Menu

Results, 2010 Tulsa Tough Ride & Race omnium

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jun. 5, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 7:26 PM EDT

Stage 1 – Pro Men

  • 1. Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/b Kenda
  • 2. Chris Demarchi Amgen / Giant Masters, s.t.
  • 3. Sean Mazich Jelly Belly, s.t.
  • 4. Jamie Paolinetti, s.t.
  • 5. Jason Waddell Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 6. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Williamscycling P/b Sc Velo, s.t.
  • 7. Bryan Fawley Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 8. Emile Abraham Aerocat Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 9. Zachary Davies Groove Subaru Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 10. Kyle Gritters Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, s.t.
  • 11. Sterling Magnell California Ncnca, s.t.
  • 12. Chad Cagle Park Place, s.t.
  • 13. Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jitte, s.t.
  • 14. Isaac Howe Team Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 15. Randy Bramblett Mcguire Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 16. John Cody Matrix/rbm, s.t.
  • 17. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Zack Allison Echelon Energy, s.t.
  • 19. Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy/trek, s.t.
  • 20. Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 21. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrin, s.t.
  • 22. Victor Ayala Herbalife Lagrange, s.t.
  • 23. Logan Loader Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 24. Carlos Vargas Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnyâ, s.t.
  • 25. Adam Bergman Hrrc/ Trek Stores, s.t.
  • 26. Will Hoffarth, s.t.
  • 27. Danny Kam Herbalife Lagrange, s.t.
  • 28. Gavriel Epstein Crca/foundation, s.t.
  • 29. Mat Ankney Park Plae Dealerships, s.t.
  • 30. William Stolte Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores, s.t.
  • 31. Alexander Hagman Uci Ct: Bahati Foundation Pro, s.t.
  • 32. Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation, s.t.
  • 33. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, s.t.
  • 34. Sean Sullivan Team Hotel San Jose/mellow Jon, s.t.
  • 35. Christopher Hall Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores, s.t.
  • 36. Gregg Brandt Grandstay Hotels, s.t.
  • 37. Andrew Armstrong Matrix/rbm, s.t.
  • 38. Tucker Olander Team Hotel San Jose/mellow Jon, s.t.
  • 39. Nate Deibler Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, s.t.
  • 40. Jason Short Matrix/rbm, s.t.
  • 41. Caley Fretz Echelon Energy, s.t.
  • 42. Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores, s.t.
  • 43. Benjamin Zawacki Team Ion – United Healthcare, s.t.
  • 44. Barry Lee, s.t.
  • 45. Lisban Quintero Crca/ Foundation, s.t.
  • 46. Jesse Dekrey Kahala-Lagrange at 8
  • 47. Jeff Schroetlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P, s.t.
  • 48. Joshua Carter Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnyâ, s.t.
  • 49. Aron Gadhia Amgen/ubs Elite Masters, s.t.
  • 50. Mat Stephens Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 51. Christian Helmig Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 52. Brandon Gritters Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, s.t.
  • 53. Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 54. Geoff Godsey Kenda, s.t.
  • 55. Leonardo Frayre Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team at 11
  • 56. Nick Kiernan Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 57. Brian Jensen Hrrc/trek Stores, s.t.
  • 58. Steen Rose Athletes On Track, s.t.
  • 59. Chad Haga Super Squadra, s.t.
  • 60. Stefan Rothe Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnyâ, s.t.
  • 61. Randall Coxworth Amgen / Ubs Masters, s.t.
  • 62. Wade Wolfenbarger Panther P/g Corp Cycling, s.t.
  • 63. Prego Garavito Aeroat Cycling Team at 15
  • 64. Victor Riquelme Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci, s.t.
  • 65. Noah Singer Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist at 17
  • 66. Brian Cornelius Trisports/eclipse Racing at 20
  • 67. Eder Frayre, s.t.
  • 68. Michael Johnson Amgen/ubs Masters Elite, s.t.
  • 69. Alexander Welch Park Place Dealerships at 21
  • 70. Joseph Schmalz Mercy, s.t.
  • 71. Clay Murfet Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 72. Joshua Webster Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, s.t.
  • 73. Jonathan Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 74. Ian Dille Super Squadra, s.t.
  • 75. John David Coppin Velocity, s.t.
  • 76. Adam Mills Mercy at 26
  • 77. William Dickeson Jelly Bellyp/b Kenda at 51
  • At 1 Lap Guy East
  • At 1 Lap Zachary Spinhirne-Martin Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist

Stage 1 – Pro Women

  • 1. Amanda Miller Team Tibco, 43:58
  • 2. Jennifer Purcell, s.t.
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom, s.t.
  • 4. Erica Allar Team Vera Bradley Foundation, s.t.
  • 5. Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, s.t.
  • 6. Christina Gokey-Smith Veloforma, s.t.
  • 7. Shontell Gauthier Colavita/baci Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 8. Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12, s.t.
  • 9. Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing, s.t.
  • 10. Jen Mcrae Chann Mcrae Coaching, s.t.
  • 11. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 12. Nichole Wangsgard Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wh, s.t.
  • 13. Kendall Ryan Now-Ms Society, s.t.
  • 14. Emma Petersen, s.t.
  • 15. Anna Lang Vanderkitten Racing P/b Kenda, s.t.
  • 16. Samantha Schneider Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 17. Carrie Cash-Wootten Team Vera Bradley Foundation, s.t.
  • 18. Megan Guarnier Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 19. Lauren Robertson Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten P/b Kenda, s.t.
  • 21. Mary-Ellen Ash Los Gatos, s.t.
  • 22. Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing, s.t.
  • 23. Sydney Brown Treads.com/dft, s.t.
  • 24. Louise Smyth Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. Tiffany Pezzulo Treads.com/dft, s.t.
  • 26. Kristen Lasasso Team Tibco Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 27. Amity Elliot Team Kenda, s.t.
  • 28. Devon Haskell Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 29. Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing, s.t.
  • 30. Alison Testroete Team Vera Bradley Foundation, s.t.
  • 31. Julia Lafranchise Now Ms-Society, s.t.
  • 32. Jenny Willhite Team Att&t Brain And Spine Cyc, s.t.
  • 33. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 34. Kim Ciolli Team Brain And Spine, s.t.
  • 35. Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing, s.t.
  • 36. Rita Klofta Pista Elite, s.t.
  • 37. Miranda Long Team Undiscovered, s.t.
  • 38. Catherine Walberg Team Kenda, s.t.
  • 39. Scotti Wilborne Carve, s.t.
  • 40. Cathryn Merla-Watson Verve Racing, s.t.
  • 41. Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda, s.t.
  • 42. Priscilla Cazer Tulsa Tough, s.t.
  • 43. Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.
  • 44. Ashley James Team Kenda, s.t.
  • 45. Rheannon Cunningham Team Brain And Spine Cycling, s.t.
  • 46. Jennifer Wilson Vanderkitten Racing, s.t.
  • 47. Alison Starnes Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 48. Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co./twenty12, s.t.
  • 49. Michelle Jensen Bicycles Of Tulsa, s.t.
  • 50. Morgan Patton Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 1. Kendi Thomas Team Kenda

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter