Menu

2010 Giro Donne stage 2 results

  • By Caley Fretz
  • Published Jun. 1, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 3:01 PM EDT

2010 Giro Donne stage 2 complete results

Stage Report

Stage Results | GC Results

  • 1. Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia HTC Women in 3:18:41
  • 2. Giorgia BRONZINI Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 3. Marianne VOS at 0
  • 4. Shelley OLDS U.S. National Team at 0
  • 5. Kirsten WILD Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 6. Alessandra D’ETTORRE Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 7. Barbara GUARISCHI S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 8. Julia MARTISOVA Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 9. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN at 0
  • 10. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN at 0
  • 11. Giada BORGATO Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 12. Elena KUCHINSKAYA Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 13. Olga ZABELINSKAYA Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 0
  • 14. Martine BRAS Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 15. Alessandra BORCHI Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 16. Oxana KOZONCHUK Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 0
  • 17. Elena BERLATO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 18. Viktoriya VOLOGDINA Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 19. Eleonora VAN DIJK Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 20. Edita UNGURYTE Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 21. Rosane KIRCH Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 22. Vilija SEREIKAITE Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 0
  • 23. Eivgenia VYSOTSKA at 0
  • 24. Emilia FAHLIN Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 25. Davina SUMMERS Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 0
  • 26. Gloria PRESTI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 27. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 28. Edwige PITEL S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 29. Erika VILUNAITE Fenixs at 0
  • 30. Judith ARNDT Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 31. Lynette BURGER at 0
  • 32. Katarzyna SOSNA at 0
  • 33. Roxane KNETEMANN at 0
  • 34. Lucinda BRAND Leontien.Nl at 0
  • 35. Marta TAGLIAFERRO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 36. Evelyn STEVENS Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 37. Chantal BLAAK Leontien.Nl at 0
  • 38. Sigrid CORNEO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 39. Carmen MCNELLIS at 0
  • 40. Eleonora PATUZZO Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 0
  • 41. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 42. Edita PUCINSKAITE Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 0
  • 43. Valentina SCANDOLARA at 0
  • 44. Nina OVCHARENKO S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 45. Polona BATAGELJ Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 0
  • 46. Ashleigh MOOLMAN at 0
  • 47. Catherine DELFOSSE at 0
  • 48. Iris SLAPPENDEL Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 49. Alice MARMORINI S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 50. Tania BELVEDERESI at 0
  • 51. Suzie GODART Fenixs at 0
  • 52. Cristina ALCALDE HUERTANOS Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 0
  • 53. Simona MARTINI at 0
  • 54. Karin AUNE Fenixs at 0
  • 55. Tatiana ANTOSHINA at 0
  • 56. Eleonora SPALIVIERO at 0
  • 57. Marta VILA JOSANA ANDREU at 0
  • 58. Kim SCHOONBAERT at 0
  • 59. Amber NEBEN Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung at 0
  • 60. Sinead MILLER at 0
  • 61. Patricia SCHWAGER Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 62. Mara ABBOTT at 0
  • 63. Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 0
  • 64. Valentina CARRETTA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 65. Vicki WHITELAW at 0
  • 66. Grete TREIER S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 67. Francesca TOGNALI at 0
  • 68. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 0
  • 69. Olena OLIINYK Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 70. Ariadna TUDEL CUBERES Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 0
  • 71. Lorena FORESI Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 0
  • 72. Ana GARCIA ANTEQUERA Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 0
  • 73. Carlee TAYLOR at 0
  • 74. Irene FALORNI at 0
  • 75. Tetyana RIABCHENKO Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 76. Silvia VALSECCHI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 77. Bridie O’DONNELL at 0
  • 78. Chiara VANNI at 0
  • 79. Shara GILLOW at 0
  • 80. Lisa JACOBS at 0
  • 81. Inma RAFAEL Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 0
  • 82. Jennifer FIORI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 0
  • 83. Ana YONTA DIEZ Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 0
  • 84. Dorleta ZORRILLA BRACERAS Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 0
  • 85. Irene SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 0
  • 86. Martina CORAZZA at 0
  • 87. Laura BOZZOLO at 0
  • 88. Tatiana GUDERZO at 0
  • 89. Martina RUZICKOVA S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 90. Luisa TAMANINI Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 0
  • 91. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 92. Noemi CANTELE Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 93. Sanne VAN PAASSEN at 0
  • 94. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN at 0
  • 95. Carla RYAN Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 96. Svetlana BUBNENKOVA Fenixs at 0
  • 97. Giulia LAZZERINI S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 0
  • 98. Marit HUISMAN at 0
  • 99. Alona ANDRUK Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 0
  • 100. Claudia HÄUSLER Cervelo Test Team at 0
  • 101. Alison STARNES at 0
  • 102. Kimberly ANDERSON Team Columbia HTC Women at 0
  • 103. Alice DONADONI Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 1:46
  • 104. Natalia BOYARSKAYA Fenixs at 1:51
  • 105. Monia BACCAILLE at 1:51
  • 106. Inmaculada PEREIRO Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 2:19
  • 107. Nimesha SMITH at 2:20
  • 108. Emma POOLEY Cervelo Test Team at 2:20
  • 109. Sylwia KAPUSTA Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 2:20
  • 110. Tiffany CROMWELL Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung at 2:20
  • 111. Kirsty BROUN at 2:20
  • 112. Lauren KITCHEN at 2:20
  • 113. Amanda MILLER at 2:24
  • 114. Simona FRAPPORTI at 2:24
  • 115. Edita JANELIUNAITE Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 2:24
  • 116. Sharon LAWS Cervelo Test Team at 2:24
  • 117. Emma MACKIE at 2:24
  • 118. Lieselot DECROIX Cervelo Test Team at 2:24
  • 119. Rasa LELEIVYTE Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 2:24
  • 120. Rochelle GILMORE at 2:24

GC Results | Top of Page

  • 1. Ina TEUTENBERG Team Columbia HTC Women in 4:37:35
  • 2. Giorgia BRONZINI Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 8
  • 3. Kirsten WILD Cervelo Test Team at 15
  • 4. Marianne VOS at 16
  • 5. Grete TREIER S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 17
  • 6. Claudia HÄUSLER Cervelo Test Team at 18
  • 7. Shelley OLDS at 20
  • 8. Barbara GUARISCHI S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 9. Alessandra D’ETTORRE Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 10. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN at 20
  • 11. Julia MARTISOVA Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 20
  • 12. Giada BORGATO Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 20
  • 13. Olga ZABELINSKAYA Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 14. Elena KUCHINSKAYA Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 20
  • 15. Edita UNGURYTE Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 16. Theresa CLIFF-RYAN at 20
  • 17. Gloria PRESTI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 18. Elena BERLATO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 19. Viktoriya VOLOGDINA Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 20. Oxana KOZONCHUK Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 21. Eivgenia VYSOTSKA at 20
  • 22. Martine BRAS Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 20
  • 23. Alessandra BORCHI Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 20
  • 24. Sigrid CORNEO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 25. Emilia FAHLIN Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 26. Marta TAGLIAFERRO Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 27. Eleonora PATUZZO Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 28. Verónica LEAL BALDERAS S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 29. Chantal BLAAK Leontien.Nl at 20
  • 30. Edita PUCINSKAITE Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 20
  • 31. Tania BELVEDERESI at 20
  • 32. Davina SUMMERS Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 20
  • 33. Judith ARNDT Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 34. Lynette BURGER at 20
  • 35. Catherine DELFOSSE at 20
  • 36. Carmen MCNELLIS at 20
  • 37. Amber NEBEN Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung at 20
  • 38. Sinead MILLER at 20
  • 39. Evelyn STEVENS Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 40. Mara ABBOTT at 20
  • 41. Sanne VAN PAASSEN at 20
  • 42. Simona MARTINI at 20
  • 43. Katarzyna SOSNA at 20
  • 44. Alice MARMORINI S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 45. Eleonora SPALIVIERO at 20
  • 46. Monia BACCAILLE at 20
  • 47. Vilija SEREIKAITE Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 48. Polona BATAGELJ Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 20
  • 49. Rosane KIRCH Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 50. Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 51. Edwige PITEL S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 52. Karin AUNE Fenixs at 20
  • 53. Lucinda BRAND Leontien.Nl at 20
  • 54. Cristina ALCALDE HUERTANOS Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 20
  • 55. Eleonora VAN DIJK Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 56. Erika VILUNAITE Fenixs at 20
  • 57. Francesca TOGNALI at 20
  • 58. Giulia LAZZERINI S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 59. Kirsty BROUN at 20
  • 60. Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 20
  • 61. Rasa LELEIVYTE Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 62. Tatiana GUDERZO at 20
  • 63. Lorena FORESI Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 64. Marta VILA JOSANA ANDREU at 20
  • 65. Valentina CARRETTA Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 66. Nina OVCHARENKO S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 67. Kim SCHOONBAERT at 20
  • 68. Sylwia KAPUSTA Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 69. Rochelle GILMORE at 20
  • 70. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 71. Suzie GODART Fenixs at 20
  • 72. Laura BOZZOLO at 20
  • 73. Edita JANELIUNAITE Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 74. Valentina SCANDOLARA at 20
  • 75. Patricia SCHWAGER Cervelo Test Team at 20
  • 76. Roxane KNETEMANN at 20
  • 77. Ashleigh MOOLMAN at 20
  • 78. Iris SLAPPENDEL Cervelo Test Team at 20
  • 79. Emma POOLEY Cervelo Test Team at 20
  • 80. Jennifer FIORI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 81. Carlee TAYLOR at 20
  • 82. Tatiana ANTOSHINA at 20
  • 83. Lieselot DECROIX Cervelo Test Team at 20
  • 84. Chiara VANNI at 20
  • 85. Tiffany CROMWELL Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung at 20
  • 86. Simona FRAPPORTI at 20
  • 87. Kimberly ANDERSON Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 88. Olena OLIINYK Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 89. Carla RYAN Cervelo Test Team at 20
  • 90. Lauren KITCHEN at 20
  • 91. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 20
  • 92. Silvia VALSECCHI Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line at 20
  • 93. Shara GILLOW at 20
  • 94. Martina CORAZZA at 20
  • 95. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN at 20
  • 96. Svetlana BUBNENKOVA Fenixs at 20
  • 97. Tetyana RIABCHENKO Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 98. Bridie O’DONNELL at 20
  • 99. Noemi CANTELE Team Columbia HTC Women at 20
  • 100. Vicki WHITELAW at 20
  • 101. Alona ANDRUK Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi at 20
  • 102. Sharon LAWS Cervelo Test Team at 20
  • 103. Martina RUZICKOVA S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox at 20
  • 104. Alison STARNES at 20
  • 105. Emma MACKIE at 20
  • 106. Luisa TAMANINI Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo at 20
  • 107. Ariadna TUDEL CUBERES Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 41
  • 108. Ana GARCIA ANTEQUERA Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 42
  • 109. Dorleta ZORRILLA BRACERAS Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System at 44
  • 110. Lisa JACOBS at 50
  • 111. Ana YONTA DIEZ Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 50
  • 112. Irene FALORNI at 1:08
  • 113. Inma RAFAEL Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 1:08
  • 114. Irene SAN SEBASTIAN LASA Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 1:11
  • 115. Marit HUISMAN at 2:03
  • 116. Natalia BOYARSKAYA Fenixs at 2:33
  • 117. Nimesha SMITH at 2:40
  • 118. Amanda MILLER at 2:44
  • 119. Alice DONADONI Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago at 2:54
  • 120. Inmaculada PEREIRO Debabarrena-Kirolgi at 10:42

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Caley Fretz

Caley Fretz

Tech Editor Caley Fretz can usually be found chasing races along the backroads of Europe or testing bikes and gear in the mountains outside Boulder, Colorado. If you can't find him there, check the coffee shop across from VN World Headquarters.

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter