Menu

Stage 3 Slideshow: CTI Classic Pro XCT

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 11, 2010
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 5:12 PM EDT

[album id=46 template=extend]

Carmichael Training Systems International Classic

Colorado Springs

Overall Final Pro Wimen

1. GOULD Georgia LUNA PRO TEAM 3:03:12 0:00:00

2. COMPTON Katherine 3:07:36 0:04:24

3. KOERBER Willow SUBARU-TREK 3:08:23 0:05:11

4. MCCONNELOUG Mary 3:11:28 0:08:16

5. IRMIGER Heather SUBARU-TREK 3:11:53 0:08:41

6. SAWICKI Pua 3:12:46 0:09:34

7. FORSMAN Chloe 3:15:47 0:12:35

8. DOMBROSKI Amy LUNA PRO TEAM 3:17:16 0:14:04

9. PARK Krista 3:18:29 0:15:17

10. SMITH Jennifer 3:20:21 0:17:09

11. MANN Allison 3:22:40 0:19:28

12. FREEMAN Judy 3:24:33 0:21:21

13. MOORADIAN Aleksand 3:29:32 0:26:20

14. BELLAMY Michelle 3:33:23 0:30:11

15. BLANCHARD Bryna 3:36:54 0:33:42

16. DISTERHEFT Erin 3:38:51 0:35:39

17. YORK Diedre 3:46:21 0:43:09

18. YORK Danae 3:48:08 0:44:56

Elite Men Overall Final

1. HORGAN-KOBELSKI J SUBARU-TREK 3:24:05 0:00:00

2. KABUSH Geoff TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN 3:25:11 0:01:06

3. WELLS Todd SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 3:27:01 0:02:56

4. SCHULTZ Sam SUBARU-TREK 3:31:43 0:07:38

5. TREBON Ryan KONA 3:32:36 0:08:31

6. WELLS Troy 3:36:10 0:12:05

7. FINSTERWALD Russell SUBARU-TREK 3:36:51 0:12:46

8. BRODERICK Michael 3:38:09 0:14:04

9. PAXSON Spencer 3:38:28 0:14:23

10. ALDERS Bryan 3:40:12 0:16:07

11. CARES Colin 3:40:44 0:16:39

12. BEISEL Kalan 3:41:27 0:17:22

13. KAPPIUS Brady 3:43:15 0:19:10

14. SCHULTZ Andy 3:45:02 0:20:57

15. KANE Kevin 3:45:05 0:21:00

16. MARION Robert 3:45:26 0:21:21

17. MCCALLA Michael 3:47:17 0:23:12

18. HOKE Mitch 3:48:46 0:24:41

19. CARPENTER Greg 3:49:31 0:25:26

20. WERNER JR. Kerry 3:49:46 0:25:41

21. OSTROSKI Peter 3:51:14 0:27:09

22. ELWELL Aaron 3:51:42 0:27:37

23. SCHNEIDER Joe 3:52:45 0:28:40

24. FREDERICK Scott 3:52:53 0:28:48

25. JOHNSON Doug 3:56:35 0:32:30

26. FRANKLIN Macky 3:56:47 0:32:42

27. DE JONG Menso 3:58:22 0:34:17

28. MICKIEWICZ Bryan 3:58:34 0:34:29

29. PETERSON Cody 3:58:58 0:34:53

30. NOBIL John 4:01:27 0:37:22

31. CONNORS Matt 4:01:51 0:37:46

32. PATTERSON Will WHOLE ATHLETE CYCLING TEAM 4:02:01 0:37:56

33. WOODRUFF TJ 4:02:43 0:38:38

34. WOHLSCHLAEGER Cr 4:08:42 0:44:37

35. WIEBE Matt 4:16:45 0:52:40

36. CLARK JJ 4:25:25 1:01:20

Day 3 Short-Track Pro Women

1. GOULD Georgia LUNA PRO TEAM 0:55:27 . 00 0:00:00
2. COMPTON Katherine 0:55:52 . 00 0:00:25
3. KOERBER Willow SUBARU-TREK 0:56:40 . 00 0:01:13
4. SAWICKI Pua 0:57:00 . 00 0:01:33
5. FORSMAN Chloe 0:57:24 . 00 0:01:57
6. MCCONNELOUG Mary 0:57:35 . 00 0:02:08
7. IRMIGER Heather SUBARU-TREK 0:57:43 . 00 0:02:16
8. DOMBROSKI Amy LUNA PRO TEAM 0:57:57 . 00 0:02:30
9. MANN Allison 0:59:14 . 00 0:03:47
10. PARK Krista 0:59:48 . 00 0:04:21
11. SMITH Jennifer 1:00:01 . 00 0:04:34
12. FREEMAN Judy 1:01:08 . 00 0:05:41
13. DISTERHEFT Erin 1:01:55 . 00 0:06:28
14.  MOORADIAN Aleksand 1:02:00 . 00 0:06:33
15. BELLAMY Michelle 1:03:36 . 00 0:08:09
16. BLANCHARD Bryna 1:03:58 . 00 0:08:31
17. YORK Diedre 1:06:35 . 00 0:11:08
18. YORK Danae 1:08:20 . 00 0:12:53

Day 3 Short-Track Pro Men

1. WELLS Todd SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:08:34 0:00:00
2. HORGAN-KOBELSKI J SUBARU-TREK 1:08:52 0:00:18
3. KABUSH Geoff TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN 1:09:44 0:01:10
4. TREBON Ryan KONA 1:10:13 0:01:39
5. SCHULTZ Sam SUBARU-TREK 1:10:59 0:02:25
6. WELLS Troy 1:12:39 0:04:05
7. FINSTERWALD Russell SUBARU-TREK 1:13:01 0:04:27
8. BRODERICK Michael 1:13:30 0:04:56
9. KAPPIUS Brady 1:13:30 0:04:56
10. BEISEL Kalan 1:13:30 0:04:56
11. CARES Colin 1:13:30 0:04:56
12. PAXSON Spencer 1:13:30 0:04:56
13. MARION Robert 1:13:30 0:04:56
14. SCHULTZ Andy 1:13:30 0:04:56
15. ALDERS Bryan 1:13:52 0:05:18
16. WERNER JR. Kerry 1:14:37 0:06:03
17. DE JONG Menso 1:14:59 0:06:25
18. MCCALLA Michael 1:15:38 0:07:04
19. KANE Kevin 1:15:38 0:07:04
20. NOBIL John 1:15:38 0:07:04
21. HOKE Mitch 1:15:38 0:07:04
22. ELWELL Aaron 1:15:50 0:07:16
23. CLARK JJ 1:16:01 0:07:27
24. CARPENTER Greg 1:16:32 0:07:58
25. SCHNEIDER Joe 1:16:32 0:07:58
26. FREDERICK Scott 1:16:32 0:07:58
27. OSTROSKI Peter 1:17:28 0:08:54
28. WOODRUFF TJ 1:17:35 0:09:01
29. PETERSON Cody 1:17:53 0:09:19
30. FRANKLIN Macky 1:18:06 0:09:32
31. MICKIEWICZ Bryan 1:18:06 0:09:32
32. JOHNSON Doug 1:18:06 0:09:32
33. CONNORS Matt 1:19:17 0:10:43
34. WIEBE Matt 1:19:17 0:10:43
35. PATTERSON Will WHOLE ATHLETE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:04 0:12:30
36. WOHLSCHLAEGER Cr 1:23:32 0:14:58

Day 2 cross-country

Pro men’s XC
1. HORGAN-KOBELSKI J SUBARU-TREK 1:57:47 0:00:00
2. KABUSH Geoff TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN 1:58:07 0:00:20
3. WELLS Todd SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 00:05 1:58:10 0:00:23
4. SCHULTZ Sam SUBARU-TREK 2:02:59 0:05:12
5. TREBON Ryan KONA 2:04:04 0:06:17
6. WELLS Troy 2:05:05 0:07:18
7. FINSTERWALD Russell SUBARU-TREK 2:05:46 0:07:59
8. BRODERICK Michael 00:05 2:05:54 0:08:07
9. SONNTAG Benjamin 2:05:59 0:08:12
10. PAXSON Spencer 2:06:19 0:08:32
11. ALDERS Bryan 2:07:33 0:09:46
12. CARES Colin 2:08:45 0:10:58
13. BEISEL Kalan 2:08:49 0:11:02
14. KANE Kevin 2:10:24 0:12:37
15.  MCCALLA Michael 00:05 2:11:23 0:13:36
16 . KAPPIUS Brady 2:11:25 0:13:38
17. BEATON Matthew 2:12:23 0:14:36
18. SCHULTZ Andy 2:12:31 0:14:44
19. MARION Robert 2:13:06 0:15:19
20. CARPENTER Greg 00:15 2:13:48 0:16:01
21. HOKE Mitch 00:05 2:14:03 0:16:16
22. OSTROSKI Peter 2:14:19 0:16:32
23. WERNER JR. Kerry 2:16:03 0:18:16
24. ELWELL Aaron 2:16:28 0:18:41
25. SCHNEIDER Joe 00:15 2:16:41 0:18:54
26. FREDERICK Scott 2:17:01 0:19:14
27. FRANKLIN Macky 2:18:35 0:20:48
28. JOHNSON Doug 2:19:26 0:21:39
29. PATTERSON Will WHOLE ATHLETE CYCLING TEAM 2:19:58 0:22:11
30. MICKIEWICZ Bryan 2:20:36 0:22:49
31. PETERSON Cody 2:21:17 0:23:30
32. CONNORS Matt 2:22:36 0:24:49
33. UHL Tristan 2:23:31 0:25:44
34. DE JONG Menso 2:24:24 0:26:37
35. WOHLSCHLAEGER Cr 2:24:28 0:26:41
36. WOODRUFF TJ 2:25:32 0:27:45
37. NOBIL John 00:05 2:25:44 0:27:57
38. ALDREDGE Graham 00:15 2:27:28 0:29:41
39. WIEBE Matt 2:38:07 0:40:20
40. CLARK JJ 2:49:25 0:51:38
41. BENNETT John 2:55:00 0:57:13
42. PLAXTON Max 3:02:57 1:05:10

Pro Women’s XC
1. GOULD Georgia LUNA PRO TEAM 1:48:31 0:00:00
2. KOERBER Willow SUBARU-TREK 00:05 1:50:16 0:01:45
3. COMPTON Katherine 1:51:45 0:03:14
4. MCCONNELOUG Mary 00:05 1:53:25 0:04:54
5. IRMIGER Heather SUBARU-TREK 00:05 1:53:46 0:05:15
6. SAWICKI Pua 1:54:51 0:06:20
7. FORSMAN Chloe 1:58:02 0:09:31
8. PARK Krista 1:58:10 0:09:39
9. DOMBROSKI Amy LUNA PRO TEAM 00:05 1:58:20 0:09:49
10. SMITH Jennifer 1:58:45 0:10:14
11. CAREY Amanda 1:59:27 0:10:56
12. FREEMAN Judy 2:01:11 0:12:40
13.  MANN Allison 2:02:33 0:14:02
14. MOORADIAN Aleksand 2:05:20 0:16:49
15. BELLAMY Michelle 2:07:44 0:19:13
16. THRODAHL Molly 2:08:58 0:20:27
17. BLANCHARD Bryna 2:10:07 0:21:36
18. DISTERHEFT Erin 2:12:34 0:24:03
19. YORK Diedre 2:14:46 0:26:15
20. YORK Danae 2:15:40 0:27:09

Time Trial Results

UCI Elite Female

7.5K

1 GOULD Georgia LUNA PRO TEAM 0:19:14 0:00:00

2 COMPTON Katherine 0:19:59 0:00:45

3 IRMIGER Heather SUBARU-TREK 0:20:19 0:01:05

4 FORSMAN Chloe 0:20:21 0:01:07

5 MCCONNELOUG Mary 0:20:23 0:01:09

6 PARK Krista 0:20:31 0:01:17

7 MANN Allison 0:20:53 0:01:39

8 DOMBROSKI Amy LUNA PRO TEAM 0:20:54 0:01:40

9 SAWICKI Pua 0:20:55 0:01:41

10 CAREY Amanda 0:21:00 0:01:46

11 FREEMAN Judy 01:00 0:21:14 0:02:00

12 KOERBER Willow SUBARU-TREK 0:21:22 0:02:08

13 SMITH Jennifer 0:21:35 0:02:21

14 THRODAHL Molly 0:21:50 0:02:36

15 BELLAMY Michelle 0:22:03 0:02:49

16 MOORADIAN Aleksand 0:22:12 0:02:58

17 BLANCHARD Bryna 0:22:49 0:03:35

18 YORK Danae 0:24:08 0:04:54

19 DISTERHEFT Erin 0:24:22 0:05:08

20 YORK Diedre 0:25:00 0:05:46

Pro Men
Carmichael Training Systems International Classic
Time Trial Results
UCI Elite M
7.5K
1 PLAXTON Max 00:05 0:17:11 . 84 0:00:00
2 KABUSH Geoff TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN 0:17:20 . 03 0:00:09
3 HORGAN-KOBELSKI J SUBARU-TREK 00:05 0:17:21 . 84 0:00:10
4 SCHULTZ Sam SUBARU-TREK 00:05 0:17:40 . 12 0:00:29
5 FINSTERWALD Russell SUBARU-TREK 0:18:04 . 28 0:00:53
6 Benjamin 0:18:08 . 34 0:00:57
7 TREBON Ryan KONA 0:18:19 . 41 0:01:08
8 KAPPIUS Brady 0:18:20 . 84 0:01:09
9 WELLS Troy 0:18:26 . 00 0:01:15
10 CARES Colin 0:18:29 . 38 0:01:18
11 BRODERICK Michael 00:05 0:18:35 . 62 0:01:24
12 PAXSON Spencer 0:18:39 . 34 0:01:28
13 ALDERS Bryan 0:18:47 . 22 0:01:36
14 MARION Robert 0:18:50 . 29 0:01:39
15 BENNETT John 0:18:54 . 22 0:01:43
16 CARPENTER Greg 0:18:56 . 97 0:01:45
17 KANE Kevin 00:05 0:18:58 . 50 0:01:47
18 DE JONG Menso 0:18:59 . 31 0:01:48
19 HOKE Mitch 0:19:00 . 81 0:01:49
20 SCHULTZ Andy 0:19:01 . 72 0:01:50
21 JOHNSON Doug 0:19:03 . 12 0:01:52
22 WERNER JR. Kerry 0:19:06 . 50 0:01:55
23 BEISEL Kalan 0:19:08 . 47 0:01:57
24 SCHNEIDER Joe 0:19:17 . 94 0:02:06
25 FREDERICK Scott 0:19:20 . 97 0:02:09
26 WIEBE Matt 0:19:21 . 91 0:02:10
27 OSTROSKI Peter 00:05 0:19:22 . 69 0:02:11
28 ELWELL Aaron 0:19:24 . 69 0:02:13
29 BEATON Matthew 0:19:30 . 62 0:02:19
30 UHL Tristan 0:19:35 . 66 0:02:24
31 WOODRUFF TJ 0:19:36 . 28 0:02:25
32 PETERSON Cody 0:19:48 . 88 0:02:37
33 MICKIEWICZ Bryan 0:19:52 . 56 0:02:41
34 NOBIL John 00:05 0:19:55 . 84 0:02:44
35 CONNORS Matt 0:19:58 . 09 0:02:47
36 CLARK JJ 0:19:59 . 75 0:02:48
37 FRANKLIN Macky 0:20:06 . 00 0:02:55
38 MCCALLA Michael 0:20:11 . 18 0:03:00
39 WELLS Todd SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 0:20:12 . 12 0:03:01
40 ALDREDGE Graham 0:20:14 . 12 0:03:03
41 WOHLSCHLAEGER Cr 0:20:42 . 97 0:03:31
42 PATTERSON Will WHOLE ATHLETE CYCLING TEAM 0:20:59 . 00 0:03:48

FILED UNDER: MTB / News / Race Results TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter