Menu

2010 Eneco Tour results, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 17, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 19, 2010 at 11:12 AM EDT
  • 1. Svein TUFT, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, in 6:18
  • 2. Jos VAN EMDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5
  • 3. Lars BOOM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6
  • 4. Maarten TJALLINGII, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 7
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 7
  • 7. Tony MARTIN, (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 7
  • 8. Alex RASMUSSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 9
  • 9. Richie PORTE, (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, at 9
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10
  • 11. Sébastien ROSSELER, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 11
  • 12. Christian KNEES, (GER) Milram, at 11
  • 13. Patrick GRETSCH, (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 12
  • 14. Greg HENDERSON, (NZL) Team Sky, at 12
  • 15. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR) Caisse D’Epargne, at 13
  • 16. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 13
  • 17. Dominique CORNU, (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 13
  • 18. Rick FLENS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13
  • 19. Jens MOURIS, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 13
  • 20. André GREIPEL, (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 14
  • 21. Michiel ELIJZEN, (NED) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15
  • 22. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, at 16
  • 23. Gert STEEGMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 16
  • 24. Mark RENSHAW, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, at 16
  • 25. Jurgen ROELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16
  • 26. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL) Team Saxo Bank, at 17
  • 27. Jack BOBRIDGE, (AUS) Garmin-Transitions, at 17
  • 28. Cameron MEYER, (AUS) Garmin-Transitions, at 17
  • 29. Andreas KLÖDEN, (GER) Team RadioShack, at 17
  • 30. Joost POSTHUMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17
  • 31. Daniel OSS, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 17
  • 32. Maciej BODNAR, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 18
  • 33. Jan GHYSELINCK, (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 18
  • 34. Martijn MAASKANT, (NED) Garmin-Transitions, at 19
  • 35. Lieuwe WESTRA, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 19
  • 36. Tomas VAITKUS, (LTU) Team RadioShack, at 19
  • 37. Frederik VEUCHELEN, (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 19
  • 38. Steven VAN VOOREN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 19
  • 39. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, (CRC) Caisse D’Epargne, at 20
  • 40. Tom VEELERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20
  • 41. Koos MOERENHOUT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Milram, at 20
  • 43. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20
  • 44. Florentin HAUNOLD, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 21
  • 45. Jérémy ROY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 21
  • 46. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 21
  • 47. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 21
  • 48. Markus EICHLER, (GER) Milram, at 21
  • 49. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 21
  • 50. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 22
  • 51. Romain SICARD, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22
  • 52. Thomas LEEZER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22
  • 53. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 23
  • 54. Maxime VANTOMME, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 23
  • 55. Dries DEVENYNS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 23
  • 56. Stijn DEVOLDER, (BEL) Quick Step, at 23
  • 57. Davide CIMOLAI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 23
  • 58. Ben HERMANS, (BEL) Team RadioShack, at 23
  • 59. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 24
  • 60. Adriano MALORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 24
  • 61. Bram TANKINK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 24
  • 62. Manuel QUINZIATO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 24
  • 63. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, (BEL) Garmin-Transitions, at 24
  • 64. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24
  • 65. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Milram, at 24
  • 66. Jens VOIGT, (GER) Team Saxo Bank, at 24
  • 67. Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 24
  • 68. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 24
  • 69. Sebastian LANG, (GER) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24
  • 70. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 24
  • 71. Sep VANMARCKE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 25
  • 72. Kristof GODDAERT, (BEL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25
  • 73. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 25
  • 74. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 25
  • 75. Frank HOJ, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 26
  • 76. Grégory RAST, (SUI) Team RadioShack, at 26
  • 77. Kevin VAN IMPE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27
  • 78. Maarten WYNANTS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 27
  • 79. Robert HUNTER, (RSA) Garmin-Transitions, at 27
  • 80. Frédéric GUESDON, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 27
  • 81. Wim DE VOCHT, (BEL) Milram, at 27
  • 82. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 27
  • 84. Johan COENEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 27
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 86. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 87. Simon SPILAK, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 88. Frederik WILLEMS, (BEL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 29
  • 89. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 90. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, (UKR) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29
  • 91. Bert GRABSCH, (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 29
  • 92. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 30
  • 93. Gorik GARDEYN, (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 30
  • 94. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, (ARG) Team Saxo Bank, at 30
  • 95. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 30
  • 96. Bert DE BACKER, (BEL) Skil-Shimano, at 31
  • 97. Elia VIVIANI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 31
  • 98. Kurt HOVELYNCK, (BEL) Quick Step, at 31
  • 99. Travis MEYER, (AUS) Garmin-Transitions, at 31
  • 100. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 32
  • 101. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 32
  • 102. Steven COZZA, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 34
  • 103. Stijn NEIRYNCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 34
  • 104. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 34
  • 105. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 34
  • 106. Allan DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 35
  • 107. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35
  • 108. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 35
  • 109. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 35
  • 110. Gianni MEERSMAN, (BEL) Française des Jeux, at 35
  • 111. David GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 36
  • 112. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, (BLR) Française des Jeux, at 36
  • 113. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37
  • 114. Enrico GASPAROTTO, (ITA) Astana, at 37
  • 115. Francesco CHICCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 37
  • 116. Mathew HAYMAN, (AUS) Team Sky, at 37
  • 117. Alexander EFIMKIN, (RUS) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38
  • 118. Simon GESCHKE, (GER) Skil-Shimano, at 38
  • 119. Klaas LODEWYCK, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 38
  • 120. Stijn VANDENBERGH, (BEL) Team Katusha, at 38
  • 121. Marcin SAPA, (POL) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38
  • 122. Olivier BONNAIRE, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 38
  • 123. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 38
  • 124. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 39
  • 125. Mario AERTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 39
  • 126. Wesley SULZBERGER, (AUS) Française des Jeux, at 39
  • 127. Dominic KLEMME, (GER) Team Saxo Bank, at 39
  • 128. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 40
  • 129. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40
  • 130. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 41
  • 131. Adam BLYTH, (GBR) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41
  • 132. Roy CURVERS, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 42
  • 133. Valeriy DMITRIYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 42
  • 134. Maxim GOUROV, (KAZ) Astana, at 42
  • 135. Mirko SELVAGGI, (ITA) Astana, at 42
  • 136. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 42
  • 137. Johnnie WALKER, (AUS) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 43
  • 138. Borut BOZIC, (SLO) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 43
  • 139. Peter WROLICH, (AUT) Milram, at 44
  • 140. Wouter WEYLANDT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 44
  • 141. Matteo BONO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 44
  • 142. Kenny DE HAES, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 44
  • 143. Artur GAJEK, (GER) Milram, at 45
  • 144. Mikael CHEREL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 45
  • 145. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 46
  • 146. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 46
  • 147. Robbie MCEWEN, (AUS) Team Katusha, at 47
  • 148. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47
  • 149. Enrique MATA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 48
  • 150. Vitaliy BUTS, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 48
  • 151. Thomas FOTHEN, (GER) Milram, at 48
  • 152. Michele MERLO, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 49
  • 153. Inaki ISASI FLORES, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 49
  • 154. Michael VAN STAYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 50
  • 155. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52
  • 156. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52
  • 157. Vidal CELIS ZABALA, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 52
  • 158. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 53
  • 159. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL) Caisse D’Epargne, at 54
  • 160. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 54
  • 161. Kevin HULSMANS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 54
  • 162. Angelo FURLAN, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 55
  • 163. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 56
  • 164. Alberto ONGARATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 58
  • 165. Danilo NAPOLITANO, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:07
  • 166. Bolat RAIMBEKOV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:07
  • 167. Scott DAVIS, (AUS) Astana, at 1:08

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter