Menu

Results, 2010 Route du Sud

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 19, 2010
  • Updated Jun. 20, 2010 at 12:08 PM EDT

Stage 3 report | Stage 2 report
Results, stage 3

  • 1. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 4:46:15
  • 2. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 3. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 4. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 5. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 6. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 7. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 8. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 9. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 10. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:05
  • 11. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 12. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:14
  • 13. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 0:14
  • 14. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
  • 15. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
  • 16. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 17. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 18. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 19. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:14
  • 20. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:14
  • 21. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 22. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:14
  • 23. Andreas Schillinger (Ger),, at 0:14
  • 24. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 25. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:14
  • 26. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 27. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:14
  • 28. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 29. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
  • 30. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 31. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:14
  • 32. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:14
  • 33. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 34. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:14
  • 35. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:14
  • 36. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:14
  • 37. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 38. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 39. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 40. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 41. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:14
  • 42. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 43. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:14
  • 44. Bastien Delrot (Fra),, at 0:14
  • 45. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 46. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, at 0:14
  • 47. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 48. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:14
  • 49. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 50. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 51. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 52. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 53. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:14
  • 54. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 55. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 56. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 57. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 58. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:14
  • 59. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:14
  • 60. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:14
  • 61. Alexander Gottfried (Ger),, at 0:14
  • 62. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:14
  • 63. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:14
  • 64. Huub Duyn (Ned),, at 0:14
  • 65. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:14
  • 66. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:14
  • 67. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:14
  • 68. Anthony Charteau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
  • 69. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
  • 70. William Bonnet (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:14
  • 71. Dimitri Claeys (Bel),, at 0:14
  • 72. Cesare Benedetti (Ita),, at 1:02
  • 73. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:58
  • 74. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:58
  • . Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia
  • . Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • . Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • . Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux
  • . Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux
  • . Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale
  • . Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne
  • . Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole
  • . Johann Tschopp (Sui), Bbox Bouygues Telecom
  • . Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano
  • . Han Feng (Chn), Skil-Shimano
  • . Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller
  • . Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  • . Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  • . Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller
  • . Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur
  • . Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur
  • . Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur
  • . Cyril Bessy (Fra), Saur-Sojasun
  • . Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur

Final overall

  • 1. David Moncoutie (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:14:10
  • 2. Alexandre Geniez (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 3. Fortunato Baliani (Italy), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:31
  • 4. Pasquale Muto (Italy), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:39
  • 5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:39
  • 6. John Gadret (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 7. Biel Kadri (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 8. Damien Monier (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 9. Rein Taaramae (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 10. Yury Trofimov (Russia), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:53
  • 11. Hubert Dupont (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 12. Thomas Voeckler (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:01
  • 13. Anthony Charteau (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:08
  • 14. Maxime Mederel (France), Auber 93, at 2:13
  • 15. Julien Mazet (France), Auber 93, at 2:18
  • 16. Vasili Kiryienka (Belarus), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:18
  • 17. Johan Mombaerts (France), Auber 93, at 2:23
  • 18. Guillaume Levarlet (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:34
  • 19. David Lopez Garcia (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:02
  • 20. Kristof Goddaert (Belgium), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 21. Nico Sijmens (Belgium), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:16
  • 22. Julien Loubet (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:23
  • 23. Gianni Meersman (Belgium), Française des Jeux, at 3:35
  • 24. Matthieu Sprick (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:38
  • 25. Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 26. Sébastien Duret (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 3:51
  • 27. Guillaume Faucon (France), Auber 93, at 3:54
  • 28. Yannick Talabardon (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:06
  • 29. Alexander Gottfried (Germany),, at 4:07
  • 30. Cédric Pineau (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:11
  • 31. Arnold Jeannesson (France), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:11
  • 32. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Colombia), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 4:14
  • 33. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:32
  • 34. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:36
  • 35. Matthieu Boulo (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:37
  • 36. Yukiya Arashiro (Japan), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:39
  • 37. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Colombia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:39
  • 38. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:42
  • 39. Mitchell Docker (Australia), Skil-Shimano, at 4:44
  • 40. Frédéric Guesdon (France), Française des Jeux, at 4:52
  • 41. Romain Lemarchand (France), Auber 93, at 4:56
  • 42. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:03
  • 43. Frederik Wilmann (Norway), Skil-Shimano, at 5:17
  • 44. Jocelyn Bar (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:29
  • 45. Renaud Dion (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:36
  • 46. William Bonnet (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:44
  • 47. Huub Duyn (Netherlands),, at 5:50
  • 48. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukraine), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:52
  • 49. Lilian Jegou (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:57
  • 50. Gael Malacarne (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:03
  • 51. Mikael Cherel (France), Française des Jeux, at 6:04
  • 52. Mickaël Buffaz (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:23
  • 53. Steve Houanard (France), Skil-Shimano, at 6:23
  • 54. Roberto Cesaro (Italy), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:26
  • 55. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Poland), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:30
  • 56. Stéphane Poulhies (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:43
  • 57. Florian Vachon (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:47
  • 58. Cedric Coutouly (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:50
  • 59. Andreas Schillinger (Germany),, at 6:54
  • 60. Rémi Cusin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:04
  • 61. Jean Marc Marino (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:16
  • 62. Yohann Gene (France), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:24
  • 63. Robin Chaigneau (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 7:29
  • 64. Bastien Delrot (France),, at 7:54
  • 65. Mathieu Drujon (France), Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:58
  • 66. Julien Berard (France), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:13
  • 67. Fabrice Jeandesboz (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:20
  • 68. Dimitri Claeys (Belgium),, at 9:38
  • 69. Tristan Valentin (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:16
  • 70. Cesare Benedetti (Italy),, at 10:59
  • 71. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spain), Caisse d’Epargne, at 11:24
  • 72. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 13:30
  • 73. Morgan Kneisky (France), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 13:40
  • 74. Antonio Piedra Perez (Spain), Andalucia Cajasur, at 13:59

Stage 2a

  • 1. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, 1:50:36
  • 2. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, same time
  • 3. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 4. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 5. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 6. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 7. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
  • 8. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 9. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:10
  • 10. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
  • 11. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:10
  • 12. Andreas Schillinger (Ger),, at 0:10
  • 13. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 14. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 15. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 16. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
  • 18. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:10
  • 19. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 20. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 21. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 22. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:10
  • 23. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 24. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:10
  • 25. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:10
  • 26. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 27. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:10
  • 28. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 29. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 30. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 31. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:10
  • 32. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 33. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:10
  • 34. Alexander Gottfried (Ger),, at 0:10
  • 35. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:10
  • 36. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 37. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 38. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 39. Huub Duyn (Ned),, at 0:10
  • 40. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 41. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 42. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 43. Bastien Delrot (Fra),, at 0:10
  • 44. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 45. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 46. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 47. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:10
  • 48. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:10
  • 49. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 50. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:10
  • 51. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 52. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 53. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 54. Anthony Charteau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
  • 55. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
  • 56. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 57. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:10
  • 58. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 59. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 60. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 61. William Bonnet (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:10
  • 62. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 63. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:10
  • 64. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 65. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 66. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 67. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:10
  • 68. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:10
  • 69. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 70. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:10
  • 71. Cyril Bessy (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 72. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 73. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, at 0:27
  • 74. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:38
  • 75. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:38
  • 76. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:40
  • 77. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:42
  • 78. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:42
  • 79. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:03
  • 80. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:06
  • 81. Cesare Benedetti (Ita),, at 3:28
  • 82. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, at 3:28
  • 83. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:28
  • 84. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 3:28
  • 85. Johann Tschopp (Sui), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:28
  • 86. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 4:28
  • 87. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 4:28
  • 88. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:28
  • 89. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 4:28
  • 90. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 5:15
  • 91. Dimitri Claeys (Bel),, at 5:17
  • 92. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:45
  • 93. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:45
  • 94. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 5:45
  • 95. Tassilo Fricke (Ger),, at 5:45
  • 96. Eric Baumann (Ger),, at 5:45
  • 97. Han Feng (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 5:45
  • 98. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:20

Stage 2b

  • 1. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:07
  • 2. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 3. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:31
  • 4. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:39
  • 5. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:41
  • 6. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 7. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 8. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:23
  • 9. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 10. Johann Tschopp (Sui), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:40
  • 11. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:53
  • 12. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, at 1:59
  • 13. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:03
  • 15. Anthony Charteau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:08
  • 16. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:13
  • 17. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:18
  • 18. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:18
  • 19. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:26
  • 20. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:34
  • 21. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:44
  • 22. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:58
  • 23. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 2:58
  • 24. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:02
  • 25. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 26. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 27. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:13
  • 28. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:16
  • 29. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:16
  • 30. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 3:23
  • 31. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:29
  • 32. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 3:32
  • 33. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 34. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 3:41
  • 35. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 3:54
  • 36. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:07
  • 37. Alexander Gottfried (Ger),, at 4:08
  • 38. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:08
  • 39. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 4:09
  • 40. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:11
  • 41. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:11
  • 42. Cyril Bessy (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:12
  • 43. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:17
  • 44. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:20
  • 45. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 4:23
  • 46. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:28
  • 47. Dimitri Claeys (Bel),, at 4:31
  • 48. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:32
  • 49. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:36
  • 50. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:39
  • 51. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:39
  • 52. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:41
  • 53. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:42
  • 54. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:43
  • 55. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 4:56
  • 56. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:02
  • 57. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:03
  • 58. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 59. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:08
  • 60. William Bonnet (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:21
  • 61. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:22
  • 62. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:23
  • 63. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:23
  • 64. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:26
  • 65. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:29
  • 66. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:29
  • 67. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:30
  • 68. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:36
  • 69. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:47
  • 70. Huub Duyn (Ned),, at 5:50
  • 71. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:52
  • 72. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 6:00
  • 73. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:03
  • 74. Cesare Benedetti (Ita),, at 6:06
  • 75. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 6:23
  • 76. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:24
  • 77. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:27
  • 78. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:30
  • 79. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:32
  • 80. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:34
  • 81. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:35
  • 82. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:36
  • 83. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 6:44
  • 84. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:45
  • 85. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 6:45
  • 86. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:50
  • 87. Andreas Schillinger (Ger),, at 6:54
  • 88. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:57
  • 89. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:10
  • 90. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 7:12
  • 91. Bastien Delrot (Fra),, at 7:20
  • 92. Han Feng (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 7:41
  • 93. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, at 7:55
  • 94. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:58

Overall (after stage 2b)

  • 1. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:27:41
  • 2. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 3. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:31
  • 4. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:39
  • 5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 0:39
  • 6. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 7. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 8. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:23
  • 9. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:38
  • 10. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:53
  • 11. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 12. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:03
  • 13. Anthony Charteau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:08
  • 14. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:13
  • 15. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:18
  • 16. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:18
  • 17. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 2:34
  • 18. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, at 2:44
  • 19. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 3:02
  • 20. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:09
  • 21. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:16
  • 22. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 3:23
  • 23. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:25
  • 24. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 3:26
  • 25. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, at 3:35
  • 26. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 27. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 28. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:52
  • 29. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, at 3:54
  • 30. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:06
  • 31. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:07
  • 32. Alexander Gottfried (Ger),, at 4:08
  • 33. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:11
  • 34. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:11
  • 35. Cyril Bessy (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 4:12
  • 36. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:14
  • 37. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:20
  • 38. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 4:23
  • 39. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:32
  • 40. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 4:36
  • 41. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:37
  • 42. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:39
  • 43. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:39
  • 44. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:40
  • 45. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 4:42
  • 46. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, at 4:56
  • 47. Johann Tschopp (Sui), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 4:58
  • 48. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 5:03
  • 49. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 5:08
  • 50. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 5:08
  • 51. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, at 5:17
  • 52. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:23
  • 53. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:29
  • 54. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:36
  • 55. William Bonnet (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5:49
  • 56. Huub Duyn (Ned),, at 5:50
  • 57. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 5:52
  • 58. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:57
  • 59. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:03
  • 60. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 6:04
  • 61. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 6:23
  • 62. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:24
  • 63. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:26
  • 64. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 6:30
  • 65. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:43
  • 66. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 6:44
  • 67. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:47
  • 68. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:50
  • 69. Andreas Schillinger (Ger),, at 6:54
  • 70. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:08
  • 71. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:13
  • 72. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7:24
  • 73. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 7:29
  • 74. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:31
  • 75. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 7:32
  • 76. Bastien Delrot (Fra),, at 7:54
  • 77. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse d’Epargne, at 7:58
  • 78. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 8:20
  • 79. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 8:27
  • 80. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 8:41
  • 81. Dimitri Claeys (Bel),, at 9:38
  • 82. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 9:44
  • 83. Cesare Benedetti (Ita),, at 10:11
  • 84. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:38
  • 85. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 11:38
  • 86. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 12:55
  • 87. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 13:19
  • 88. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 13:30
  • 89. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 13:40
  • 90. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 13:59
  • 91. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 18:47
  • 92. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, at 19:47
  • 93. Han Feng (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 20:56
  • 94. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 22:28

Stage 1

  • 1. Florian Vachon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, 5:03:48
  • 2. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 3. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
  • 4. Anthony Roux (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 5. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 6. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 7. Romain Hardy (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 8. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 9. Mathieu Drujon (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 10. Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 11. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 12. Johan Mombaerts (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 13. Jocelyn Bar (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 14. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 15. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 16. John Gadret (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 18. Renaud Dion (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 19. Anthony Charteau (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 20. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 21. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 22. Cédric Pineau (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 23. Pasquale Muto (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 24. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 25. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 26. Steve Houanard (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 27. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 28. Huub Duyn (Ned),, s.t.
  • 29. Dimitri Claeys (Bel),, s.t.
  • 30. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 31. Lilian Jegou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 32. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 33. Johann Tschopp (Sui), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 34. Hubert Dupont (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 35. Roberto Cesaro (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 36. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 37. Thierry Hupond (Fra), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 38. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 39. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Esp), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 40. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 41. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
  • 42. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 43. Sébastien Duret (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 44. Alexander Gottfried (Ger),, s.t.
  • 45. Julien Mazet (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 46. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 47. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
  • 48. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 49. Julien Loubet (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 50. Guillaume Faucon (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 51. Damien Monier (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 52. David Lopez Garcia (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 53. Gael Malacarne (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 54. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 55. Maxime Mederel (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 56. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, s.t.
  • 57. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 58. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 59. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 60. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 61. Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, s.t.
  • 62. Manuel Calvente Corbas (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, s.t.
  • 63. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, s.t.
  • 64. Cedric Coutouly (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 65. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 66. Andreas Schillinger (Ger),, s.t.
  • 67. Cyril Bessy (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 68. Pierre Cazaux (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 69. Matthieu Boulo (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:17
  • 70. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:17
  • 71. Robin Chaigneau (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:17
  • 72. Benoit Daeninck (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 0:17
  • 73. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:17
  • 74. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn), Skil-Shimano, at 0:23
  • 75. William Bonnet (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:28
  • 76. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 77. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:28
  • 78. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 0:28
  • 79. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Caisse D’epargne, at 0:34
  • 80. Mikael Cherel (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:34
  • 81. Bastien Delrot (Fra),, at 0:34
  • 82. Florian Guillou (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:34
  • 83. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 0:34
  • 84. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:34
  • 85. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:34
  • 86. Cesare Benedetti (Ita),, at 0:47
  • 87. Yohann Gene (Fra), Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 0:52
  • 88. Jean Marc Marino (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:55
  • 89. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra), Auber 93, at 7:40
  • 90. Morgan Kneisky (Fra), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 7:40
  • 91. Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:40
  • 92. Han Feng (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 7:40
  • 93. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:40
  • 94. Eric Baumann (Ger),, at 7:40
  • 95. Tassilo Fricke (Ger),, at 7:40
  • 96. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp), Andalucia Cajasur, at 7:40
  • 97. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl), Française des Jeux, at 11:35
  • 98. Arnaud Gerard (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 11:35
  • 99. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2R La Mondiale, at 11:35
  • 100. Jonathan Hivert (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 11:35
  • 101. Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita), Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 11:35

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter