Menu

National Racing Calendar standings, updated June 1, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 1, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 29, 2010 at 7:26 PM EST

June 1 Standings
Men’s Individual | Women’s Individual | Men’s Team | Women’s Team | Top of page

Men’s Individual, June 1, 2010 | Top of June 1 standings

  • 1. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita 597 points
  • 2. Ben Day Fly V Australia 428 points
  • 3. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 365 points
  • 4. Levi Leipheimer Team Mellow Johnny’s 265 points
  • 5. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 251 points
  • 6. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 199 points
  • 7. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 198 points
  • 8. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 180 points
  • 9. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia 180 points
  • 10. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 165 points
  • 11. Will Routley Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 162 points
  • 12. Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia 151 points
  • 13. Andrew Talansky California Giant/specialized 137 points
  • 14. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 136 points
  • 15. Tom Danielson Dz Nuts 135 points
  • 16. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 133 points
  • 17. Carter Jones Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 130 points
  • 18. Luca Damiani Kenda Geargrinder 126 points
  • 19. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 125 points
  • 20. Jacob Keough Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 124 points
  • 21. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 118 points
  • 22. Pat Mccarty Yahoo! Cycling Team 103 points
  • 23. Dave Zabriskie Dz Nuts 101 points
  • 24. Hilton Clarke Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 93 points
  • 25. Darren Lill Fly V Australia 89 points
  • 26. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia 88 points
  • 27. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 86 points
  • 28. Jason Donald Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 83 points
  • 29. Ignacio Silva Trek-Livestrong 80 points
  • 30. Corey Collier Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 73 points
  • 31. Lisban Quintero Crca/foundation 66 points
  • 32. Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 65 points
  • 33. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 64 points
  • 34. Clayton Barrows Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 60 points
  • 35. Johnny Clarke Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 60 points
  • 36. Patrick Bevin Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron 55 points
  • 37. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 55 points
  • 38. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 50 points
  • 39. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 48 points
  • 40. David Boily Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 47 points
  • 41. Michael Creed Team Type 1 47 points
  • 42. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 46 points
  • 43. Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 46 points
  • 44. Jesse Sergent Trek-Livestrong 46 points
  • 45. Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 45 points
  • 46. Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling 45 points
  • 47. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 45 points
  • 48. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners 44 points
  • 49. Cesar Grajales Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 42 points
  • 50. Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 40 points
  • 51. Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefits Strategies 40 points
  • 52. Burke Swindlehurst Teamgive 40 points
  • 53. Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com/cannondale 40 points
  • 54. Alexy Shimdt Team Type 1 39 points
  • 55. James Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 38 points
  • 56. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 36 points
  • 57. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 35 points
  • 58. Rob Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 32 points
  • 59. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 60. Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amate 30 points
  • 61. Alex Hagman Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 29 points
  • 62. Nick Waite Kenda Geargrinder 28 points
  • 63. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 64. Luke Keough Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Corner 27 points
  • 65. Jermaine Burrowes Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr 25 points
  • 66. Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 25 points
  • 67. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia 25 points
  • 68. Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volv 25 points
  • 69. Taylor Phinney Trek-Livestrong 25 points
  • 70. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 25 points
  • 71. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife 24 points
  • 72. Aldo Ilesic Team Type 1 22 points
  • 73. Floyd Landis Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 21 points
  • 74. Ty Magner Locos Grill & Pub 20 points
  • 75. Andres Pereyra Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 20 points
  • 76. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 20 points
  • 77. Julian Kyer Trek-Livestrong 19 points
  • 78. Francois Parisien Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 19 points
  • 79. William Dugan Team Type 1 18 points
  • 80. Lance Armstrong Team Mellow Johnny’s 17 points
  • 81. Bobby Lea Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 17 points
  • 82. Jesse Moore California Giant/specialized 17 points
  • 83. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 16 points
  • 84. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 16 points
  • 85. Ben King Trek-Livestrong 16 points
  • 86. James Williamson Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 87. James Carney Rideclean P/b Patentit.com 15 points
  • 88. Chuck Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re 15 points
  • 89. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 15 points
  • 90. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefits Strategies 15 points
  • 91. Matthew Cooke Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 14 points
  • 92. Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re 13 points
  • 93. Jake Rytlewski Kenda Geargrinder 13 points
  • 94. Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 13 points
  • 95. Eric Marcotte Team Pista Palace 12 points
  • 96. Robert Sweeting Team Globalbike 11 points
  • 97. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefits Strategies 10 points
  • 98. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com/cannondale 10 points
  • 99. John Eisinger Cleveland Clinc Sports 10 points
  • 100. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 10 points
  • 101. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 102. Tim Henry Team Type 1 Development 10 points
  • 103. Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 10 points
  • 104. Lachlan Morton Holowesko Partners U23 10 points
  • 105. Mike Northey Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron 10 points
  • 106. Kennett Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 107. Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 108. Matt Rice Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 10 points
  • 109. Tim Roe Trek-Livestrong 10 points
  • 110. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 10 points
  • 111. Nick Walker Holowesko Partners 10 points
  • 112. Paul Che Team Pista Palace 9 points
  • 113. Olaf Kerkhof Team Type 1 Development 9 points
  • 114. Alder Martz Team Globalbike 9 points
  • 115. John Durso Liberty 8 points
  • 116. Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners 8 points
  • 117. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 8 points
  • 118. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 8 points
  • 119. Chris Demarchi Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 120. Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling 7 points
  • 121. Eric Schildge Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 7 points
  • 122. Daniel Holt Team Type 1 6 points
  • 123. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 124. Daniel Zmolik Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 6 points
  • 125. Schmidt Alexy Team Type 1 5 points
  • 126. Eric Barlevav Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 5 points
  • 127. Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 5 points
  • 128. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 5 points
  • 129. Andres Diaz Racemenu.com 5 points
  • 130. Sebastian Flaskamp Droessiger 5 points
  • 131. Sergio Hernandez Now-Ms Society 5 points
  • 132. Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling 5 points

Women’s Individual, June 1, 2010 | Top of June 1 standings

  • 1. Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foun 554 points
  • 2. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.twe 369 points
  • 3. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 335 points
  • 4. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Htc Columbia 304 points
  • 5. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foun 280 points
  • 6. Alex Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foun 227 points
  • 7. Meredith Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 223 points
  • 8. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom 218 points
  • 9. Catherine Cheatley Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 191 points
  • 10. Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 184 points
  • 11. Amber Neben Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 12. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.twe 165 points
  • 13. Carmen Small Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 164 points
  • 14. Evelyn Stevens Htc Columbia 155 points
  • 15. Amanda Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 154 points
  • 16. M. Vzensniauskaite Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 154 points
  • 17. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Comp 148 points
  • 18. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 125 points
  • 19. Sinead Miller Peanut Butter & Co.twe 115 points
  • 20. Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foun 111 points
  • 21. Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foun 109 points
  • 22. Andrea Dvorak Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 103 points
  • 23. Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 100 points
  • 24. Jennifer Purcell Roosters P/b Edge Comp 100 points
  • 25. Erica Allar Team Vera Bradley Foun 95 points
  • 26. Kristen Sanders Team Vera Bradley Foun 91 points
  • 27. Kacey Manderfield Vanderkitten Racing 90 points
  • 28. Anna Mcloon Team Kenda 90 points
  • 29. Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.twe 88 points
  • 30. Kate Veronneau Mellow Mushroom 86 points
  • 31. Brooke Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 72 points
  • 32. Christina Smith Veloforma 65 points
  • 33. Emma Petersen 7thgroove/re:form Body 62 points
  • 34. Alison Starnes Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 58 points
  • 35. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 56 points
  • 36. Lauren Robertson Fcs/metro Volkswagen 52 points
  • 37. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle 50 points
  • 38. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Vera Bradley Foun 49 points
  • 39. Samantha Schneider Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 49 points
  • 40. Joanne Kiesanowski Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 48 points
  • 41. Sarah Caravella Team Card 47 points
  • 42. Veronique Labonte Team Nanoblur-Gears 47 points
  • 43. Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co.twe 44 points
  • 44. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foun 43 points
  • 45. Heather Logan-spreng Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 42 points
  • 46. Rebecca Much Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 41 points
  • 47. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 40 points
  • 48. Kim Geist Team Alliance Environme 40 points
  • 49. Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 37 points
  • 50. Kathryn Donovan Specialized D4w/bicycle 35 points
  • 51. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 35 points
  • 52. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife-Lagrange 31 points
  • 53. Amity Elliot Team Kenda 30 points
  • 54. Jessica Phillips Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 30 points
  • 55. Megan Hottman Treads.com/dft 27 points
  • 56. Heather Pryor Trisports Cycling/eclips 27 points
  • 57. Kristen Lasasso Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 26 points
  • 58. Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda 20 points
  • 59. Kim Anderson Htc Columbia 19 points
  • 60. Chole Forsman Specialized D4w/bicycle 19 points
  • 61. Denise Ramsden Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 62. Angela Mcclure Roosters P/b Edge Comp 12 points
  • 63. Anna Barensfeld Ladies First Racing 11 points
  • 64. Genevieve Whitson Mvp Health Care Cycling 11 points
  • 65. Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling/eclips 10 points
  • 66. Alexandra Carle Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 10 points
  • 67. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 68. Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen 10 points
  • 69. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 70. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders 10 points
  • 71. Emila Fahlin Htc Columbia 10 points
  • 72. Sussannah Gordon Primal/rocky Mountain C 10 points
  • 73. Lauren Hall Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 74. Jasmine Hurikino Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 10 points
  • 75. Monica Mendez Idercas Colombia 10 points
  • 76. Lindsey Myers Webcor Builders 10 points
  • 77. Alice Pennington Veloforma 10 points
  • 78. Liza Rachetto Treads.com/dft 10 points
  • 79. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 80. Anna Sanders Primal/rocky Mountain C 10 points
  • 81. Teri Sheasby Veloforma 10 points
  • 82. Nicol Vincent Jordan Performance Bicycle Ra 10 points
  • 83. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 9 points
  • 84. Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing 9 points
  • 85. Thea Parent Human Zoom/pabst Blue 8 points
  • 86. Anna Young Mvp Health Care Cycling 8 points
  • 87. Allison Lampi 7thgroove/re:form Body 7 points
  • 88. Cassandra King Amoroso’s Cycling Team/ 6 points
  • 89. Kasey Clark Treads.com/dft 5 points
  • 90. Kirsten Davis Performance Bicycle Ra 5 points
  • 91. Cheryl Fuller Muller Pedal Right Cycling Tea 5 points
  • 92. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/baci P/b Cookin 5 points
  • 93. Dana Martin Performance Bicycle Ra 5 points
  • 94. Whitney Schultz Veloforma 5 points
  • 95. Robin Secrist Riverstone Women’s Raci 5 points

Men’s Team, June 1, 2010 | Top of June 1 standings

  • 1. Fly V Australia 1072 points
  • 2. Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 1061 points
  • 3. Bissell Pro Cycling 790 points
  • 4. Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 634 points
  • 5. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 448 points
  • 6. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 320 points
  • 7. Team Mellow Johnny’s 282 points
  • 8. Dz Nuts 236 points
  • 9. Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 207 points
  • 10. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes 189 points
  • 11. Trek-Livestrong 186 points
  • 12. Team Type 1 179 points
  • 13. California Giant/specialized 154 points
  • 14. Kenda Geargrinder 147 points
  • 15. Kelly Benefits Strategies 75 points
  • 16. Yahoo! Cycling Team 71 points
  • 17. Holowesko Partners U23 69 points
  • 18. Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca 66 points
  • 19. Crca/foundation 66 points
  • 20. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 64 points
  • 21. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 51 points
  • 22. Bikereg.com/cannondale 50 points
  • 23. Teamgive 40 points
  • 24. Van Dessel Factory Team 40 points
  • 25. Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestrong 35 points
  • 26. Holowesko Partners 34 points
  • 27. Richardson Bike Mart 32 points
  • 28. Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 29. Hagens Berman Cycling 30 points
  • 30. Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amateur Racin 30 points
  • 31. Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran 28 points
  • 32. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 33. Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Cornercycle 27 points
  • 34. Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo 25 points
  • 35. Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti 25 points
  • 36. Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife 24 points
  • 37. Team Pista Palace 21 points
  • 38. Locos Grill & Pub 20 points
  • 39. Team Globalbike 20 points
  • 40. Team Type 1 Development 19 points
  • 41. Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 42. Rideclean P/b Patentit.com 15 points
  • 43. Cleveland Clinc Sports 10 points
  • 44. Bike Religion 8 points
  • 45. Liberty 8 points
  • 46. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 47. Richmond Pro Cycling 7 points
  • 48. Droessiger 5 points
  • 49. Now-Ms Society 5 points
  • 50. Racemenu.com 5 points

Women’s Team, June 1, 2010 | Top of June 1 standings

  • 1. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1267 points
  • 2. Colavita/baci P/b Cooking Light 796 points
  • 3. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12 721 points
  • 4. Webcor Builders 607 points
  • 5. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling 556 points
  • 6. Htc Columbia 488 points
  • 7. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels 260 points
  • 8. Mellow Mushroom 250 points
  • 9. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 10. Team Kenda 162 points
  • 11. Team Nanoblur-Gears 146 points
  • 12. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 128 points
  • 13. Veloforma 90 points
  • 14. Team Type 1 75 points
  • 15. Team Verducci Breakaway Racing 75 points
  • 16. Vanderkitten Racing 75 points
  • 17. Treads.com/dft 61 points
  • 18. Team Tibco 60 points
  • 19. Team Alliance Environmental 40 points
  • 20. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing 37 points
  • 21. Herbalife-Lagrange 31 points
  • 22. Team Card 25 points
  • 23. 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic 24 points
  • 24. Performance Bicycle Racing 20 points
  • 25. Primal/rocky Mountain Colivita 20 points
  • 26. Mvp Health Care Cycling 19 points
  • 27. Cycleloft 15 points
  • 28. Ladies First Racing 11 points
  • 29. Alderfer Bergen 10 points
  • 30. Biketiresdirect.com 10 points
  • 31. Idercas Colombia 10 points
  • 32. Cyclepath Racing 9 points
  • 33. Wheelworks Racing 9 points
  • 34. Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 8 points
  • 35. Amoroso’s Cycling Team/tri-State Velo 6 points
  • 36. Fcs/metro Volkswagen Cycling 5 points
  • 37. Pedal Right Cycling Team 5 points
  • 38. Riverstone Women’s Racing 5 points

May 10, 2010 Standings:

Previous rankings:
2009 Final rankings
March 30, 2010 rankings
April 12, 2010 rankings
April 19, 2010 rankings
May 10, 2010

Men’s Individual | Women’s Individual | Men’s Team | Women’s Team | Top of page

Men’s Individual

  • 1. Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 441 points
  • 2. Ben Day Fly V Australia 393 points
  • 3. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 310 points
  • 4. Levi Leipheimer Team Mellow Johnny’s 265 points
  • 5. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 167 points
  • 6. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 165 points
  • 7. Will Routley Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 162 points
  • 8. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 162 points
  • 9. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 150 points
  • 10. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 136 points
  • 11. Tom Danielson Dz Nuts 135 points
  • 12. Carter Jones Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 130 points
  • 13. Andrew Talansky California Giant/specialized 120 points
  • 14. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 115 points
  • 15. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 107 points
  • 16. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 104 points
  • 17. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 104 points
  • 18. Dave Zabriskie Dz Nuts 101 points
  • 19. Pat Mccarty Yahoo! Cycling Team 95 points
  • 20. Hilton Clarke Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 93 points
  • 21. Darren Lill Fly V Australia 89 points
  • 22. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia 88 points
  • 23. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 86 points
  • 24. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia 80 points
  • 25. Corey Collier Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 67 points
  • 26. Jason Donald Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 65 points
  • 27. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 64 points
  • 28. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 50 points
  • 29. Jacob Keough Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 50 points
  • 30. Jesse Sergent Trek-Livestrong 46 points
  • 31. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 45 points
  • 32. Cesar Grajales Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 42 points
  • 33. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 41 points
  • 34. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners 41 points
  • 35. Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia 40 points
  • 36. Burke Swindlehurst Teamgive 40 points
  • 37. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 36 points
  • 38. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 36 points
  • 39. Chris Baldwin Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 35 points
  • 40. Michael Creed Team Type 1 35 points
  • 41. David Boily Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 32 points
  • 42. Rob Britton Bissell Pro Cycling 32 points
  • 43. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 44. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 45. Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 25 points
  • 46. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia 25 points
  • 47. Taylor Phinney Trek-Livestrong 25 points
  • 48. Alex Hagman Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 24 points
  • 49. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife 24 points
  • 50. Patrick Bevin Team Rubicon-Orbea 21 points
  • 51. Nick Waite Kenda Geargrinder 21 points
  • 52. Ty Magner Locos Grill & Pub 20 points
  • 53. Julian Kyer Trek-Livestrong 19 points
  • 54. Francois Parisien Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 19 points
  • 55. Lance Armstrong Team Mellow Johnny’s 17 points
  • 56. Floyd Landis Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin 17 points
  • 57. Jesse Moore California Giant/specialized 17 points
  • 58. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 16 points
  • 59. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 16 points
  • 60. Ben King Trek-Livestrong 16 points
  • 61. James Williamson Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 62. James Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 15 points
  • 63. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 15 points
  • 64. Andres Pereyra Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 15 points
  • 65. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefits Strategies 15 points
  • 66. Eric Marcotte Team Pista Palace 12 points
  • 67. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefits Strategies 10 points
  • 68. Matthew Cooke Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 10 points
  • 69. William Dugan Team Type 1 10 points
  • 70. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 10 points
  • 71. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 72. Tim Henry Team Type 1 Development 10 points
  • 73. Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 10 points
  • 74. Lachlan Morton Holowesko Partners U23 10 points
  • 75. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 76. Thomas Rabou Team Type 1 10 points
  • 77. Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 78. Tim Roe Trek-Livestrong 10 points
  • 79. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 10 points
  • 80. Paul Che Team Pista Palace 9 points
  • 81. Alder Martz Team Globalbike 9 points
  • 82. Jake Rytlewski Kenda Geargrinder 9 points
  • 83. Caleb Fairly Holowesko Partners 8 points
  • 84. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 8 points
  • 85. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 8 points
  • 86. Chris Demarchi Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 87. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 6 points
  • 88. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 89. Schmidt Alexy Team Type 1 5 points
  • 90. Eric Barlevav Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 5 points
  • 91. Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 5 points
  • 92. Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 5 points
  • 93. Andres Diaz Racemenu.com 5 points
  • 94. Sebastian Flaskamp Droessiger 5 points
  • 95. Sergio Hernandez Now-Ms Society 5 points
  • 96. Nick Walker Holowesko Partners 5 points
  • 97. Kyle Wamsley Bissell Pro Cycling 5 points

Women’s Individual, May 10, 2010 | Top of May 10 standings

  • 1. Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foun 463 points
  • 2. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.twe 369 points
  • 3. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Htc Columbia 304 points
  • 4. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 278 points
  • 5. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foun 250 points
  • 6. Alex Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foun 211 points
  • 7. Amber Neben Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 8. Meredith Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 170 points
  • 9. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.twe 165 points
  • 10. Carmen Small Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 164 points
  • 11. Evelyn Stevens Htc Columbia 155 points
  • 12. Catherine Cheatley Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 141 points
  • 13. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 121 points
  • 14. M. Vzensniauskaite Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 120 points
  • 15. Amanda Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 118 points
  • 16. Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foun 111 points
  • 17. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Comp 107 points
  • 18. Andrea Dvorak Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 103 points
  • 19. Anne Samplonius Team Vera Bradley Foun 82 points
  • 20. Kristen Sanders Team Vera Bradley Foun 73 points
  • 21. Brooke Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 72 points
  • 22. Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.twe 67 points
  • 23. Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 62 points
  • 24. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom 54 points
  • 25. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle 50 points
  • 26. Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 50 points
  • 27. Joanne Kiesanowski Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 48 points
  • 28. Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co.twe 44 points
  • 29. Christina Smith Veloforma 44 points
  • 30. Erica Allar Team Vera Bradley Foun 43 points
  • 31. Rebecca Much Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 41 points
  • 32. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 40 points
  • 33. Lauren Robertson Fcs/metro Volkswagen 40 points
  • 34. Veronique Labonte Team Nanoblur-Gears 37 points
  • 35. Samantha Schneider Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 36 points
  • 36. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foun 36 points
  • 37. Kathryn Donovan Specialized D4w/bicycle 35 points
  • 38. Alison Starnes Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 35 points
  • 39. Heather Logan-spreng Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 34 points
  • 40. Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 33 points
  • 41. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife-Lagrange 31 points
  • 42. Jessica Phillips Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 30 points
  • 43. Heather Pryor Trisports Cycling/eclips 27 points
  • 44. Megan Hottman Treads.com/dft 22 points
  • 45. Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda 20 points
  • 46. Kim Anderson Htc Columbia 19 points
  • 47. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 19 points
  • 48. Chole Forsman Specialized D4w/bicycle 19 points
  • 49. Kristen Lasasso Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 16 points
  • 50. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 16 points
  • 51. Denise Ramsden Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 52. Amity Elliot Team Kenda 12 points
  • 53. Angela Mcclure Roosters P/b Edge Comp 12 points
  • 54. Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling/eclips 10 points
  • 55. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 56. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 57. Emila Fahlin Htc Columbia 10 points
  • 58. Alice Pennington Veloforma 10 points
  • 59. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 60. Teri Sheasby Veloforma 10 points
  • 61. Nicol Vincent Jordan Performance Bicycle Ra 10 points
  • 62. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Vera Bradley Foun 9 points
  • 63. Anna Young Mvp Health Care Cycling 8 points
  • 64. Kate Veronneau Mellow Mushroom 6 points
  • 65. Kasey Clark Treads.com/dft 5 points
  • 66. Kirsten Davis Performance Bicycle Ra 5 points
  • 67. Cheryl Fuller Muller Pedal Right Cycling Tea 5 points
  • 68. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 5 points
  • 69. Jasmine Hurikino Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 5 points
  • 70. Dana Martin Performance Bicycle Ra 5 points
  • 71. Whitney Schultz Veloforma 5 points
  • 72. Robin Secrist Riverstone Women’s Raci 5 points

Men’s Team, May 10, 2010 | Top of May 10 standings

  • 1. Fly V Australia 824 points
  • 2. Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 725 points
  • 3. Bissell Pro Cycling 675 points
  • 4. Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 513 points
  • 5. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 448 points
  • 6. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 291 points
  • 7. Team Mellow Johnny’s 282 points
  • 8. Dz Nuts 236 points
  • 9. Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy 149 points
  • 10. California Giant/specialized 137 points
  • 11. Trek-Livestrong 116 points
  • 12. Team Type 1 101 points
  • 13. Yahoo! Cycling Team 71 points
  • 14. Holowesko Partners U23 69 points
  • 15. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 44 points
  • 16. Teamgive 40 points
  • 17. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes 37 points
  • 18. Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 19. Kenda Geargrinder 30 points
  • 20. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 21. Holowesko Partners 26 points
  • 22. Kelly Benefits Strategies 25 points
  • 23. Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife 24 points
  • 24. Richardson Bike Mart 24 points
  • 25. Team Pista Palace 21 points
  • 26. Team Rubicon-Orbea 21 points
  • 27. Locos Grill & Pub 20 points
  • 28. Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 29. Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 30. Team Type 1 Development 10 points
  • 31. Team Globalbike 9 points
  • 32. Bike Religion 8 points
  • 33. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 34. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 35. Droessiger 5 points
  • 36. Now-Ms Society 5 points
  • 37. Racemenu.com 5 points

Women’s Team, May 10, 2010 | Top of May 10 standings

  • 1. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 1108 points
  • 2. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12 655 points
  • 3. Colavita/baci Pro Cycling 590 points
  • 4. Htc Columbia 488 points
  • 5. Webcor Builders 482 points
  • 6. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling 449 points
  • 7. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 8. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 128 points
  • 9. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels 119 points
  • 10. Team Nanoblur-Gears 109 points
  • 11. Team Kenda 85 points
  • 12. Veloforma 69 points
  • 13. Team Type 1 56 points
  • 14. Mellow Mushroom 45 points
  • 15. Treads.com/dft 42 points
  • 16. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing 37 points
  • 17. Herbalife-Lagrange 31 points
  • 18. Performance Bicycle Racing 20 points
  • 19. Mvp Health Care Cycling 8 points
  • 20. Biketiresdirect.com 6 points
  • 21. Fcs/metro Volkswagen Cycling 5 points
  • 22. Pedal Right Cycling Team 5 points
  • 23. Riverstone Women’s Racing 5 points

April 19, 2010 rankings

Men’s Individual | Women’s Individual | Men’s Team | Women’s Team

Men’s Individual

  • 1. Ben Day Fly V Australia 298 points
  • 2. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 185 points
  • 3. Will Routley Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 162 points
  • 4. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 136 points
  • 5. Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 131 points
  • 6. Carter Jones Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 130 points
  • 7. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 109 points
  • 8. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 98 points
  • 9. Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 93 points
  • 10. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 80 points
  • 11. Ben Kersten Fly V Australia 80 points
  • 12. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 77 points
  • 13. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 70 points
  • 14. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 66 points
  • 15. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 55 points
  • 16. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 50 points
  • 17. Jacob Keough Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 50 points
  • 18. Pat Mccarty Yahoo! Cycling Team 47 points
  • 19. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 41 points
  • 20. Alessandro Bazzana Fly V Australia 40 points
  • 21. Cesar Grajales Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 37 points
  • 22. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 37 points
  • 23. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 36 points
  • 24. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 36 points
  • 25. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 35 points
  • 26. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 32 points
  • 27. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 28. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 29. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife 24 points
  • 30. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners U23 22 points
  • 31. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia 20 points
  • 32. Ty Magner Locos Grill & Pub 20 points
  • 33. Francois Parisien Team Spidertech 19 points
  • 34. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 16 points
  • 35. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 16 points
  • 36. James Williamson Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 37. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 15 points
  • 38. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefits Strategies 15 points
  • 39. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 15 points
  • 40. Julian Kyer Trek-Livestrong 14 points
  • 41. Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms 13 points
  • 42. Eric Marcotte Team Pista Palace 12 points
  • 43. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 12 points
  • 44. Ben King Trek-Livestrong 11 points
  • 45. Patrick Bevin Team Rubicon-Orbea 10 points
  • 46. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefits Strategies 10 points
  • 47. Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 10 points
  • 48. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 10 points
  • 49. William Dugan Team Type 1 10 points
  • 50. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 10 points
  • 51. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 52. Tim Henry Team Type 1 Development 10 points
  • 53. Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech 10 points
  • 54. Lachlan Morton Holowesko Partners U23 10 points
  • 55. Andres Pereyra Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 10 points
  • 56. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 57. Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 58. Tim Roe Trek-Livestrong 10 points
  • 59. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 10 points
  • 60. Paul Che Team Pista Palace 9 points
  • 61. Alder Martz Team Globalbike 9 points
  • 62. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 8 points
  • 63. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 8 points
  • 64. Chris Demarchi Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 65. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 6 points
  • 66. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 67. Schmidt Alexy Team Type 1 5 points
  • 68. Eric Barlevav Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 5 points
  • 69. Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe 5 points
  • 70. Sebastian Flaskamp Droessiger 5 points
  • 71. Sergio Hernandez Now-Ms Society 5 points

Women’s Individual | Return to top

  • 1. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Htc Columbia 304 points
  • 2. Amber Neben Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 3. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.twe 165 points
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens Htc Columbia 155 points
  • 5. Alex Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foun 132 points
  • 6. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.twe 119 points
  • 7. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foun 98 points
  • 8. Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foun 98 points
  • 9. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Comp 90 points
  • 10. Meredith Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 77 points
  • 11. Brooke Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 72 points
  • 12. Carmen Small Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 70 points
  • 13. Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 62 points
  • 14. Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 50 points
  • 15. Joanne Kiesanowski Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 48 points
  • 16. Carla Swart Team Vera Bradley Foun 48 points
  • 17. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 47 points
  • 18. Rebecca Much Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 41 points
  • 19. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 40 points
  • 20. Samantha Schneider Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 36 points
  • 21. Erica Allar Team Vera Bradley Foun 28 points
  • 22. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom 24 points
  • 23. Amanda Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 22 points
  • 24. Jacqueline Kurth Team Kenda 20 points
  • 25. Kim Anderson Htc Columbia 19 points
  • 26. Kristen Lasasso Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 16 points
  • 27. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 16 points
  • 28. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 15 points
  • 29. Denise Ramsden Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 30. Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 13 points
  • 31. Angela Mcclure Roosters P/b Edge Comp 12 points
  • 32. Chole Forsman Specialized D4w/bicycle 11 points
  • 33. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 10 points
  • 34. Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling/eclips 10 points
  • 35. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 36. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 37. Emila Fahlin Htc Columbia 10 points
  • 38. Veronique Labonte Team Nanoblur-Gears 10 points
  • 39. Heather Logan-spreng Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 10 points
  • 40. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 41. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife-Lagrange 10 points
  • 42. Alice Pennington Veloforma 10 points
  • 43. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 44. Kristen Sanders Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 45. Teri Sheasby Veloforma 10 points
  • 46. Christina Smith Veloforma 10 points
  • 47. Alison Starnes Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 10 points
  • 48. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 49. Nicol Vincent Jordan Performance Bicycle Ra 10 points
  • 50. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Vera Bradley Foun 9 points
  • 51. Anna Young Mvp Health Care Cycling 8 points
  • 52. Amity Elliot Team Kenda 7 points
  • 53. Kate Veronneau Mellow Mushroom 6 points
  • 54. Kirsten Davis Performance Bicycle Ra 5 points
  • 55. Cheryl Fuller Muller Pedal Right Cycling Tea 5 points
  • 56. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/baci Pro Cyclin 5 points
  • 57. Dana Martin Performance Bicycle Ra 5 points

Men’s Team | Return to top

  • 1. Fly V Australia 518 points
  • 2. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 448 points
  • 3. Bissell Pro Cycling 383 points
  • 4. Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 326 points
  • 5. Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 305 points
  • 6. Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 140 points
  • 7. Team Type 1 71 points
  • 8. Holowesko Partners U23 63 points
  • 9. Yahoo! Cycling Team 47 points
  • 10. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder 44 points
  • 11. Trek-Livestrong 35 points
  • 12. Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 13. Team Spidertech 29 points
  • 14. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 15. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes 27 points
  • 16. California Giant Berry Farms 25 points
  • 17. Kelly Benefits Strategies 25 points
  • 18. Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife 24 points
  • 19. Team Pista Palace 21 points
  • 20. Locos Grill & Pub 20 points
  • 21. Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 22. Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 23. Team Rubicon-Orbea 10 points
  • 24. Team Type 1 Development 10 points
  • 25. Team Globalbike 9 points
  • 26. Bike Religion 8 points
  • 27. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 28. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 29. Droessiger 5 points
  • 30. Now-Ms Society 5 points

Women’s Team | Return to top

  • 1. Htc Columbia 488 points
  • 2. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 404 points
  • 3. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12 304 points
  • 4. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling 274 points
  • 5. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 6. Colavita/baci Pro Cycling 164 points
  • 7. Webcor Builders 125 points
  • 8. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels 102 points
  • 9. Team Type 1 56 points
  • 10. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 45 points
  • 11. Mellow Mushroom 30 points
  • 12. Veloforma 30 points
  • 13. Team Kenda 27 points
  • 14. Performance Bicycle Racing 20 points
  • 15. Herbalife-Lagrange 10 points
  • 16. Team Nanoblur-Gears 10 points
  • 17. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing 10 points
  • 18. Mvp Health Care Cycling 8 points
  • 19. Pedal Right Cycling Team 5 points

April 12, 2010 rankings


Men’s Individual | Women’s Individual | Men’s Team | Women’s Team


Men’s Individual

  • 1. Ben Day Fly V Australia 298 points
  • 2. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 185 points
  • 3. Will Routley Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 162 points
  • 4. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 136 points
  • 5. Carter Jones Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 130 points
  • 6. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 109 points
  • 7. Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 103 points
  • 8. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 98 points
  • 9. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 80 points
  • 10. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 77 points
  • 11. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 66 points
  • 12. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 55 points
  • 13. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 50 points
  • 14. Pat Mccarty Yahoo! Cycling Team 47 points
  • 15. Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 45 points
  • 16. Jacob Keough Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 44 points
  • 17. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 41 points
  • 18. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 38 points
  • 19. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 37 points
  • 20. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 36 points
  • 21. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 35 points
  • 22. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 32 points
  • 23. Justin Williams Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 24. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 25. Cesar Grajales Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 25 points
  • 26. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners U23 22 points
  • 27. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia 20 points
  • 28. Francois Parisien Team Spidertech 19 points
  • 29. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 16 points
  • 30. James Williamson Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 31. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 15 points
  • 32. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefits Strategies 15 points
  • 33. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 15 points
  • 34. Julian Kyer Trek-Livestrong 14 points
  • 35. Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms 13 points
  • 36. Eric Marcotte Team Pista Palace 12 points
  • 37. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 12 points
  • 38. Ben King Trek-Livestrong 11 points
  • 39. Patrick Bevin Team Rubicon-Orbea 10 points
  • 40. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefits Strategies 10 points
  • 41. Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 10 points
  • 42. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 10 points
  • 43. William Dugan Team Type 1 10 points
  • 44. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 10 points
  • 45. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 46. Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech 10 points
  • 47. Lachlan Morton Holowesko Partners U23 10 points
  • 48. Andres Pereyra Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 10 points
  • 49. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 50. Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 51. Tim Roe Trek-Livestrong 10 points
  • 52. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 10 points
  • 53. Paul Che Team Pista Palace 9 points
  • 54. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 8 points
  • 55. Chris Demarchi Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 56. Cody Stevenson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 57. Sergio Hernandez Now-Ms Society 5 points

Women’s Individual | Return to top

  • 1. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Htc Columbia 304 points
  • 2. Amber Neben Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 3. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.twe 165 points
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens Htc Columbia 155 points
  • 5. Alex Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foun 132 points
  • 6. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.twe 119 points
  • 7. Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foun 98 points
  • 8. Meredith Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 77 points
  • 9. Brooke Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 72 points
  • 10. Carmen Small Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 70 points
  • 11. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foun 66 points
  • 12. Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 62 points
  • 13. Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 50 points
  • 14. Joanne Kiesanowski Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 48 points
  • 15. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 47 points
  • 16. Rebecca Much Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 41 points
  • 17. Amanda Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 22 points
  • 18. Kim Anderson Htc Columbia 19 points
  • 19. Kristen Lasasso Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 16 points
  • 20. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 15 points
  • 21. Denise Ramsden Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 22. Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 13 points
  • 23. Angela Mcclure Roosters P/b Edge Comp 12 points
  • 24. Chole Forsman Specialized D4w/bicycle 11 points
  • 25. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 10 points
  • 26. Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling/eclips 10 points
  • 27. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 28. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 29. Emila Fahlin Htc Columbia 10 points
  • 30. Veronique Labonte Team Nanoblur-Gears 10 points
  • 31. Heather Logan-spreng Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 10 points
  • 32. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 33. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife-Lagrange 10 points
  • 34. Alice Pennington Veloforma 10 points
  • 35. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 36. Kristen Sanders Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 37. Teri Sheasby Veloforma 10 points
  • 38. Christina Smith Veloforma 10 points
  • 39. Alison Starnes Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 10 points
  • 40. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 41. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Comp 10 points

Women’s Team | Return to top

  • 1. Htc Columbia 488 points
  • 2. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 316 points
  • 3. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12 304 points
  • 4. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling 260 points
  • 5. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 6. Colavita/bac/cooking Light 152 points
  • 7. Webcor Builders 125 points
  • 8. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 45 points
  • 9. Veloforma 30 points
  • 10. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels 22 points
  • 11. Herbalife-Lagrange 10 points
  • 12. Team Nanoblur-Gears 10 points
  • 13. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing 10 points

Men’s Team | Return to top

  • 1. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 448 points
  • 2. Fly V Australia 423 points
  • 3. Bissell Pro Cycling 383 points
  • 4. Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 298 points
  • 5. Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 267 points
  • 6. Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 80 points
  • 7. Team Type 1 66 points
  • 8. Holowesko Partners U23 63 points
  • 9. Yahoo! Cycling Team 47 points
  • 10. Trek-Livestrong 35 points
  • 11. Trek Livestrong U23 32 points
  • 12. Team Spidertech 29 points
  • 13. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo 28 points
  • 14. California Giant Berry Farms 25 points
  • 15. Kelly Benefits Strategies 25 points
  • 16. Team Pista Palace 21 points
  • 17. Two Wheeler/specialized 16 points
  • 18. Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 19. Team Rubicon-Orbea 10 points
  • 20. Bike Religion 8 points
  • 21. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters 7 points
  • 22. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 23. Now-Ms Society 5 points

March 30, 2010 Rankings:
Men’s Individual | Women’s Individual | Men’s Team | Women’s Team

Men’s Individual | Return to top

  • 1. Ben Day Fly V Australia 298 points
  • 2. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 185 points
  • 3. Will Routley Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 162 points
  • 4. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 136 points
  • 5. Carter Jones Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 130 points
  • 6. Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 109 points
  • 7. Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 103 points
  • 8. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 77 points
  • 9. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 66 points
  • 10. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 55 points
  • 11. Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 50 points
  • 12. Pat Mccarty Yahoo! Cycling Team 47 points
  • 13. Max Jenkins Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 41 points
  • 14. Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 40 points
  • 15. Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 37 points
  • 16. Bradley White Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 32 points
  • 17. Cesar Grajales Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 25 points
  • 18. Taylor Shelden Holowesko Partners U23 22 points
  • 19. Charles Dionne Fly V Australia 20 points
  • 20. Jacob Keough Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 20 points
  • 21. Francois Parisien Team Spidertech 19 points
  • 22. Alex Howes Holowesko Partners U23 16 points
  • 23. Raymond Kreder Holowesko Partners U23 15 points
  • 24. Andrew Pinfold Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 15 points
  • 25. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefits Strategies 15 points
  • 26. Julian Kyer Trek-Livestrong 14 points
  • 27. Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms 13 points
  • 28. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms 12 points
  • 29. Ben King Trek-Livestrong 11 points
  • 30. Anibal Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 10 points
  • 31. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefits Strategies 10 points
  • 32. Jai Crawford Fly V Australia 10 points
  • 33. Jason Donald Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 10 points
  • 34. William Dugan Team Type 1 10 points
  • 35. Davide Frattini Team Type 1 10 points
  • 36. Michael Friedman Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 37. Bruno Langlois Team Spidertech 10 points
  • 38. Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 10 points
  • 39. Lachlan Morton Holowesko Partners U23 10 points
  • 40. Andres Pereyra Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 10 points
  • 41. Soren Peterson Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points
  • 42. Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 10 points
  • 43. Tim Roe Trek-Livestrong 10 points
  • 44. Scott Stewart Team Type 1 10 points
  • 45. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 10 points

Women’s Individual | Return to top

  • 1. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Htc Columbia 304 points
  • 2. Amber Neben Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 3. Katherine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.twe 165 points
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens Htc Columbia 155 points
  • 5. Alex Rhodes Team Vera Bradley Foun 132 points
  • 6. Mara Abbott Peanut Butter & Co.twe 119 points
  • 7. Alison Powers Team Vera Bradley Foun 98 points
  • 8. Meredith Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 77 points
  • 9. Brooke Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 72 points
  • 10. Carmen Small Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 70 points
  • 11. Robin Farina Team Vera Bradley Foun 66 points
  • 12. Theresa Cliff-ryan Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 62 points
  • 13. Joelle Numainville Webcor Builders 50 points
  • 14. Joanne Kiesanowski Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 48 points
  • 15. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 47 points
  • 16. Rebecca Much Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 41 points
  • 17. Amanda Miller Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 22 points
  • 18. Kim Anderson Htc Columbia 19 points
  • 19. Kristen Lasasso Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 16 points
  • 20. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders 15 points
  • 21. Denise Ramsden Specialized D4w/bicycle 14 points
  • 22. Andrea Graus Webcor Builders 13 points
  • 23. Angela Mcclure Roosters P/b Edge Comp 12 points
  • 24. Chole Forsman Specialized D4w/bicycle 11 points
  • 25. Kelly Benjamin Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 10 points
  • 26. Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling/eclips 10 points
  • 27. Ruth Clemence Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 28. Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 29. Emila Fahlin Htc Columbia 10 points
  • 30. Veronique Labonte Team Nanoblur-Gears 10 points
  • 31. Heather Logan-spreng Colavita/bac/cooking Lig 10 points
  • 32. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle 10 points
  • 33. Courtney O’donnell Herbalife-Lagrange 10 points
  • 34. Alice Pennington Veloforma 10 points
  • 35. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.twe 10 points
  • 36. Kristen Sanders Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 37. Teri Sheasby Veloforma 10 points
  • 38. Christina Smith Veloforma 10 points
  • 39. Alison Starnes Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc 10 points
  • 40. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foun 10 points
  • 41. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Comp 10 points

Men’s Team | Return to top

  • 1. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda 448 points
  • 2. Bissell Pro Cycling 383 points
  • 3. Fly V Australia 338 points
  • 4. Unitedhealthcare P/b Maxxis 217 points
  • 5. Jamis Sutter Home/colavita 210 points
  • 6. Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 75 points
  • 7. Holowesko Partners U23 63 points
  • 8. Yahoo! Cycling Team 47 points
  • 9. Trek-Livestrong 35 points
  • 10. Team Type 1 30 points
  • 11. Team Spidertech 29 points
  • 12. California Giant Berry Farms 25 points
  • 13. Kelly Benefits Strategies 25 points
  • 14. Hagens Berman Cycling 10 points

Women’s Team | Return to top

  • 1. Htc Columbia 488 points
  • 2. Team Vera Bradley Foundation 316 points
  • 3. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12 304 points
  • 4. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling 260 points
  • 5. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi 175 points
  • 6. Colavita/bac/cooking Light 152 points
  • 7. Webcor Builders 125 points
  • 8. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 45 points
  • 9. Veloforma 30 points
  • 10. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels 22 points
  • 11. Herbalife-Lagrange 10 points
  • 12. Team Nanoblur-Gears 10 points
  • 13. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing 10 points

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter