Menu

Stage 2 results, 2010 Tour of America’s Dairyland

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 18, 2010
  • Updated Jun. 22, 2010 at 3:29 PM EDT

Return to Stage 2 report
Tour of America’s Dairyland – Thiensville Fiddleheads Coffee Criterium stage 2 results


Pro Men Stage | Pro Men Omnium | Pro Women Stage | Pro Women Omnium |


Pro Men Stage Results

  • 1. Juan Pablo Dotti, Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 2. John Grant, Texas Roadhouse
  • 3. Isaac Howe, Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
  • 4. James Stemper, Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 5. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 6. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 7. Derek Goerke, Bianchi-Grand Performance
  • 8. Chad Hartley, Uci Ct: Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 9. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team
  • 10. Cole House, BMC Racing Team-USAC
  • 11. David Guttenplan!, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 12. Mike Sherer, Verizon U25 p/b ABD
  • 13. Vincent Roberge, Trail’s Edge
  • 14. Marco Aledia, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 15. Logan Garey, Team Rio Grande
  • 16. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 17. Ryan Freund, Verizon U25 p/b ABD
  • 18. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 19. Michael Margarite, Axa Equitable Cycling Team
  • 20. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team
  • 21. Yosvany Falcon, Bahati Foundation
  • 22. Bryan Mcvey, Recycling Team
  • 23. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team
  • 24. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion
  • 25. Tim Pacholski,
  • 26. Chris Arndt, Lapt CC
  • 27. John Acker, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 28. J Gabriel Lloyd, Metlife p/b Grosolar
  • 29. Kyle Jacobson, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 30. Jordan Roessingh, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
  • 31. Jonathan Sundt, Kenda Pro
  • 32. Robert White, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 33. Brent Mahan, Nashvillecyclist.com
  • 34. Andy Moskal, Rgf Sports Marketing
  • 35. Matt Waite, Team Wheel & Sprocket
  • 36. Jens Brabbit, Grandstay Hotels
  • 37. Jake Hollenbach, Axa Equitable Cycling Team
  • 38. Tim Hall, Nashvillecyclist.com
  • 39. Theodore Grober, Team Helen’s
  • 40. Nicholas Vetter, Bianchi-Grand Performance
  • 41. Andrew Gonzales, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 42. Rudolph Napolitano, Liquid Fitness-Adageo Energy
  • 43. Austin Turner, CICC-Colorbiotics
  • 44. Erik Loberg, Team Beans & Barley
  • 45. Gregory Christian, Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
  • 46. Ryan Fleming, Metlife p/b Grosolar
  • 47. Ross White, Team Geargrinder
  • 48. John Minturn, Axa Equitable Cycling Team
  • 49. Danny Robertson, Verizon U25 p/b ABD
  • 50. Ben Anderson, Team Wisconsin-MC2
  • 51. David Block, Bianchi-Grand Performance
  • 52. Andrew Bates, Olympia Orthopaedic Assc.
  • 53. Adam Mcclurg, Lakes Area Physical Therapy
  • 54. Brandon Feehery, South Chicago Wheelmen
  • 55. Andrew Clarke, Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
  • 56. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 57. Marc Howe, Geargrinder
  • 58. Garret Mcallister, Team Wisconsin-MC2
  • 59. Clayton Chase, Geargrinder

Pro Men Omnium | Return to top

  • 1. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 2. John Grant, Texas Roadhouse
  • 3. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable
  • 4. Ryan Freund, ABD Cycling Team
  • 5. Marco Aledia, Inferno Racing
  • 6. Cole House, BMC Racing Team-USAC
  • 7. James Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 8. Juan Pablo Dotti, Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 9. Rahsaan Bahati, Uci Ct: Bahati Foundation
  • 10. Isaac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 11. Andrew Crater, Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 12. Mike Sherer, Alderfer Bergen
  • 13. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 14. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team
  • 15. Yosvany Falcon, Bahati Foundation
  • 16. Derek Goerke, Bianchi/grand Performance
  • 17. Todd Hancock, Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 18. Alan Antonuk, CCSH-RGF p/b Felt
  • 19. James Williamson,
  • 20. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 21. Vince Roberge, Trail’s Edge
  • 22. James Baldesare, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 23. Elliot Gaunt, Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-
  • 24. Logan Garey, Team Rio Grande
  • 25. Rudolph Napolitano, Liquid Fitness-Adageo Energy
  • 26. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 27. Danny Kam, Herbalife Lagrange
  • 28. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 29. Ryan Nye, Mvp Health Care
  • 30. Michael Margarite, Axa Equitable Cycling Team / C
  • 31. Brian Cornelius, Trisports-Eclipse Racing
  • 32. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling

Pro Women Stage Results | Return to top

  • 1. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1
  • 2. Kacey Manderfield, Wolverine Sports Club
  • 3. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1
  • 4. Amy McGuire, Wheelworks Racing
  • 5. Carrie Cash-Wootten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 6. Emma Petersen, 7th Groove-Reform Body Clinic
  • 7. Lauren Robertson, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 8. Tiffany Pezzulo, Treads.com-DFT
  • 9. Frances Schofield, Z-Motion
  • 10. Cari Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co.
  • 11. Linda Sone, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
  • 12. Jessie Maclean, Verducci
  • 13. Kendi Thomas, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 14. Sarah Maguire, Priority Health Cycling Team
  • 15. Kristin Wentworth, Team Kenda
  • 16. Elizabeth Morse Hill, Zmotion
  • 17. Sarah Caravella, Team Card
  • 18. Lenore Pipes, Fruit66-Artemis
  • 19. Cathryn Merla-Watson, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 20. Gwen Inglis, Treads.com/dft
  • 21. Patricia Black, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
  • 22. Pam Loebig, Alderfer Bergen
  • 23. Jessica Helmlinger, Cafe Hollander Rdc
  • 24. Melissa (missy) Erickson, Fort Lewis College
  • 25. Julie Jerue, Nova Is Corp
  • 26. Kim Ciolli, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 27. Rachel Byus, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 28. Michelle Montoya, Thinkcash Racing
  • 29. Nicole Freedman, Wheelworks Racing
  • 30. Kate Ross, Team Card
  • 31. Rachel Eichers Roessingh, Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 32. Jennifer Perricone, Iscorp Cycling Team
  • 33. Sydney Brown, Treads.com-DFT
  • 34. Janelle Kellman, Dolce Vita
  • 35. Jenette Williams, Team Card
  • 36. Rita Klofta, Pista Elite
  • 37. Louise Smyth, FCS-Metro Volkswagen
  • 38. Terra Kier, Team Dayton Bicycling
  • 39. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf Cycling
  • 40. Morgan Patton, Team Type 1
  • 41. Christine Riker, Dolce Vita Cycling
  • 42. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda
  • 43. Lindsey Durst, Team Kenda
  • 44. Anne Meyer, Mercy-Specialized
  • 45. Holly Mathews, Nova Is Corp
  • 46. Julie Kuliecza, Fruit 66-Artemis

Pro Women Omnium | Return to top

  • 1. Kacey Manderfield Wolverine Sports Club
  • 2. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1
  • 3. Cari Higgins Proman Hit Squad
  • 4. Carrie Cash-Wootten Team Revolution
  • 5. Frances Schofield Z-Motion
  • 6. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1
  • 7. Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/dft
  • 8. Kendi Thomas Hagens Berman Cycling
  • 9. Sarah Caravella Bmw Bianchi
  • 10. Lauren Robertson Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 11. Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
  • 12. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing
  • 13. Lenore Pipes Fruit66/artemis
  • 14. Elizabeth Morse Hill Zmotion
  • 15. Emma Petersen 7th Groove/reform Body Clinic
  • 16. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda
  • 17. Holly Mathews Unattached
  • 18. Sarah Huang Planet Bike
  • 19. Jessie Maclean Verducci
  • 20. Sarah Mcguire Priority Health Cycling Team
  • 21. Rita Klofta Pista Elite
  • 22. Elizabeth Lauer University Of Wisconsin-Whitew
  • 23. Jenette Williams Altarum Women’s Cycling Team
  • 24. Cathryn Merla-Watson Fcs/metro Volkswagen
  • 25. Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
  • 26. Gwen Inglis Treads.com/dft

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter