Menu

Results – 2010 Killington Stage Race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 1, 2010

Men’s Stage 1 Results

  • 1. Robbie King Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric in 2:42:33
  • 2. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault at 0:00:00
  • 3. Gavriel Epstein Crca/foundation at 0:00:00
  • 4. Charly Bryer Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:00:00
  • 5. Anthony Hall Crca/jonathan Adler Racing at 0:00:00
  • 6. Peter Petrillo Cvc/subaru Of New England at 0:00:00
  • 7. J. Alain Ferry Team Racemenu/mix1 at 0:00:12
  • 8. Daniel Estevez Crca/foundation at 0:00:12
  • 9. Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:00:12
  • 10. Mark Walters Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:00:12
  • 11. Jonathan Card Team Card at 0:00:12
  • 12. Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance at 0:00:12
  • 13. Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:00:12
  • 14. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:00:12
  • 15. Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall at 0:00:12
  • 16. Nick Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team at 0:00:12
  • 17. Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:00:12
  • 18. Aliaksandr Bialiauski Ccb/wheelworks at 0:00:12
  • 19. Evan Cooper Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:12
  • 20. Greg Olsen Crca/jonathan Adler Racing at 0:00:12
  • 21. Jim Thomas Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:12
  • 22. Owen Pope Bikereg.com at 0:00:12
  • 23. Jacob Bobrow Colavita Racing at 0:00:12
  • 24. John Stewart Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:00:12
  • 25. Vinnie Scalia Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:12
  • 26. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:00:12
  • 27. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:00:12
  • 28. Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:00:12
  • 29. Michael Rea Bikereg.com at 0:00:12
  • 30. Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:00:12
  • 31. Ryan Dewald Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:00:12
  • 32. Ben Carbonetti Noreast Cycling at 0:00:12
  • 33. Evan Huff Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:00:12
  • 34. Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles at 0:00:12
  • 35. Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling at 0:00:12
  • 36. Stephen Weller Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:00:12
  • 37. David Freifelder Westwood Velo at 0:00:12
  • 38. Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:00:12
  • 39. Jordon Cheyne Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:00:12
  • 40. Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle-Comprehensive Racing/felt/ru at 0:00:12
  • 41. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/b Colavita at 0:00:12
  • 42. Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern Hardware at 0:00:12
  • 43. Chris Coutu Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:00:12
  • 44. Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa at 0:00:12
  • 45. Todd Yezefski Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:12
  • 46. Brian Breach Gs Mengoni at 0:00:12
  • 47. Amos Brumble Ccb Wheelworks at 0:00:12
  • 48. Cameron Cogburn Ccb/wheelworks at 0:00:12
  • 49. Harrison Harb Sunapee/revolution at 0:00:12
  • 50. Emerson Oronte Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:12
  • 51. Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching at 0:00:12
  • 52. Jason Baer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:00:12
  • 53. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:00:12
  • 54. Brad Sheehan Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:00:12
  • 55. Andrew Gardner Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:00:12
  • 56. David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:12
  • 57. Jim Komarmi Unattached at 0:00:12
  • 58. Kevin Wolfson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:12
  • 59. Wayne Bray Mvp Health Care Cycling at 0:00:12
  • 60. Alex Dossin Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:12
  • 61. Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:00:12
  • 62. Yahor Buben Ccb Wheelworks Team at 0:00:12
  • 63. Tim Mitchell Ccb/wheelworks at 0:01:10
  • 64. James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:01:10
  • 65. David Chiu Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:03:42
  • 66. Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:04:58
  • 67. Jon Bruno Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:04:58
  • 68. Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb/wheelworks at 0:04:58
  • 69. Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:05:14
  • 70. Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:05:39
  • 71. Peter Bell Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:06:57
  • 72. Ian Gordon Team Arc-En-Ciel Racing at 0:13:18
  • 73. John Hanson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:24:56
  • 74. Matt Buckley Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:24:56
  • 75. Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:35:47
  • 76. Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. at 0:35:47
  • 77. John Mcgill Onion River Racing at 0:54:55
  • . Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks Racing at 1:01:27
  • . Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club at 1:01:27

Women’s Stage 1 Results

  • 1. Anna Barensfeld Ladiesfirst Racing in 2:32:53
  • 2. Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles at 0:00:00
  • 3. Debony Diehl Sunapee/continental Paving Racing Team at 0:00:00
  • 4. Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire at 0:00:00
  • 5. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda at 0:00:00
  • 6. Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:00:00
  • 7. Elle Anderson Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:00
  • 8. Suzie Brown Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:00:00
  • 9. Sarah Groff Unattached at 0:00:00
  • 10. Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista at 0:00:00
  • 11. Eritia Smit Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:00:00
  • 12. Becky Koh Crca/comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes at 0:00:00
  • 13. Rebecca Blatt Ladiesfirst at 0:00:00
  • 14. Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall at 0:00:00
  • 15. Jenny Ives Anthem Women’s Cycling Team at 0:00:00
  • 16. Clara Kelly Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:00
  • 17. Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove/re:form Body Clinic at 0:00:00
  • 18. Ann D’ambruoso Ladiesfirst Racing at 0:00:00
  • 19. Véronique Labonté Nanoblur-Gears at 0:00:00
  • 20. Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com at 0:00:00
  • 21. Susanne Delaney Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:00
  • 22. Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 23. Samantha Dery Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:00
  • 24. Anne Guzman Mazurcoaching at 0:00:00
  • 25. Sonja Evers Cawes P/b Specialized at 0:00:00
  • 26. Cheryl Rondeau Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:00:00
  • 27. Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:00:00
  • 28. Donna Mcmahon Crca/radical Media at 0:00:00
  • 29. Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 30. Leigh Bianco Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:00:00
  • 31. Kathleen Billington Bmw Bianchi at 0:00:00
  • 32. Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista at 0:00:00
  • 33. Ruth Dickinson Cannondale/cadence Womens Racing Team at 0:00:00
  • 34. Allison Lampi 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic at 0:00:00
  • 35. Natalie Dumont Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:00:00
  • 36. Kerry Litka Fxd Coaching at 0:00:00
  • 37. Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/revolution Cy at 0:00:00
  • 38. Rachel O’reilly Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:00:00
  • 39. Marjolein Schat Team Delphine at 0:00:00
  • 40. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre Crca/comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes at 0:00:00
  • 41. Ann Marie Miller Crca Houlihan Lokey Sanchez at 0:00:00
  • 42. Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:00:00
  • 43. Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling at 0:00:00
  • 44. Emily Henkemans Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:02:34

Men’s Stage 2 Results

  • 1. Tim Mitchell Ccb/wheelworks in 23:55.73
  • 2. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault at 0:00:15
  • 3. Cameron Cogburn Ccb/wheelworks at 0:00:22
  • 4. Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles at 0:00:28
  • 5. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:00:52
  • 6. Charly Bryer Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:01:04
  • 7. David Freifelder Westwood Velo at 0:01:13
  • 8. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/b Colavita at 0:01:16
  • 9. Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern Hardware at 0:01:35
  • 10. Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb/wheelworks at 0:01:52
  • 11. Jordon Cheyne Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:02:06
  • 12. Anthony Hall Crca/jonathan Adler Racing at 0:02:06
  • 13. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:02:06
  • 14. Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:02:11
  • 15. Emerson Oronte Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:02:13
  • 16. Gavriel Epstein Crca/foundation at 0:02:16
  • 17. Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:02:18
  • 18. Jonathan Card Team Card at 0:02:19
  • 19. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:02:22
  • 20. Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:02:24
  • 21. Ian Gordon Team Arc-En-Ciel Racing at 0:02:29
  • 22. Jim Thomas Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:02:37
  • 23. Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance at 0:02:41
  • 24. Peter Petrillo Cvc/subaru Of New England at 0:02:44
  • 25. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:02:45
  • 26. Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching at 0:02:49
  • 27. Brian Breach Gs Mengoni at 0:02:53
  • 28. Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall at 0:02:53
  • 29. Wayne Bray Mvp Health Care Cycling at 0:02:54
  • 30. John Stewart Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:02:57
  • 31. Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. at 0:02:57
  • 32. Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:02:59
  • 33. Peter Bell Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:03:00
  • 34. Ryan Dewald Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:03:05
  • 35. Brad Sheehan Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:03:08
  • 36. Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:03:11
  • 37. Daniel Estevez Crca/foundation at 0:03:12
  • 38. Amos Brumble Ccb Wheelworks at 0:03:19
  • 39. Chris Coutu Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:03:19
  • 40. Nick Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team at 0:03:19
  • 41. Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:03:20
  • 42. Jason Baer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:03:21
  • 43. Stephen Weller Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:03:24
  • 44. Evan Cooper Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:03:30
  • 45. Jacob Bobrow Colavita Racing at 0:03:35
  • 46. Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:03:38
  • 47. Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:03:39
  • 48. Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling at 0:03:50
  • 49. Jon Bruno Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:03:53
  • 50. Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle-Comprehensive Racing/felt/ru at 0:04:03
  • 51. Aliaksandr Bialiauski Ccb/wheelworks at 0:04:03
  • 52. Michael Rea Bikereg.com at 0:04:05
  • 53. John Mcgill Onion River Racing at 0:04:06
  • 54. J. Alain Ferry Team Racemenu/mix1 at 0:04:08
  • 55. Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:04:08
  • 56. Harrison Harb Sunapee/revolution at 0:04:08
  • 57. James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:04:18
  • 58. Andrew Gardner Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:04:20
  • 59. Jim Komarmi Unattached at 0:04:21
  • 60. John Hanson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:04:21
  • 61. Evan Huff Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:04:23
  • 62. Mark Walters Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:04:32
  • 63. Alex Dossin Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:04:44
  • 64. Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:04:45
  • 65. David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:04:53
  • 66. Kevin Wolfson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:04:54
  • 67. Vinnie Scalia Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:04:56
  • 68. Robbie King Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:05:07
  • 69. Todd Yezefski Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:05:08
  • 70. David Chiu Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:05:09
  • 71. Matt Buckley Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:05:12
  • 72. Owen Pope Bikereg.com at 0:05:14
  • 73. Yahor Buben Ccb Wheelworks Team at 0:05:30
  • 74. Ben Carbonetti Noreast Cycling at 0:05:32
  • 75. Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa at 0:06:00
  • 76. Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:07:11

Women’s Stage 3 Results

  • Unavailable

Men’s Stage 3 Results

  • 1. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/b Colavita in 2:32:08
  • 2. Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:00:10
  • 3. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:00:21
  • 4. Robbie King Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:33
  • 5. Cameron Cogburn Ccb/wheelworks at 0:00:55
  • 6. Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles at 0:01:00
  • 7. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault at 0:01:00
  • 8. Emerson Oronte Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:01:11
  • 9. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:01:18
  • 10. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:01:26
  • 11. Brian Breach Gs Mengoni at 0:01:26
  • 12. Wayne Bray Mvp Health Care Cycling at 0:01:31
  • 13. Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:01:31
  • 14. Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling at 0:01:34
  • 15. Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall at 0:01:34
  • 16. Charly Bryer Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:01:49
  • 17. Jordon Cheyne Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:01:52
  • 18. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:02:11
  • 19. Ryan Dewald Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:02:33
  • 20. Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:02:42
  • 21. Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:02:49
  • 22. Jacob Bobrow Colavita Racing at 0:02:49
  • 23. Gavriel Epstein Crca/foundation at 0:03:00
  • 24. Harrison Harb Sunapee/revolution at 0:03:10
  • 25. David Freifelder Westwood Velo at 0:03:19
  • 26. Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:03:22
  • 27. Anthony Hall Crca/jonathan Adler Racing at 0:03:29
  • 28. James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:03:38
  • 29. Andrew Gardner Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:03:51
  • 30. David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:03:58
  • 31. Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:04:18
  • 32. Evan Huff Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:04:28
  • 33. Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:04:28
  • 34. Jim Thomas Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:04:31
  • 35. Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. at 0:04:56
  • 36. Nick Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team at 0:04:59
  • 37. Tim Mitchell Ccb/wheelworks at 0:05:26
  • 38. Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance at 0:05:28
  • 39. Jason Baer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:05:33
  • 40. Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb/wheelworks at 0:05:35
  • 41. Mark Walters Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:05:39
  • 42. Daniel Estevez Crca/foundation at 0:05:48
  • 43. Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:05:56
  • 44. Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern Hardware at 0:06:41
  • 45. Ben Carbonetti Noreast Cycling at 0:07:08
  • 46. Amos Brumble Ccb Wheelworks at 0:07:16
  • 47. Kevin Wolfson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:07:21
  • 48. Ian Gordon Team Arc-En-Ciel Racing at 0:07:58
  • 49. Brad Sheehan Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:10:08
  • 50. Peter Petrillo Cvc/subaru Of New England at 0:10:08
  • 51. Jim Komarmi Unattached at 0:10:58
  • 52. John Stewart Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:10:58
  • 53. Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle-Comprehensive Racing/felt/ru at 0:11:23
  • 54. John Mcgill Onion River Racing at 0:11:26
  • 55. Jon Bruno Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:11:29
  • 56. Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching at 0:11:31
  • 57. Chris Coutu Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:11:36
  • 58. Jonathan Card Team Card at 0:11:42
  • 59. Yahor Buben Ccb Wheelworks Team at 0:11:42
  • 60. Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa at 0:12:37
  • 61. Vinnie Scalia Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:14:26
  • 62. Matt Buckley Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:14:46
  • 63. Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:15:40
  • 64. Todd Yezefski Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:19:12
  • 65. Peter Bell Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:19:12
  • 66. Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:23:25
  • 67. Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:23:31
  • 68. John Hanson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:23:35
  • 69. Aliaksandr Bialiauski Ccb/wheelworks at 0:25:19
  • 70. J. Alain Ferry Team Racemenu/mix1 at 0:31:53
  • 71. Stephen Weller Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:35:13
  • . Evan Cooper Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:00:00
  • . Owen Pope Bikereg.com at 0:00:00

Women’s Stage 3 Results

  • 1. Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery in 3:05:44
  • 2. Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling at 0:00:51
  • 3. Anna Barensfeld Ladiesfirst Racing at 0:00:54
  • 4. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda at 0:00:58
  • 5. Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove/re:form Body Clinic at 0:01:04
  • 6. Kathleen Billington Bmw Bianchi at 0:01:11
  • 7. Véronique Labonté Nanoblur-Gears at 0:01:19
  • 8. Sarah Groff Unattached at 0:01:30
  • 9. Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com at 0:01:32
  • 10. Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall at 0:01:32
  • 11. Clara Kelly Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:01:56
  • 12. Jenny Ives Anthem Women’s Cycling Team at 0:02:38
  • 13. Rebecca Blatt Ladiesfirst at 0:02:49
  • 14. Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:02:49
  • 15. Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:02:53
  • 16. Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire at 0:03:00
  • 17. Anne Guzman Nanoblur-Gears at 0:03:06
  • 18. Suzie Brown Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:03:06
  • 19. Elle Anderson Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:03:12
  • 20. Ann Marie Miller Crca Houlihan Lokey Sanchez at 0:03:20
  • 21. Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/revolution Cy at 0:03:44
  • 22. Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista at 0:03:55
  • 23. Cheryl Rondeau Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:04:01
  • 24. Rachel O’reilly Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:04:08
  • 25. Kerry Litka Fxd Coaching at 0:05:07
  • 26. Becky Koh Crca/comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes at 0:05:09
  • 27. Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista at 0:05:25
  • 28. Donna Mcmahon Crca/radical Media at 0:05:27
  • 29. Marjolein Schat Team Delphine at 0:06:17
  • 30. Ann D’ambruoso Ladiesfirst Racing at 0:07:51
  • 31. Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling at 0:08:20
  • 32. Ruth Dickinson Cannondale/cadence Womens Racing Team at 0:08:41
  • 33. Allison Lampi 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic at 0:09:24
  • 34. Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles at 0:09:30
  • 35. Sonja Evers Cawes P/b Specialized at 0:12:35
  • 36. Leigh Bianco Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:13:19
  • 37. Eritia Smit Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:13:54
  • 38. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre Crca/comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes at 0:16:01
  • 39. Debony Diehl Sunapee/continental Paving Racing Team at 0:16:31
  • 40. Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling at 0:17:41
  • 41. Samantha Dery Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire Dental at 0:17:53
  • 42. Natalie Dumont Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:20:45
  • 43. Susanne Delaney Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:20:45
  • 44. Emily Henkemans Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:40:50

Men’s Final General Classification

  • 1. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault in 5:39:43
  • 2. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/b Colavita at 0:00:21
  • 3. Cameron Cogburn Ccb/wheelworks at 0:00:22
  • 4. Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles at 0:00:33
  • 5. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:01:15
  • 6. Charly Bryer Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:01:42
  • 7. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:02:11
  • 8. Emerson Oronte Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:02:29
  • 9. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:02:37
  • 10. Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:02:47
  • 11. Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:02:53
  • 12. Jordon Cheyne Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:03:03
  • 13. Brian Breach Gs Mengoni at 0:03:24
  • 14. Wayne Bray Mvp Health Care Cycling at 0:03:30
  • 15. Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall at 0:03:32
  • 16. David Freifelder Westwood Velo at 0:03:37
  • 17. Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:03:38
  • 18. Gavriel Epstein Crca/foundation at 0:04:03
  • 19. Robbie King Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:04:21
  • 20. Anthony Hall Crca/jonathan Adler Racing at 0:04:26
  • 21. Ryan Kelly Noreast Cycling at 0:04:29
  • 22. Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:05:05
  • 23. Ryan Dewald Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:05:13
  • 24. Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv at 0:05:26
  • 25. Jacob Bobrow Colavita Racing at 0:05:29
  • 26. Tim Mitchell Ccb/wheelworks at 0:05:29
  • 27. Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:05:47
  • 28. Jim Thomas Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:06:13
  • 29. Harrison Harb Sunapee/revolution at 0:06:23
  • 30. Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:07:12
  • 31. Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance at 0:07:14
  • 32. Andrew Gardner Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:07:16
  • 33. Kenneth Lundgren Northeastern Hardware at 0:07:21
  • 34. Nick Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team at 0:07:23
  • 35. Evan Huff Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:07:56
  • 36. David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:07:56
  • 37. Jason Baer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:07:59
  • 38. James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:07:59
  • 39. Daniel Estevez Crca/foundation at 0:08:05
  • 40. Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran at 0:09:07
  • 41. Matt Mainer Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:09:09
  • 42. Mark Walters Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:09:16
  • 43. Amos Brumble Ccb Wheelworks at 0:09:40
  • 44. Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb/wheelworks at 0:11:18
  • 45. Kevin Wolfson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:11:20
  • 46. Peter Petrillo Cvc/subaru Of New England at 0:11:45
  • 47. Ben Carbonetti Noreast Cycling at 0:11:45
  • 48. Brad Sheehan Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:12:21
  • 49. John Stewart Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com at 0:13:00
  • 50. Jonathan Card Team Card at 0:13:06
  • 51. Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching at 0:13:25
  • 52. Chris Coutu Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:14:00
  • 53. Jim Komarmi Unattached at 0:14:24
  • 54. Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle-Comprehensive Racing/felt/ru at 0:14:31
  • 55. Yahor Buben Ccb Wheelworks Team at 0:16:17
  • 56. Kyle Peppo Gs Mengoni Usa at 0:17:42
  • 57. Vinnie Scalia Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:18:27
  • 58. Jon Bruno Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:19:13
  • 59. Ian Gordon Team Arc-En-Ciel Racing at 0:22:38
  • 60. Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / Ncc at 0:22:51
  • 61. Todd Yezefski Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:23:25
  • 62. Peter Bell Metlife P/b Grosolar at 0:28:02
  • 63. Aliaksandr Bialiauski Ccb/wheelworks at 0:28:27
  • 64. Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal at 0:32:42
  • 65. J. Alain Ferry Team Racemenu/mix1 at 0:35:06
  • 66. Stephen Weller Bikereg.com / Cannondale at 0:37:42
  • 67. Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. at 0:42:33
  • 68. Matt Buckley Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:43:47
  • 69. John Hanson Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric at 0:51:45
  • 70. Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal at 1:05:22
  • 71. John Mcgill Onion River Racing at 1:09:20

Men’s Final Sprint Classification

  • 1. Robbie King Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric 18 points
  • 2. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault 18 points
  • 3. Ryan Dewald Mainline – Bikyle/mazurcoaching.com 8 points
  • 4. Vinnie Scalia Team Ora Presented By Independent Fabric 8 points
  • 5. David Fierro Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental 6 points

Men’s Final Mountains Competition

  • 1. Dylan Mcnicholas Ccb/wheelworks 23 points
  • 2. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Cannondale 19 points
  • 3. Hugo Houle Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault 18 points
  • 4. Timothy Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran 15 points
  • 5. James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 12 points
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home P/b Colavita 12 points

Women’s Final General Classification

  • 1. Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery in 6:05:09
  • 2. Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove/re:form Body Clinic at 0:02:30
  • 3. Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com at 0:02:54
  • 4. Véronique Labonté Nanoblur-Gears at 0:03:05
  • 5. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda at 0:03:23
  • 6. Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall at 0:03:27
  • 7. Anna Barensfeld Ladiesfirst Racing at 0:04:09
  • 8. Kathleen Billington Bmw Bianchi at 0:04:48
  • 9. Ann Marie Miller Crca Houlihan Lokey Sanchez at 0:05:07
  • 10. Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling at 0:05:28
  • 11. Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:05:54
  • 12. Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista at 0:05:54
  • 13. Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:05:57
  • 14. Suzie Brown Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:06:17
  • 15. Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire at 0:06:19
  • 16. Danielle Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/revolution Cy at 0:06:32
  • 17. Rebecca Blatt Ladiesfirst at 0:06:33
  • 18. Sarah Groff Unattached at 0:06:37
  • 19. Elle Anderson Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:06:44
  • 20. Clara Kelly Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:07:15
  • 21. Anne Guzman Nanoblur-Gears at 0:07:29
  • 22. Cheryl Rondeau Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:08:07
  • 23. Donna Mcmahon Crca/radical Media at 0:08:38
  • 24. Rachel O’reilly Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:08:43
  • 25. Kerry Litka Fxd Coaching at 0:09:53
  • 26. Jenny Ives Anthem Women’s Cycling Team at 0:10:02
  • 27. Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista at 0:10:37
  • 28. Becky Koh Crca/comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes at 0:11:09
  • 29. Marjolein Schat Team Delphine at 0:11:19
  • 30. Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling at 0:13:03
  • 31. Allison Lampi 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic at 0:13:18
  • 32. Ann D’ambruoso Ladiesfirst Racing at 0:13:31
  • 33. Ruth Dickinson Cannondale/cadence Womens Racing Team at 0:14:15
  • 34. Sonja Evers Cawes P/b Specialized at 0:16:05
  • 35. Eritia Smit Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:16:24
  • 36. Leigh Bianco Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery at 0:16:48
  • 37. Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles at 0:16:53
  • 38. Sarah Chubb Sauvayre Crca/comedy Central-Sid’s Bikes at 0:20:51
  • 39. Debony Diehl Sunapee/continental Paving Racing Team at 0:20:52
  • 40. Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling at 0:22:44
  • 41. Susanne Delaney Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:24:19
  • 42. Samantha Dery Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire Dental at 0:24:25
  • 43. Natalie Dumont Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dental at 0:27:45
  • 44. Emily Henkemans Pk Express/hnz Strategy.com at 0:48:10

Women’s Final Sprint Classification

  • 1. Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles 21 points
  • 2. Jennifer Stephenson 7th Groove/re:form Body Clinic 12 points
  • 3. Anna Barensfeld Ladiesfirst Racing 12 points
  • 4. Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women’s Cycling 10 points
  • 5. Debony Diehl Sunapee/continental Paving Racing Team 6 points

Women’s Final Mountains Classification

  • 1. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 37 points
  • 2. Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing P/b The Cyclery 27 points
  • 3. Sarah Groff Unattached 15 points
  • 4. Anna Barensfeld Ladiesfirst Racing 13 points
  • 5. Kristen Gohr Stage5 Cycling 10 points

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter