Menu

Tour of America’s Dairyland – Results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 25, 2010

Tour of America’s Dairyland: Greenbush Road Race


Pro Men Stage |Pro Women Stage | Pro Men Overall | Pro Women Overall


Pro Men

  • 1. Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling
  • 2. Aurelion Passeron Garneau
  • 3. Mike Northey Rubicon Orbea
  • 4. Roman Van Uden Rubicon Orbea
  • 5. K Frank Pipp Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 6. Austin Roach Metlife P/b Grosolar
  • 7. Mike Tettleton Bike Religion
  • 8. James Stemper Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 9. Rudolph Napolitano Team Helen’s
  • 10. Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • 11. Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
  • 12. Chad Hartley Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder
  • 13. Evan Fader Investors Community Bank
  • 14. Weston Luzadder Nuvo Cultural Trail
  • 15. Ben Damhoff Team Geargrinder
  • 16. Brian Hill Team Ion-United Health Care
  • 17. Jason Allen Rubicon Orbea
  • 18. Jorge Espinoza
  • 19. James Williamson Bike Religion
  • 20. Brad Schaeffer Nuvo / Cultural Trail
  • 21. Maxwell Anderson Colavita Racing Inc.
  • 22. Brian Rach Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 24. Marc Howe Geargrinder
  • 25. Chris Arndt Lapt Cc
  • 26. Andrew Bates Olympia Orthopaedic Assc.
  • 27. Andrew Otte Unattached
  • 28. James Langedale Garneau
  • 29. Aaron Heun Bike Religion
  • 30. Garrett Mcallister Team Wisconsin/mc2
  • 31. Jacob Mueller Investors Community Bank
  • 32. Russell Brown Investors Community Bank
  • 33. Austin Turner Cicc/colorbiotics
  • 34. Theodore Grober Team Helen’s

Pro Women | Return to top

  • 1. Carrie Cash-Wootten Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 2. Sarah Caravella Team Card
  • 3. Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co
  • 4. Elizabeth Morse Hill Zmotion
  • 5. Jessie Maclean Verducci
  • 6. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1
  • 7. Melissa Dahlman Mbrc/flanders
  • 8. Cathryn Merla-Watson Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 9. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing
  • 10. Kim Ciolli Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 11. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda
  • 12. Sydney Brown Treads.com/dft
  • 13. Frances Schofield Z-Motion
  • 14. Jeannie Kuhajek Team Mack Racing Association
  • 15. Genevieve Whitson Mvp Healt Care Cycling
  • 16. Kendi Thomas Kenda Tire
  • 17. Gina Voci Spokes Woman Syndicate
  • 18. Julie Kuliecza Fruit 66/ Artemis
  • 19. Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling
  • 20. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Treads.com/dft
  • 21. Monica Mcdonaldhearn Team Chiropractic Partners
  • 22. Lindsey Durst Team Kenda
  • 23. Rachel Eichers Roessingh Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 24. Kate Mahoney Performance Bicycle Racing
  • 25. Sandra Hyra Treads.com/dft

Pro Men Overall | Return to top

  • James Stemper Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 113 points
  • Chad Hartley Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 95 points
  • Rudolph Napolitano Team Helen’s 92 points
  • Rahsaan Bahati Uci Ct: Bahati Foundation Pro 90 points
  • Yosvany Falcon Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling 89 points
  • Mike Sherer Verizon U25 P/b Abd 79 points
  • Aurelion Passeron Garneau 73 points
  • Mike Northey Rubicon Orbea 72 points
  • James Williamson 64 points
  • Austin Roach Metlife P/b Grosolar 58 points
  • Mike Tettleton Bike Religion 57 points
  • Cole House Bmc Racing Team-Usac 54 points
  • Isaac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 54 points
  • Andrew Crater Aerocat Cycling Team 50 points
  • Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team 50 points
  • Derek Goerke Bianchi/grand Performance 49 points
  • Clayton Barrows Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Crca 45 points
  • Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 42 points
  • Brian Toone Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com 41 points
  • Frankie Dierking Team Wisconsin/ Mc2 40 points
  • Logan Garey Team Rio Grande 39 points
  • Juan Pablo Dotti Aerocat Cycling Team 39 points
  • John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P 37 points
  • Jonny Sundt Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 36 points
  • Roman Van Uden Rubicon Orbea 34 points
  • Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis 33 points
  • David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis 32 points
  • Diego Galavito Aerocat Cycling Team 30 points
  • Elliot Gaunt Pelotonia P/b Roll: 29 points
  • Tristan Schouten Nova Is Corp 26 points
  • Ben Chaddock Rubicon Orbea 26 points
  • Ryan Freund Verizon U25 P/b Abd 24 points
  • Marco Aledia Inferno Racing Llc 23 points
  • Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P 22 points
  • Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero 20 points
  • Andrew Gonzales Fcs/metro Volkswagon 18 points
  • Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 18 points
  • Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 17 points
  • John Minturn Axa Equitable- Crca 16 points
  • Evan Fader Investors Community Bank 16 points
  • Danny Kam Herbalife Lagrange 15 points
  • Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P 15 points
  • Alexander Bremer Metlife P/b Grosolar 14 points
  • Ryan Nye Mvp Health Care 14 points
  • Weston Luzadder Nuvo Cultural Trail 14 points
  • Todd Hancock Iscorp Cycling Team 13 points
  • Ben Damhoff Team Gear Grinder 13 points
  • Alan Antonuk Ccsh/rgf Pb Felt Bicycles Elit 12 points
  • Brett Stewart Nuvo 12 points
  • Brian Hill Team Ion- United Healthcare 12 points
  • Brent Mahan Nashvillecyclist.com 11 points
  • Joe Lewis Bcv/scion P/b Stevinson Auto 10 points
  • Erik Loberg Nova Is Corp 9 points
  • Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket 8 points
  • Vince Roberge Trail’s Edge 8 points
  • Bryan Mcvey Recycling 8 points
  • Mac Brennan Priority Health Cycling Club 8 points
  • Jason Allen Rubicon Orbea 8 points
  • James Baldesare Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 7 points
  • Max Anderson Colavita 7 points
  • J Gabriel Lloyd Metlife P/b Grosolar 6 points
  • Jorge Espinoza 6 points
  • Ryan White Geargrinder 5 points
  • John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket 4 points
  • Victor Ayala Aerocat Cycling Team 4 points
  • Jordan Roessingh Nova Is Corp 3 points
  • Michael Margarite Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Crca 2 points
  • Waylon Janowiak Verizon U25 P/b Abd 2 points
  • Danny Robertson Verizon U25 P/b Abd 2 points
  • Brad Schaeffer Nuvo / Cultural Trail 2 points
  • Tim Norris Missouri Elite Development Team 1 points
  • Daniel Zmolik Axa Equitable Cycling Team / Crca 1 points
  • Brian Cornelius Trisports/eclipse Racing 1 points
  • Rob White Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling Pb Geargrinder 1 points

Pro Women Overall | Return to top

  • 1. Sarah Caravella Team Card 167 points
  • 2. Carrie Cash-Wootten Vera Bradley Foundation 156 points
  • 3. Tina Schofield Z-Motion 133 points
  • 4. Jessie Maclean Verducci 126 points
  • 5. Elizabeth Morse Hill Zmotion 120 points
  • 6. Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. 98 points
  • 7. Lauren Robertson Fcs/metro Volkswagen 95 points
  • 8. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 94 points
  • 9. Emma Petersen 7th Groove/reform Body Clinic 89 points
  • 10. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 89 points
  • 11. Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling 65 points
  • 12. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda 64 points
  • 13. Kacey Manderfield Wolverine Sports Club 60 points
  • 14. Cathryn Merla-Watson Fcs/metro Volkswagen 46 points
  • 15. Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/dft 44 points
  • 16. Kristina Seley Touchstone Cycling 44 points
  • 17. Genevieve Whitson Mvp Health Care Cycling 40 points
  • 18. Gina Voci Spokes Woman Syndicate 39 points
  • 19. Julie Jerue Nova Is Corp 36 points
  • 20. Gwen Inglis Treads.com/dft 35 points
  • 21. Melissa Dahlman Mbrc/flanders 35 points
  • 22. Lenore Pipes Fruit66/artemis 34 points
  • 23. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 33 points
  • 24. Patricia Black Morgan Stanley 32 points
  • 25. Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu 29 points
  • 26. Erica Allar Team Vbf 28 points
  • 27. Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 26 points
  • 28. Kim Ciolli Fcs/metro Volkswagen 26 points
  • 29. Louise Smyth Fcs/metro Volkswagen 24 points
  • 30. Sidney Brown Treads.com/dft 21 points
  • 31. Rita Klofta Pista Elite 18 points
  • 32. Melissa (missy) Erickson Fort Lewis College 17 points
  • 33. Deborah Dust Bouledogue Tout Noir 16 points
  • 34. Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized 16 points
  • 35. Jennifer Yaeso Gallatin Alpine Sports 13 points
  • 36. Holly Mathews Unattached 10 points
  • 37. Sarah Huang Nova Is Corp 9 points
  • 38. Julie Kuliecza Fruit66/artemis 9 points
  • 39. Bianca Bergman Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex 8 points
  • 40. Sarah Mcguire Priority Health Cycling Team 7 points
  • 41. Elizabeth Lauer University Of Wisconsin-Whitew 3 points
  • 42. Jeannie Kuhajek Team Mack Racing Association 3 points
  • 43. Linsey Sandoval Treads.com/dft 3 points
  • 44. Jenette Williams Team Card 2 points
  • 45. Aimee Allen Maple Leaf C.c. 2 points
  • 46. Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 1 points

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter