
  • 2. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 0
  • 3. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (ESP) Team Sky at 35
  • 4. Serguei IVANOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 35
  • 5. Björn LEUKEMANS (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 36
  • 6. Lance ARMSTRONG (USA) Team RadioShack at 36
  • 7. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 36
  • 8. Sergey LAGUTIN (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 53
  • 9. Patrik SINKEWITZ (GER) ISD-Neri at 53
  • 10. Serge PAUWELS (BEL) Team Sky at 53
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN (GER) Team RadioShack at 53
  • 12. Matthieu SPRICK (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 53
  • 13. Sandy CASAR (FRA) Française des Jeux at 53
  • 14. Thomas LÖVKVIST (SWE) Team Sky at 53
  • 15. Jérémy ROY (FRA) Française des Jeux at 53
  • 16. Koen DE KORT (NED) Skil-Shimano at 58
  • 17. Arthur VICHOT (FRA) Française des Jeux at 58
  • 18. Tony GALLOPIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 58
  • 19. Eduard VORGANOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 58
  • 20. Steve HOUANARD (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 58
  • 21. Borut BOZIC (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 58
  • 22. Laurent DIDIER (LUX) Team Saxo Bank at 58
  • 23. Yukihiro DOI (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 58
  • 24. Romain ZINGLE (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 58
  • 25. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 58
  • 26. Grégory RAST (SUI) Team RadioShack at 58
  • 27. Ivan ROVNY (RUS) Team RadioShack at 58
  • 28. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (RUS) Team Katusha at 58
  • 29. Simon GERRANS (AUS) Team Sky at 58
  • 30. Piergiorgio CAMUSSA (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 58
  • 31. Sébastien DELFOSSE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 58
  • 32. Giovanni VISCONTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 58
  • 33. Cyril LEMOINE (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 58
  • 34. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 58
  • 35. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (UKR) ISD-Neri at 58
  • 36. Martin MORTENSEN (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 58
  • 37. Brice FEILLU (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 58
  • 38. Nico SIJMENS (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 58
  • 39. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:28
  • 40. Franck BOUYER (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:28
  • 41. Kjell CARLSTRÖM (FIN) Team Sky at 1:28
  • 42. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:28
  • 43. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (MDA) Team Katusha at 3:01
  • 44. Robert RETSCHKE (GER) Continental Team Differdange at 3:01
  • 45. Nico SCHNEIDER (GER) Continental Team Differdange at 3:01
  • 46. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 3:01
  • 47. Bartosz HUZARSKI (POL) ISD-Neri at 3:01
  • 48. Frederik WILMANN (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 3:01
  • 49. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 3:01
  • 50. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 3:01
  • 51. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 3:01
  • 52. Oscar GATTO (ITA) ISD-Neri at 3:01
  • 53. Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:27
  • 54. Clemens FANKHAUSER (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 3:27
  • 55. Bart DOCKX (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:06
  • 56. Kevin NEIRYNCK (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:06
  • 57. Sébastien TURGOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:06
  • 58. Mitchell DOCKER (AUS) Skil-Shimano at 5:33
  • 59. Pavel BRUTT (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:33
  • 60. Nikita ESKOV (RUS) Team Katusha at 5:33
  • 61. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 5:33
  • 62. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 5:33
  • 63. Kim KIRCHEN (LUX) Team Katusha at 5:33
  • 64. Cyril BESSY (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 5:33
  • 65. Freddy BICHOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 8:40
  • 66. Michal GOLAS (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 8:40
  • 67. Morten KNUDSEN (DEN) Continental Team Differdange at 9:43
  • 68. Vytautas KAUPAS (LTU) Continental Team Differdange at 9:43
  • 69. Tom VAN DEN HAUTE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 9:43
  • 70. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (NOR) Team Sky at 9:43
  • 71. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (DEN) Team Saxo Bank at 9:43
  • 72. Ian STANNARD (GBR) Team Sky at 9:43
  • 73. Bjorn SELANDER (USA) Team RadioShack at 9:43
  • 74. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 9:43
  • 75. Koen BARBE (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 9:43
  • 76. Christian POOS (LUX) Continental Team Differdange at 9:43
  • 77. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 9:43
  • 78. Antonio CABELLO BAENA (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 9:43
  • 79. Tiago MACHADO (POR) Team RadioShack at 9:43
  • 80. Hakan NILSSON (SWE) Continental Team Differdange at 9:43
  • 81. Davide RICCI BITTI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 9:43
  • 82. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (ITA) ISD-Neri at 9:43
  • 83. Saïd HADDOU (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:43
  • 84. Alexandre PICHOT (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:43
  • 85. Sebastian SIEDLER (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 9:43
  • 86. Anthony ROUX (FRA) Française des Jeux at 9:43
  • 87. Arnaud LABBE (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:43
  • 88. Gianni MEERSMAN (BEL) Française des Jeux at 9:43
  • 89. Frédéric GUESDON (FRA) Française des Jeux at 9:43
  • 90. Danilo NAPOLITANO (ITA) Team Katusha at 9:43
  • 91. Kevin ISTA (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:43
  • 92. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (BLR) Française des Jeux at 9:43
  • 93. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ (ESP) Andalucia Cajasur at 9:43
  • 94. Steven CAETHOVEN (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 9:43
  • 95. Yohann GENE (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:43
  • 96. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 9:43
  • 97. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (LUX) Continental Team Differdange at 9:43
  • 98. Silvère ACKERMANN (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 9:43
  • 99. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 9:43
  • 100. Jens VOIGT (GER) Team Saxo Bank at 9:43
  • 101. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 9:43
  • 102. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 9:43
  • 103. Johnny HOOGERLAND (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 9:43
  • 104. Christoph SOKOLL (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 9:43
  • 105. Guillaume BLOT (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:18
  • 106. Yoann OFFREDO (FRA) Française des Jeux at 10:18
  • 107. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (ARG) Andalucia Cajasur at 10:18
  • 108. Stefan COHNEN (NED) Continental Team Differdange at 12:28
  • 109. Floris GOESINNEN (NED) Skil-Shimano at 12:28
  • 110. Jimmy CASPER (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 17:10
  • 111. Rony MARTIAS (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 17:10
  • 112. Daryl IMPEY (RSA) Team RadioShack at 17:10
  • 113. Romain MATHEOU (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 17:10
  • 114. Andres Sergio DE LIS (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 17:10
  • 115. Sam BEWLEY (NZL) Team RadioShack at 17:10
  • . Dominic KLEMME (GER) Team Saxo Bank
  • . Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom
  • . Alexander GUFLER (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec
  • . Tristan VALENTIN (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

  • 1. Matteo CARRARA (Italy) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, 9:44:30
  • 2. Frank SCHLECK (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 1
  • 3. Lance ARMSTRONG (United States) Team RadioShack at 30
  • 4. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI (Spain) Team Sky at 34
  • 5. Serguei IVANOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 34
  • 6. Björn LEUKEMANS (Belgium) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 35
  • 7. Alexandre GENIEZ (France) Skil-Shimano at 39
  • 8. Andreas KLÖDEN (Germany) Team RadioShack at 50
  • 9. Cyril LEMOINE (France) Saur-Sojasun at 51
  • 10. Grégory RAST (Switzerland) Team RadioShack at 51
  • 11. Sandy CASAR (France) Française des Jeux at 52
  • 12. Borut BOZIC (Slovenia) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 53
  • 13. Patrik SINKEWITZ (Germany) ISD-Neri at 53
  • 14. Jérémy ROY (France) Française des Jeux at 55
  • 15. Giovanni VISCONTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 56
  • 16. Matthieu SPRICK (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 56
  • 17. Simon GERRANS (Australia) Team Sky at 59
  • 18. Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 59
  • 19. Nico SIJMENS (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:01
  • 20. Piergiorgio CAMUSSA (Italy) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 1:02
  • 21. Serge PAUWELS (Belgium) Team Sky at 1:02
  • 22. Brice FEILLU (France) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:02
  • 23. Yukihiro DOI (Japan) Skil-Shimano at 1:03
  • 24. Alexandr KOLOBNEV (Russia) Team Katusha at 1:05
  • 25. Thomas LÖVKVIST (Sweden) Team Sky at 1:05
  • 26. Romain ZINGLE (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:05
  • 27. Ivan ROVNY (Russia) Team RadioShack at 1:07
  • 28. Eduard VORGANOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 1:08
  • 29. Laurent DIDIER (Luxembourg) Team Saxo Bank at 1:08
  • 30. Sébastien DELFOSSE (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 1:08
  • 31. Bert SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 1:09
  • 32. Arthur VICHOT (France) Française des Jeux at 1:11
  • 33. Steve HOUANARD (France) Skil-Shimano at 1:14
  • 34. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:23
  • 35. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:27
  • 36. Franck BOUYER (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 1:35
  • 37. Martin MORTENSEN (Denmark) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:37
  • 38. Tony GALLOPIN (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 1:39
  • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 1:42
  • 40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 1:44
  • 41. Ruslan PYDGORNYY (Ukraine) ISD-Neri at 2:10
  • 42. Dirk BELLEMAKERS (Netherlands) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 3:04
  • 43. Ruben PEREZ MORENO (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 3:05
  • 44. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 3:07
  • 45. Oscar GATTO (Italy) ISD-Neri at 3:12
  • 46. Kjell CARLSTRÖM (Finland) Team Sky at 3:28
  • 47. Robert RETSCHKE (Germany) Continental Team Differdange at 3:41
  • 48. Bartosz HUZARSKI (Poland) ISD-Neri at 3:51
  • 49. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN (Moldova) Team Katusha at 3:54
  • 50. Nico SCHNEIDER (Germany) Continental Team Differdange at 3:54
  • 51. Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 3:54
  • 52. Sébastien TURGOT (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 4:13
  • 53. Bart DOCKX (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 4:16
  • 54. Kevin NEIRYNCK (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 5:12
  • 55. Pavel BRUTT (Russia) Team Katusha at 5:35
  • 56. Mitchell DOCKER (Australia) Skil-Shimano at 5:36
  • 57. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 5:39
  • 58. Manuel ORTEGA OCANA (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 5:40
  • 59. Cyril BESSY (France) Saur-Sojasun at 6:25
  • 60. Nikita ESKOV (Russia) Team Katusha at 6:25
  • 61. Kim KIRCHEN (Luxembourg) Team Katusha at 6:26
  • 62. Michal GOLAS (Poland) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 8:44
  • 63. Kevin ISTA (Belgium) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:41
  • 64. Sebastian SIEDLER (Germany) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 9:50
  • 65. Arnaud LABBE (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:51
  • 66. Danilo NAPOLITANO (Italy) Team Katusha at 9:52
  • 67. Alexandre PICHOT (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:53
  • 68. Frédéric GUESDON (France) Française des Jeux at 9:53
  • 69. Ian STANNARD (Great Britain) Team Sky at 9:55
  • 70. Saïd HADDOU (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 9:56
  • 71. Christoph SOKOLL (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 9:57
  • 72. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN (Denmark) Team Saxo Bank at 10:04
  • 73. Yauheni HUTAROVICH (Belarus) Française des Jeux at 10:05
  • 74. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (France) Saur-Sojasun at 10:06
  • 75. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER (Luxembourg) Continental Team Differdange at 10:19
  • 76. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 10:21
  • 77. Christian POOS (Luxembourg) Continental Team Differdange at 10:25
  • 78. Bjorn SELANDER (United States) Team RadioShack at 10:26
  • 79. Jens VOIGT (Germany) Team Saxo Bank at 10:28
  • 80. Koen BARBE (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 10:32
  • 81. Vytautas KAUPAS (Lithuania) Continental Team Differdange at 10:34
  • 82. Hakan NILSSON (Sweden) Continental Team Differdange at 10:40
  • 83. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 10:40
  • 84. Tom VAN DEN HAUTE (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 10:41
  • 85. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ (France) Saur-Sojasun at 10:43
  • 86. Steven CAETHOVEN (Belgium) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 10:45
  • 87. Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 10:59
  • 88. Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO (Argentina) Andalucia Cajasur at 11:17
  • 89. Yohann GENE (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 11:40
  • 90. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN (Norway) Team Sky at 11:44
  • 91. Silvère ACKERMANN (Switzerland) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 11:44
  • 92. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 11:57
  • 93. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 11:57
  • 94. Frederik WILMANN (Norway) Skil-Shimano at 12:43
  • 95. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 12:47
  • 96. Morten KNUDSEN (Denmark) Continental Team Differdange at 13:17
  • 97. Clemens FANKHAUSER (Austria) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 13:18
  • 98. Floris GOESINNEN (Netherlands) Skil-Shimano at 13:36
  • 99. Tiago MACHADO (Portugal) Team RadioShack at 15:05
  • 100. Johnny HOOGERLAND (Netherlands) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 15:10
  • 101. Davide RICCI BITTI (Italy) ISD-Neri at 15:20
  • 102. Freddy BICHOT (France) BBox Bouygues Telecom at 18:21
  • 103. Gianni MEERSMAN (Belgium) Française des Jeux at 19:32
  • 104. Anthony ROUX (France) Française des Jeux at 19:32
  • 105. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi at 19:44
  • 106. Antonio CABELLO BAENA (Spain) Andalucia Cajasur at 19:52
  • 107. Guillaume BLOT (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 20:13
  • 108. Yoann OFFREDO (France) Française des Jeux at 20:14
  • 109. Stefan COHNEN (Netherlands) Continental Team Differdange at 22:27

Stage 1:

  • 1. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Isd – Neri in 4:29:55
  • 2. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 3. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 4. Sebastian Siedler (GER) Vorarlberg – Corratec
  • 5. Aitor Galdos (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 6. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 7. Serguei Ivanov (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 8. Oscar Gatto (ITA) Isd – Neri
  • 9. Michal Golas (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 10. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 11. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) Saur – Sojasun
  • 12. Mitchell Docker (AUS) Skil – Shimano
  • 13. Eduard Vorganov (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 14. Arthur Vichot (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 15. Saïd Haddou (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 16. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 17. Antonio Flecha Juan (ESP) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 18. Dominic Klemme (GER) Team Saxobank
  • 19. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil – Shimano
  • 20. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxobank
  • 21. Jérémy Roy (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 22. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil – Shimano
  • 23. Kevin Ista (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 24. Ivan Rovny (RUS) Team Radioshack
  • 25. Ruben Perez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 26. Matteo Carrara (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 27. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 28. Grégory Rast (SUI) Team Radioshack
  • 29. Romain Zingle (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 30. Andreas KlÖden (GER) Team Radioshack
  • 31. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 32. Alexandre Geniez (FRA) Skil – Shimano
  • 33. Serge Pauwels (BEL) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 34. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 35. Piergiorgio Camussa (ITA) Vorarlberg – Corratec
  • 36. Pavel Brutt (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 37. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN) Team Saxobank
  • 38. Arnaud Labbe (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 39. Yukihiro Doi (JPN) Skil – Shimano
  • 40. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 41. Alexandre Pichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 42. Manuel Calvente Corpas (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 43. Christoph Sokoll (AUT) Vorarlberg – Corratec
  • 44. Mathieu Sprick (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
  • 45. Brice Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
  • 46. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 47. Alexander Kolobnev (RUS) Team Katusha
  • 48. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 49. Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Team Katusha
  • 50. Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
  • 51. Fränk Schleck (LUX) Team Saxobank
  • 52. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi
  • 53. Dirk Bellemakers (NED) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago
  • 54. Thomas Lofkvist (SWE) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 55. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur
  • 56. Simon Gerrans (AUS) Sky Professionel Cycling Team
  • 57. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 58. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
  • 59. Patrick Sinkewitz (GER) Isd – Neri
  • 60. Carlo Scognaniglio (ITA) Isd – Neri
  • 61. Tristan Valentin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
  • 62. Mikel Nieve (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 31
  • 63. Nico Schneider (GER) Ct Differdange at 39
  • 64. Nikita Eskov (RUS) Team Katusha at 39
  • 65. Jempy Drucker (LUX) Ct Differdange at 39
  • 66. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA) Team Katusha at 39
  • 67. Gorka Izaguirre (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 39
  • 68. Tony Gallopin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 39
  • 69. Bartosz Huzarsky (POL) Isd – Neri at 39
  • 70. Haute Tom Van Den (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 39
  • 71. Christian Poos (LUX) Ct Differdange at 39
  • 72. Robert Retschke (GER) Ct Differdange at 39
  • 73. Vytautas Kaupas (LTU) Ct Differdange at 39
  • 74. Kevin Neirynck (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 39
  • 75. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 39
  • 76. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack at 39
  • 77. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxobank at 39
  • 78. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 39
  • 79. Martin Mortensen (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 39
  • 80. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 39
  • 81. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 39
  • 82. Martin Montenegro Jorge (ARG) Andalucia – Cajasur at 39
  • 83. Ruslan Pidgornyy (UKR) Isd – Neri at 47
  • 84. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack at 47
  • 85. Floris Goesinnen (NED) Skil – Shimano at 47
  • 86. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Isd – Neri at 47
  • 87. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 47
  • 88. Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team Katusha at 47
  • 89. Cyril Bessy (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 47
  • 90. Hakan Nilson (SWE) Ct Differdange at 47
  • 91. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 47
  • 92. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 1:51
  • 93. Kurt Arvesen (NOR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 1:51
  • 94. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 1:51
  • 95. Anthony Charteau (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 1:51
  • 96. Yohann Gene (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 1:51
  • 97. Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 1:51
  • 98. Silvere Ackermann (SUI) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 1:51
  • 99. Morten Knudsen (DEN) Ct Differdange at 3:20
  • 100. Tiago Machado (POR) Team Radioshack at 5:15
  • 101. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA) Isd – Neri at 5:15
  • 102. Johnny Hoogerland (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:15
  • 103. Yoann Offredo (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 9:40
  • 104. Gianni Meersman (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 9:40
  • 105. Sam Bewley (NZL) Team Radioshack at 9:40
  • 106. Aitor Hernandez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 9:40
  • 107. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 9:40
  • 108. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 9:40
  • 109. Clemens Fankhauser (AUT) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 9:40
  • 110. Anthony Roux (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 9:40
  • 111. Rony Martias (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 9:40
  • 112. Freddy Bichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 9:40
  • 113. Miguel Minguez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 9:40
  • 114. Frederik Wilmann (NOR) Skil – Shimano at 9:40
  • 115. Romain Matheou (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 9:40
  • 116. Jimmy Casper (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 9:40
  • 117. Sergio De Lis (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 9:40
  • 118. Stefan Cohnen (NED) Ct Differdange at 9:40

GC after stage 1 (Preliminary):

  • 1. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) Saur – Sojasun in 4.3345
  • 2. Grégory Rast (SUI) Team Radioshack
  • 3. Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
  • 4. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 2
  • 5. Aitor Galdos (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 2
  • 6. Andreas KlÖden (GER) Team Radioshack at 4
  • 7. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Isd – Neri at 5
  • 8. Kevin Ista (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 5
  • 9. Antonio Flecha Juan (ESP) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 6
  • 10. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 6
  • 11. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 6
  • 12. Serguei Ivanov (RUS) Team Katusha at 6
  • 13. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 6
  • 14. Matteo Carrara (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 7
  • 15. Patrick Sinkewitz (GER) Isd – Neri at 7
  • 16. Simon Gerrans (AUS) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 8
  • 17. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil – Shimano at 8
  • 18. Fränk Schleck (LUX) Team Saxobank at 8
  • 19. Jérémy Roy (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 9
  • 20. Pavel Brutt (RUS) Team Katusha at 9
  • 21. Mathieu Sprick (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 10
  • 22. Alexandre Geniez (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 10
  • 23. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10
  • 24. Mitchell Docker (AUS) Skil – Shimano at 10
  • 25. Dirk Bellemakers (NED) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 10
  • 26. Michal Golas (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 11
  • 27. Piergiorgio Camussa (ITA) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 11
  • 28. Ruben Perez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 11
  • 29. Brice Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 11
  • 30. Yukihiro Doi (JPN) Skil – Shimano at 12
  • 31. Carlo Scognaniglio (ITA) Isd – Neri at 13
  • 32. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 13
  • 33. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 14
  • 34. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 14
  • 35. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 14
  • 36. Alexander Kolobnev (RUS) Team Katusha at 14
  • 37. Sebastian Siedler (GER) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 14
  • 38. Romain Zingle (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 14
  • 39. Dominic Klemme (GER) Team Saxobank at 14
  • 40. Arnaud Labbe (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 15
  • 41. Ivan Rovny (RUS) Team Radioshack at 16
  • 42. Serge Pauwels (BEL) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 16
  • 43. Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Team Katusha at 16
  • 44. Eduard Vorganov (RUS) Team Katusha at 17
  • 45. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxobank at 17
  • 46. Alexandre Pichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 17
  • 47. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 17
  • 48. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 17
  • 49. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 17
  • 50. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 18
  • 51. Oscar Gatto (ITA) Isd – Neri at 18
  • 52. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 19
  • 53. Thomas Lofkvist (SWE) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 19
  • 54. Arthur Vichot (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 20
  • 55. Saïd Haddou (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 20
  • 56. Christoph Sokoll (AUT) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 21
  • 57. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil – Shimano at 23
  • 58. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN) Team Saxobank at 28
  • 59. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) Francaise Des Jeux at 29
  • 60. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 30
  • 61. Manuel Calvente Corpas (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 34
  • 62. Jempy Drucker (LUX) Ct Differdange at 43
  • 63. Gorka Izaguirre (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 45
  • 64. Martin Mortensen (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 46
  • 65. Robert Retschke (GER) Ct Differdange at 47
  • 66. Tony Gallopin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 48
  • 67. Christian Poos (LUX) Ct Differdange at 49
  • 68. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack at 49
  • 69. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack at 50
  • 70. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxobank at 52
  • 71. Mikel Nieve (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 53
  • 72. Tristan Valentin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 54
  • 73. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 56
  • 74. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 56
  • 75. Bartosz Huzarsky (POL) Isd – Neri at 57
  • 76. Vytautas Kaupas (LTU) Ct Differdange at 58
  • 77. Cyril Bessy (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 59
  • 78. Nikita Eskov (RUS) Team Katusha at 59
  • 79. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA) Team Katusha at 1:00
  • 80. Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team Katusha at 1:00
  • 81. Nico Schneider (GER) Ct Differdange at 1:00
  • 82. Hakan Nilson (SWE) Ct Differdange at 1:04
  • 83. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Isd – Neri at 1:04
  • 84. Haute Tom Van Den (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 1:05
  • 85. Martin Montenegro Jorge (ARG) Andalucia – Cajasur at 1:06
  • 86. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 1:07
  • 87. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 1:09
  • 88. Kevin Neirynck (BEL) Landbouwkrediet – Colnago at 1:13
  • 89. Floris Goesinnen (NED) Skil – Shimano at 1:15
  • 90. Ruslan Pidgornyy (UKR) Isd – Neri at 1:19
  • 91. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 1:23
  • 92. Yohann Gene (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 2:04
  • 93. Anthony Charteau (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 2:06
  • 94. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 2:07
  • 95. Kurt Arvesen (NOR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 2:08
  • 96. Silvere Ackermann (SUI) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 2:08
  • 97. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 2:21
  • 98. Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 2:21
  • 99. Morten Knudsen (DEN) Ct Differdange at 3:41
  • 100. Tiago Machado (POR) Team Radioshack at 5:29
  • 101. Johnny Hoogerland (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 5:34
  • 102. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA) Isd – Neri at 5:44
  • 103. Jimmy Casper (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 9:41
  • 104. Freddy Bichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 9:48
  • 105. Sam Bewley (NZL) Team Radioshack at 9:49
  • 106. Frederik Wilmann (NOR) Skil – Shimano at 9:49
  • 107. Aitor Hernandez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 9:53
  • 108. Romain Matheou (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 9:53
  • 109. Gianni Meersman (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 9:56
  • 110. Rony Martias (FRA) Saur – Sojasun at 9:56
  • 111. Anthony Roux (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 9:56
  • 112. Clemens Fankhauser (AUT) Vorarlberg – Corratec at 9:58
  • 113. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 10:02
  • 114. Yoann Offredo (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 10:03
  • 115. Sergio De Lis (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 10:04
  • 116. Stefan Cohnen (NED) Ct Differdange at 10:06
  • 117. Miguel Minguez (ESP) Euskatel – Euskadi at 10:08
  • 118. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP) Andalucia – Cajasur at 10:16

| Stage 1

  • 1. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Saur-Sojasun in 3:41
  • 2. Cyril Lemoine (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 9s
  • 3. Grégory Rast (SUI) Team Radioshack at 9
  • 4. Jimmy Casper (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 10
  • 5. Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack at 10
  • 6. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack at 11
  • 7. Borut Bozic (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 11
  • 8. Aitor Galdos (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 11
  • 9. Jempy Drucker (LUX) Ct Differdange at 13
  • 10. Andreas KlÖden (GER) Team Radioshack at 13
  • 11. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) Isd-Neri at 14
  • 12. Kevin Ista (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 14
  • 13. Antonio Flecha Juan (ESP) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 15
  • 14. Gorka Izaguirre (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 15
  • 15. Sandy Casar (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 15
  • 16. Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 15
  • 17. Serguei Ivanov (RUS) Team Katusha at 15
  • 18. Bjorn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 15
  • 19. Martin Mortensen (DEN) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 16
  • 20. Matteo Carrara (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 16
  • 21. Patrick Sinkewitz (GER) Isd-Neri at 16
  • 22. Simon Gerrans (AUS) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 17
  • 23. Freddy Bichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 17
  • 24. Koen De Kort (NED) Skil-Shimano at 17
  • 25. Fränk Schleck (LUX) Team Saxobank at 17
  • 26. Robert Retschke (GER) Ct Differdange at 17
  • 27. Sam Bewley (NZL) Team Radioshack at 18
  • 28. Frederik Wilmann (NOR) Skil-Shimano at 18
  • 29. Jérémy Roy (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 18
  • 30. Tony Gallopin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 18
  • 31. Pavel Brutt (RUS) Team Katusha at 18
  • 32. Mathieu Sprick (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 19
  • 33. Alexandre Geniez (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 19
  • 34. Nico Sijmens (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 19
  • 35. Christian Poos (LUX) Ct Differdange at 19
  • 36. Mitchell Docker (AUS) Skil-Shimano at 19
  • 37. Matic Strgar (SLO) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 19
  • 38. Dirk Bellemakers (NED) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 19
  • 39. Michal Golas (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 20
  • 40. Piergiorgio Camussa (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 20
  • 41. Ruben Perez (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 20
  • 42. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack at 20
  • 43. Brice Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 20
  • 44. Cyril Bessy (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 21
  • 45. Yukihiro Doi (JPN) Skil-Shimano at 21
  • 46. Aitor Hernandez (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 22
  • 47. Jens Voigt (GER) Team Saxobank at 22
  • 48. Yohann Gene (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 22
  • 49. Kim Kirchen (LUX) Team Katusha at 22
  • 50. Romain Matheou (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 22
  • 51. Carlo Scognaniglio (ITA) Isd-Neri at 22
  • 52. Angel Vicioso Arcos (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 22
  • 53. Franck Bouyer (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 23
  • 54. Sébastien Turgot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 23
  • 55. Manuel Ortega Ocana (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 23
  • 56. Alexander Kolobnev (RUS) Team Katusha at 23
  • 57. Sebastian Siedler (GER) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 23
  • 58. Tiago Machado (POR) Team Radioshack at 23
  • 59. Romain Zingle (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 23
  • 60. Dominic Klemme (GER) Team Saxobank at 23
  • 61. Arnaud Labbe (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 24
  • 62. Anthony Charteau (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 24
  • 63. Gianni Meersman (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 25
  • 64. Cédric Coutouly (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 25
  • 65. Ivan Rovny (RUS) Team Radioshack at 25
  • 66. Rony Martias (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 25
  • 67. Anthony Roux (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 25
  • 68. Serge Pauwels (BEL) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 25
  • 69. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 25
  • 70. Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Team Katusha at 25
  • 71. Kurt Arvesen (NOR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 26
  • 72. Eduard Vorganov (RUS) Team Katusha at 26
  • 73. Laurent Didier (LUX) Team Saxobank at 26
  • 74. Hakan Nilson (SWE) Ct Differdange at 26
  • 75. Alexandre Pichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 26
  • 76. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 26
  • 77. Koen Barbe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 26
  • 78. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 26
  • 79. Bart Dockx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 26
  • 80. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Isd-Neri at 26
  • 81. Sébastien Delfosse (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 26
  • 82. Silvere Ackermann (SUI) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 26
  • 83. Clemens Fankhauser (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 27
  • 84. Bert Scheirlinckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 27
  • 85. Alex Rasmussen (DEN) Team Saxobank at 27
  • 86. Oscar Gatto (ITA) Isd-Neri at 27
  • 87. Bartosz Huzarsky (POL) Isd-Neri at 27
  • 88. Vytautas Kaupas (LTU) Ct Differdange at 28
  • 89. Ian Stannard (GBR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 28
  • 90. Thomas Lofkvist (SWE) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 28
  • 91. Johnny Hoogerland (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team at 28
  • 92. Nikita Eskov (RUS) Team Katusha at 29
  • 93. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA) Saur-Sojasun at 29
  • 94. Arthur Vichot (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 29
  • 95. Saïd Haddou (FRA) Bouygues Telecom at 29
  • 96. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA) Team Katusha at 30
  • 97. Morten Knudsen (DEN) Ct Differdange at 30
  • 98. Nico Schneider (GER) Ct Differdange at 30
  • 99. Christoph Sokoll (AUT) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 30
  • 100. Mikel Nieve (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 31
  • 101. Guillaume Blot (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 31
  • 102. Steve Houanard (FRA) Skil-Shimano at 32
  • 103. Tristan Valentin (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne at 32
  • 104. Ben Swift (GBR) Sky Professionel Cycling Team at 32
  • 105. Yoann Offredo (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux at 32
  • 106. Sergio De Lis (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 33
  • 107. Stefan Cohnen (NED) Ct Differdange at 35
  • 108. Haute Tom Van Den (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 35
  • 109. Martin Montenegro Jorge (ARG) Andalucia-Cajasur at 36
  • 110. Miguel Minguez (ESP) Euskatel-Euskadi at 37
  • 111. Floris Goesinnen (NED) Skil-Shimano at 37
  • 112. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN) Team Saxobank at 37
  • 113. Davide Ricci Bitti (ITA) Isd-Neri at 38
  • 114. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR) Francaise Des Jeux at 38
  • 115. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 39
  • 116. Antonio Piedra Perez (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 39
  • 117. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 39
  • 118. Ruslan Pidgornyy (UKR) Isd-Neri at 41
  • 119. Kevin Neirynck (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago at 43
  • 120. Manuel Calvente Corpas (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 43
  • 121. Alexander Gufler (ITA) Vorarlberg-Corratec at 44
  • 122. Antonio Cabello Baena (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 45
  • 123. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (ESP) Andalucia-Cajasur at 45

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter