Menu

2010 Tour de France stage 3 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 6, 2010
  • Updated Jul. 7, 2010 at 10:08 AM EST

Stage 3, Tuesday, July 6: Wanze to Arenberg Porte du Hainaut (213km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team in 4h 49′ 38″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling at 00:00
  • 3. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team at 00:00
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions at s.t.
  • 5. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at s.t.

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank in 14h 54′ 00″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling at 00:23
  • 3. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team at 00:39
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions at 00:46
  • 5. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step at 01:01

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team 63 points
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling 49 points
  • 3. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step 44 points
  • 4. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team 38 points
  • 5. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 37 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step 13 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step 8 points
  • 3. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 4. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 5. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma – Lotto 4 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling in 14h 54′ 23″
  • 2. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:46
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo at 02:01
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse D’Epargne at 02:12
  • 5. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia at 02:12

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 44h 45′ 55″
  • 2. Garmin – Transitions at 00:11
  • 3. Sky Pro Cycling at 00:25
  • 4. Astana at 02:21
  • 5. BMC Racing Team at 02:50

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team in 4h 49′ 38″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling at 00:00
  • 3. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team at 00:00
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions at s.t.
  • 5. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 6. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 7. Johan Van Summeren Garmin – Transitions at 00:53
  • 8. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling at 00:53
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma – Lotto at 00:53
  • 10. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana at 00:53
  • 11. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 00:53
  • 12. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale at 00:53
  • 13. Alberto Contador Astana at 01:13
  • 14. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team at 01:46
  • 15. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma – Lotto at 01:46
  • 16. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 01:46
  • 17. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse D’Epargne at 01:46
  • 18. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse D’Epargne at 01:46
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo at 01:46
  • 20. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling at 01:46
  • 21. David Millar Garmin – Transitions at 01:46
  • 22. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram at 02:08
  • 23. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:08
  • 24. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling at 02:08
  • 25. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia at 02:08
  • 26. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank at 02:08
  • 27. Martijn Maaskant Garmin – Transitions at 02:08
  • 28. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre – Farnese at 02:08
  • 29. Christophe Le Mevel FDJ at 02:08
  • 30. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 02:08
  • 31. Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale at 02:08
  • 32. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack at 02:08
  • 33. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale at 02:08
  • 34. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:08
  • 35. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank at 02:08
  • 36. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 02:08
  • 37. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel – Euskadi at 02:08
  • 38. John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale at 02:08
  • 39. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma – Lotto at 02:08
  • 40. Danilo Hondo Lampre – Farnese at 02:13
  • 41. Robert Hunter Garmin – Transitions at 02:25
  • 42. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 02:25
  • 43. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo at 02:25
  • 44. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 02:25
  • 45. Sandy Casar FDJ at 02:25
  • 46. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia at 02:25
  • 47. Robert Gesink Rabobank at 02:25
  • 48. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team at 02:25
  • 49. Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team at 02:25
  • 50. Grischa Niermann Rabobank at 02:25
  • 51. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia at 02:25
  • 52. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo Test Team at 02:25
  • 53. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel – Euskadi at 02:25
  • 54. Carlos Sastre Cervelo Test Team at 02:25
  • 55. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel – Euskadi at 02:25
  • 56. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma – Lotto at 02:25
  • 57. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 02:25
  • 58. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling at 02:25
  • 59. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma – Lotto at 02:25
  • 60. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 02:25
  • 61. Maxim Iglinskiy Astana at 02:25
  • 62. Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ at 02:25
  • 63. Christian Knees Team Milram at 02:25
  • 64. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 02:25
  • 65. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team at 02:25
  • 66. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre – Farnese at 02:25
  • 67. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:25
  • 68. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 02:25
  • 69. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:25
  • 70. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto at 02:25
  • 71. Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team at 02:25
  • 72. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:25
  • 73. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:25
  • 74. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 02:25
  • 75. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team at 02:25
  • 76. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse D’Epargne at 02:25
  • 77. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 02:25
  • 78. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack at 02:25
  • 79. Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ at 02:25
  • 80. Andriy Grivko Astana at 02:25
  • 81. Martin Elmiger Ag2r La Mondiale at 02:25
  • 82. Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team at 02:25
  • 83. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse D’Epargne at 02:25
  • 84. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:25
  • 85. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia at 02:25
  • 86. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre – Farnese at 02:25
  • 87. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 02:25
  • 88. Serguei Ivanov Katusha Team at 02:25
  • 89. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 02:25
  • 90. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 02:25
  • 91. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling at 02:37
  • 92. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling at 02:43
  • 93. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step at 03:58
  • 94. Damien Monier Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:58
  • 95. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step at 03:58
  • 96. Anthony Geslin FDJ at 03:58
  • 97. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo at 03:58
  • 98. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram at 03:58
  • 99. Carlos Barredo Quick Step at 03:58
  • 100. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo at 03:58
  • 101. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team at 03:58
  • 102. Lars Boom Rabobank at 03:58
  • 103. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’Epargne at 03:58
  • 104. Hagen Boasson Edvald Sky Pro Cycling at 03:58
  • 105. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 05:48
  • 106. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’Epargne at 06:28
  • 107. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 06:28
  • 108. Luke Roberts Team Milram at 06:28
  • 109. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 06:28
  • 110. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:28
  • 111. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse D’Epargne at 06:28
  • 112. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia at 06:28
  • 113. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 06:28
  • 114. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 06:28
  • 115. Kevin De Weert Quick Step at 06:28
  • 116. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel – Euskadi at 06:28
  • 117. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 06:28
  • 118. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram at 06:28
  • 119. Rémy Di Gregorio FDJ at 06:28
  • 120. Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto at 06:28
  • 121. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 06:28
  • 122. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 06:28
  • 123. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto at 06:28
  • 124. Wesley Sulzberger FDJ at 06:28
  • 125. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia at 06:28
  • 126. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia at 06:28
  • 127. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack at 06:28
  • 128. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 06:28
  • 129. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team at 06:28
  • 130. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’Epargne at 06:28
  • 131. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 06:28
  • 132. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo Test Team at 06:28
  • 133. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram at 06:28
  • 134. Tyler Farrar Garmin – Transitions at 06:28
  • 135. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 06:28
  • 136. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack at 06:28
  • 137. Julian Dean Garmin – Transitions at 06:28
  • 138. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 06:28
  • 139. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:28
  • 140. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 07:03
  • 141. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 09:41
  • 142. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma – Lotto at 09:49
  • 143. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 09:49
  • 144. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo at 09:49
  • 145. David Zabriskie Garmin – Transitions at 09:49
  • 146. Anthony Roux FDJ at 09:49
  • 147. Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto at 09:49
  • 148. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre – Farnese at 09:49
  • 149. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel – Euskadi at 09:49
  • 150. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team at 09:49
  • 151. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel – Euskadi at 09:49
  • 152. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 09:49
  • 153. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 09:49
  • 154. Jérémy Roy FDJ at 09:49
  • 155. Simon Gerrans Sky Pro Cycling at 09:49
  • 156. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo Test Team at 09:49
  • 157. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia at 09:49
  • 158. Oscar Freire Rabobank at 09:49
  • 159. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step at 09:49
  • 160. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team at 11:37
  • 161. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 12:24
  • 162. Amets Txurruka Euskaltel – Euskadi at 12:24
  • 163. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel – Euskadi at 12:24
  • 164. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 12:24
  • 165. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 12:24
  • 166. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:24
  • 167. Dimitri Champion Ag2r La Mondiale at 12:24
  • 168. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma – Lotto at 12:24
  • 169. Daniel Navarro Astana at 12:24
  • 170. Fuente David De La Astana at 12:24
  • 171. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 12:24
  • 172. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo Test Team at 13:54
  • 173. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 16:19
  • 174. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale at 16:19
  • 175. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 16:52
  • 176. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team at 16:52
  • 177. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’Epargne at 17:03
  • 178. Francesco Reda Quick Step at 17:03
  • 179. Chris Sorensen Team Saxo Bank at 17:03
  • 180. Dries Devenyns Quick Step at 17:03
  • 181. Simon Spilak Lampre – Farnese at 17:03
  • 182. Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma – Lotto at 17:03
  • 183. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 17:03
  • 184. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 17:03
  • 185. Nicki Sorensen Team Saxo Bank at 17:03
  • 186. Damiano Cunego Lampre – Farnese at 17:03
  • 187. Grega Bole Lampre – Farnese at 17:03
  • 188. José Oroz Juan Euskaltel – Euskadi at 17:03
  • 189. Adriano Malori Lampre – Farnese at 22:56

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank in 14h 54′ 00″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling at 00:23
  • 3. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team at 00:39
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions at 00:46
  • 5. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step at 01:01
  • 6. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 01:09
  • 7. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team at 01:19
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana at 01:31
  • 9. Alberto Contador Astana at 01:40
  • 10. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma – Lotto at 01:42
  • 11. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale at 01:42
  • 12. Johan Van Summeren Garmin – Transitions at 01:47
  • 13. Denis Menchov Rabobank at 01:49
  • 14. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling at 01:49
  • 15. David Millar Garmin – Transitions at 02:06
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo at 02:24
  • 17. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse D’Epargne at 02:25
  • 18. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack at 02:30
  • 19. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling at 02:34
  • 20. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse D’Epargne at 02:35
  • 21. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia at 02:35
  • 22. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 02:49
  • 23. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team at 02:52
  • 24. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack at 02:53
  • 25. Martijn Maaskant Garmin – Transitions at 02:57
  • 26. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 02:58
  • 27. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack at 03:00
  • 28. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia at 03:00
  • 29. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack at 03:01
  • 30. Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale at 03:02
  • 31. Bram Tankink Rabobank at 03:02
  • 32. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel – Euskadi at 03:04
  • 33. Andriy Grivko Astana at 03:05
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team at 03:05
  • 35. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia at 03:06
  • 36. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 03:07
  • 37. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma – Lotto at 03:10
  • 38. Christophe Le Mevel FDJ at 03:12
  • 39. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da Caisse D’Epargne at 03:14
  • 40. Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ at 03:14
  • 41. Sandy Casar FDJ at 03:14
  • 42. Grischa Niermann Rabobank at 03:15
  • 43. Robert Gesink Rabobank at 03:16
  • 44. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack at 03:17
  • 45. Danilo Hondo Lampre – Farnese at 03:18
  • 46. Christian Knees Team Milram at 03:18
  • 47. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank at 03:18
  • 48. Carlos Sastre Cervelo Test Team at 03:19
  • 49. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo at 03:20
  • 50. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:21
  • 51. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse D’Epargne at 03:24
  • 52. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma – Lotto at 03:25
  • 53. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team at 03:25
  • 54. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack at 03:26
  • 55. Martin Elmiger Ag2r La Mondiale at 03:26
  • 56. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:27
  • 57. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling at 03:29
  • 58. John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale at 03:30
  • 59. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling at 03:32
  • 60. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team at 03:33
  • 61. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 03:33
  • 62. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana at 03:33
  • 63. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling at 03:33
  • 64. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:34
  • 65. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team at 03:38
  • 66. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre – Farnese at 03:41
  • 67. Maxim Iglinskiy Astana at 03:41
  • 68. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto at 03:43
  • 69. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling at 03:44
  • 70. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel – Euskadi at 03:46
  • 71. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel – Euskadi at 03:46
  • 72. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo Test Team at 03:46
  • 73. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:47
  • 74. Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team at 03:48
  • 75. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:53
  • 76. Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team at 03:54
  • 77. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:56
  • 78. Hagen Boasson Edvald Sky Pro Cycling at 04:30
  • 79. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram at 04:33
  • 80. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo at 04:41
  • 81. Carlos Barredo Quick Step at 04:44
  • 82. Damien Monier Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 04:45
  • 83. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step at 04:47
  • 84. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team at 04:49
  • 85. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’Epargne at 04:53
  • 86. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo at 05:02
  • 87. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’Epargne at 07:04
  • 88. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team at 07:07
  • 89. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’Epargne at 07:20
  • 90. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia at 07:24
  • 91. Luke Roberts Team Milram at 07:25
  • 92. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 07:32
  • 93. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram at 07:32
  • 94. Kevin De Weert Quick Step at 07:33
  • 95. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:34
  • 96. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia at 07:36
  • 97. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram at 07:37
  • 98. Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto at 07:38
  • 99. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:41
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio FDJ at 07:47
  • 101. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram at 07:53
  • 102. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 07:56
  • 103. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto at 08:06
  • 104. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel – Euskadi at 08:07
  • 105. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank at 08:16
  • 106. Wesley Sulzberger FDJ at 08:18
  • 107. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team at 08:42
  • 108. Robert Hunter Garmin – Transitions at 08:57
  • 109. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma – Lotto at 08:58
  • 110. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia at 09:11
  • 111. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team at 09:12
  • 112. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale at 09:21
  • 113. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team at 10:24
  • 114. Simon Gerrans Sky Pro Cycling at 10:39
  • 115. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel – Euskadi at 10:47
  • 116. Maarten Wynants Quick Step at 10:48
  • 117. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 10:55
  • 118. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia at 11:00
  • 119. Oscar Freire Rabobank at 11:01
  • 120. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 11:06
  • 121. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step at 11:07
  • 122. Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto at 11:15
  • 123. Amaël Moinard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 11:23
  • 124. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma – Lotto at 12:16
  • 125. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack at 12:17
  • 126. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank at 12:22
  • 127. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack at 12:35
  • 128. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre – Farnese at 12:37
  • 129. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank at 12:40
  • 130. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram at 12:42
  • 131. Lars Boom Rabobank at 12:57
  • 132. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma – Lotto at 13:05
  • 133. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre – Farnese at 13:06
  • 134. Serguei Ivanov Katusha Team at 13:29
  • 135. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia at 13:29
  • 136. Paolo Tiralongo Astana at 13:34
  • 137. Daniel Navarro Astana at 13:40
  • 138. Amets Txurruka Euskaltel – Euskadi at 13:46
  • 139. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale at 13:51
  • 140. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel – Euskadi at 13:57
  • 141. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo Test Team at 15:07
  • 142. David Zabriskie Garmin – Transitions at 15:24
  • 143. Jérémy Roy FDJ at 15:33
  • 144. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre – Farnese at 15:59
  • 145. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse D’Epargne at 16:48
  • 146. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto at 17:19
  • 147. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo at 17:22
  • 148. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale at 17:24
  • 149. Julian Dean Garmin – Transitions at 17:32
  • 150. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team at 17:32
  • 151. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto at 17:50
  • 152. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo at 17:56
  • 153. Francesco Reda Quick Step at 18:11
  • 154. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo at 18:12
  • 155. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank at 18:21
  • 156. Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ at 18:31
  • 157. Dimitri Champion Ag2r La Mondiale at 18:39
  • 158. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’Epargne at 18:45
  • 159. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 18:48
  • 160. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team at 18:58
  • 161. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo at 20:12
  • 162. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo Test Team at 20:19
  • 163. Anthony Geslin FDJ at 20:27
  • 164. Anthony Roux FDJ at 20:36
  • 165. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step at 20:47
  • 166. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel – Euskadi at 20:49
  • 167. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack at 21:50
  • 168. Tyler Farrar Garmin – Transitions at 22:03
  • 169. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team at 22:18
  • 170. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo Test Team at 22:19
  • 171. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 22:43
  • 172. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank at 22:57
  • 173. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 23:00
  • 174. Damiano Cunego Lampre – Farnese at 23:11
  • 175. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto at 23:25
  • 176. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma – Lotto at 23:27
  • 177. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez Astana at 23:30
  • 178. Fuente David De La Astana at 23:37
  • 179. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team at 23:50
  • 180. Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma – Lotto at 24:06
  • 181. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team at 26:04
  • 182. Dries Devenyns Quick Step at 27:40
  • 183. José Oroz Juan Euskaltel – Euskadi at 27:51
  • 184. Simon Spilak Lampre – Farnese at 27:55
  • 185. Nicki Sorensen Team Saxo Bank at 27:57
  • 186. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 30:05
  • 187. Adriano Malori Lampre – Farnese at 33:12
  • 188. Grega Bole Lampre – Farnese at 33:24
  • 189. Chris Sorensen Team Saxo Bank at 33:29

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint #1, Saint-Servais

  • 1. Roger Kluge Team Milram 6 points
  • 2. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions 4 points
  • 3. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling 2 points

Sprint #2, Nivelles

  • 1. Roger Kluge Team Milram 6 points
  • 2. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4 points
  • 3. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’Epargne 2 points

Sprint #3, Pipaix

  • 1. Roger Kluge Team Milram 6 points
  • 2. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team 4 points
  • 3. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2 points

Finish, Porte due Hainaut

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team 35 points
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling 30 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 26 points
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions 24 points
  • 5. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank 22 points
  • 6. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 20 points
  • 7. Johan Van Summeren Garmin – Transitions 19 points
  • 8. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling 18 points
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma – Lotto 17 points
  • 10. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana 16 points
  • 11. Denis Menchov Rabobank 15 points
  • 12. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale 14 points
  • 13. Alberto Contador Astana 13 points
  • 14. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team 12 points
  • 15. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma – Lotto 11 points
  • 16. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto 10 points
  • 17. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse D’Epargne 9 points
  • 18. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse D’Epargne 8 points
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo 7 points
  • 20. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling 6 points
  • 21. David Millar Garmin – Transitions 5 points
  • 22. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram 4 points
  • 23. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 3 points
  • 24. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling 2 points
  • 25. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team 63 points
  • 2. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling 49 points
  • 3. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step 44 points
  • 4. Robbie Mc Ewen Katusha Team 38 points
  • 5. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 37 points
  • 6. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma – Lotto 36 points
  • 7. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre – Farnese 35 points
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions 30 points
  • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse D’Epargne 30 points
  • 10. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia 30 points
  • 11. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team 28 points
  • 12. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank 24 points
  • 13. Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ 24 points
  • 14. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo 22 points
  • 15. Johan Van Summeren Garmin – Transitions 21 points
  • 16. Alberto Contador Astana 20 points
  • 17. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling 20 points
  • 18. Christian Knees Team Milram 20 points
  • 19. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma – Lotto 19 points
  • 20. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom 19 points
  • 21. Ruben Perez Moreno Euskaltel – Euskadi 19 points
  • 22. Roger Kluge Team Milram 18 points
  • 23. Alexandre Vinokourov Astana 18 points
  • 24. Denis Menchov Rabobank 17 points
  • 25. David Millar Garmin – Transitions 17 points
  • 26. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram 17 points
  • 27. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale 16 points
  • 28. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 15 points
  • 29. Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel – Euskadi 14 points
  • 30. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia 14 points
  • 31. Luke Roberts Team Milram 14 points
  • 32. Maarten Wynants Quick Step 12 points
  • 33. Lars Boom Rabobank 12 points
  • 34. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto 12 points
  • 35. Hagen Boasson Edvald Sky Pro Cycling 12 points
  • 36. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia 12 points
  • 37. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma – Lotto 11 points
  • 38. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse D’Epargne 10 points
  • 39. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack 10 points
  • 40. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo 9 points
  • 41. Carlos Barredo Quick Step 9 points
  • 42. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling 8 points
  • 43. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling 8 points
  • 44. Sébastien Minard Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7 points
  • 45. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom 6 points
  • 46. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack 5 points
  • 47. Kevin De Weert Quick Step 5 points
  • 48. Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 5 points
  • 49. Pavel Brutt Katusha Team 4 points
  • 50. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia 4 points
  • 51. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling 4 points
  • 52. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling 4 points
  • 53. Imanol Erviti Caisse D’Epargne 4 points
  • 54. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram 4 points
  • 55. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram 4 points
  • 56. Tyler Farrar Garmin – Transitions 4 points
  • 57. Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team 3 points
  • 58. Martijn Maaskant Garmin – Transitions 2 points
  • 59. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 60. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack 2 points
  • 61. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 62. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack 2 points
  • 63. Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 64. Bram Tankink Rabobank 2 points
  • 65. Samuel Sanchez Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 66. Andriy Grivko Astana 2 points
  • 67. Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team 2 points
  • 68. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
  • 69. Christophe Le Mevel FDJ 2 points
  • 70. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 71. Sandy Casar FDJ 2 points
  • 72. Grischa Niermann Rabobank 2 points
  • 73. Robert Gesink Rabobank 2 points
  • 74. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack 2 points
  • 75. Danilo Hondo Lampre – Farnese 2 points
  • 76. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank 2 points
  • 77. Carlos Sastre Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 78. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
  • 79. Christophe Kern Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 80. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 81. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma – Lotto 2 points
  • 82. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 83. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack 2 points
  • 84. Martin Elmiger Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 85. Rémi Pauriol Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 86. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling 2 points
  • 87. John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 88. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver Katusha Team 2 points
  • 89. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez Astana 2 points
  • 90. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 91. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 92. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre – Farnese 2 points
  • 93. Maxim Iglinskiy Astana 2 points
  • 94. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto 2 points
  • 95. Inaki Isasi Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 96. Egoi Martinez Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 97. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 98. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 99. Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team 2 points
  • 100. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 101. Damien Monier Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 102. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step 2 points
  • 103. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team 2 points
  • 104. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
  • 105. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 106. Styn Vandenbergh Katusha Team 2 points
  • 107. Christophe Moreau Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 108. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 109. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 110. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram 2 points
  • 111. Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto 2 points
  • 112. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 113. Rémy Di Gregorio FDJ 2 points
  • 114. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram 2 points
  • 115. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto 2 points
  • 116. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2 points
  • 117. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre – Farnese 2 points
  • 118. Amets Txurruka Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 119. Daniel Navarro Astana 2 points
  • 120. Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 121. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 122. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
  • 123. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo Test Team 2 points
  • 124. Paolo Tiralongo Astana 2 points
  • 125. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia 2 points
  • 126. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 127. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 128. Ivan Velasco Euskaltel – Euskadi 2 points
  • 129. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 130. Mathieu Perget Caisse D’Epargne 2 points
  • 131. David Le Lay Ag2r La Mondiale 2 points
  • 132. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2 points
  • 133. Oscar Freire Rabobank 2 points
  • 134. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo 2 points
  • 135. Frank Schleck Team Saxo Bank 2 points
  • 136. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step 2 points
  • 137. Francesco Reda Quick Step 2 points
  • 138. Simon Gerrans Sky Pro Cycling 2 points
  • 139. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling in 14h 54′ 23″
  • 2. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank at 00:46
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo at 02:01
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse D’Epargne at 02:12
  • 5. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia at 02:12
  • 6. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto at 02:26
  • 7. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank at 02:35
  • 8. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo at 02:44
  • 9. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma – Lotto at 02:47
  • 10. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse D’Epargne at 02:51
  • 11. Robert Gesink Rabobank at 02:53
  • 12. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:11
  • 13. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto at 03:20
  • 14. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 03:30
  • 15. Hagen Boasson Edvald Sky Pro Cycling at 04:07
  • 16. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo at 04:18
  • 17. Alexandr Pliuschin Katusha Team at 04:26
  • 18. Julien El Fares Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 07:09
  • 19. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram at 07:09
  • 20. Rémy Di Gregorio FDJ at 07:24
  • 21. Wesley Sulzberger FDJ at 07:55
  • 22. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia at 08:48
  • 23. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram at 12:19
  • 24. Lars Boom Rabobank at 12:34
  • 25. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo Test Team at 21:56
  • 26. Roger Kluge Team Milram at 22:37

Stage Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions 3 points
  • 2. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling 2 points
  • 3. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 1 points

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step 13 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step 8 points
  • 3. Rin Taaramae Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 8 points
  • 4. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia 5 points
  • 5. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma – Lotto 4 points
  • 6. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions 3 points
  • 7. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma – Lotto 3 points
  • 8. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling 2 points
  • 9. Carlos Barredo Quick Step 2 points
  • 10. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team 2 points
  • 11. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre – Farnese 2 points
  • 12. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 1 points
  • 13. Stéphane Auge Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 14h 31′ 02″
  • 2. Sky Pro Cycling at 00:31
  • 3. Garmin – Transitions at 00:31
  • 4. Astana at 02:23
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 02:39
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 02:42
  • 7. BMC Racing Team at 02:42
  • 8. Ag2r La Mondiale at 03:01
  • 9. Rabobank at 03:01
  • 10. Caisse D’Epargne at 03:49
  • 11. Katusha Team at 04:28
  • 12. Liquigas-Doimo at 04:28
  • 13. Lampre – Farnese at 04:38
  • 14. Team RadioShack at 04:50
  • 15. Team HTC-Columbia at 04:50
  • 16. FDJ at 04:50
  • 17. Euskaltel – Euskadi at 04:50
  • 18. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 04:50
  • 19. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 04:50
  • 20. Team Milram at 06:23
  • 21. Footon-Servetto at 08:31
  • 22. Quick Step at 09:46

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank in 44h 45′ 55″
  • 2. Garmin – Transitions at 00:11
  • 3. Sky Pro Cycling at 00:25
  • 4. Astana at 02:21
  • 5. BMC Racing Team at 02:50
  • 6. Cervelo Test Team at 03:22
  • 7. Rabobank at 03:37
  • 8. Omega Pharma – Lotto at 03:40
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale at 03:49
  • 10. Caisse D’Epargne at 03:55
  • 11. Team RadioShack at 04:28
  • 12. Team HTC-Columbia at 04:29
  • 13. Liquigas-Doimo at 04:42
  • 14. Katusha Team at 05:11
  • 15. FDJ at 05:30
  • 16. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne at 05:31
  • 17. Euskaltel – Euskadi at 06:03
  • 18. Bbox Bouygues Telecom at 06:11
  • 19. Quick Step at 06:33
  • 20. Team Milram at 06:37
  • 21. Footon-Servetto at 10:06
  • 22. Lampre – Farnese at 10:08
  • .

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin – Transitions

Most aggressive standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

Abandons | Top of page

  • Niki Terpstra Team Milram non-starter
  • David Le Lay Ag2r La Mondiale withdrawls
  • Christian Vandevelde Garmin – Transitions non-starter
  • Frank Schleck Team Saxo Bank withdrawls

FILED UNDER: News / Race Results / Tour de France TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter