Menu

2010 Tour of Somerville results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 1, 2010

Return to race story.
Men’s Results | Women’s Results

  • 1. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia
  • 2. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia
  • 3. Clayton Barrows, AXA Equitable Cycling
  • 4. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 5. Jake Keough, UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
  • 6. Adam Carr, Adageo Energy Pro
  • 7. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory
  • 8. Luca Damiani, KENDA Pro Cycling
  • 9. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1
  • 10. Iggy Silva, Trek-Livestrong
  • 11. Aldo Ilesic, Team Type 1
  • 12. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 13. Jermaine Burrowes, Dave Jordan/Zephyr
  • 14. Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 15. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1
  • 16. Adam Myerson, Mountain Khakis
  • 17. Olaf Kerkhof, Team Type 1
  • 18. John Durso, Liberty same
  • 19. Jerome Townsend, BikeReg.com / Joe\’s
  • 20. Lisban Quintero, CRCA/ Foundation
  • 21. Michael Friedman, Jelly Belly
  • 22. Eric Schildge, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 23. Bobby Lea, OUCH/Bahati Foundation
  • 24. Anthony Taylor, CRCA / Dave
  • 25. Ward Solar, Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
  • 26. Stalin Quiterio, jamen vincents racing
  • 27. Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 28. Mark Hekman, mountain khakis fueled
  • 29. Patrick Bevin, BISSELL Pro Cycling
  • 29. Patrick Bevin, BISSELL Pro Cycling
  • 30. Robert Bush, KENDA Pro Cycling
  • 31. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1
  • 32. David Tanner, Fly V Australia
  • 33. Rodney Santiago, Champion System Racing
  • 34. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 35. Brian Cornelius, Trisports/Eclipse Racing
  • 36. Amaran, Romero Jamis Sutter
  • 37. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia
  • 38. Rafal Urzedowski, Northeastern Hardware
  • 39. Luke Keough, BikeReg.com/Cannondale
  • 40. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1
  • 41. Stephan Dioslaki, Team Metra /
  • 42. Igor Volshteyn, Champion System Racing
  • 43. Nathaniel Ward, Wheelhouse / NCC
  • 44. J Lloyd, MetLife p/b
  • 45. Sean Melcher, Champion System Racing
  • 46. Daniel Holloway, BISSELL Pro Cycling
  • 47. Colin Sandberg, Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-
  • 48. Kenneth Hanson, Team Type 1
  • 49. Michael Chauner, Pelotonia Cycling Team
  • 50. Randy Smargiassi, Team LionofFlanders.com
  • 51. Chad Hartley, KENDA Pro Cycling
  • 52. Greg Leach, Team Metra /
  • 53. Sean Coleman, US Military Cycling
  • 54. Zach Garrett, US Armed Forces
  • 55. Daniel Zmolik, AXA Equitable Cycling
  • 56. Joe Whitman, AXA Equitable Cycling
  • 57. Alex Bowden, Team Type 1
  • 58. Matt Inconiglios, Stage 1 /
  • 59. Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 60. Garcia, Rodriguez — Team Somerset/Somerville
  • 61. Ryan Fleming, MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 62. Charles Hutcheson, US Military Cycling
  • 63. Gilberth Gomez-Valverde, Team Somerset/Somerville Bicyc
  • 64. Jared Bunde, G.S. Mengoni USA
  • 65. Aaron Fillion, Ride With Rendall
  • 66. Franklin Burgos, james vincent bicycles/jv
  • 67. Horace Burrowes, CRCA / Dave
  • 68. John Loehner, AXA/EquiTable-CRCA
  • 69. Elliot Gaunt, Pelotonia Cycling Team
  • 70. Steven Ward, Libery Cycles
  • 71. Jacob Brewer, US Military Cycling
  • 72. Jorge Romero, Champion System Racing
  • 73. Justin Morris, Team Type 1
  • 74. Paul Burrowes, CRCA/Dave Jordan
  • 75. Brian Cooblall, Flying Stars CC
  • 76. Masluk, 237187 — Team Metra/
  • 77. Jon Gallagher, Cole Sport
  • 78. Alejandro Guzman, CRCA-FOUNDATION
  • 79. Scott Jackson, Global Bike Racing
  • 80. Geoff Smith, Watchung Wheelmen
  • 81. James Megias-Leal, Team Type 1
  • 82. Iii, Larose — CCNS /
  • 83. Barry Miller, Mike Fraysse Sports
  • 84. Wilson Vasquez,
  • 85. John Hunter, PBR / Talksoft
  • 86. Charles Eldridge, — Team Type
  • 87. Dave Martin, team metra/cycles 54
  • 88. David Kemp, Fly V Australia
  • 89. Glen Rendall, Ride with Rendall
  • 90. Todd Scheske, Preferred Care Elite
  • 91. Ryan Nye, MVP Health Care
  • 91. Ryan Nye, MVP Health Care
  • 92. Luis Aquino, Innovation Bike
  • 93. Anthony Lowe, Die Hard –
  • 94. Diego Guzman, swim bike and
  • 95. David Wiswell, CRCA/ David Jordan
  • 96. Austin Carroll, Adageo Enery Pro
  • 97. Nick Keough, KENDA Pro Cycling
  • 98. Andres Pereyra, — Jamis Sutter
  • 99. Rodney Myers,
  • 100. James Carney, RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
  • 101. Cody O’reilly, BISSELL Pro Cycling
  • 102. Lanell Rockmore, Ouch-Bahati Foundation 01:48:33.3
  • 103. Andrew Chocha, US Military Cycling
  • 104. Frank Travieso, Jamis Sutter Homes

Women’s Results | Men’s Results

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • 2. Kristy Broun, Team Verducci Breakaway Racing
  • 3. Brooke Miller, Team TIBCO
  • 4. Van Gilder Laura Mellow Mushroom 00:47:24.9
  • 5. Joelle Numainville, Webcor Builders 00:47:25.4 same
  • 6. Emma Petersen,
  • 7. Jennifer Purcell, Rooster p/b Edge Composite
  • 8. Kate Veronneau,
  • 9. Erica Allar, Team VBF
  • 10. Wootten, Cash — Team VBF
  • 11. Sarah Caravella, 0
  • 12. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1
  • 13. Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters p/b Edge Composite
  • 14. Kacey Manderfield, Cycle Loft
  • 15. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda
  • 16. Genevieve Whitson, MVP Healt Care Cycling
  • 17. Melissa Sanborn, CyclePath Racing
  • 18. Thea Parent, Human Zoom / Pabst
  • 19. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • 20. ——- —
  • 21. Lenore Pipes, Fruit66/Artemis
  • 22. Colleen Gulick, Team Kenda
  • 23. Samantha Schneider, Team TIBCO
  • 24. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing
  • 25. Mary Costelloe, Verducci
  • 26. Kristen Lasasso, Team TIBCO Pro Cycling
  • 27. Caryl Gale, Denos Wonder Wheel
  • 28. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1
  • 29. Amanda Watson,
  • 29. Amanda Watson,
  • 30. Kristine Church, Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 31. Colleen Hayduk, Team Verducci Breakaway Racing
  • 32. Christy Blakely, BMW-Bianchi
  • 33. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda
  • 34. Anna Mcloon, Team Kenda
  • 35. Patty Buerkle, Fruit66 – Artemis
  • 36. Alexandra Carle, Team Verducci Breakaway Racing
  • 37. Nicole Freedman, Wheelworks Racing
  • 38. Erin Silliman, Fruit66/Artemis
  • 39. Sarah Iepson,
  • 40. Sara Zeigler,
  • 41. Andrea Luebbe, Lehigh University Cycling Club
  • 42. Arley Kemmerer, Team CARD Women\’s Cycling
  • 43. Lauren Shirock, BMW/Bianchi 00:47:58.0 same time
  • 44. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • 45. Carmen Small, Colavita Baci Pro Cycling
  • 46. Kimberly Geist, Team Alliance Environmental 00:48:04.3
  • 47. Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • 48. Morgan Patton, Team Type 1
  • 49. Lenore Imhof, Riptide Cycling
  • 50. Michelle Hart, CAWES powered by Specialized
  • 51. Mandy Marquardt, Team Type 1
  • 52. Natalie Stoll, MVP Health Care Cycling
  • 53. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • 54. Kate Bates, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling Team
  • 55. Tricia Carnila, Verducci Breakaway
  • 56. Lisa Jellett, Team Verducci Breakaway Racing
  • 57. Bron Ryan, Team Verducci Breakaway Racing
  • 58. Elspeth Huyett, Team Verducci Breakaway Racing

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter