Menu

2010 Tour de France stage 10 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 14, 2010
  • Updated Jul. 15, 2010 at 6:06 AM EDT

Stage 10, Wednesday, July 14: Chambéry to Gap (179km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, in 5h 10′ 56″
  • 2. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 3. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 01:29
  • 4. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:29
  • 5. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:33

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 49h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:41
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:58
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:31

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, 138 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese, 131 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, 116 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’epargne, 98 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, Team Htc-Columbia, 97 points
  • Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 91 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 90 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 62 points
  • 4. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Farnese, at 56 points
  • Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank , in 49h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank , at 04:22
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo , at 05:11
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom , at 30:18
  • 5. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne , at 30:29

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, in 147h 07′ 02″
  • 2. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at 00:41
  • 3. ASTANA, at 14:54
  • 4. RABOBANK, at 15:38
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:52

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, in 5h 10′ 56″
  • 2. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:00
  • 3. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 01:29
  • 4. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:29
  • 5. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:33
  • 6. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:20
  • 7. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:58
  • 8. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:57
  • 9. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 10. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 11. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 14:19
  • 12. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 14:19
  • 13. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 14. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:19
  • 15. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 16. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:19
  • 17. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:19
  • 18. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 19. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:19
  • 20. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 14:19
  • 21. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 14:19
  • 22. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 23. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 24. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 14:19
  • 25. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 14:19
  • 26. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 27. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 28. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 29. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 30. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:19
  • 31. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 32. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 14:19
  • 33. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 14:19
  • 34. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 35. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 36. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 37. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 38. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 14:19
  • 39. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 40. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:19
  • 41. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 42. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 14:19
  • 43. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 44. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14:19
  • 45. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 46. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 47. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 14:19
  • 48. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 49. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 50. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 14:19
  • 51. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 14:19
  • 52. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Transitions, at 14:19
  • 53. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 54. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 14:19
  • 55. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:19
  • 56. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:19
  • 57. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 58. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 59. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 14:19
  • 60. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 14:19
  • 61. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 14:19
  • 62. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 63. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 14:19
  • 64. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 14:19
  • 65. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:19
  • 66. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 67. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 68. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Transitions, at 14:19
  • 69. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 70. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 14:19
  • 71. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 72. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 14:19
  • 73. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 14:19
  • 74. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:19
  • 75. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 76. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 77. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 14:19
  • 78. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 14:19
  • 79. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 80. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 14:19
  • 81. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 14:19
  • 82. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 83. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 14:19
  • 84. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 85. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 14:19
  • 86. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 87. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 88. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:19
  • 89. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 90. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:19
  • 91. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 14:19
  • 92. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 93. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 94. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 95. Simon Spilak, Lampre-Farnese, at 14:19
  • 96. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 97. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 98. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:19
  • 99. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 100. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 14:19
  • 101. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 102. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 103. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 104. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 14:19
  • 105. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14:19
  • 106. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 14:19
  • 107. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 14:19
  • 108. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 109. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 14:19
  • 110. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 14:19
  • 111. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 14:19
  • 112. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 14:19
  • 113. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:19
  • 114. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:19
  • 115. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 14:19
  • 116. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:19
  • 117. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 14:19
  • 118. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 14:19
  • 119. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 120. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 14:19
  • 121. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 15:47
  • 122. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 15:47
  • 123. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:47
  • 124. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:47
  • 125. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:47
  • 126. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 15:47
  • 127. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre-Farnese, at 15:47
  • 128. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 15:47
  • 129. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 15:47
  • 130. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 15:47
  • 131. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 15:47
  • 132. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 15:47
  • 133. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 15:47
  • 134. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:47
  • 135. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 15:47
  • 136. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 15:47
  • 137. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 15:47
  • 138. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:47
  • 139. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 15:47
  • 140. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 15:47
  • 141. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 15:47
  • 142. Robert Hunter, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:47
  • 143. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 15:47
  • 144. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 15:47
  • 145. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:47
  • 146. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:47
  • 147. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 15:47
  • 148. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 15:47
  • 149. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 15:47
  • 150. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:47
  • 151. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 15:47
  • 152. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 15:47
  • 153. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:47
  • 154. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 15:47
  • 155. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 15:47
  • 156. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:47
  • 157. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 15:47
  • 158. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 15:47
  • 159. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 15:47
  • 160. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 15:47
  • 161. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:47
  • 162. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:47
  • 163. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 15:47
  • 164. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:47
  • 165. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:47
  • 166. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 15:47
  • 167. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:47
  • 168. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 15:47
  • 169. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 15:47
  • 170. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 15:47
  • 171. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 15:47
  • 172. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 15:47
  • 173. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 15:47
  • 174. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 15:47
  • 175. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15:47
  • 176. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:15
  • 177. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 16:27
  • 178. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 16:47
  • 179. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 16:53
  • 180. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 16:53
  • 181. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 16:53

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 49h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 00:41
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:45
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:58
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:31
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 03:59
  • 7. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 04:22
  • 8. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 04:41
  • 9. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 05:08
  • 10. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:09
  • 11. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:11
  • 12. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Transitions, at 05:42
  • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:23
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 06:31
  • 15. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:04
  • 16. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 07:13
  • 17. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:18
  • 18. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 07:47
  • 19. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 08:03
  • 20. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 09:05
  • 21. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:48
  • 22. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:20
  • 23. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 10:26
  • 24. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 10:46
  • 25. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 11:06
  • 26. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:45
  • 27. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:48
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 13:26
  • 29. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:30
  • 30. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Transitions, at 15:15
  • 31. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 17:22
  • 32. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 17:50
  • 33. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:09
  • 34. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:26
  • 35. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 21:43
  • 36. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 21:58
  • 37. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 21:58
  • 38. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 25:02
  • 39. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:28
  • 40. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:18
  • 41. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 30:21
  • 42. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:29
  • 43. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 30:46
  • 44. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 31:29
  • 45. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 32:59
  • 46. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 33:30
  • 47. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 34:13
  • 48. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 36:59
  • 49. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 37:18
  • 50. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:52
  • 51. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 38:02
  • 52. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:35
  • 53. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 40:55
  • 54. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 41:51
  • 55. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 41:53
  • 56. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 42:05
  • 57. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:26
  • 58. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Farnese, at 44:52
  • 59. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 46:01
  • 60. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 46:25
  • 61. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 46:58
  • 62. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 48:23
  • 63. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 49:20
  • 64. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 49:53
  • 65. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 50:09
  • 66. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 50:52
  • 67. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 51:08
  • 68. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 52:19
  • 69. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 52:50
  • 70. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 53:14
  • 71. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 53:21
  • 72. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 54:04
  • 73. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 55:03
  • 74. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 55:10
  • 75. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 55:33
  • 76. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 55:57
  • 77. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 56:52
  • 78. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 56:57
  • 79. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 57:32
  • 80. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 58:01
  • 81. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 59:12
  • 82. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 59:57
  • 83. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:02:11
  • 84. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1:02:37
  • 85. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 1:03:23
  • 86. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:03:48
  • 87. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 1:04:07
  • 88. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:37
  • 89. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:07
  • 90. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 1:06:32
  • 91. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:06:34
  • 92. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 1:07:07
  • 93. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 1:07:17
  • 94. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:08:17
  • 95. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 1:08:37
  • 96. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:10:22
  • 97. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 1:11:09
  • 98. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:11:34
  • 99. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12:03
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 1:12:59
  • 101. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 1:13:05
  • 102. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:14:18
  • 103. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:16:11
  • 104. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 1:16:39
  • 105. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:16:47
  • 106. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:16:49
  • 107. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:16:51
  • 108. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:17:14
  • 109. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 1:17:34
  • 110. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:17:57
  • 111. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:17:59
  • 112. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18:06
  • 113. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 1:18:31
  • 114. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 1:18:53
  • 115. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:19:15
  • 116. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:19:43
  • 117. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:19:46
  • 118. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 1:19:59
  • 119. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:20:34
  • 120. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:22:04
  • 121. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 1:22:13
  • 122. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 1:22:16
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 1:22:23
  • 124. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:22:27
  • 125. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:28
  • 126. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:22:42
  • 127. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 1:23:21
  • 128. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 1:23:35
  • 129. Robert Hunter, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:24:42
  • 130. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:25:15
  • 131. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 1:25:39
  • 132. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 1:26:09
  • 133. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:26:21
  • 134. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 1:27:04
  • 135. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:27:30
  • 136. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 1:27:49
  • 137. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:28:06
  • 138. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:28:14
  • 139. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 1:29:39
  • 140. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 1:29:46
  • 141. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 1:30:23
  • 142. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 1:31:19
  • 143. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31:23
  • 144. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:32:02
  • 145. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 1:32:03
  • 146. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 1:32:43
  • 147. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 1:34:31
  • 148. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 1:34:34
  • 149. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:34:41
  • 150. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:35:52
  • 151. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:35:58
  • 152. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:36:21
  • 153. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:36:55
  • 154. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:37:35
  • 155. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 1:37:50
  • 156. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 1:37:54
  • 157. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 1:39:29
  • 158. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:39:31
  • 159. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:40:57
  • 160. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:28
  • 161. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:41:44
  • 162. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:41:57
  • 163. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:42:40
  • 164. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 1:43:15
  • 165. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:43:20
  • 166. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:43:54
  • 167. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:45:09
  • 168. Simon Spilak, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:45:47
  • 169. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:47:05
  • 170. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese, at 1:48:00
  • 171. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:48:34
  • 172. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:48:40
  • 173. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:47
  • 174. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 1:49:07
  • 175. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 1:50:17
  • 176. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, at 1:50:18
  • 177. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:55:00
  • 178. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:56:25
  • 179. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:57:37
  • 180. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 2:00:46
  • 181. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Farnese, at 2:02:29

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint 1, La Buissure (19.5km)

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese , at 6 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team , at 4 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team , at 2 points

Sprint 2, La Fare-En-Champsaur (158km)

  • 1. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’epargne , at 6 points
  • 2. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 4 points
  • 3. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step , at 2 points

Finish, Gap (179km)

  • 1. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack , at 25 points
  • 2. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’epargne , at 22 points
  • 3. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step , at 20 points
  • 4. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom , at 18 points
  • 5. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 16 points
  • 6. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale , at 15 points
  • 7. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale , at 14 points
  • 8. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne , at 13 points
  • 9. Mark Cavendish, Team Htc-Columbia , at 12 points
  • 10. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese , at 11 points
  • 11. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team , at 10 points
  • 12. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team , at 9 points
  • 13. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale , at 8 points
  • 14. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom , at 7 points
  • 15. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’epargne , at 6 points
  • 16. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 5 points
  • 17. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 4 points
  • 18. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo , at 3 points
  • 19. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne , at 2 points
  • 20. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank , at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, 138 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Farnese, 131 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, 116 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’epargne, 98 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, Team Htc-Columbia, 97 points
  • 6. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 86 points
  • 7. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, 82 points
  • 8. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, 74 points
  • 9. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, 71 points
  • 10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, 69 points
  • 11. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, 63 points
  • 12. Alberto Contador, Astana, 57 points
  • 13. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, 54 points
  • 14. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, 54 points
  • 15. Tyler Farrar, Garmin-Transitions, 53 points
  • 16. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, 52 points
  • 17. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 51 points
  • 18. Mark Renshaw, Team Htc-Columbia, 48 points
  • 19. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Transitions, 45 points
  • 20. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 43 points
  • 21. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, 41 points
  • 22. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’epargne, 39 points
  • 23. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 39 points
  • 24. Robert Hunter, Garmin-Transitions, 39 points
  • 25. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, 37 points
  • 26. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 37 points
  • 27. Sandy Casar, Fdj, 35 points
  • 28. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, 34 points
  • 29. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese, 33 points
  • 30. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 33 points
  • 31. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 31 points
  • 32. Christian Knees, Team Milram, 30 points
  • 33. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 29 points
  • 34. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’epargne, 29 points
  • 35. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 26 points
  • 36. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, 26 points
  • 37. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’epargne, 26 points
  • 38. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, 26 points
  • 39. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, 25 points
  • 40. Julian Dean, Garmin-Transitions, 25 points
  • 41. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, 24 points
  • 42. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, 24 points
  • 43. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 24 points
  • 44. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’epargne, 22 points
  • 45. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, 22 points
  • 46. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, 22 points
  • 47. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, 22 points
  • 48. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, 22 points
  • 49. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin-Transitions, 21 points
  • 50. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 20 points
  • 51. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 20 points
  • 52. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, 20 points
  • 53. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, 19 points
  • 54. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, 18 points
  • 55. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, 18 points
  • 56. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 17 points
  • 57. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’epargne, 17 points
  • 58. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 59. David Millar, Garmin-Transitions, 17 points
  • 60. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, 16 points
  • 61. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 16 points
  • 62. Lance Armstrong, Team Radioshack, 15 points
  • 63. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 15 points
  • 64. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Farnese, 15 points
  • 65. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, 15 points
  • 66. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, 15 points
  • 67. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, 14 points
  • 68. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 points
  • 69. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’epargne, 14 points
  • 70. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 14 points
  • 71. Tony Martin, Team Htc-Columbia, 14 points
  • 72. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 13 points
  • 73. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, 12 points
  • 74. Lars Boom, Rabobank, 12 points
  • 75. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, 12 points
  • 76. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, 12 points
  • 77. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team Htc-Columbia, 12 points
  • 78. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, 12 points
  • 79. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, 12 points
  • 80. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, 12 points
  • 81. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, 11 points
  • 82. Andriy Grivko, Astana, 11 points
  • 83. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, 10 points
  • 84. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, 10 points
  • 85. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, 10 points
  • 86. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, 10 points
  • 87. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 8 points
  • 88. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, 8 points
  • 89. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 8 points
  • 90. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8 points
  • 91. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, 8 points
  • 92. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, 8 points
  • 93. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, 7 points
  • 94. Michael Rogers, Team Htc-Columbia, 6 points
  • 95. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 96. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’epargne, 6 points
  • 97. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, 6 points
  • 98. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 6 points
  • 99. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, 6 points
  • 100. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 points
  • 101. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, 5 points
  • 102. Maxime Monfort, Team Htc-Columbia, 4 points
  • 103. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, 4 points
  • 104. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, 4 points
  • 105. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, 4 points
  • 106. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, 4 points
  • 107. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 108. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, 3 points
  • 109. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, 3 points
  • 110. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, 2 points
  • 111. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 112. Christophe Le Mevel, Fdj, 2 points
  • 113. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, 2 points
  • 114. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, 2 points
  • 115. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, 2 points
  • 116. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 117. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, 2 points
  • 118. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 2 points
  • 119. Daniel Navarro, Astana, 2 points
  • 120. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, 2 points
  • 121. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, 2 points
  • 122. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 123. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, 2 points
  • 124. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, 2 points
  • 125. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, 2 points
  • 126. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, 2 points
  • 127. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, 2 points
  • 128. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’epargne, 2 points
  • 129. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, 2 points
  • 130. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, 2 points
  • 131. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team, 2 points
  • 132. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, 2 points
  • 133. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 134. Rémy Di Gregorio, Fdj, 2 points
  • 135. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, 2 points
  • 136. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, 2 points
  • 137. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, 2 points
  • 138. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, 2 points
  • 139. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Farnese, 2 points
  • 140. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 141. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre-Farnese, 2 points
  • 142. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, 2 points
  • 143. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin-Transitions, 2 points
  • 144. Bernhard Eisel, Team Htc-Columbia, 2 points
  • 145. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, 2 points
  • 146. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 2 points
  • 147. Bert Grabsch, Team Htc-Columbia, 2 points
  • 148. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, 2 points
  • 149. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, 1 points
  • 150. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne,-3 points
  • 151. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre-Farnese, -5 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank , in 49h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank , at 04:22
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo , at 05:11
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom , at 30:18
  • 5. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne , at 30:29
  • 6. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto , at 31:29
  • 7. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom , at 32:59
  • 8. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank , at 46:01
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling , at 51:08
  • 10. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto , at 52:19
  • 11. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto , at 55:03
  • 12. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 55:33
  • 13. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’epargne , at 55:57
  • 14. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram , at 59:12
  • 15. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’epargne , at 1:02:11
  • 16. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale , at 1:06:07
  • 17. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling , at 1:10:22
  • 18. Rémy Di Gregorio, Fdj , at 1:12:59
  • 19. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo , at 1:16:11
  • 20. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team , at 1:17:34
  • 21. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia , at 1:17:59
  • 22. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo , at 1:22:04
  • 23. Lars Boom, Rabobank , at 1:22:23
  • 24. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto , at 1:25:15
  • 25. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne , at 1:26:21
  • 26. Wesley Sulzberger, Fdj , at 1:30:23
  • 27. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia , at 1:35:58
  • 28. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team , at 1:36:55
  • 29. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step , at 1:37:54
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram , at 1:39:29
  • 31. Simon Spilak, Lampre-Farnese , at 1:45:47
  • 32. Grega Bole, Lampre-Farnese , at 1:48:00
  • 33. Anthony Roux, Fdj , at 2:00:46
  • 34. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Farnese , at 2:02:29

Stage Climber standings | Top of page
Climb 1, Côte de Laffrey (77km)

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15 points
  • 2. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 13 points
  • 3. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 11 points
  • 4. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 5. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 8 points
  • 6. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7 points
  • 7. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 8. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 5 points

Climb 2, Côte des Terrasses (98.km)

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4 points
  • 2. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 3 points
  • 3. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 4. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1 points

Climb 3, Col du Noyer (145.5km)

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20 points
  • 2. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 18 points
  • 3. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 16 points
  • 4. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14 points
  • 5. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12 points
  • 6. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10 points

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 91 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 90 points
  • 3. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 62 points
  • 4. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 58 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Farnese, at 56 points
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 50 points
  • 7. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 47 points
  • 8. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 43 points
  • 9. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40 points
  • 10. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 36 points
  • 11. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 32 points
  • 12. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 32 points
  • 13. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 29 points
  • 14. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 29 points
  • 15. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 28 points
  • 16. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 27 points
  • 17. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 27 points
  • 18. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 19. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 20. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
  • 21. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 22. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 23. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18 points
  • 24. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 25. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17 points
  • 26. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Farnese, at 16 points
  • 27. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 16 points
  • 28. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14 points
  • 29. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
  • 30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12 points
  • 31. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12 points
  • 32. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 33. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 11 points
  • 34. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 35. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10 points
  • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 37. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 38. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 39. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7 points
  • 40. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 41. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 42. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points
  • 43. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 44. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4 points
  • 45. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
  • 46. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Transitions, at 3 points
  • 47. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3 points
  • 48. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 49. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 50. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
  • 51. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 52. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2 points
  • 53. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 54. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points
  • 55. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 56. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 57. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, in 16h 01′ 26″
  • 2. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at 00:00
  • 3. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 01:29
  • 4. QUICK STEP, at 01:29
  • 5. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO, at 01:33
  • 6. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 01:59
  • 7. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE, at 13:57
  • 8. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at 14:19
  • 9. LAMPRE-FARNESE, at 14:19
  • 10. RABOBANK, at 14:19
  • 11. TEAM SAXO BANK, at 14:19
  • 12. CERVELO TEST TEAM, at 14:19
  • 13. KATUSHA TEAM, at 14:19
  • 14. ASTANA, at 14:19
  • 15. EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI, at 14:19
  • 16. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA, at 14:19
  • 17. SKY PRO CYCLING, at 14:19
  • 18. TEAM MILRAM, at 14:19
  • 19. FDJ, at 14:19
  • 20. FOOTON-SERVETTO, at 14:19
  • 21. BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:47
  • 22. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS, at 15:47
  • ., at

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. CAISSE D’EPARGNE, in 147h 07′ 02″
  • 2. TEAM RADIOSHACK, at 00:41
  • 3. ASTANA, at 14:54
  • 4. RABOBANK, at 15:38
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:52
  • 6. OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO, at 19:37
  • 7. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO, at 30:42
  • 8. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM, at 36:55
  • 9. SKY PRO CYCLING, at 40:31
  • 10. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE, at 43:24
  • 11. EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI, at 45:13
  • 12. QUICK STEP, at 46:16
  • 13. TEAM SAXO BANK, at 47:42
  • 14. BMC RACING TEAM, at 49:26
  • 15. TEAM HTC-COLUMBIA, at 51:50
  • 16. FDJ, at 1H16:54
  • 17. GARMIN-TRANSITIONS, at 1H29:22
  • 18. CERVELO TEST TEAM, at 1H31:22
  • 19. KATUSHA TEAM, at 1H44:30
  • 20. FOOTON-SERVETTO, at 1H46:13
  • 21. TEAM MILRAM, at 2H26:14
  • 22. LAMPRE-FARNESE, at 2H40:10

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at

Abandons | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter