Menu

2010 Mt. Hood Bicycle Classic women’s results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 6, 2010
  • Updated Jun. 7, 2010 at 7:17 PM EDT

FINAL GC:

  • 1. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling in 7:24:30
  • 2. Robin Secrist (USA) at 0:01:01
  • 3. Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:01:13
  • 4. Tayler Wiles (USA) Primal/rocky Mountain Colavita at 0:01:27
  • 5. Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport Gps Az Women Racing at 0:01:37
  • 6. Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:01:42
  • 7. Patricia Bailey (USA) Total Restoration Racing Team at 0:01:48
  • 8. Heather Pryor (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:01:52
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Flywheel Bicycle Solutions at 0:02:50
  • 10. Leah Guloien (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team at 0:02:54
  • 11. Laura Brown (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team at 0:03:11
  • 12. Lauren Roschen (USA) at 0:03:16
  • 13. Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:03:48
  • 14. Sarah Stewart (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team at 0:04:01
  • 15. Sally Fraser (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:04:02
  • 16. Teri Sheasby (USA) Veloforma at 0:04:25
  • 17. Hilary Billington (USA) Hammer Nutrition at 0:05:36
  • 18. Stephanie Skoreyko (USA) Pcim at 0:05:46
  • 19. Lindsay Myers (USA) at 0:06:13
  • 20. Annie Usher (USA) at 0:06:55
  • 21. Kristen Hetzel (USA) Tri Sports Cycling/eclipse Racing at 0:07:16
  • 22. Kelsey Withrow (USA) Pcim at 0:09:49
  • 23. Jasmine Glaeser (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team at 0:09:53
  • 24. Jen Akeroyd (USA) at 0:10:13
  • 25. Sara Fletcher (USA) Bridgetown Velo at 0:13:01
  • 26. Lisa Turnbull (USA) at 0:13:08
  • 27. Jennifer Schulz (CAN) Balance Point Racing/fresh Air Concept at 0:14:16
  • 28. Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women’s Racing Team at 0:14:43
  • 29. Amy Campbell (USA) River City Bicycles at 0:15:39
  • 30. Mindy Simmons (USA) at 0:21:36
  • 31. Molly Mullane (USA) Landshark at 0:22:20
  • 32. Anona Whitley (USA) Ironclad Performance Wear Cycling at 0:23:31
  • 33. Gabriela Ferrat (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:24:40
  • 34. Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:26:23
  • 35. Lana Atchley (USA) at 0:27:22
  • 36. Christina Smith (CAN) at 0:30:08
  • 37. Libby Evans (USA) Therapeutic Assoc./gen8 at 0:33:33
  • 38. Virginia Sellars (CAN) at 0:34:21
  • 39. Carrie Eller (USA) Gregg’s Trek at 0:36:11
  • 40. Allison Beall (USA) Riverstone Women’s Racing Team at 0:42:02
  • 41. Karey Miles (USA) Tai/genr8 at 0:43:03
  • 42. Marian Jamison (USA) Metromint Cycling at 0:47:41
  • 43. Christine Chang (USA) Riverstone Women’s Racing Team at 0:55:48

Stage 4 results:

  • 1. Leah Guloien (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team in 0:40:49
  • 2. Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
  • 3. Laura Brown (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team
  • 4. Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles
  • 5. Jasmine Glaeser (CAN) Total Restoration Racing Team
  • 6. Jenni Gaertner (USA) Riverstone Women’s Racing Team
  • 7. Jane Robertson (USA) Metromint Cycling
  • 8. Ashley Koch (USA) Allsport Gps Az Women Racing
  • 9. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling
  • 10. Heather Pryor (USA) Metromint Cycling
  • 11. Amanda Seigle (USA) Metromint Cycling
  • 12. Karey Miles (USA) Tai/genr8
  • 13. Christine Chang (USA) Riverstone Women’s Racing Team
  • 14. Sara Fletcher (USA) Bridgetown Velo
  • 15. Marian Jamison (USA) Metromint Cycling
  • 16. Lana Atchley (USA)
  • 17. Libby Evans (USA) Therapeutic Assoc./gen8

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter