Menu

Stage 1 results, 2010 Tour of America’s Dairyland

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 21, 2010

Return to Stage 1 report
Tour of America’s Dairyland – Shorewood Criterium stage 1 results


Pro Men Stage |Pro Women Stage


Pro Men

  • 1. Ryan Freund Verizon U25 P/b Abd
  • 2. Chad Hartley Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pres
  • 3. Rahsaan Bahati Uci Ct: Bahati Foundation Pro
  • 4. Andrew Crater Aero Cycling
  • 5. Marco Aledia Inferno Racing Llc
  • 6. Clayton Barrows Axa Equitable Cycling Team / C
  • 7. Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
  • 8. Todd Hancock Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 9. Alan Antonuk Ccsh/rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Elit
  • 10. John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
  • 11. James Williamson Bike Religion
  • 12. Cole House Bmc Racing Team-Usac
  • 13. Mike Sherer Verizon U25 P/b Abd
  • 14. James Baldesare Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrin
  • 15. Elliot Gaunt Hershey Cancer Institute-Gpoa-
  • 16. Rudolph Napolitano Liquid Fitness/adageo Energy
  • 17. Danny Kam Herbalife Lagrange
  • 18. James Stemper Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pres
  • 19. Ryan Nye Mvp Health Care
  • 20. Brian Cornelius Trisports/eclipse Racing
  • 21. John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 22. Robert White Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrin
  • 23. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion
  • 24. Ben Damhoff Team Geargrinder
  • 25. Tim Norris Missouri Elite Development Tea
  • 26. Andrew Armstrong Matrix / Rbm
  • 27. Ryan White Team Geargrinder
  • 27. Unknown Rider ——-
  • 28. Eric Young Morris Trucking Velo
  • 29. Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 29. Unknown Rider ——-
  • 30. John Tomlinson Xxx Racing
  • 31. Dan Ajer Team Wisconsin/mc2
  • 32. Maxwell Anderson Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 33. Weston Luzadder Nuvo / Cultural Trail
  • 34. Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 35. Ryan Fleming Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 36. Vincent Roberge Trail’s Edge
  • 37. Erik Loberg Nova Is Corp
  • 38. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 39. Chris Arndt Lapt Cc
  • 40. J Gabriel Lloyd Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 41. Tim Pacholski
  • 42. Jeffrey Schroetlin Abd Cycling Team
  • 43. Gregory Christian Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist
  • 44. Steven Holeczy Northbranch
  • 45. Ben Anderson Team Wisconsin/mc2
  • 46. Michael Chauner Cykelcity.se
  • 47. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 48. Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- Rvc
  • 49. Alexander Bremer Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 50. Nicholas Vetter Bianchi/grand Performance
  • 51. Joe Stephens Hayes/rpm
  • 52. Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 53. Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 54. James Bird Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 55. Christopher Mantel Velo Trocadero Cycling
  • 56. Andy Moskal Rgf Sports Marketing
  • 57. Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
  • 58. David Haase Attitude Sports
  • 59. Marc Howe Geargrinder
  • 60. Brent Emery Lifecyclists
  • 61. Richard Fuqua Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling T
  • 62. Peter Hurst Axa Equitable Cycling Team / C
  • 63. Theodore Grober Team Helen’s
  • 64. Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero
  • 65. Patrick Haley Velotrocadero
  • 66. Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 67. Andrew Gonzales Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 68. Jason Snider Silver Cycling
  • 69. Waylon Janowiak Verizon U25 P/b Abd
  • 70. Jonathan Sundt Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pres
  • 71. Nicholas Frye Team Wisconsin/mc2
  • 72. Clayton Chase Geargrinder
  • 73. Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 74. Michael Margarite Axa Equitable Cycling Team / C
  • 75. Brian Rach Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 76. Jonathan Cook Nova Is Corp
  • 77. Billy Jones Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 78. Todd Miller Bvc/nomad Cycling
  • 79. Jake Hollenbach Axa Equitable Cycling Team / C
  • 80. James Pradun Great Dane Velo Club
  • 81. Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
  • 82. Mike Buechel Cafe Hollander Rdc
  • 83. Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club
  • 84. Chazz Martin Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 85. Ian Burnett Uci Ct: Bahati Foundation Pro
  • 86. Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 87. Ross White Team Geargrinder
  • 89. Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
  • 90. Eder Frayer Herbalife Lagrange
  • 91. Chad Dean 5nines Cycling
  • 92. Mark Hughes Cz Velo
  • 93. Scott Rosenfield Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 94. Karl Rahn Century Road Club Association
  • 95. Adam York Mcg Racing Team P/b Trails-Edg
  • 96. Nat Bricker Natbricker.com
  • 97. Timothy Clark Colavita Racing
  • 98. Dylan Knutson Bianchi/grand Performance
  • 99. David Paquette Team Wisconsin-Mc2
  • 100. Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 101. Ryan Zook Start2finish
  • 102. Victor Ayala Herbalife Lagrange
  • 103. Gregg Brandt Grandstay Hotels
  • 104. Austin Turner Cicc/colorbiotics
  • 105. Jens Brabbit Grandstay Hotels
  • 106. Richard Protasiewicz Cafe Hollander Rdc
  • 107. Garret Mcallister Team Wisconsin / Mc2
  • 108. Logan Garey Team Rio Grande
  • 109. Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /

Pro Women | Return to top

  • 1. Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co/twenty 12
  • 2. Sarah Caravella Bmw Bianchi
  • 3. “kacey Manderfield Davisburg
  • 4. Frances Schofield Z-Motion
  • 5. Kendi Thomas Kenda Tire
  • 6. Carrie Cash-Wootten Team Revolution
  • 7. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1
  • 8. Lenore Pipes Fruit66/artemis
  • 9. Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/dft
  • 10. Elizabeth Morse Hill Zmotion
  • 11. Holly Mathews Nova Is Corp
  • 12. Sarah Huang Nova Is Corp
  • 13. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1
  • 14. Linda Sone Flanders Mpls Bicycle Racing C
  • 15. Lauren Robertson Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 16. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda
  • 17. Rita Klofta Pista Elite
  • 18. Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda
  • 19. Jenette Williams Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
  • 20. Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
  • 21. Jennifer Perricone Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 22. Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita
  • 23. Kimberly White Team Geargrinder
  • 24. Kim Ciolli Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 25. Patti Kaufmann Planet Bike
  • 26. Rachel Eichers Roessingh Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 28. Michelle Montoya Thinkcash Racing
  • 30. Kate Ross
  • 31. Andrea Smessaert Lapt Cc
  • 32. Sydney Brown Treads.com/dft
  • 33. Patricia Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
  • 34. Aimee Allen
  • 35. Whitney Gaggioli Unattached
  • 36. Mary Magnani Dolce Vita
  • 37. Melissa (missy) Erickson Fort Lewis College
  • 38. Rachel Byus Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 39. Julie Kuliecza Fruit 66/ Artemis
  • 40. Louise Smyth Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 41. Cathryn Merla-Watson Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 42. Julie Jerue Nova Is Corp
  • 43. Lindsey Durst Team Kenda
  • 44. Carrieann Kopernik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 45. Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling
  • 46. Camie Kornely Crca/comedy Central-Sids Bikes
  • 47. Kim Jennings Thinkcash Racing

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter