Velo News

  1. Home » News » Road » 2010 Giro Donne stage 10 results

2010 Giro Donne stage 10 results

2010 Giro Donne stage 7 complete results

Stage Results | GC Results

  • 1. Shelley Evans (USA) US National Team, in 2:45:28
  • 2. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam, at
  • 3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 4. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara, at
  • 5. Marianne Vos (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at
  • 6. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women, at
  • 7. Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at
  • 8. Alessandra D’Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at
  • 9. Emma Mackie (Aus) Australia National Team, at
  • 10. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at in 0:00:03
  • 11. Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno, at
  • 12. Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 13. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 14. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam, at
  • 15. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women, at
  • 16. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at in 0:00:06
  • 17. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at
  • 18. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno, at
  • 19. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Safi – Pasta Zara, at
  • 20. Alice Marmorini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at
  • 21. Mara Abbot (USA) US National Team, at
  • 22. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 23. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 24. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at in 0:00:09
  • 25. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno, at
  • 26. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at
  • 27. Linda Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women, at
  • 28. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia – Durango, at
  • 29. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi – Pasta Zara, at
  • 30. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at
  • 31. Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team, at
  • 32. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at
  • 33. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at
  • 34. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at in 0:00:13
  • 35. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi – Pasta Zara, at
  • 36. Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at
  • 37. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at
  • 38. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam, at
  • 39. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team, at
  • 40. Shara Gillon (Aus) Australia National Team, at
  • 41. Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam, at
  • 42. Rosane Kirch (Bra) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at
  • 43. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at
  • 44. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team, at
  • 45. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team, at
  • 46. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at
  • 47. Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 48. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team, at
  • 49. Carmen Small (USA) US National Team, at
  • 50. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at
  • 51. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at
  • 52. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia – Durango, at
  • 53. Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia – Durango, at
  • 54. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at
  • 55. Kimberley Anderson (USA) HTC Columbia Women, at
  • 56. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at
  • 57. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia National Team, at
  • 58. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena – Kirolgi, at
  • 59. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at in 0:00:21
  • 60. Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at
  • 61. Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at
  • 62. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi – Pasta Zara, at
  • 63. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at
  • 64. Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at
  • 65. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at
  • 66. Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at
  • 67. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team, at
  • 68. Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team, at
  • 69. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at
  • 70. Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia – Durango, at
  • 71. Francesca Tognali (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at
  • 72. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team, at
  • 73. Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at
  • 74. Sanne Van Passen (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at
  • 75. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia National Team, at
  • 76. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech, at
  • 77. Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at
  • 78. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women, at
  • 79. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno, at in 0:00:36
  • 80. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno, at
  • 81. Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam, at in 0:00:38
  • 82. Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno, at
  • 83. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team Valdarno, at
  • 84. Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women, at in 0:00:40
  • 85. Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam, at in 0:00:42
  • 86. Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena – Kirolgi, at in 0:01:34
  • 87. Nimesha Smith (NZl) Lotto Ladies Team, at in 0:03:55
  • 88. Marit Huisman (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at in 0:04:01
  • 89. Bridie O’Donnel (Aus) Team Valdarno, at
  • 90. Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa) Bizkaia – Durango, at
  • 91. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at in 0:04:06
  • 92. Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara, at in 0:04:25
  • 93. Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at
  • 94. Lisa Jacobs (Aus) Australia National Team, at

GC Results | Top of Page

  • 1. Mara Abbot (USA) US National Team, in 25:15:54
  • 2. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women, at 0:02:05
  • 3. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno, at 0:03:05
  • 4. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:05:26
  • 5. Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:07:29
  • 6. Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team Valdarno, at 0:08:23
  • 7. Marianne Vos (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 0:09:24
  • 8. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno, at 0:12:08
  • 9. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Safi – Pasta Zara, at 0:23:03
  • 10. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 0:25:50
  • 11. Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 0:28:45
  • 12. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 0:30:47
  • 13. Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 0:31:40
  • 14. Linda Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women, at 0:32:32
  • 15. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women, at 0:41:16
  • 16. Shara Gillon (Aus) Australia National Team, at 0:42:02
  • 17. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team, at 0:42:52
  • 18. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at 0:43:37
  • 19. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at 0:50:36
  • 20. Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam, at 0:50:48
  • 21. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 0:51:42
  • 22. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team, at 0:55:48
  • 23. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia National Team, at 0:57:40
  • 24. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia – Durango, at 0:58:35
  • 25. Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 1:00:23
  • 26. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech, at 1:01:20
  • 27. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 1:04:05
  • 28. Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at 1:05:49
  • 29. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team, at 1:06:37
  • 30. Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 1:10:25
  • 31. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at 1:15:41
  • 32. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 1:18:15
  • 33. Kimberley Anderson (USA) HTC Columbia Women, at 1:21:49
  • 34. Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 1:23:50
  • 35. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 1:24:39
  • 36. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 1:25:21
  • 37. Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam, at 1:25:58
  • 38. Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno, at 1:26:52
  • 39. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Team Valdarno, at 1:30:24
  • 40. Shelley Evans (USA) US National Team, at 1:32:57
  • 41. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team, at 1:33:16
  • 42. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi – Pasta Zara, at 1:36:47
  • 43. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 1:36:50
  • 44. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 1:40:44
  • 45. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 1:41:15
  • 46. Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women, at 1:41:43
  • 47. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team Valdarno, at 1:45:19
  • 48. Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia – Durango, at 1:45:55
  • 49. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia – Durango, at 1:46:05
  • 50. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 1:46:14
  • 51. Sinead Miller (USA) US National Team, at 1:48:46
  • 52. Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara, at 1:52:45
  • 53. Lisa Jacobs (Aus) Australia National Team, at 1:58:07
  • 54. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena – Kirolgi, at 1:58:36
  • 55. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs – Petrogradets, at 2:00:37
  • 56. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 2:02:21
  • 57. Viktoria Vologdina (Ukr) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at 2:03:04
  • 58. Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia – Durango, at 2:03:09
  • 59. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 2:04:31
  • 60. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) US National Team, at 2:05:05
  • 61. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi – Pasta Zara, at 2:05:09
  • 62. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 2:05:52
  • 63. Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team, at 2:06:32
  • 64. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara, at 2:11:11
  • 65. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women, at 2:11:20
  • 66. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 2:14:20
  • 67. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at 2:17:04
  • 68. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:18:34
  • 69. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam, at 2:19:43
  • 70. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at 2:20:53
  • 71. Alessandra D’Ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 2:21:03
  • 72. Carmen Small (USA) US National Team, at 2:23:45
  • 73. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi – Pasta Zara, at 2:26:46
  • 74. Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 2:27:06
  • 75. Sanne Van Passen (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 2:29:50
  • 76. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 2:30:31
  • 77. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, at 2:30:47
  • 78. Emma Mackie (Aus) Australia National Team, at 2:31:07
  • 79. Inmaculada Pereiro (Spa) Debabarrena – Kirolgi, at 2:31:09
  • 80. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu, at 2:32:33
  • 81. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at 2:32:38
  • 82. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team, at 2:36:36
  • 83. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia National Team, at 2:40:49
  • 84. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno, at 2:42:02
  • 85. Alice Marmorini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 2:42:15
  • 86. Rosane Kirch (Bra) Acs Chirio – Forno D’Asolo, at 2:50:35
  • 87. Francesca Tognali (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 2:52:48
  • 88. Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 2:53:04
  • 89. Bridie O’Donnel (Aus) Team Valdarno, at 2:53:27
  • 90. Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 2:54:40
  • 91. Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Spa) Bizkaia – Durango, at 2:55:26
  • 92. Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech, at 2:58:31
  • 93. Nimesha Smith (NZl) Lotto Ladies Team, at 3:00:56
  • 94. Marit Huisman (Ned) Netherlands National Team, at 3:02:21