Menu

2010 Chris Thater Memorial results, men

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 29, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 30, 2010 at 4:47 PM EDT
  • 1. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia
  • 2. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia
  • 3. Hilton Clarke, United Heathcare
  • 4. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell
  • 5. Andres ignacio Pereyra, Jamis/Sutter Home
  • 6. Cody Stevenson, Adageo Energy
  • 7. Iggy Silva, Trek‐Livestrong
  • 8. Isaac Howe, Mountain Khakis
  • 9. Jacob Keough, United Heathcare
  • 10. Daniel Holloway, Bissell
  • 11. Rafael Meren, Mengoni
  • 12. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable CRCA
  • 13. Paul Mrtin, Panther/Competitive
  • 14. William Dugan, Team Type 1
  • 15. James Driscoll, Jamis/Sutter Home
  • 16. Chris Gruber, MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur
  • 17. Matteo Dal‐cin, EuroSports.ca
  • 18. Jackie Simes, Jamis/Sutter Home
  • 19. William Goodfellow, BikeReg/Cannondale
  • 20. Jerome Townsend, Unattached
  • 21. Adam Carr, Adageo Energy
  • 22. Guido Palma, Jamis/Sutter Home
  • 23. Chuck Hutcheson, BatleyHarleyDavidson
  • 24. Karl Menzies, United Heathcare
  • 25. Melito Heredig, Innovation
  • 26. Jim Baldesare, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • 27. Andy Guptill, Jamis/Sutter Home
  • 28. Austin Roach, MetLife
  • 29. Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis
  • 30. Gavriel Epstein, CRCA/Foundation
  • 31. Alain Ferry, Team Menu/Mix
  • 32. Ed Veal, LaBiccietta Elite
  • 33. Lisban Quintero, CRCA/Foundation
  • 34. Adam Farabaugh, MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur
  • 35. Ryan Roth, Spider Tech
  • 36. Michael Margarite, Axa Equitable CRCA
  • 37. Zach Davies, Fly V Australia
  • 38. Jordan Cheyne, BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
  • 39. Tim Farnham, Adageo Energy
  • 40. David Hoyle, CCNS‐CharlesCoaching
  • 41. David Guttenplan, Mountain Khakis
  • 42. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia
  • 43. Luis Amaurys, Mengoni
  • 44. Luke Keough, BikeReg/Cannondale
  • 45. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable CRCA
  • 46. Gregory Christian, Panther/Competitive
  • 47. Igor Volshteyn, Champion System
  • 48. Eric Schildge, Mountain Khakis
  • 49. Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis
  • 50. Ryan Dewald, MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur
  • 51. John Loehner, Axa Equitable CRCA
  • 52. Jeff Buckles, Richmond Pro Cycling
  • 53. Vince Roberge, Panther/Competitive
  • 54. Jake Hollenbach, Axa Equitable CRCA
  • 55. Alex Bhogal, MainLine/BiKyle/Mazur
  • 56. Clay Murfet, Ride Clean
  • 57. Mark Warno, Syn‐Fit
  • 58. David Williams, Bissell
  • 59. Bobby Lea, Lionoflanders.com
  • 60. Anthony Taylor, CRCA/Dave Jordan
  • 61. Ryan Fleming, MetLife
  • 62. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia
  • 63. Adam Myerson, Mountain Khakis
  • 64. Rodney Santiago, Champion System
  • 65. Brad Whte, United Heathcare
  • 66. Cody O’reilly, Bissell
  • 67. Shane Kline, Bissell
  • 68. Jonathan Clarke, United Heathcare
  • 69. James Carney, Ride Clean
  • 70. Michael Chauner, PA Lightning
  • 71. Kirk Albers, Panther/Competitive
  • 72. Ryan Shebelsky, Alliance Environmental
  • 73. Justin Steeds,
  • 74. Franklin Burgus,
  • 75. Joe Whitman, Axa Equitable CRCA
  • 76. Timothy O’shea, Unattached

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter