Menu

National Racing Calendar standings, updated July 27, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 27, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 6:15 PM EDT

Men’s Points

  • 1. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 996 points
  • 2. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 805 points
  • 3. Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 579 points
  • 4. Ben Day, Fly V Australia, 573 points
  • 5. Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, 566 points
  • 6. David Veilleux, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 538 points
  • 7. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 528 points
  • 8. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, 446 points
  • 9. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 408 points
  • 10. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 390 points
  • 11. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, 379 points
  • 12. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia, 344 points
  • 13. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, 323 points
  • 14. Ken Hanson, Team Type 1, 305 points
  • 15. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 302 points
  • 16. Levi Leipheimer, Team Mellow Johnny’s, 265 points
  • 17. Darren Lill, Fly V Australia, 235 points
  • 18. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 233 points
  • 19. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong, 227 points
  • 20. Andy Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, 217 points
  • 21. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 215 points
  • 22. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 195 points
  • 23. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 189 points
  • 24. Robert Sweeting, Team Globalbike, 186 points
  • 25. Will Routley, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 162 points
  • 26. Pat Mccarty, Yahoo! Cycling Team, 159 points
  • 27. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, 158 points
  • 28. Rob Bush, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 156 points
  • 29. Patrick Bevin, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 155 points
  • 30. Issac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 154 points
  • 31. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 154 points
  • 32. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, 151 points
  • 33. Carter Jones, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 149 points
  • 34. Jay Thomson, Fly V Australia, 140 points
  • 35. Andrew Talansky, California Giant/specialized, 137 points
  • 36. Keil Reijnen, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 136 points
  • 37. Tom Danielson, Dz Nuts, 135 points
  • 38. Aurelien Passeron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, 128 points
  • 39. Cesar Grajales, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 122 points
  • 40. Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 121 points
  • 41. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 118 points
  • 42. Kyle Gritters, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, 117 points
  • 43. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 116 points
  • 44. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 115 points
  • 45. Phil Zajicek, Fly V Australia, 113 points
  • 46. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, 111 points
  • 47. Zack Bell, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 106 points
  • 48. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande, 106 points
  • 49. Alexy Shimdt, Team Type 1, 101 points
  • 50. Dave Zabriskie, Dz Nuts, 101 points
  • 51. Yosvanny Falcon, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 100 points
  • 52. Lisban Quintero, Crca/foundation, 96 points
  • 53. Jesse Sergent, Trek-Livestrong, 96 points
  • 54. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 95 points
  • 55. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1, 93 points
  • 56. Michael Friedman, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 91 points
  • 57. Jaroslav Dareowsky, Amore-Vita, 90 points
  • 58. Chad Burdzilauskas, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 87 points
  • 59. Max Jenkins, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 86 points
  • 60. Jason Donald, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 83 points
  • 61. Scottie Weiss, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 82 points
  • 62. Jai Crawford, Fly V Australia, 81 points
  • 63. Ignacio Silva, Trek-Livestrong, 80 points
  • 64. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 77 points
  • 65. Chris Demarchi, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, 77 points
  • 66. Jake Rytlewski, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 77 points
  • 67. Andrew Dahlheim, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 75 points
  • 68. Corey Collier, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 73 points
  • 69. James Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 73 points
  • 70. Taylor Gunman, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 73 points
  • 71. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, 72 points
  • 72. Paul Martin, Panther/competitive Cyclist, 69 points
  • 73. Mike Northey, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 69 points
  • 74. Chad Cagle, Park Place Dealerships, 66 points
  • 75. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, 65 points
  • 76. Matthew Cooke, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 64 points
  • 77. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, 63 points
  • 78. Nathan Brown, Trek-Livestrong, 62 points
  • 79. Johnny Clarke, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 60 points
  • 80. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 59 points
  • 81. Zachary Davies, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 59 points
  • 82. Ian Gray, Team Rio Grande, 59 points
  • 83. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, 57 points
  • 84. Andrew Pinfold, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 55 points
  • 85. Andres Diaz, Racemenu. com, 54 points
  • 86. Adam Carr, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 51 points
  • 87. Josh Dillon, Bikereg. com/cannondale, 51 points
  • 88. Jason Waddell, Park Place Dealerships, 48 points
  • 89. David Boily, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 47 points
  • 90. Michael Creed, Team Type 1, 47 points
  • 91. Logan Hutchings, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 47 points
  • 92. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, 46 points
  • 93. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 46 points
  • 94. Timothy Farnham, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 45 points
  • 95. Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 45 points
  • 96. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, 45 points
  • 97. Joseph Schmalz, Mercy Elite Cycling, 44 points
  • 98. Taylor Shelden, Holowesko Partners, 44 points
  • 99. Rahsaan Bahati, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 42 points
  • 100. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 40 points
  • 101. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong, 40 points
  • 102. Raymond Kreder, Holowesko Partners U23, 40 points
  • 103. Victor Riquelme, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, 40 points
  • 104. Mike Sherer, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 40 points
  • 105. Burke Swindlehurst, Teamgive, 40 points
  • 106. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg. com/cannondale, 40 points
  • 107. Cody Stevenson, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 39 points
  • 108. Brian Jensen, Hrrc/trek, 38 points
  • 109. Chris Baldwin, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 35 points
  • 110. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 35 points
  • 111. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong, 33 points
  • 112. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1, 32 points
  • 113. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, 32 points
  • 114. Justin Williams, Trek Livestrong U23, 32 points
  • 115. Roman Van Uden, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 31 points
  • 116. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team, 30 points
  • 117. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, 30 points
  • 118. Marc De Maar, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 30 points
  • 119. Jeremey Grimm, Rgf Sports Marketing, 30 points
  • 120. Jamie Kimberley, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amate, 30 points
  • 121. Brian Mccullouch, Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Suba, 30 points
  • 122. Alex Hagman, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 29 points
  • 123. Ryan Freund, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 28 points
  • 124. Nick Waite, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 28 points
  • 125. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 27 points
  • 126. Thom Coupe, Bikereg. com/cannondale, 27 points
  • 127. Luke Keough, Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Corner, 27 points
  • 128. Jonathan Mccarty, Matrix/rbm, 27 points
  • 129. Adam Bergman, Hrrc/trek, 26 points
  • 130. Jermaine Burrowes, Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr, 25 points
  • 131. Alex Howes, Holowesko Partners U23, 25 points
  • 132. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volv, 25 points
  • 133. Taylor Phinney, Trek-Livestrong, 25 points
  • 134. Thomas Rabou, Team Type 1, 25 points
  • 135. Thurlow Rogers, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, 25 points
  • 136. Ian Boswell, Bissell Pro Cycling, 24 points
  • 137. Bryan Fawley, Park Place Dealerships, 24 points
  • 138. Andrew Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 24 points
  • 139. Frank Travieso, Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife, 24 points
  • 140. Peter Latham, Bissell Pro Cycling, 23 points
  • 141. Jeffrey Schroetlin, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 23 points
  • 142. Aldo Ilesic, Team Type 1, 22 points
  • 143. Phillip Mann, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 22 points
  • 144. Jesse Moore, California Giant/specialized, 22 points
  • 145. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 21 points
  • 146. Floyd Landis, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 21 points
  • 147. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, 21 points
  • 148. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy/trek, 21 points
  • 149. Eric Barlevav, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 20 points
  • 150. Ty Magner, Locos Grill & Pub, 20 points
  • 151. Andres Pereyra, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 20 points
  • 152. Soren Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, 20 points
  • 153. Brian Toone, Tria Market P/b Donohooauto. com, 20 points
  • 154. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, 19 points
  • 155. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 19 points
  • 156. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, 18 points
  • 157. William Dugan, Team Type 1, 18 points
  • 158. Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 18 points
  • 159. Lance Armstrong, Team Mellow Johnny’s, 17 points
  • 160. Bobby Lea, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 17 points
  • 161. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 16 points
  • 162. Will Hoffarth, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 16 points
  • 163. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 16 points
  • 164. James Williamson, Two Wheeler/specialized, 16 points
  • 165. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 15 points
  • 166. James Carney, Rideclean P/b Patentit. com, 15 points
  • 167. Lucas Euser, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 15 points
  • 168. Andrew Gonzalez, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 15 points
  • 169. Chuck Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, 15 points
  • 170. Jonathan Page, Team Planet Bike, 15 points
  • 171. Steve Reaney, California Giant/specialized, 15 points
  • 172. Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 15 points
  • 173. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 13 points
  • 174. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 13 points
  • 175. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1, 13 points
  • 176. Nicholas Coil, Tradewind Energy/trek, 12 points
  • 177. Ryan Dewald, Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, 12 points
  • 178. Eric Marcotte, Team Pista Palace, 12 points
  • 179. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 12 points
  • 180. Joseph Dombrowski, Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, 11 points
  • 181. Jean Sebastian Perron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, 11 points
  • 182. Chris Uberti, Panther/competitive Cyclist, 11 points
  • 183. Andrew Crater, Aerocat Cycling Team, 10 points
  • 184. John Eisinger, Cleveland Clinc Sports, 10 points
  • 185. Tim Henry, Team Type 1 Development, 10 points
  • 186. Ryan Knapp, Panther/competitive Cyclist, 10 points
  • 187. Bruno Langlois, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 10 points
  • 188. Lachlan Morton, Holowesko Partners U23, 10 points
  • 189. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, 10 points
  • 190. Jacob Rathe, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 10 points
  • 191. Matt Rice, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 10 points
  • 192. Tim Roe, Trek-Livestrong, 10 points
  • 193. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, 10 points
  • 194. Scott Stewart, Team Type 1, 10 points
  • 195. Gabe Varela, Nature Valley Pro Ride, 10 points
  • 196. Nick Walker, Holowesko Partners, 10 points
  • 197. Paul Che, Team Pista Palace, 9 points
  • 198. Olaf Kerkhof, Team Type 1 Development, 9 points
  • 199. Alder Martz, Team Globalbike, 9 points
  • 200. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 9 points
  • 201. William Nowak, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 9 points
  • 202. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 9 points
  • 203. Ryan Parnes, Yahoo! Cycling Team, 9 points
  • 204. Stefan Rothe, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 9 points
  • 205. Jim Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 9 points
  • 206. Zack Allison, Echelon Energy, 8 points
  • 207. Jonathon Card, Team Card, 8 points
  • 208. John Durso, Liberty, 8 points
  • 209. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, 8 points
  • 210. Michael Joanisse, Nativo/pg/devinci, 8 points
  • 211. Michael Larsen, Denmark National Team, 8 points
  • 212. Robbie Squire, Holowesko Partners, 8 points
  • 213. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion, 8 points
  • 214. Martin Adamczyk, Socalcycling. com, 7 points
  • 215. Austin Carroll, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 216. Freddy Cruz, Herbalife Lagrange, 7 points
  • 217. Craig Dodson, Richmond Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 218. Jonathan Mumford, Kelly Benefits Strategies, 7 points
  • 219. Eric Schildge, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 7 points
  • 220. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 6 points
  • 221. Chris Hong, Team Exergy, 6 points
  • 222. Thomas Robles, Sho-Air/sonance, 6 points
  • 223. Schmidt Alexy, Team Type 1, 5 points
  • 224. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 5 points
  • 225. Sebastian Flaskamp, Droessiger, 5 points
  • 226. Erik Hamilton, Nuvo/cultural Trail, 5 points
  • 227. Sergio Hernandez, Now-Ms Society, 5 points
  • 228. Garrett Macleod, Team H&r Block, 5 points
  • 229. Vincent Quirion, Gaspsien/passion Vlo, 5 points
  • 230. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, 5 points
  • 231. Sean Sullivan, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 5 points

Men’s Team Points

  • 1. Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 2017
  • 2. UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 1927
  • 3. Fly V Australia, 1854
  • 4. Bissell Pro Cycling, 1517
  • 5. Kelly Benefits Strategies, 1421
  • 6. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 832
  • 7. Team Type 1, 609
  • 8. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 535
  • 9. Trek-Livestrong, 505
  • 10. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, 388
  • 11. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, 361
  • 12. Team Mellow Johnny’s, 282
  • 13. Dz Nuts, 236
  • 14. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, 228
  • 15. Team Rio Grande, 221
  • 16. Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 212
  • 17. Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestrong, 198
  • 18. Team Globalbike, 195
  • 19. California Giant/specialized, 174
  • 20. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 159
  • 21. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, 139
  • 22. Park Place Dealerships, 138
  • 23. Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 128
  • 24. Bikereg. com/cannondale, 123
  • 25. Holowesko Partners U23, 103
  • 26. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, 102
  • 27. Crca/foundation, 96
  • 28. Amore-Vita, 90
  • 29. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 90
  • 30. Panther/competitive Cyclist, 90
  • 31. Matrix/rbm, 83
  • 32. Cole Sport P/b High West, 80
  • 33. Yahoo! Cycling Team, 80
  • 34. Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 77
  • 35. Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 66
  • 36. Team Exergy, 65
  • 37. Herbalife Lagrange, 64
  • 38. Hrrc/trek, 64
  • 39. Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 61
  • 40. Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 59
  • 41. Hagens Berman Cycling, 51
  • 42. Nature Valley Pro Ride, 49
  • 43. Holowesko Partners, 42
  • 44. Teamgive, 40
  • 45. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, 40
  • 46. Van Dessel Factory Team, 40
  • 47. Aerocat Cycling Team, 35
  • 48. Rideclean P/b Patentit. com, 34
  • 49. Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran, 33
  • 50. Tradewind Energy/trek, 33
  • 51. Richardson Bike Mart, 32
  • 52. Trek Livestrong U23, 32
  • 53. Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amateur Racin, 30
  • 54. Rgf Sports Marketing, 30
  • 55. Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Subaru, 30
  • 56. Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Cornercycle, 27
  • 57. Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo, 25
  • 58. Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti, 25
  • 59. Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife, 24
  • 60. Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, 23
  • 61. Team Pista Palace, 21
  • 62. Locos Grill & Pub, 20
  • 63. Tria Market P/b Donohooauto. com, 20
  • 64. Team Type 1 Development, 19
  • 65. Two Wheeler/specialized, 16
  • 66. Team Planet Bike, 15
  • 67. Cleveland Clinc Sports, 10
  • 68. Team H&r Block, 10
  • 69. Bike Religion, 8
  • 70. Denmark National Team, 8
  • 71. Echelon Energy, 8
  • 72. Liberty, 8
  • 73. Nativo/pg/devinci, 8
  • 74. Team Card, 8
  • 75. Richmond Pro Cycling, 7
  • 76. Socalcycling. com, 7
  • 77. Sho-Air/sonance, 6
  • 78. Droessiger, 5
  • 79. Gaspsien/passion Vlo, 5
  • 80. Mercy Elite Cycling, 5
  • 81. Now-Ms Society, 5
  • 82. Nuvo/cultural Trail, 5
  • 83. Racemenu. com, 5

Women’s Points

  • 1. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 977 points
  • 2. Alison Powers, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 827 points
  • 3. Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 732 points
  • 4. Shelley Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 529 points
  • 5. Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders, 526 points
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 519 points
  • 7. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Columbia, 497 points
  • 8. Meredith Miller, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 487 points
  • 9. Ina-yoko Teutenberg, HTC-Columbia, 424 points
  • 10. Katheryn Mattis, Webcor Builders, 408 points
  • 11. Robin Farina, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 390 points
  • 12. Brooke Miller, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 385 points
  • 13. Amanda Miller, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 358 points
  • 14. Theresa Cliff-ryan, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 340 points
  • 15. Amber Neben, Webcor Builders, 310 points
  • 16. Ruth Corset, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 308 points
  • 17. Jennifer Purcell, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, 301 points
  • 18. Joelle Numainville, Webcor Builders, 279 points
  • 19. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 271 points
  • 20. Erica Allar, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 270 points
  • 21. Carla Swart, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 265 points
  • 22. Linda Villumsen, HTC-Columbia, 265 points
  • 23. Carmen Small, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 263 points
  • 24. Kate Veronneau, BMW-Bianchi, 251 points
  • 25. Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, 239 points
  • 26. Kristen Sanders, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 238 points
  • 27. Alex Rhodes, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 227 points
  • 28. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 210 points
  • 29. Anne Samplonius, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 207 points
  • 30. Anna Mcloon, Team Kenda, 190 points
  • 31. Christina Smith, Veloforma, 190 points
  • 32. Sinead Miller, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 186 points
  • 33. Alison Starnes, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 172 points
  • 34. Heather Logan-spreng, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 167 points
  • 35. Katherine Carroll, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 165 points
  • 36. Carrie Cash Wottten, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 156 points
  • 37. M. Vzensniauskaite, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 154 points
  • 38. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 146 points
  • 39. Amber Rais, Kuota Speed Kueens, 141 points
  • 40. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 137 points
  • 41. Alison Shanks, New Zealand National Te, 134 points
  • 42. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 130 points
  • 43. Bron Ryan, Team Freewheel Bike, 128 points
  • 44. Chole Hosking, HTC-Columbia, 115 points
  • 45. Tara Whitten, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, 112 points
  • 46. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 106 points
  • 47. Samantha Schneider, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 100 points
  • 48. Emma Petersen, 7thgroove/re:form Body, 98 points
  • 49. Rebecca Much, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 96 points
  • 50. Kim Anderson, HTC-Columbia, 94 points
  • 51. Kacey Manderfield, Vanderkitten Racing, 90 points
  • 52. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, 90 points
  • 53. Andrea Graus, Webcor Builders, 82 points
  • 54. Kirsty Broun, Verducci Breakaway Rac, 81 points
  • 55. Emila Fahlin, HTC-Columbia, 79 points
  • 56. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 71 points
  • 57. Christine Roettger, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, 71 points
  • 58. Melissa Sanborn, Cyclepath Racing, 69 points
  • 59. Chole Forsman, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 68 points
  • 60. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda, 65 points
  • 61. Karol-ann Canuel, Ann Specialized Mazda Sa, 64 points
  • 62. Alexandra Carle, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 60 points
  • 63. Trixi Worrack, Noris Cycling Team, 60 points
  • 64. Megan Guarnier, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 58 points
  • 65. Sarah Caravella, Team Card, 57 points
  • 66. Veronique Labonte, Team Nanoblur-Gears, 57 points
  • 67. Lauren Robertson, Fcs/metro Volkswagen, 57 points
  • 68. Alison Testroete, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 57 points
  • 69. Nicole Freedman, Wheelworks Racing, 55 points
  • 70. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1, 53 points
  • 71. Sue Butler, Nature Valley Pro Ride, 52 points
  • 72. Veronique Bilodeau, Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, 51 points
  • 73. Joanie Caron, Team Nanoblur-Gears, 51 points
  • 74. Melanie Meyers, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 50 points
  • 75. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1, 48 points
  • 76. Emily Kachorek, Touchstone Climbing, 48 points
  • 77. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda, 46 points
  • 78. Silke Wunderwald, Team Kenda, 45 points
  • 79. Cara Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 44 points
  • 80. Kathryn Donovan, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 42 points
  • 81. Jenna Rinehart, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 41 points
  • 82. Kim Geist, Team Alliance Environme, 40 points
  • 83. Teri Sheasby, Veloforma, 40 points
  • 84. Devon Haskell, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 39 points
  • 85. Emma Mackie, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 39 points
  • 86. Flora Duffy, Fiber One Collegiate All, 35 points
  • 87. Denise Ramsden, Team Kenda, 35 points
  • 88. Rebecca Wellons, BMW-Bianchi, 34 points
  • 89. Ashley James, Team Kenda, 33 points
  • 90. Jill Kislia, Team Kenda, 32 points
  • 91. Kristen Lasasso, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyc, 31 points
  • 92. Courtney O’donnell, Herbalife-Lagrange, 31 points
  • 93. Sarah Maguire, Priority Health, 30 points
  • 94. Jennifer Mcrae, Chann Mcrae Coaching, 30 points
  • 95. Jessica Phillips, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 30 points
  • 96. Christine Schryver, Full Moon Vista, 30 points
  • 97. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 29 points
  • 98. Lauren Hall, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 29 points
  • 99. Priscilla Cazer, Tulsa Tough Racing, 28 points
  • 100. Megan Hottman, Treads. com/dft, 27 points
  • 101. Heather Pryor, Trisports Cycling/eclips, 27 points
  • 102. Erin Silliman, Fruit 66, 27 points
  • 103. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 27 points
  • 104. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling/eclips, 25 points
  • 105. Amy Stauffer, Priority Health, 25 points
  • 106. Lex Albrecht, Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, 24 points
  • 107. Pamela Loebig, Alderfer Bergen, 24 points
  • 108. Julia Lafranchise, Now-Ms Society, 22 points
  • 109. Arielle Filiberti, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 21 points
  • 110. Ally Stacher, Webcor Builders, 21 points
  • 111. Anna Barensfeld, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 20 points
  • 112. Kendi Thomas, Team Kenda, 20 points
  • 113. Nicole Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 19 points
  • 114. Jeannie Kuhajek, Team Mack Racing Associ, 19 points
  • 115. Marrisa Asplund-owen, Treads. com/dft, 17 points
  • 116. Rachel Byus, Fcs/metro Volkswagen, 17 points
  • 117. Mary Costelloe, Verducci Breakaway Rac, 16 points
  • 118. Jeannie Longo, Team Colleen P/b Summit, 16 points
  • 119. Genevieve Whitson, Mvp Health Care Cycling, 16 points
  • 120. Melissa Dahlmann, Bianchi-Grand Performa, 15 points
  • 121. Jenna Kowalski, Now-Ms Society, 15 points
  • 122. Alice Pennington, Veloforma, 15 points
  • 123. Anna Sanders, Primal/rocky Mountain C, 15 points
  • 124. Jade Wilcoxson, Vuelta/flywheel, 15 points
  • 125. Leah Kirchmann, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, 14 points
  • 126. Whitney Schultz, Veloforma, 14 points
  • 127. Shelia Orem, Team Kenda, 13 points
  • 128. Angela Mcclure, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, 12 points
  • 129. Katharina Weber, Alderfer Bergen, 12 points
  • 130. Jenette Williams, Team Card, 12 points
  • 131. Ruth Clemence, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 10 points
  • 132. Annajean Dallaire, Alderfer Bergen, 10 points
  • 133. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Builders, 10 points
  • 134. Sussannah Gordon, Primal/rocky Mountain C, 10 points
  • 135. Jasmine Hurikino, Colavita/Baci P/b Cooking, 10 points
  • 136. Laura Mccaughey, BMW-Bianchi, 10 points
  • 137. Monica Mendez, Idercas Colombia, 10 points
  • 138. Lindsey Myers, Webcor Builders, 10 points
  • 139. Liza Rachetto, Treads. com/dft, 10 points
  • 140. Kendall Ryan, Now-Ms Society, 10 points
  • 141. Molly Vetter-smith, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, 10 points
  • 142. Nicol Vincent Jordan, Performance Bicycle Ra, 10 points
  • 143. Audrey Scott, Ladies First Racing, 9 points
  • 144. Jane Weakley, Team Dayton, 9 points
  • 145. Suzie Brown, Pk Express, 8 points
  • 146. Patty Buerkle, Fruit 66, 8 points
  • 147. Jessica Hannah, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, 8 points
  • 148. Terra Kier, Team Dayton, 8 points
  • 149. Thea Parent, Human Zoom/pabst Blue, 8 points
  • 150. Anna Young, Mvp Health Care Cycling, 8 points
  • 151. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf Cycling Club, 7 points
  • 152. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vera Bradley Foun, 7 points
  • 153. Cindi Inman, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, 7 points
  • 154. Allison Lampi, 7thgroove/re:form Body, 7 points
  • 155. Lenore Pipes, Fruit 66, 7 points
  • 156. Ruth Winder, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12 7 points
  • 157. Emma Bast, Grand Performance/spb, 6 points
  • 158. Vanessa Drigo, Touchstone Climbing, 6 points
  • 159. Angela Hennig, Noris Cycling Team, 6 points
  • 160. Cassandra King, Amoroso’s Cycling Team/, 6 points
  • 161. Kate Ross, Team Card, 6 points
  • 162. Alicia Trevino, Main St. rain, 6 points
  • 163. Kasey Clark, Treads. com/dft, 5 points
  • 164. Kirsten Davis, Performance Bicycle Ra, 5 points
  • 165. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Pedal Right Cycling Tea, 5 points
  • 166. Daniela Garcia, Metro Volkswagen Cycli, 5 points
  • 167. Marlen Johrend, Noris Cycling Team, 5 points
  • 168. Siobhan Jones, Austin Flyers Women’s C, 5 points
  • 169. Ashley Koch, Tribe Racing, 5 points
  • 170. Anna Lang, Vanderkitten Racing, 5 points
  • 171. Dana Martin, Performance Bicycle Ra, 5 points
  • 172. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda, 5 points
  • 173. Robin Secrist, Riverstone Women’s Raci, 5 points

Women’s Team Points

  • 1. Colavita/Baci P/b Cookingg Light, 1957
  • 2. Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 1930
  • 3. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cycling, 1809
  • 4. Peanut Butter & Co. twenty 12, 1693
  • 5. Webcor Builders, 1430
  • 6. HTC-Columbia, 1395
  • 7. Mellow Mushroom, 551
  • 8. Team Kenda, 395
  • 9. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels, 351
  • 10. Veloforma, 264
  • 11. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus, 222
  • 12. Team Nanoblur-Gears, 207
  • 13. Dare To Be- BMW-Bianchi, 175
  • 14. Verducci Breakaway Racing, 146
  • 15. Wheelworks Racing, 145
  • 16. Keller Rorhback Cycling Team, 134
  • 17. New Zealand National Team, 134
  • 18. BMW-Bianchi, 128
  • 19. Team Type 1, 101
  • 20. Kutztown Cutters, 98
  • 21. Kuota Speed Kueens, 85
  • 22. Fiber One Collegiate All Stars, 80
  • 23. Vanderkitten Racing, 80
  • 24. Treads. com/dft, 78
  • 25. Equipe Cascades-Abc Cycles, 75
  • 26. Team Verducci Breakaway Racing, 75
  • 27. Noris Cycling Team, 71
  • 28. Cyclepath Racing, 69
  • 29. Ann Specialized Mazda Samson G Con, 64
  • 30. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, 57
  • 31. Priority Health, 55
  • 32. Team Freewheel Bike, 54
  • 33. Touchstone Climbing, 54
  • 34. Mesa Cycles Racing Team, 53
  • 35. Team Card, 53
  • 36. Nature Valley Pro Ride, 47
  • 37. Now-Ms Society, 47
  • 38. Alderfer Bergen, 46
  • 39. Fruit 66, 42
  • 40. Team Alliance Environmental, 40
  • 41. Herbalife-Lagrange, 31
  • 42. Chann Mcrae Coaching, 30
  • 43. Full Moon Vista, 30
  • 44. Tulsa Tough Racing, 28
  • 45. Fcs/metro Volkswagen Cycling, 27
  • 46. Ladies First Racing, 25
  • 47. 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic, 24
  • 48. Mvp Health Care Cycling, 24
  • 49. Performance Bicycle Racing, 20
  • 50. Primal/rocky Mountain Colivita, 20
  • 51. Team Mack Racing Association, 19
  • 52. Team Dayton, 17
  • 53. Team Colleen P/b Summit Velo, 16
  • 54. Bianchi-Grand Performance, 15
  • 55. Cycleloft, 15
  • 56. Vuelta/flywheel, 15
  • 57. Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon, 12
  • 58. Biketiresdirect. com, 10
  • 59. Idercas Colombia, 10
  • 60. Pk Express, 8
  • 61. Maple Leaf Cycling Club, 7
  • 62. Amoroso’s Cycling Team/tri-State Velo, 6
  • 63. Grand Performance/spbrc, 6
  • 64. Main St. rain, 6
  • 65. Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling, 5
  • 66. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 5
  • 67. Pedal Right Cycling Team, 5
  • 68. Riverstone Women’s Racing, 5
  • 69. Tribe Racing, 5

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter