Menu

2010 Tour of America’s Dairyland Trek Waterloo Classic results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 24, 2010

Men stage | Men overall | Women stage | Women overall | Race report

Men’s Pro Stage Results

  • 1. Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro
  • 2. Juan Pablo Dotti Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 3. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 4. Aurelion Passeron Garneau
  • 5. Mike Northey Rubicon Orbea
  • 6. Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse/motorex
  • 7. James Williamson Bike Religion
  • 8. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion
  • 9. Ben Chaddoff Rubicon Orbea
  • 10. Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
  • 11. James Stemper Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 12. Cole House Bmc Racing Team-Usac
  • 13. Joe Lewis Bcv/scion P/b Stevinson Auto
  • 14. K Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team
  • 15. Rudolph Napolitano Team Helen’s
  • 16. Mike Sherer Verizon U25 P/b Abd
  • 17. Elliot Gaunt Pelotonia P/b Roll:
  • 18. Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 19. Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 20. Tim Norris Missouri Elite Development Tea
  • 21. Ben Damhoff Team Gear Grinder
  • 22. Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 23. Alex Wieseler Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 24. Andrew Crater Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 25. Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 26. Jonathan Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 27. Robert White Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 28. Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 29. Joseph Kukolla Nova Is Corp
  • 30. Danny Robertson Verizon U25 P/b Abd
  • 31. Andrew Gonzales Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 32. Nicholas Bennette Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 33. Marc Howe Geargrinder
  • 34. Andrew Otte Unattached
  • 35. Waylon Janowiak Verizon U25 P/b Abd
  • 36. Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 37. Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
  • 38. Brian Rach Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 39. Theodore Grober Team Helen’s
  • 40. Michael Chauner Pelotonia P/b Roll:
  • 41. Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 42. Thomson Remo Nova Is Corp
  • 43. Diego Garavito Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 44. Aaron Heun Bike Religion
  • 45. Paul Beyer Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 46. James Langedale Garneau
  • 47. Colby Elliot Bike Religion
  • 48. Peter Bell Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 49. Austin Roach Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 50. J Gabriel Lloyd Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 51. Ryan Fleming Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 52. Unknown Rider ——-
  • 53. Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
  • 54. Roman Van Uden Rubicon Orbea
  • 55. Corey Masson Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 56. Ian Burnett Bahati Foundation Pro
  • 57. Jason Allen Rubicon Orbea
  • 58. Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 59. Chris Arndt Lapt Cc
  • 60. Weston Luzadder Nuvo / Cultural Trail
  • 61. Ian Robertson Team Kaos- Alegent Health
  • 62. Erik Loberg Nova Is Corp
  • 63. Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 64. Andrew Gardner Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 65. Bryce Mead Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex

Women’s Pro Stage Results

  • 1. Carrie Cash-Wootten Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 2. Sarah Caravella Team Card
  • 3. Jessie Maclean Verducci
  • 4. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1
  • 5. Elizabeth Morse Hill Zmotion
  • 6. Gina Voci Spokeswoman Syndicate
  • 7. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda
  • 8. Frances Schofield Z-Motion
  • 9. Kendi Thomas Team Kenda Tire
  • 10. Cathryn Merla-Watson Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 11. Patricia Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
  • 12. Sydney Brown Treads.com/dft
  • 13. Bianca Bergman Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex
  • 14. Melissa Dahlman Mbrc/flanders
  • 15. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing
  • 16. Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
  • 17. Gwen Inglis Treads.com/dft
  • 18. Julie Kuliecza Fruit 66/ Artemis
  • 19. Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co.
  • 20. Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling
  • 21. Aimee Allen
  • 22. Jeannie Kuhajek Team Mack Racing Association
  • 23. Jennifer Perricone Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 24. Lenore Pipes Fruit66/artemis
  • 25. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Treads.com/dft
  • 26. Melissa (missy) Erickson Fort Lewis College
  • 27. Rachel Eichers Roessingh Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 28. Kate Ross Team Card
  • 29. Sandra Hyra Treads.com/dft
  • 30. Laurel Green Team Bici Sport
  • 31. Lindsey Durst Team Kenda
  • 32. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1

Men’s Pro Overall Standings

  • 1. Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro 90 points
  • 2. James Stemper Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 87 points
  • 3. Mike Sherer Verizon U25 P/b Abd 79 points
  • 4. Chad Hartley Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 77 points
  • 5. Rudolph Napolitano Team Helen’s 68 points
  • 6. James Williamson 60 points
  • 7. Cole House Bmc Racing Team-Usac 54 points
  • 8. Isaac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 54 points
  • 9. Andrew Crater Aerocat Cycling Team 50 points
  • 10. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team 50 points
  • 11. Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin 49 points
  • 12. Derek Goerke Bianchi/grand Performance 49 points
  • 13. Clayton Barrows Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Crca 45 points
  • 14. Brian Toone Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com 41 points
  • 15. Frankie Dierking Team Wisconsin/ Mc2 40 points
  • 16. Logan Garey Team Rio Grande 39 points
  • 17. Juan Pablo Dotti Aerocat Cycling Team 39 points
  • 18. John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P 37 points
  • 19. Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 36 points
  • 20. Mike Northey Rubicon Orbea 36 points
  • 21. Aurelion Passeron Garneau 35 points
  • 22. Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis 33 points
  • 23. David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis 32 points
  • 24. Diego Galavito Aerocat Cycling Team 30 points
  • 25. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 29 points
  • 26. Elliot Gaunt Pelotonia P/b Roll: 29 points
  • 27. Austin Roach Metlife P/b Grosolar 28 points
  • 28. Tristan Schouten Nova Is Corp 26 points
  • 29. Ben Chaddock Rubicon Orbea 26 points
  • 30. Ryan Freund Verizon U25 P/b Abd 24 points
  • 31. Marco Aledia Inferno Racing Llc 23 points
  • 32. Andrew Gonzales Fcs/metro Volkswagon 18 points
  • 33. Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 18 points
  • 34. Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 17 points
  • 35. John Minturn Axa Equitable- Crca 16 points
  • 36. Danny Kam Herbalife Lagrange 15 points
  • 37. Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P 15 points
  • 38. Alexander Bremer Metlife P/b Grosolar 14 points
  • 39. Ryan Nye Mvp Health Care 14 points
  • 40. Todd Hancock Iscorp Cycling Team 13 points
  • 41. Alan Antonuk Ccsh/rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Elit 12 points
  • 42. Brett Stewart Nuvo 12 points
  • 43. Brent Mahan Nashvillecyclist.com 11 points
  • 44. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 10 points
  • 45. Joe Lewis Bcv/scion P/b Stevinson Auto 10 points
  • 46. Erik Loberg Nova Is Corp 9 points
  • 47. Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket 8 points
  • 48. Vince Roberge Trail’s Edge 8 points
  • 49. Bryan Mcvey Recycling 8 points
  • 50. Mac Brennan Priority Health Cycling Club 8 points
  • 51. James Baldesare Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 7 points
  • 52. Max Anderson Colavita 7 points
  • 53. J Gabriel Lloyd Metlife P/b Grosolar 6 points
  • 54. Ryan White Geargrinder 5 points
  • 55. John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket 4 points
  • 56. Victor Ayala Aerocat Cycling Team 4 points
  • 57. Jordan Roessingh Nova Is Corp 3 points
  • 58. Michael Margarite Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Crca 2 points
  • 59. Waylon Janowiak Verizon U25 P/b Abd 2 points
  • 60. Danny Robertson Verizon U25 P/b Abd 2 points
  • 61. Brian Hill Team Ion- United Healthcare 2 points
  • 62. Ben Damhoff Team Gear Grinder 1 points
  • 63. Tim Norris Missouri Elite Development Team 1 points
  • 64. Daniel Zmolik Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Crca 1 points
  • 65. Brian Cornelius Trisports/eclipse Racing 1 points
  • 66. Rob White Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 1 points

Women’s Pro Overall Standings

  • 1. Sarah Caravella Team Card 129 points
  • 2. Carrie Cash-Wootten Vera Bradley Foundation 116 points
  • 3. Frances Schofield Z-Motion 115 points
  • 4. Lauren Robertson Fcs/metro Volkswagen 95 points
  • 5. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 94 points
  • 6. Jessie Maclean Verducci 94 points
  • 7. Emma Petersen 7th Groove/reform Body Clinic 89 points
  • 8. Elizabeth Morse Hill Zmotion 86 points
  • 9. Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. 62 points
  • 10. Kacey Manderfield Wolverine Sports Club 60 points
  • 11. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 59 points
  • 12. Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling 55 points
  • 13. Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/dft 44 points
  • 14. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda 44 points
  • 15. Julie Jerue Nova Is Corp 36 points
  • 16. Gwen Inglis Treads.com/dft 35 points
  • 17. Lenore Pipes Fruit66/artemis 34 points
  • 18. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 33 points
  • 19. Patricia Black Morgan Stanley 32 points
  • 20. Gina Voci Spokes Woman Syndicate 31 points
  • 21. Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu 29 points
  • 22. Genevieve Whitson Mvp Health Care Cycling 28 points
  • 23. Erica Allar Team Vbf 28 points
  • 24. Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 26 points
  • 25. Louise Smyth Fcs/metro Volkswagen 24 points
  • 26. Sidney Brown Treads.com/dft 21 points
  • 27. Kristina Seley Touchstone Cycling 20 points
  • 28. Cathryn Merla-Watson Fcs/metro Volkswagen 20 points
  • 29. Rita Klofta Pista Elite 18 points
  • 30. Melissa (missy) Erickson Fort Lewis College 17 points
  • 31. Deborah Dust Bouledogue Tout Noir 16 points
  • 32. Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized 16 points
  • 33. Jennifer Yaeso Gallatin Alpine Sports 13 points
  • 34. Holly Mathews Unattached 10 points
  • 35. Sarah Huang Nova Is Corp 9 points
  • 36. Bianca Bergman Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex 8 points
  • 37. Sarah Mcguire Priority Health Cycling Team 7 points
  • 38. Melissa Dahlman Mbrc/flanders 7 points
  • 39. Kim Ciolli Fcs/metro Volkswagen 4 points
  • 40. Elizabeth Lauer University Of Wisconsin-Whitew 3 points
  • 41. Jeannie Kuhajek Team Mack Racing Association 3 points
  • 42. Julie Kuliecza Fruit66/artemis 3 points
  • 43. Jenette Williams Team Card 2 points
  • 44. Aimee Allen Maple Leaf C.c. 2 points
  • 45. Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 1 points
  • 46. Linsey Sandoval Treads.com/dft 1 points

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter