Menu

2010 Tour de France FINAL and Stage 20 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 25, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 2:59 PM EDT

Stage 20, Sunday, July 25: Longjumeau to Paris (102.5km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 2h 42′ 21″
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 3. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 4. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 5. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at s.t.

Complete stage results

FINAL General Classification:

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Astana, in 91h 58′ 48″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:39
  • 3. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:01
  • 4. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:40
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:54

Complete GC standings

FINAL Points standings

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 243 points
  • 2. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 232 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 222 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 179 points
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 179 points

Complete points standings

FINAL KOM standings

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 143 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 128 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 116 points
  • 4. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 112 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 99 points

Complete KOM standings

FINAL Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 91h 59′ 27″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 8:52
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:15
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 52:43
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:33

Complete young rider standings

FINAL Team General Classification

  • 1. Team RadioShack, in 276h 02′ 03″
  • 2. Caisse D’Epargne, at 09:15
  • 3. Rabobank, at 27:49
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 41:10
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 51:01

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 2h 42′ 21″
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 3. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 4. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 5. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 6. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 9. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 10. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 11. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 12. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 13. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 14. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 15. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 17. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 18. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 19. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 20. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 21. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 22. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 23. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 25. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 26. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 27. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 28. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 29. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 30. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 31. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 32. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 33. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 34. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 35. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 37. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 38. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 39. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 40. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 41. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 42. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 43. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 44. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 45. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 46. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 47. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 48. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 49. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 50. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 51. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 52. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 53. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 54. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 55. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 56. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 57. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 59. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 60. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 61. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 62. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 63. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 64. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 65. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 66. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 67. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 68. Fuente David De La, Astana, at s.t.
  • 69. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at s.t.
  • 70. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at s.t.
  • 71. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 72. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 73. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 74. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 75. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 76. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 77. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 78. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 79. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 80. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at s.t.
  • 81. Alberto Contador, Astana, at s.t.
  • 82. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at s.t.
  • 83. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at s.t.
  • 84. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 85. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at s.t.
  • 86. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at s.t.
  • 87. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 88. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 89. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 90. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 91. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 92. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 93. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 94. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 95. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 97. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 98. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 99. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 100. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 101. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 102. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 103. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 104. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 105. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 106. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 107. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 108. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 109. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 110. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 111. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 112. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 113. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 114. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 115. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 116. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 117. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 118. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 119. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 120. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 121. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 122. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 123. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 124. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 125. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 126. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 127. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 128. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 129. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 130. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 131. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 132. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 133. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 134. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 135. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 136. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 137. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 138. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 139. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 140. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 141. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 142. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 143. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 144. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 145. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 146. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 147. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 148. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 149. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 150. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 151. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 152. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 153. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 154. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 155. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 156. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 157. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 158. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 159. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 160. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 161. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 162. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:33
  • 163. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:33
  • 164. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:33
  • 165. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:33
  • 166. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:35
  • 167. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:37
  • 168. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:37
  • 169. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:37
  • 170. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:00

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Astana, in 91h 58′ 48″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:39
  • 3. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:01
  • 4. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:40
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:54
  • 6. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 09:31
  • 7. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 10:15
  • 8. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 11:37
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:54
  • 10. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 12:02
  • 11. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:21
  • 12. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:29
  • 13. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 14:40
  • 14. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 16:36
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:59
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 17:46
  • 17. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 20:46
  • 18. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 21:54
  • 19. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:04
  • 20. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 26:37
  • 21. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 29:38
  • 22. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 34:01
  • 23. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 39:20
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 39:24
  • 25. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 45:52
  • 26. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:27
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 53:22
  • 28. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:13
  • 29. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 56:53
  • 30. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 58:53
  • 31. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 59:17
  • 32. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 59:33
  • 33. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:02:36
  • 34. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 1:09:51
  • 35. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 1:10:03
  • 36. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:10:09
  • 37. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:10:11
  • 38. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:52
  • 39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:13:19
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:19:09
  • 41. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:20:11
  • 42. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 1:22:38
  • 43. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:23:26
  • 44. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:12
  • 45. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:25:12
  • 46. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1:25:43
  • 47. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:30:02
  • 48. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38:26
  • 49. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 1:38:30
  • 50. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:38:32
  • 51. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:39:11
  • 52. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 1:40:45
  • 53. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 1:42:27
  • 54. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 1:45:01
  • 55. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:45:01
  • 56. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 1:46:32
  • 57. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:37
  • 58. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:42
  • 59. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:46:50
  • 60. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:47:54
  • 61. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:48:02
  • 62. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:49:57
  • 63. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 1:51:33
  • 64. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:53:39
  • 65. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 1:55:13
  • 66. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 1:57:58
  • 67. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:00:05
  • 68. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:01:58
  • 69. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:04:46
  • 70. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:10
  • 71. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:09:33
  • 72. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:12:22
  • 73. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:12:28
  • 74. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2:12:57
  • 75. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:33
  • 76. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:16:07
  • 77. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:19:15
  • 78. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2:21:34
  • 79. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 2:27:19
  • 80. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:29:38
  • 81. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 2:29:49
  • 82. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2:32:17
  • 83. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 2:34:38
  • 84. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 2:36:15
  • 85. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2:37:56
  • 86. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:39:40
  • 87. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:42:38
  • 88. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:42:42
  • 89. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:43:40
  • 90. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2:49:23
  • 91. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 2:53:38
  • 92. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:54:30
  • 93. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 2:55:36
  • 94. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:57:11
  • 95. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:57:17
  • 96. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 2:58:05
  • 97. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:58:34
  • 98. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01:09
  • 99. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:01:34
  • 100. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:01:40
  • 101. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:01:48
  • 102. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 3:03:12
  • 103. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 3:04:07
  • 104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 3:05:22
  • 105. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:06:44
  • 106. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:40
  • 107. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:08:48
  • 108. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 3:09:05
  • 109. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 3:09:10
  • 110. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 3:11:04
  • 111. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:12:57
  • 112. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:13:20
  • 113. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:14:05
  • 114. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 3:14:11
  • 115. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:14:30
  • 116. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:14:57
  • 117. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 3:15:19
  • 118. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:16:20
  • 119. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3:17:53
  • 120. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:18:27
  • 121. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:19:43
  • 122. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20:26
  • 123. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:21:49
  • 124. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:22:19
  • 125. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:23:07
  • 126. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:23:31
  • 127. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:23:36
  • 128. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:24:17
  • 129. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:24:50
  • 130. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 3:26:18
  • 131. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 3:26:28
  • 132. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 3:27:30
  • 133. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 3:27:36
  • 134. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 3:29:01
  • 135. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:29:12
  • 136. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 3:30:06
  • 137. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:31:10
  • 138. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:31:38
  • 139. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:31:56
  • 140. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 3:32:02
  • 141. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 3:33:45
  • 142. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:35:31
  • 143. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 3:37:57
  • 144. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 3:38:36
  • 145. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 3:39:12
  • 146. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 3:39:37
  • 147. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:41:37
  • 148. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 3:41:47
  • 149. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:42:39
  • 150. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:44:38
  • 151. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:45:47
  • 152. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 3:46:59
  • 153. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:49:50
  • 154. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:51:23
  • 155. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:54:12
  • 156. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:54:16
  • 157. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:56:13
  • 158. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:56:46
  • 159. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:57:00
  • 160. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:59:45
  • 161. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 4:00:47
  • 162. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:01:02
  • 163. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4:02:21
  • 164. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4:02:59
  • 165. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 4:08:28
  • 166. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:09:12
  • 167. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 4:13:37
  • 168. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4:17:16
  • 169. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4:23:01
  • 170. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:27:03

Stage Points standings | Top of page

Sprint 1, Haut de Champs Elysées (58km)

  • 1. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6 points
  • 2. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 4 points
  • 3. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points

Sprint 2, Haut de Champs Elysées (77km)

  • 1. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 6 points
  • 2. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 4 points
  • 3. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 2 points

Finish, Paris Champs Elysées (102km)

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 35 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 30 points
  • 3. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 26 points
  • 4. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24 points
  • 5. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 6. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 20 points
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 19 points
  • 8. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 18 points
  • 9. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 17 points
  • 10. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 16 points
  • 11. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 15 points
  • 12. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14 points
  • 13. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 13 points
  • 14. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 12 points
  • 15. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10 points
  • 17. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 9 points
  • 18. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 8 points
  • 19. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team, at 7 points
  • 20. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 6 points
  • 21. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 5 points
  • 22. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4 points
  • 23. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 25. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 243 points
  • 2. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 232 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 222 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 179 points
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 179 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 161 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 135 points
  • 8. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 126 points
  • 9. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 124 points
  • 10. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 119 points
  • 11. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 115 points
  • 12. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 112 points
  • 13. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 107 points
  • 14. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 104 points
  • 15. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 81 points
  • 16. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 81 points
  • 17. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 80 points
  • 18. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 78 points
  • 19. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 78 points
  • 20. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 77 points
  • 21. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 75 points
  • 22. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 73 points
  • 23. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 69 points
  • 24. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 67 points
  • 25. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 67 points
  • 26. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 64 points
  • 27. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 62 points
  • 28. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 56 points
  • 29. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 54 points
  • 30. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 52 points
  • 31. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 48 points
  • 32. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 46 points
  • 33. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 45 points
  • 34. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 45 points
  • 35. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 45 points
  • 36. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 44 points
  • 37. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 43 points
  • 38. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 43 points
  • 39. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 41 points
  • 40. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 40 points
  • 41. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 40 points
  • 42. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 39 points
  • 43. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38 points
  • 44. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team, at 37 points
  • 45. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 37 points
  • 46. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 34 points
  • 47. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 34 points
  • 48. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34 points
  • 49. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 33 points
  • 50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 33 points
  • 51. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 32 points
  • 52. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 31 points
  • 53. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 30 points
  • 54. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 55. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 29 points
  • 56. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28 points
  • 57. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 27 points
  • 58. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 26 points
  • 59. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 26 points
  • 60. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 61. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 62. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 26 points
  • 63. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 64. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 65. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 24 points
  • 66. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 23 points
  • 67. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 22 points
  • 68. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 22 points
  • 69. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 70. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 20 points
  • 71. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 20 points
  • 72. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 19 points
  • 73. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18 points
  • 74. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 18 points
  • 75. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 17 points
  • 76. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17 points
  • 77. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 17 points
  • 78. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 79. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
  • 80. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 81. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 16 points
  • 82. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 83. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 84. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 85. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 15 points
  • 86. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15 points
  • 87. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15 points
  • 88. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 15 points
  • 89. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 90. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
  • 91. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14 points
  • 92. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 14 points
  • 93. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
  • 94. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 95. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12 points
  • 96. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 97. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 12 points
  • 98. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 99. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 100. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 101. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 10 points
  • 102. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 9 points
  • 103. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 8 points
  • 104. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 8 points
  • 105. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 8 points
  • 106. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 107. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 108. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 109. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 8 points
  • 110. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 7 points
  • 111. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 7 points
  • 112. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 113. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 114. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 115. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 116. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 117. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 118. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6 points
  • 119. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 120. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 121. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 122. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 123. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 124. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
  • 125. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 126. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 127. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 4 points
  • 128. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4 points
  • 129. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 130. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 131. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 3 points
  • 132. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 133. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 134. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 135. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 136. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 137. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 138. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 139. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 140. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 141. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 142. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 143. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 144. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 145. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 146. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 147. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 148. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 149. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 150. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 151. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 152. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 153. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 154. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 155. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 156. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 91h 59′ 27″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 8:52
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:15
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 52:43
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:33
  • 6. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:37:53
  • 7. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 1:41:48
  • 8. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:03
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:59:26
  • 10. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:01:19
  • 11. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:11:43
  • 12. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:11:49
  • 13. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2:20:55
  • 14

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO, in 8h 07′ 03″
  • 2. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 00:00
  • 3. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS, at at 00:00
  • 4. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at at s.t.
  • 5. TEAM MILRAM, at at s.t.
  • 6. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at at s.t.
  • 7. RABOBANK, at at s.t.
  • 8. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at at s.t.
  • 9. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at at s.t.
  • 10. LAMPRE – FARNESE, at at s.t.
  • 11. KATUSHA TEAM, at at s.t.
  • 12. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE, at at s.t.
  • 13. BMC RACING TEAM, at at s.t.
  • 14. CERVELO TEST TEAM, at at s.t.
  • 15. FDJ, at at s.t.
  • 16. TEAM SAXO BANK, at at s.t.
  • 17. SKY PRO CYCLING, at at s.t.
  • 18. QUICK STEP, at at s.t.
  • 19. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at at s.t.
  • 20. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA, at at s.t.
  • 21. ASTANA, at at s.t.
  • 22. FOOTON-SERVETTO, at at s.t.

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO, in 8h 07′ 03″
  • 2. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 00:00
  • 3. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS, at 00:00
  • 4. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at s.t.
  • 5. TEAM MILRAM, at s.t.
  • 6. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, at s.t.
  • 7. RABOBANK, at s.t.
  • 8. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at s.t.
  • 9. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at s.t.
  • 10. LAMPRE – FARNESE, at s.t.
  • 11. KATUSHA TEAM, at s.t.
  • 12. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE, at s.t.
  • 13. BMC RACING TEAM, at s.t.
  • 14. CERVELO TEST TEAM, at s.t.
  • 15. FDJ, at s.t.
  • 16. TEAM SAXO BANK, at s.t.
  • 17. SKY PRO CYCLING, at s.t.
  • 18. QUICK STEP, at s.t.
  • 19. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at s.t.
  • 20. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA, at s.t.
  • 21. ASTANA, at s.t.
  • 22. FOOTON-SERVETTO, at s.t.

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter