Menu

2010 Tour de France stage 11 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 15, 2010
  • Updated Jul. 16, 2010 at 1:45 PM EDT

Stage 11, Thursday, July 15: Sisteron to Bourg-lès-Valence (184.5km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 4h 42′ 29″
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 3. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at s.t.

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 53h 43′ 25″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:41
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:58
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:31

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 161 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 157 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 138 points
  • 4. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 132 points
  • 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 122 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 92 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 90 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 62 points
  • 4. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 58 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 56 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 53h 43′ 25″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:18
  • 5. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, in 161h 14′ 29″
  • 2. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at 00:31
  • 3. ASTANA, at 14:54
  • 4. RABOBANK, at 15:38
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:52

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 4h 42′ 29″
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 3. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 9. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 11. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 13. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 14. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 15. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 16. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 18. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 19. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 20. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 21. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 22. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 24. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 25. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 27. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 28. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 29. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 30. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 31. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 32. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 33. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 34. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 35. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 36. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 37. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 38. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 39. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at s.t.
  • 40. Alberto Contador, Astana, at s.t.
  • 41. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 43. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at s.t.
  • 44. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 45. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 46. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 47. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 48. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 49. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 50. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 51. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 52. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 53. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 54. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 55. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 56. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 57. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 59. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 60. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 61. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 62. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 63. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 64. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 65. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 66. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 67. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 68. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 69. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 70. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 71. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 72. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 73. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 74. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 75. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 76. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 77. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 78. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 79. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 80. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 81. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 82. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 83. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 84. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 85. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 86. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 87. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 88. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 89. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 90. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 91. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 92. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 93. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 94. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 95. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at s.t.
  • 96. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 97. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 98. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 99. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 100. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 101. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 102. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 103. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 104. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 105. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 106. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 107. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 108. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 109. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 110. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 111. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:22
  • 112. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:27
  • 113. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 00:29
  • 114. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 00:29
  • 115. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:29
  • 116. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 00:29
  • 117. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:29
  • 118. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:47
  • 119. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:47
  • 120. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:59
  • 121. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:02
  • 122. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:09
  • 123. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 01:26
  • 124. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 01:39
  • 125. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 01:40
  • 126. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 01:44
  • 127. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 02:10
  • 128. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:29
  • 129. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 03:04
  • 130. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:43
  • 131. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:43
  • 132. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 04:41
  • 133. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:41
  • 134. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 04:41
  • 135. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 04:41
  • 136. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 04:41
  • 137. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 04:41
  • 138. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 04:41
  • 139. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 05:05
  • 140. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 07:41
  • 141. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 07:41
  • 142. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 07:41
  • 143. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:41
  • 144. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 07:41
  • 145. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 07:41
  • 146. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 07:41
  • 147. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:41
  • 148. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:41
  • 149. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:41
  • 150. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 07:41
  • 151. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:41
  • 152. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 07:41
  • 153. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:41
  • 154. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 07:41
  • 155. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 07:41
  • 156. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 07:41
  • 157. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 07:41
  • 158. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 07:41
  • 159. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 07:41
  • 160. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 07:41
  • 161. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 07:41
  • 162. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:41
  • 163. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 07:41
  • 164. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 07:41
  • 165. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:41
  • 166. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 07:41
  • 167. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:41
  • 168. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 07:41
  • 169. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:41
  • 170. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 07:41
  • 171. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:41
  • 172. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 07:41
  • 173. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 07:41
  • 174. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:41
  • 175. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 07:41
  • 176. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:41
  • 177. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:41
  • 178. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:41

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 53h 43′ 25″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:41
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:58
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:31
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 03:59
  • 7. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
  • 8. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 04:41
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 05:08
  • 10. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:09
  • 11. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 05:42
  • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:23
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 06:31
  • 15. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:04
  • 16. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 07:13
  • 17. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:18
  • 18. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 07:47
  • 19. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 08:03
  • 20. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 09:05
  • 21. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:48
  • 22. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:20
  • 23. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 10:26
  • 24. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 10:46
  • 25. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 11:35
  • 26. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:45
  • 27. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:48
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 13:26
  • 29. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:30
  • 30. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 15:15
  • 31. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 17:50
  • 32. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 17:51
  • 33. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:09
  • 34. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:26
  • 35. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 21:43
  • 36. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 21:58
  • 37. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 21:58
  • 38. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 25:02
  • 39. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:28
  • 40. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:18
  • 41. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30:21
  • 42. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29
  • 43. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 33:30
  • 44. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 34:13
  • 45. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 36:59
  • 46. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 37:52
  • 47. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 38:27
  • 48. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 39:10
  • 49. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 40:40
  • 50. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 43:26
  • 51. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 44:52
  • 52. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 44:59
  • 53. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 45:43
  • 54. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 46:16
  • 55. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 46:58
  • 56. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 48:36
  • 57. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 49:20
  • 58. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 49:32
  • 59. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 49:34
  • 60. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 49:46
  • 61. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 49:53
  • 62. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 50:42
  • 63. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 50:52
  • 64. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 51:06
  • 65. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 51:08
  • 66. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 52:19
  • 67. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 52:50
  • 68. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 53:14
  • 69. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 54:04
  • 70. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 55:10
  • 71. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:57
  • 72. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 56:04
  • 73. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 56:52
  • 74. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 57:32
  • 75. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 57:50
  • 76. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 58:01
  • 77. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 58:02
  • 78. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 59:12
  • 79. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:01:02
  • 80. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:02:11
  • 81. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1:02:37
  • 82. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 1:02:44
  • 83. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 1:03:23
  • 84. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 1:04:07
  • 85. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:04:38
  • 86. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 1:06:32
  • 87. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:06:34
  • 88. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 1:07:07
  • 89. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 1:07:17
  • 90. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:07:38
  • 91. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:08:17
  • 92. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:08:29
  • 93. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 1:10:03
  • 94. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:10:22
  • 95. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 1:12:48
  • 96. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:13:18
  • 97. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13:48
  • 98. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 1:16:39
  • 99. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16:44
  • 100. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:16:47
  • 101. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:16:49
  • 102. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:16:51
  • 103. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:17:22
  • 104. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 1:17:34
  • 105. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:17:57
  • 106. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:18:06
  • 107. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 1:18:31
  • 108. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 1:18:53
  • 109. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:19:08
  • 110. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:19:15
  • 111. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 1:19:59
  • 112. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:20:13
  • 113. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:20:17
  • 114. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 1:20:40
  • 115. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 1:20:46
  • 116. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22:04
  • 117. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 1:22:13
  • 118. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:22:27
  • 119. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:28
  • 120. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:22:52
  • 121. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:23:11
  • 122. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:23:52
  • 123. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:25:15
  • 124. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 1:25:39
  • 125. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 1:26:09
  • 126. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 1:27:04
  • 127. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:27:24
  • 128. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:27:30
  • 129. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:28:06
  • 130. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:28:15
  • 131. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:29:13
  • 132. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 1:29:39
  • 133. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 1:29:46
  • 134. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 1:29:57
  • 135. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 1:30:23
  • 136. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 1:31:02
  • 137. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:31:16
  • 138. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31:23
  • 139. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:32:02
  • 140. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 1:32:43
  • 141. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:34:02
  • 142. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 1:34:31
  • 143. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:34:41
  • 144. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 1:35:30
  • 145. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:35:58
  • 146. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:36:21
  • 147. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 1:38:19
  • 148. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 1:39:00
  • 149. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:39:29
  • 150. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:39:31
  • 151. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 1:39:44
  • 152. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:40:57
  • 153. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:28
  • 154. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:36
  • 155. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 1:42:15
  • 156. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:42:16
  • 157. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:43:33
  • 158. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:43:41
  • 159. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:44:16
  • 160. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:45:09
  • 161. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:45:35
  • 162. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:46:34
  • 163. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:47:03
  • 164. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:47:05
  • 165. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:47:21
  • 166. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:48:34
  • 167. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:48:47
  • 168. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 1:50:18
  • 169. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 1:50:56
  • 170. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:52:23
  • 171. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:56:25
  • 172. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:56:28
  • 173. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 1:56:48
  • 174. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:57:10
  • 175. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 1:57:58
  • 176. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 2:04:09
  • 177. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:18
  • 178. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 2:05:51

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint 1, Monloaur-en-Dois (83.5km)

  • 1. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 6 points
  • 2. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 3. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points

Sprint 2, Mirabel et Blacons (130km)

  • 1. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 2. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 4 points
  • 3. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • Finish, Bourg les Valence (184km)

    • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 35 points
    • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 30 points
    • 3. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 26 points
    • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 24 points
    • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 22 points
    • 6. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
    • 7. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 19 points
    • 8. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18 points
    • 9. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17 points
    • 10. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 16 points
    • 11. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 15 points
    • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 14 points
    • 13. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 13 points
    • 14. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12 points
    • 15. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11 points
    • 16. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 10 points
    • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9 points
    • 18. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 8 points
    • 19. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 7 points
    • 20. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 6 points
    • 21. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 5 points
    • 22. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 4 points
    • 23. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 3 points
    • 24. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
    • 25. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1 points

    Overall Points standings | Top of page

    • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 161 points
    • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 157 points
    • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 138 points
    • 4. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 132 points
    • 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 122 points
    • 6. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 101 points
    • 7. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 96 points
    • 8. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 87 points
    • 9. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 79 points
    • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 74 points
    • 11. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 69 points
    • 12. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 68 points
    • 13. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 63 points
    • 14. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 61 points
    • 15. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59 points
    • 16. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 57 points
    • 17. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 54 points
    • 18. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54 points
    • 19. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 50 points
    • 20. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 49 points
    • 21. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 48 points
    • 22. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 45 points
    • 23. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 43 points
    • 24. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 40 points
    • 25. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 39 points
    • 26. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 39 points
    • 27. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 39 points
    • 28. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
    • 29. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 35 points
    • 30. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 35 points
    • 31. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34 points
    • 32. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33 points
    • 33. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 31 points
    • 34. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 31 points
    • 35. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 30 points
    • 36. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
    • 37. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 29 points
    • 38. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 28 points
    • 39. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 26 points
    • 40. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 26 points
    • 41. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
    • 42. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 26 points
    • 43. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
    • 44. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 24 points
    • 45. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
    • 46. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 24 points
    • 47. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 22 points
    • 48. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 22 points
    • 49. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 22 points
    • 50. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 22 points
    • 51. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 22 points
    • 52. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 21 points
    • 53. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
    • 54. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 19 points
    • 55. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 18 points
    • 56. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17 points
    • 57. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 17 points
    • 58. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
    • 59. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
    • 60. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
    • 61. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 16 points
    • 62. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
    • 63. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 15 points
    • 64. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15 points
    • 65. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15 points
    • 66. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 15 points
    • 67. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 15 points
    • 68. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
    • 69. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
    • 70. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
    • 71. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14 points
    • 72. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 14 points
    • 73. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
    • 74. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
    • 75. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 12 points
    • 76. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 12 points
    • 77. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
    • 78. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12 points
    • 79. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 12 points
    • 80. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
    • 81. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
    • 82. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
    • 83. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 12 points
    • 84. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 11 points
    • 85. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
    • 86. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 10 points
    • 87. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 10 points
    • 88. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10 points
    • 89. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
    • 90. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 10 points
    • 91. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8 points
    • 92. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
    • 93. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
    • 94. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
    • 95. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 7 points
    • 96. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 7 points
    • 97. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
    • 98. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6 points
    • 99. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
    • 100. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
    • 101. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
    • 102. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
    • 103. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5 points
    • 104. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
    • 105. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 4 points
    • 106. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
    • 107. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
    • 108. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
    • 109. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
    • 110. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
    • 111. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 4 points
    • 112. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
    • 113. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3 points
    • 114. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
    • 115. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
    • 116. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
    • 117. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 2 points
    • 118. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
    • 119. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 2 points
    • 120. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
    • 121. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
    • 122. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
    • 123. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
    • 124. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
    • 125. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
    • 126. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
    • 127. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 2 points
    • 128. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
    • 129. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
    • 130. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
    • 131. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
    • 132. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
    • 133. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 2 points
    • 134. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
    • 135. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
    • 136. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
    • 137. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
    • 138. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
    • 139. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
    • 140. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
    • 141. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
    • 142. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
    • 143. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
    • 144. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
    • 145. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
    • 146. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 2 points
    • 147. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
    • 148. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
    • 149. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 2 points
    • 150. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
    • 151. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 2 points
    • 152. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
    • 153. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
    • 154. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at points

    Young rider standings | Top of page

    • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 53h 43′ 25″
    • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
    • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
    • 4. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:18
    • 5. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29
    • 6. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 39:10
    • 7. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 40:40
    • 8. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 50:42
    • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 51:08
    • 10. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 52:19
    • 11. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:57
    • 12. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 58:02
    • 13. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 59:12
    • 14. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:02:11
    • 15. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 1:02:44
    • 16. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:10:22
    • 17. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13:48
    • 18. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 1:17:34
    • 19. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:19:08
    • 20. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 1:20:40
    • 21. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22:04
    • 22. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:22:52
    • 23. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:23:52
    • 24. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:25:15
    • 25. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 1:30:23
    • 26. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:34:02
    • 27. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:35:58
    • 28. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:39:29
    • 29. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:36
    • 30. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:45:35
    • 31. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:46:34
    • 32. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 1:48:47
    • 33. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 2:04:09
    • 34. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 2:05:51

    Stage Climber standings | Top of page
    Col de Cabre (56km)

    • 1. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
    • 2. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
    • 3. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 2 points
    • 4. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 1 points

    Overall Climber standings | Top of page

    • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 92 points
    • 2. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 90 points
    • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 62 points
    • 4. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 58 points
    • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 56 points
    • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 50 points
    • 7. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 47 points
    • 8. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 43 points
    • 9. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 40 points
    • 10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 36 points
    • 11. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 32 points
    • 12. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 32 points
    • 13. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 29 points
    • 14. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 29 points
    • 15. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 28 points
    • 16. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 27 points
    • 17. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 27 points
    • 18. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
    • 19. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
    • 20. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
    • 21. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20 points
    • 22. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18 points
    • 23. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 18 points
    • 24. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 17 points
    • 25. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
    • 26. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 16 points
    • 27. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 16 points
    • 28. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
    • 29. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14 points
    • 30. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
    • 31. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
    • 32. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
    • 33. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 11 points
    • 34. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
    • 35. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10 points
    • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
    • 37. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
    • 38. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
    • 39. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
    • 40. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 6 points
    • 41. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
    • 42. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
    • 43. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points
    • 44. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
    • 45. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
    • 46. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 4 points
    • 47. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 3 points
    • 48. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
    • 49. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3 points
    • 50. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
    • 51. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2 points
    • 52. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
    • 53. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
    • 54. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 2 points
    • 55. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
    • 56. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
    • 57. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
    • 58. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
    • 59. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points

    Stage Team Classification | Top of page

    • 1., Team Milram, in 14h 07′ 27
    • 2., Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:00
    • 3., Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:00
    • 4., Cervelo Test Team, at s.t.
    • 5., Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
    • 6., Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
    • 7., Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 8., Katusha Team, at s.t.
    • 9., Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
    • 10., Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
    • 11., Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
    • 12., Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
    • 13., Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
    • 14., Astana, at s.t.
    • 15., Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 16., BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
    • 17., Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
    • 18., Team RadioShack, at s.t.
    • 19., FDJ, at s.t.
    • 20., Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
    • 21., Team Saxo Bank, at 03:04
    • 22., Footon-Servetto, at 15:22
    • Team General Classification | Top of page

      • 1. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, in 161h 14′ 29″
      • 2. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at 00:31
      • 3. ASTANA, at 14:54
      • 4. RABOBANK, at 15:38
      • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:52
      • 6. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO, at 19:37
      • 7. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at 30:42
      • 8. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 36:55
      • 9. SKY PRO CYCLING, at 40:31
      • 10. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE, at 43:24
      • 11. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at 45:13
      • 12. QUICK STEP, at 46:16
      • 13. BMC RACING TEAM, at 49:26
      • 14. TEAM SAXO BANK, at 50:46
      • 15. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA, at 51:50
      • 16. FDJ, at 1H16:54
      • 17. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS, at 1H29:22
      • 18. CERVELO TEST TEAM, at 1H31:22
      • 19. KATUSHA TEAM, at 1H44:30
      • 20. FOOTON-SERVETTO, at 2H01:35
      • 21. TEAM MILRAM, at 2H26:14
      • 22. LAMPRE – FARNESE, at 2H40:10

      Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

      • 1. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at

      Abandons | Top of page

      • Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, relegated
      • Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, non-starter
      • Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, non-starter

      FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter