Menu

2010 Tour de France stage 19 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Jul. 24, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 6, 2010 at 2:59 PM EDT

Stage 19, Saturday July 24: Bordeaux to Pauillac TT (52km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, in 1h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:17
  • 3. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:48
  • 4. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 02:34
  • 5. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 03:00

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Astana , in 89h 16′ 27″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank , at 00:39
  • 3. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:01
  • 4. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:40
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:54
  • Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 213 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 203 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 197 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 167 points
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 162 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 143 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 128 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 116 points
  • 4. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 112 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 99 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 89h 17′ 06″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 08:52
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:15
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 52:43
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:33

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Team RadioShack, in 267h 55′ 00″
  • 2. Caisse D’Epargne, at 09:15
  • 3. Rabobank, at 27:49
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 41:10
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 51:01
  • Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, in 1h 00′ 56″
  • 2. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:17
  • 3. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:48
  • 4. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 02:34
  • 5. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 03:00
  • 6. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 03:03
  • 7. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 03:10
  • 8. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 03:21
  • 9. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:33
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:38
  • 11. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 03:51
  • 12. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 04:00
  • 13. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 04:06
  • 14. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:14
  • 15. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 04:15
  • 16. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 04:15
  • 17. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 04:20
  • 18. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:33
  • 19. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 04:38
  • 20. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 04:39
  • 21. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 04:46
  • 22. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 04:48
  • 23. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:59
  • 24. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 05:02
  • 25. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:07
  • 26. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 05:08
  • 27. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 05:09
  • 28. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:14
  • 29. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 05:15
  • 30. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 05:16
  • 31. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 05:28
  • 32. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 05:30
  • 33. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 05:32
  • 34. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:38
  • 35. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 05:43
  • 36. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 05:43
  • 37. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 05:48
  • 38. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 05:50
  • 39. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:51
  • 40. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:51
  • 41. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 05:59
  • 42. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 06:01
  • 43. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 06:13
  • 44. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 06:14
  • 45. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 06:20
  • 46. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 06:26
  • 47. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 06:29
  • 48. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 06:30
  • 49. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 06:31
  • 50. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 06:38
  • 51. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 06:39
  • 52. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 06:40
  • 53. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:42
  • 54. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 06:44
  • 55. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:47
  • 56. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 06:49
  • 57. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 06:49
  • 58. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 06:53
  • 59. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 06:53
  • 60. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 06:54
  • 61. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 06:54
  • 62. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 06:56
  • 63. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:57
  • 64. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 07:00
  • 65. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 07:03
  • 66. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:04
  • 67. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 07:05
  • 68. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 07:07
  • 69. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 07:08
  • 70. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 07:09
  • 71. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:10
  • 72. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:11
  • 73. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:11
  • 74. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 07:11
  • 75. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:11
  • 76. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 07:14
  • 77. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:14
  • 78. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:16
  • 79. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:18
  • 80. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:19
  • 81. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 07:20
  • 82. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:25
  • 83. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:27
  • 84. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 07:33
  • 85. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 07:34
  • 86. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:34
  • 87. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 07:35
  • 88. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 07:46
  • 89. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 07:47
  • 90. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 07:49
  • 91. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 07:49
  • 92. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 07:51
  • 93. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 07:51
  • 94. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 07:54
  • 95. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:56
  • 96. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 07:58
  • 97. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 07:59
  • 98. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 08:01
  • 99. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 08:02
  • 100. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 08:04
  • 101. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 08:15
  • 102. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:15
  • 103. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 08:16
  • 104. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:25
  • 105. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 08:25
  • 106. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 08:28
  • 107. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:28
  • 108. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 08:30
  • 109. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 08:33
  • 110. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:36
  • 111. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 08:36
  • 112. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 08:39
  • 113. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:40
  • 114. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 08:41
  • 115. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 08:44
  • 116. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 08:44
  • 117. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 08:45
  • 118. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 08:50
  • 119. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:50
  • 120. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 08:55
  • 121. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 09:01
  • 122. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 09:02
  • 123. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 09:03
  • 124. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 09:03
  • 125. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 09:05
  • 126. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 09:07
  • 127. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 09:09
  • 128. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 09:11
  • 129. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:13
  • 130. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 09:13
  • 131. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 09:13
  • 132. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 09:15
  • 133. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 09:18
  • 134. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 09:19
  • 135. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 09:21
  • 136. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 09:23
  • 137. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:24
  • 138. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 09:28
  • 139. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 09:29
  • 140. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 09:32
  • 141. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:42
  • 142. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 09:47
  • 143. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 09:47
  • 144. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 09:49
  • 145. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 09:51
  • 146. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 09:57
  • 147. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:58
  • 148. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 10:02
  • 149. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 10:06
  • 150. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:09
  • 151. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 10:11
  • 152. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:13
  • 153. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 10:14
  • 154. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 10:17
  • 155. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 10:19
  • 156. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 10:20
  • 157. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:28
  • 158. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 10:29
  • 159. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:29
  • 160. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 10:30
  • 161. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at 10:33
  • 162. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 10:40
  • 163. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 10:44
  • 164. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 10:55
  • 165. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 10:55
  • 166. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 10:57
  • 167. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:02
  • 168. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:31
  • 169. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:33
  • 170. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:48

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Astana , in 89h 16′ 27″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank , at 00:39
  • 3. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 02:01
  • 4. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:40
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:54
  • 6. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 09:31
  • 7. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 10:15
  • 8. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 11:37
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:54
  • 10. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 12:02
  • 11. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:21
  • 12. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 14:29
  • 13. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 14:40
  • 14. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 16:36
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:59
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 17:46
  • 17. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 20:46
  • 18. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 21:54
  • 19. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:04
  • 20. Carlos Sastre, Cervelo Test Team, at 26:37
  • 21. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 29:38
  • 22. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 34:01
  • 23. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 39:20
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 39:24
  • 25. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 45:52
  • 26. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:27
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 53:22
  • 28. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:13
  • 29. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 56:53
  • 30. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 58:53
  • 31. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 59:17
  • 32. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 59:33
  • 33. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:02:36
  • 34. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:09:36
  • 35. Volodymir Gustov, Cervelo Test Team, at 1:09:51
  • 36. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 1:10:03
  • 37. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:10:09
  • 38. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:52
  • 39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:13:19
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:19:09
  • 41. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:20:11
  • 42. Christophe Le Mevel, Fdj, at 1:22:38
  • 43. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:23:26
  • 44. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:12
  • 45. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:25:12
  • 46. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1:25:43
  • 47. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:30:02
  • 48. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:38:26
  • 49. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 1:38:30
  • 50. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:38:32
  • 51. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:39:11
  • 52. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 1:40:45
  • 53. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 1:42:27
  • 54. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:44:28
  • 55. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 1:45:01
  • 56. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 1:46:32
  • 57. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:37
  • 58. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:42
  • 59. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:46:50
  • 60. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:47:54
  • 61. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:48:02
  • 62. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:49:57
  • 63. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 1:51:33
  • 64. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:53:39
  • 65. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 1:55:13
  • 66. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 1:57:58
  • 67. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:00:05
  • 68. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:01:58
  • 69. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:04:46
  • 70. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:10
  • 71. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:09:33
  • 72. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:12:22
  • 73. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:12:28
  • 74. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2:12:57
  • 75. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:33
  • 76. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:16:07
  • 77. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:19:15
  • 78. Rémy Di Gregorio, Fdj, at 2:21:34
  • 79. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 2:27:19
  • 80. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:29:38
  • 81. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 2:29:49
  • 82. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2:32:17
  • 83. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 2:34:38
  • 84. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 2:36:15
  • 85. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2:37:56
  • 86. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:39:40
  • 87. Alessandro Ballan, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:42:38
  • 88. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:42:42
  • 89. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:43:07
  • 90. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2:49‭:‬23 ‭<‬/li>
  • 91. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 2:53:38
  • 92. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:54:30
  • 93. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 2:55:36
  • 94. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:57:11
  • 95. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:57:17
  • 96. Benoît Vaugrenard, Fdj, at 2:58:05
  • 97. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:58:34
  • 98. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01:09
  • 99. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:01:34
  • 100. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:01:40
  • 101. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:01:48
  • 102. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 3:03:12
  • 103. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 3:04:07
  • 104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 3:05:22
  • 105. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:06:44
  • 106. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:40
  • 107. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:08:48
  • 108. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 3:09:05
  • 109. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 3:09:10
  • 110. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 3:11:04
  • 111. Thor Hushovd, Cervelo Test Team, at 3:12:57
  • 112. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:13:20
  • 113. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:14:05
  • 114. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 3:14:11
  • 115. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:14:30
  • 116. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:14:57
  • 117. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 3:15:19
  • 118. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:16:20
  • 119. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3:17:53
  • 120. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:18:27
  • 121. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:19:43
  • 122. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20:26
  • 123. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:21:16
  • 124. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:22:19
  • 125. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:22:30
  • 126. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:23:31
  • 127. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cervelo Test Team, at 3:23:36
  • 128. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:24:17
  • 129. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:24:50
  • 130. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 3:26:18
  • 131. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 3:26:28
  • 132. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 3:27:30
  • 133. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 3:27:36
  • 134. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 3:29:01
  • 135. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:29:12
  • 136. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 3:30:06
  • 137. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:31:10
  • 138. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:31:38
  • 139. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:31:56
  • 140. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 3:32:02
  • 141. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 3:33:45
  • 142. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:35:31
  • 143. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 3:37:57
  • 144. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 3:38:36
  • 145. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 3:39:12
  • 146. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 3:39:37
  • 147. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:41:37
  • 148. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 3:41:47
  • 149. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:42:39
  • 150. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:44:38
  • 151. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:45:47
  • 152. Wesley Sulzberger, Fdj, at 3:46:59
  • 153. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:49:50
  • 154. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:51:23
  • 155. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:53:43
  • 156. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:54:12
  • 157. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:56:13
  • 158. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:56:46
  • 159. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cervelo Test Team, at 3:57:00
  • 160. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:59:45
  • 161. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 4:00:47
  • 162. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:01:02
  • 163. Jérémy Hunt, Cervelo Test Team, at 4:02:21
  • 164. Daniel Lloyd, Cervelo Test Team, at 4:02:59
  • 165. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 4:08:28
  • 166. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:08:35
  • 167. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 4:13:37
  • 168. Andreas Klier, Cervelo Test Team, at 4:17:16
  • 169. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4:23:01
  • 170. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:26:26

Stage Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 15 points
  • 2. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 3. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 10 points
  • 4. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 8 points
  • 5. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 6 points
  • 6. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 5 points
  • 7. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4 points
  • 8. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 3 points
  • 9. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 213 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 203 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 197 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 167 points
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 162 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 152 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 122 points
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 115 points
  • 9. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 112 points
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 107 points
  • 11. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 106 points
  • 12. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 105 points
  • 13. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 100 points
  • 14. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 81 points
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 78 points
  • 16. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 78 points
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 77 points
  • 18. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 75 points
  • 19. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 73 points
  • 20. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 69 points
  • 21. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 67 points
  • 22. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 65 points
  • 23. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 64 points
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 64 points
  • 25. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 62 points
  • 26. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 59 points
  • 27. Yukiya Arashiro, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 57 points
  • 28. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 54 points
  • 29. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 52 points
  • 30. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 52 points
  • 31. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 48 points
  • 32. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 46 points
  • 33. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 45 points
  • 34. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 44 points
  • 35. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 43 points
  • 36. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 43 points
  • 37. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 42 points
  • 38. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 41 points
  • 39. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 40 points
  • 40. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 39 points
  • 41. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 39 points
  • 42. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38 points
  • 43. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 35 points
  • 44. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 34 points
  • 45. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 34 points
  • 46. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34 points
  • 47. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 33 points
  • 48. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 33 points
  • 49. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 32 points
  • 50. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 30 points
  • 51. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 52. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 29 points
  • 53. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28 points
  • 54. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 27 points
  • 55. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 26 points
  • 56. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 26 points
  • 57. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 26 points
  • 58. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 59. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 60. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 26 points
  • 61. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 62. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 25 points
  • 63. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 64. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 24 points
  • 65. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 23 points
  • 66. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 22 points
  • 67. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 22 points
  • 68. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 69. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 20 points
  • 70. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 19 points
  • 71. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18 points
  • 72. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 17 points
  • 73. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17 points
  • 74. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17 points
  • 75. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 17 points
  • 76. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 77. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
  • 78. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 79. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 16 points
  • 80. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 81. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 82. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 15 points
  • 83. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15 points
  • 84. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 15 points
  • 85. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 86. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
  • 87. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14 points
  • 88. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 14 points
  • 89. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 13 points
  • 90. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
  • 91. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 92. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 93. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 12 points
  • 94. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12 points
  • 95. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 96. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 12 points
  • 97. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 98. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 99. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 100. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 10 points
  • 101. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 9 points
  • 102. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 8 points
  • 103. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 8 points
  • 104. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 105. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 106. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 107. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 8 points
  • 108. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 7 points
  • 109. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 7 points
  • 110. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 111. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 112. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 113. Nicolas Vogondy, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 114. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 115. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 116. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6 points
  • 117. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 118. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5 points
  • 119. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 120. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 121. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 122. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 123. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
  • 124. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 125. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 126. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4 points
  • 127. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 128. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 129. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 3 points
  • 130. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 131. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 132. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 133. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 134. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 135. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 136. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 137. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 138. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 139. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 140. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 141. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 142. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 143. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 144. Matthieu Sprick, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 145. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 146. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 147. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 148. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 149. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 150. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 151. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 152. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 153. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 154. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 155. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 89h 17′ 06″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 08:52
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:15
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 52:43
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:24:33
  • 6. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:37:53
  • 7. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 1:41:48
  • 8. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:46:03
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 1:59:26
  • 10. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:01:19
  • 11. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:11:43
  • 12. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:11:49
  • 13. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2:20:55
  • 14. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 2:29:10
  • 15. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 2:33:59
  • 16. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2:48:44
  • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:56:32
  • 18. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:01
  • 19. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 3:08:26
  • 20. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:14:18
  • 21. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:17:48
  • 22. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:21:40
  • 23. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:21:51
  • 24. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:22:57
  • 25. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 3:25:39
  • 26. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 3:26:57
  • 27. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 3:28:22
  • 28. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:30:31
  • 29. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 3:46:20
  • 30. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:50:44
  • 31. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 4:12:58
  • 32. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:25:47

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 143 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 128 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 116 points
  • 4. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 112 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 99 points
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 96 points
  • 7. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 93 points
  • 8. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 92 points
  • 9. Thomas Voeckler, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 82 points
  • 10. Pierrick Fedrigo, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 72 points
  • 11. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 66 points
  • 12. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 65 points
  • 13. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 62 points
  • 14. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 60 points
  • 15. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 58 points
  • 16. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 54 points
  • 17. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 53 points
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 50 points
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 50 points
  • 20. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 48 points
  • 21. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 48 points
  • 22. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 47 points
  • 23. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 46 points
  • 24. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 42 points
  • 25. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 42 points
  • 26. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 40 points
  • 27. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 39 points
  • 28. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 38 points
  • 29. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38 points
  • 30. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 36 points
  • 31. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 36 points
  • 32. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 35 points
  • 33. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 34 points
  • 34. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32 points
  • 35. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 30 points
  • 36. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 29 points
  • 37. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 29 points
  • 38. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 29 points
  • 39. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28 points
  • 40. Pierre Rolland, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 27 points
  • 41. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 27 points
  • 42. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 26 points
  • 43. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 44. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 24 points
  • 45. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22 points
  • 46. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 21 points
  • 47. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 20 points
  • 48. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 18 points
  • 49. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 50. Sébastien Turgot, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 18 points
  • 51. Cyril Gautier, BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 17 points
  • 52. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 53. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 16 points
  • 54. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 55. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 15 points
  • 56. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
  • 57. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 14 points
  • 58. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13 points
  • 59. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 60. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 61. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 11 points
  • 62. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 63. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 10 points
  • 64. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 65. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 66. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 67. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
  • 68. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 6 points
  • 69. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 70. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points
  • 71. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 72. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
  • 73. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 74. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
  • 75. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3 points
  • 76. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 77. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 78. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 79. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 80. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 81. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 82. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 83. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 84. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 85. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 86. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1 points
  • 87. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Team HTC-Columbia, in 3h 09′ 07″
  • 2. Team Saxo Bank, at 02:02
  • 3. Rabobank, at 03:56
  • 4. Garmin – Transitions, at 05:49
  • 5. Sky Pro Cycling, at 06:07
  • 6. Cérvelo Test Team, at 08:01
  • 7. Team RadioShack, at 09:46
  • 8. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 10:31
  • 9. Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:31
  • 10. FDJ, at 10:41
  • 11. Quick Step, at 11:02
  • 12. Astana, at 11:22
  • 13. BMC Racing Team, at 11:24
  • 14. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:33
  • 15. BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11:58
  • 16. Katusha Team, at 12:41
  • 17. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:58
  • 18. Lampre – Farnese, at 13:19
  • 19. Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:19
  • 20. Team Milram, at 14:41
  • 21. Footon-Servetto, at 14:48
  • 22. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:33

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Team RadioShack, in 267h 55′ 00″
  • 2. Caisse D’Epargne, at 09:15
  • 3. Rabobank, at 27:49
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 41:10
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 51:01
  • 6. Astana, at 56:16
  • 7. Quick Step, at 1H06:23
  • 8. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1H23:02
  • 9. Liquigas-Doimo, at 1H29:14
  • 10. BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1H54:18
  • 11. Sky Pro Cycling, at 2H05:28
  • 12. Team Saxo Bank, at 2H25:02
  • 13. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2H29:35
  • 14. BMC Racing Team, at 2H35:30
  • 15. FDJ, at 2H58:59
  • 16. Garmin – Transitions, at 3H18:07
  • 17. Team HTC-Columbia, at 3H25:26
  • 18. Katusha Team, at 3H28:05
  • 19. Cérvelo Test Team, at 3H51:56
  • 20. Footon-Servetto, at 5H15:36
  • 21. Lampre – Farnese, at 5H50:02
  • 22. Team Milram, at 6H05:41

Abandons | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Tour de France TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter