Menu

Results, stage 9, 2010 Tour of America’s Dairyland

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 26, 2010

Read the race report
Stage 9 results
Men

  • 1. Aurelion Passeron, Garneau
  • 2. Adam Bergman, Texas Roadhouse
  • 3. Andrew Gonzales, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 4. Cole House, BMC Racing Team-USAC
  • 5. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder
  • 6. Mike Sherer, Verizon U25 p/b Abd
  • 7. Mike Northey, Rubicon Orbea
  • 8. James Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder
  • 9. James Langedale, Garneau
  • 10. James Williamson, Bike Religion
  • 11. Colton Barrett, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
  • 12. Ben Damhoff, Team Geargrinder
  • 13. Rudolph Napolitano, Team Helen’s
  • 14. Joe Lewis, BCV-Scion p/b Stevinson Auto
  • 15. John Acker, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 16. Joseph Kukolla, Nova IS Corp
  • 17. Erik Loberg, Nova IS Corp
  • 18. Jacob Mueller, Investors Community Bank
  • 19. Bryan Mcvey, Recycling Team
  • 20. Roman Van Uden, Rubicon Orbea
  • 21. Tim Norris, Missouri Elite Development Team
  • 22. Thomson Remo, Nova IS Corp
  • 23. Russell Brown, National Capital Velo Club
  • 24. Colby Elliot, Bike Religion
  • 25. Brian Kaker, Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 26. Andrew Bates, Olympia Orthopaedic Assc.
  • 27. Weston Luzadder, Nuvo Cultural Trail
  • 28. Kevin Berger, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 29. Chris Arndt, Lapt CC
  • 30. Marc Howe, Geargrinder
  • 31. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion
  • 32. Adam Mcclurg, Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 33. Peter Bell, Metlife Cycling Team
  • 34. James Bird, Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 35. Hogan Sills, Verizon U25 p/b Abd
  • 36. David Haase, Attitude Sports
  • 37. Jonathan Sundt, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder
  • 38. Brian Rach, Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 39. Ben Chaddock, Rubicon Orbea
  • 40. Matt Waite, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 41. Robert Bush, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder
  • 42. Jonathan Cook, Nova IS Corp
  • 43. Brad Schaeffer, Nuvo-Cultural Trail
  • 44. Mitch Gantz, Nova IS Corp
  • 45. Brian Koeneman, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 46. Morgan Wiswall, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 47. Andrew Gardner, Metlife
  • 48. Scott Rosenfield, Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 49. Evan Fader, Investors Community Bank
  • 50. Aaron Heun, Bike Religion
  • 51. Theodore Grober, Team Helen’s
  • 52. Logan Garey, Team Rio Grande
  • 53. Brian Cornelius, Trisports-Eclipse Racing
  • 54. Steven Flurry, CZ Velo
  • 55. Ian Burnett, Bahati Foundation Pro
  • 56. Taylor Gunman, Rubicon Orbea
  • 57. Chazz Martin, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 58. Maxwell Anderson, Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 59. Kyle Jacobson, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 60. Robert White, Kenda Pro Cycling -Geargrinder
  • 61. Jason Allen, Rubicon Orbea
  • 62. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • 63. Austin Turner, CICC-Colorbiotics

Women

  • 1. Jennifer Purcell, Team Hotel San Jose p/b Gary Fisher
  • 2. Julie Jerue, Nova IS Corp
  • 3. Kristin Wentworth, Team Kenda
  • 4. Kristina Seley, Touchstone Climbing
  • 5. Sydney Brown, Treads.com-DFT
  • 6. Carrie Cash-Wootten, Team Vera Bradley
  • 7. Jessie Maclean, Verducci
  • 8. Frances Schofield, Z-Motion
  • 9. Sarah Caravella, Team Card
  • 10. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Zmotion
  • 11. Bianca Bergman, Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
  • 12. Gina Voci, Spokeswoman Syndicate
  • 13. Jeannie Kuhajek, Team Mack Racing Association
  • 14. Kim Ciolli, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 15. Anne Meyer, Mercy-Specialized
  • 16. Melissa (missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 17. Jennifer (jenner) Yaeso, Gallatin Alpine Sports/intrins
  • 18. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval, Treads.com-DFT
  • 19. Cathryn Merla-Watson, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 20. Christine Riker, Dolce Vita Cycling
  • 21. Kendi Thomas, Team Kenda Tire
  • 22. Kate Mahoney, Performance Bicycle Racing
  • 23. Aimee Allen, Maple Leafe CC
  • 24. Patricia Black, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
  • 25. Julie Kuliecza, Fruit 66-Artemis
  • 26. Lenore Pipes, Fruit66-Artemis
  • 27. Kate Ross, Team Card
  • 28. Lindsey Durst, Team Kenda
  • 29. Camie Kornely, CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids Bikes

Overall standings (after 9 stages)
Men

  • 1. James Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder, 126 points
  • 2. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder, 111 points
  • 3. Rudolph Napolitano, Team Helen’s, 100 points
  • 4. Mike Sherer, Verizon U25 p/b Abd, 94 points
  • 5. Aurelion Passeron, Garneau, 93 points
  • 6. Rahsaan Bahati, Bahati Foundation, 90 points
  • 7. Yosvany Falcon, Bahati Foundation, 89 points
  • 8. Mike Northey, Rubicon Orbea, 86 points
  • 9. James Williamson, 75 points
  • 10. Cole House, BMC Racing Team-USAC, 71 point
  • 11. Austin Roach, Metlife p/b Grosolar, 58 points
  • 12. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion, 57 points
  • 13. Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis, 54 points
  • 14. Andrew Crater, Aerocat Cycling Team, 50 points
  • 15. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team, 50 points
  • 16. Derek Goerke, Bianchi-Grand Performanc, 49 points
  • 17. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-CRCA, 45 points
  • 18. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, 42 points
  • 19. Brian Toone, Tria Market p/b Donohooauto.com, 41 points
  • 20. Frankie Dierking, Team Wisconsin, 40 points
  • 21. Logan Garey, Team Rio Grande, 39 points
  • 22. Juan Pablo Dotti, Aerocat Cycling Team, 39 points
  • 23. John Grant, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, P 37 points
  • 24. Andrew Gonzales, FCS-Metro Volkswagen, 36 points
  • 25. Jonny Sundt, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder, 36 points
  • 26. Roman Van Uden, Rubicon Orbea, 35 points
  • 27. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis, 33 points
  • 28. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis, 32 points
  • 29. Diego Galavito, Aerocat Cycling Team, 30 points
  • 30. Elliot Gaunt, Pelotonia p/b Rol, 29 points
  • 31. Tristan Schouten, Nova Is Corp, 26 points
  • 32. Ben Chaddock, Rubicon Orbea, 26 points
  • 33. Ryan Freund, Verizon U25 p/b Abd, 24 points
  • 34. Marco Aledia, Inferno Racing Llc, 23 points
  • 35. Ben Damhoff, Team Gear Grinder, 22 points
  • 36. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 22 points
  • 37. Tim Pacholski, Velo Trocadero, 20 points
  • 38. Adam Bergman, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 19 points
  • 39. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis, 18 points
  • 40. Joe Lewis, Bcv/scion p/b Stevinson Auto, 17 points
  • 41. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis, 17 points
  • 42. John Minturn, Axa Equitable- CRCA,16 points
  • 43. Evan Fader, Investors Community Bank, 16 points
  • 44. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 15 points
  • 45. Danny Kam, Herbalife Lagrange, 15 points
  • 46. Alexander Bremer, Metlife p/b Grosolar, 14 points
  • 47. Ryan Nye, Mvp Health Care, 14 points
  • 48. Weston Luzadder, Nuvo Cultural Trail, 14 points
  • 49. Todd Hancock, Iscorp Cycling Team, 13 points
  • 50. Erik Loberg, Nova Is Corp, 13 points
  • 51. Alan Antonuk, Ccsh/rgf Pb Felt Bicycles, 12 points
  • 52. Brett Stewart, Nuvo ,12 points
  • 53. Brian Hill, Team Ion- United Healthcare, 12 points
  • 54. James Langedale, Garneau, 12 points
  • 55. Brent Mahan, Nashvillecyclist.com, 11 points
  • 56. John Acker, Team Wheel & Sprocket, 10 points
  • 57. Bryan Mcvey, Recycling, 10 points
  • 58. Kevin Berger, Team Wheel & Sprocke,t 8 points
  • 59. Vince Roberge, Trail’s Edge, 8 points
  • 60. Mac Brennan, Priority Health Cycling Club, 8 points
  • 61. Jason Allen ,Rubicon Orbea, 8 points
  • 62. James Baldesare, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder, 7 points
  • 63. Max Anderson, Colavita, 7 points
  • 64. J Gabriel Lloyd, Metlife p/b Grosolar, 6 points
  • 65. Jorge Espinoza, 6 points
  • 66. Ryan White, Geargrinder, 5 points
  • 67. Joseph Kukolla, Nova Is Corp, 5 points
  • 68. Victor Ayala, Aerocat Cycling Team, 4 points
  • 69. Jordan Roessingh, Nova Is Corp, 3 points
  • 70. Jacob Mueller, Investors Community Bank, 3 points
  • 71. Michael Margarite, Axa Equitable Cycling Team, 2 points
  • 72. Waylon Janowiak, Verizon U25 p/b Abd, 2 points
  • 73. Danny Robertson, Verizon U25 p/b Abd, 2 points
  • 74. Brad Schaeffer, Nuvo-Cultural Trail, 2 points
  • 75. Tim Norris, Missouri Elite Development Team, 1 point
  • 76. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team-CRCA, 1 point
  • 77. Brian Cornelius, Trisports/eclipse Racing, 1 point
  • 78. Rob White, Kenda Pro Cycling-Geargrinder, 1 point

Women

  • 1. Sarah Caravella, Team Card, 179 points
  • 2. Carrie Cash-Wootten, Vera Bradley Foundation, 171 point
  • 3. Tina Schofield, Z-Motion, 146 points
  • 4. Jessie Maclean, Verducci ,140 points
  • 5. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Zmotion, 131 point
  • 6. Cari Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co., 98 points
  • 7. Lauren Robertson, FCS-Metro Volkswagen, 95 points
  • 8. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1, 94 points
  • 9. Emma Petersen, 7th Groove/reform Body Clinic, 89 points
  • 10. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1, 89 points
  • 11. Kristin Wentworth, Team Kenda, 82 points
  • 12. Kendi Thomas ,Hagens Berman Cycling, 65 points
  • 13. Kristina Seley, Touchstone Cycling, 61 point
  • 14. Kacey Manderfield, Wolverine Sports Club, 60 points
  • 15. Julie Jerue, Nova Is Corp, 55 points
  • 16. Cathryn Merla-Watson, FCS-Metro Volkswagen, 48 points
  • 17. Gina Voci, Spokes Woman Syndicate, 48 points
  • 18. Tiffany Pezzulo, Treads.com-DFT, 44 points
  • 19. Genevieve Whitson, Mvp Health Care Cycling, 40 points
  • 20. Sidney Brown, Treads.com-DFT, 37 points
  • 21. Gwen Inglis, Treads.com-DFT, 35 points
  • 22. Melissa Dahlman, MBRC-Flanders, 35 points
  • 23. Lenore Pipes, Fruit66-Artemis, 34 points
  • 24. Amy McGuire, Wheelworks Racing, 33 points
  • 25. Kim Ciolli, FCS-Metro Volkswagen, 33 points
  • 26. Patricia Black, Morgan Stanley, 32 points
  • 27. Linda Sone, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing, 29 points
  • 28. Erica Allar, Team VBF, 28 points
  • 29. Nicole Freedman, Wheelworks Racing, 26 points
  • 30. Jeannie Kuhajek, Team Mack Racing Association, 25 points
  • 31. Louise Smyth, FCS-Metro Volkswagen, 24 points
  • 32. Melissa Erickson, Fort Lewis College, 22 points
  • 33. Anne Meyer, Mercy-Specialized, 22 points
  • 34. Jennifer Purcell, Team Hotel San Jose p/b Gary Fisher, 20 points
  • 35. Rita Klofta, Pista Elite, 18 points
  • 36. Bianca Bergman, Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex, 18 points
  • 37. Jennifer Yaeso, Gallatin Alpine Sports, 17 points
  • 38. Deborah Dust, Bouledogue Tout Noir, 16 points
  • 39. Holly Mathews, 10 points
  • 40. Sarah Huang, Nova Is Corp, 9 points
  • 41. Julie Kuliecza, Fruit66-Artemis, 9 points
  • 42. Sarah McGuire, Priority Health Cycling Team, 7 points
  • 43. Christine Riker, Dolce Vita Cycling, 7 points
  • 44. Linsey Sandoval, Treads.com-DFT, 6 points
  • 45. Elizabeth Lauer, University Of Wisconsin, 3 points
  • 46. Jenette Williams, Team Card, 2 points
  • 47. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf CC, 2 points

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter