Menu

Results, 2010 Ster Elektrotoer

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 20, 2010

Final stage report

Results, stage 5

  • 1. Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, 3:54:18
  • 2. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 3. André Greipel (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 4. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 5. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 6. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 7. Tom Veelers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 8. Enrico Peruffo (Ita), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 9. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 10. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 11. Bram Schmitz (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
  • 12. Peter Schulting (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 13. Davy Commeyne (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 14. Baden Cooke (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 15. Iljo Keisse (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 16. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 17. Roy Sentjens (Bel), Milram, s.t.
  • 18. Markus Eichler (Ger), Milram, s.t.
  • 19. Jelle Posthuma (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 20. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 21. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 22. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 23. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 24. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 25. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Kevin Neirynck (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 27. Thomas Berkhout (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
  • 28. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 29. Bart Dockx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 30. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 31. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 32. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 33. Emanuele Sella (Ita), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 34. Leigh Howard (Aus), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 35. Adam Hansen (Aus), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 36. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, s.t.
  • 37. Laurent Beuret (Sui), Carmiooro-A Style, s.t.
  • 38. Servais Knaven (Ned), Milram, s.t.
  • 39. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 40. Maarten De Jonge (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, s.t.
  • 41. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 42. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 43. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 44. Davide Vigano (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 45. Geert Verheyen (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, s.t.
  • 46. Evgeny Petrov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:09
  • 47. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:09
  • 48. Michael Morkov (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:09
  • 49. Pim De Beer (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 0:09
  • 50. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 51. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:11
  • 52. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 0:11
  • 53. Joost Posthuma (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 54. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:11
  • 55. Marco Pinotti (Ita), HTC-Columbia, at 0:11
  • 56. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:11
  • 57. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:11
  • 58. Tom Stubbe (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:11
  • 59. Rob Ruijgh (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 60. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 61. Andrea Tonti (Ita), Carmiooro-A Style, at 0:11
  • 62. Sander Oostlander (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:11
  • 63. Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:11
  • 64. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:11
  • 65. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:11
  • 66. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Columbia, at 0:11
  • 67. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:11
  • 68. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:11
  • 69. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 0:11
  • 70. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:20
  • 71. Glenn D’hollander (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:20
  • 72. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:20
  • 73. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:20
  • 74. Bart Van Haaren (Ned), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:26
  • 75. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:45
  • 76. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:47
  • 77. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:47
  • 78. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:49
  • 79. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:51
  • 80. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 0:56
  • 81. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Team Katusha, at 0:56
  • 82. Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 0:56
  • 83. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 0:56
  • 84. Thom Van Dulmen (Ned), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 0:56
  • 85. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:56
  • 86. Francesco Tizza (Ita), Carmiooro-A Style, at 0:56
  • 87. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:18
  • 88. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Milram, at 1:18
  • 89. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:18
  • 90. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:50
  • 91. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr), Team Sky, at 2:27
  • 92. John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa), Team Sky, at 2:27
  • DNF: Eric Berthou (Fra), Carmiooro-A Style

Final overall

  • 1. Adam Hansen (Australia), HTC-Columbia, 16:33:43
  • 2. Johan Coenen (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:15
  • 3. Thomas De Gendt (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 4. Bram Schmitz (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 0:16
  • 5. Pieter Weening (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:20
  • 6. Dirk Bellemakers (Netherlands), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:21
  • 7. Björn Leukemans (Belgium), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0:24
  • 8. Artem Ovechkin (Russia), Team Katusha, at 0:35
  • 9. Laurent Beuret (Switzerland), Carmiooro-A Style, at 0:43
  • 10. Kevin Neirynck (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0:45
  • 11. Iljo Keisse (Belgium), Quick Step, at 0:48
  • 12. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Argentina), Team Saxo Bank, at 0:56
  • 13. Davide Vigano (Italy), Team Sky, at 1:00
  • 14. Emanuele Sella (Italy), Carmiooro-A Style, at 1:39
  • 15. Maarten De Jonge (Netherlands), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 2:28
  • 16. Roy Curvers (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 17. Frederik Veuchelen (Belgium), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3:00
  • 18. Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:35
  • 19. Tom Stubbe (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:14
  • 20. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 9:01
  • 21. Andrea Tonti (Italy), Carmiooro-A Style, at 15:56
  • 22. Greg Henderson (New Zealand), Team Sky, at 16:09
  • 23. Jos Van Emden (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:10
  • 24. André Greipel (Germany), HTC-Columbia, at 16:13
  • 25. Markus Eichler (Germany), Milram, at 16:19
  • 26. Kris Boeckmans (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:21
  • 27. Marco Pinotti (Italy), HTC-Columbia, at 16:24
  • 28. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spain), Carmiooro-A Style, at 16:24
  • 29. Christoph Pfingsten (Germany), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 16:24
  • 30. Baden Cooke (Australia), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:26
  • 31. Sander Oostlander (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 16:29
  • 32. Dominique Cornu (Belgium), Skil-Shimano, at 16:30
  • 33. Peter Schulting (Netherlands), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 16:30
  • 34. Michael Morkov (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:31
  • 35. Tom Veelers (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 16:31
  • 36. Servais Knaven (Netherlands), Milram, at 16:33
  • 37. Davy Commeyne (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:35
  • 38. Roy Sentjens (Belgium), Milram, at 16:36
  • 39. Arnoud Van Groen (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:36
  • 40. Nikolas Maes (Belgium), Quick Step, at 16:37
  • 41. Thomas Berkhout (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 16:38
  • 42. Marcel Sieberg (Germany), HTC-Columbia, at 16:40
  • 43. Evgeny Petrov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 16:40
  • 44. Wouter Weylandt (Belgium), Quick Step, at 16:41
  • 45. Ian Stannard (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 16:42
  • 46. Denis Galimzyanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 16:42
  • 47. Martin Velits (Slovakia), HTC-Columbia, at 16:42
  • 48. Romain Feillu (France), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 16:46
  • 49. Kenny De Haes (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:46
  • 50. Leigh Howard (Australia), HTC-Columbia, at 16:46
  • 51. Bart Dockx (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:46
  • 52. Christophe Brandt (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:47
  • 53. Koen De Kort (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 16:47
  • 54. Simon Geschke (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 16:49
  • 55. Serguei Ivanov (Russia), Team Katusha, at 16:49
  • 56. Lars Boom (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:49
  • 57. Pieter Jacobs (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:50
  • 58. Juan José Haedo (Argentina), Team Saxo Bank, at 16:52
  • 59. Mathew Hayman (Australia), Team Sky, at 16:54
  • 60. Geert Verheyen (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 16:54
  • 61. Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:56
  • 62. Pim De Beer (Netherlands), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 17:01
  • 63. Bart Van Haaren (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 17:03
  • 64. Bert Scheirlinckx (Belgium), Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 17:05
  • 65. Sander Armee (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:08
  • 66. Russell Downing (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 17:15
  • 67. Jan Ghyselinck (Belgium), HTC-Columbia, at 17:18
  • 68. Dominic Klemme (Germany), Team Saxo Bank, at 17:18
  • 69. Jérôme Pineau (France), Quick Step, at 17:24
  • 70. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:29
  • 71. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Denmark), Team Saxo Bank, at 17:30
  • 72. Niki Terpstra (Netherlands), Milram, at 17:30
  • 73. Albert Timmer (Netherlands), Skil-Shimano, at 17:46
  • 74. Stijn Neirynck (Belgium), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18:00
  • 75. Kevin Van Impe (Belgium), Quick Step, at 18:22
  • 76. Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18:33
  • 77. Rune Van Der Meijden (Netherlands), Van Vliet Ebh Elshof, at 18:40
  • 78. Rob Ruijgh (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 19:43
  • 79. Peter Kennaugh (Great Britain), Team Sky, at 20:50
  • 80. Marco Bandiera (Italy), Team Katusha, at 24:30
  • 81. Danilo Napolitano (Italy), Team Katusha, at 24:42
  • 82. Joost Posthuma (Netherlands), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:59
  • 83. Jens Mouris (Netherlands), Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 27:22
  • 84. Addy Engels (Netherlands), Quick Step, at 27:29
  • 85. Glenn D’hollander (Belgium), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28:34
  • 86. John-Lee Augustyn (South Africa), Team Sky, at 29:04
  • 87. Enrico Peruffo (Italy), Carmiooro-A Style, at 29:39
  • 88. Francesco Tizza (Italy), Carmiooro-A Style, at 29:43
  • 89. Jelle Posthuma (Netherlands), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 30:06
  • 90. Thom Van Dulmen (Netherlands), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 32:19
  • 91. Davide Malacarne (Italy), Quick Step, at 32:22
  • 92. Cornelius Van Ooijen (Netherlands), Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 42:24

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter