Menu

2010 Eneco Tour results stage 4

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 21, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 22, 2010 at 2:29 PM EDT

Eneco Tour of Benelux

Stage 4

  • 1. Greg Henderson, (Nzl), Team Sky, 4:46:46
  • 2. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen, (Nor), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 4. Alex Rasmussen, (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 5. Robbie Mcewen, (Aus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 6. Jurgen Roelandts, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 7. Gert Steegmans, (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 8. Elia Viviani, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 9. Michael Van Stayen, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 10. Allan Davis, (Aus), Astana, s.t.
  • 11. Borut Bozic, (Slo), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 12. Peter Wrolich, (Aut), Milram, s.t.
  • 13. Yauheni Hutarovich, (Blr), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 14. Kristof Goddaert, (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 15. Tony Martin, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 16. André Greipel, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 17. Sergey Lagutin, (Uzb), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 18. Dominik Nerz, (Ger), Milram, s.t.
  • 19. Daniel Oss, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 20. Adam Blyth, (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 21. Kevin Hulsmans, (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 22. Travis Meyer, (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 23. Enrique Mata, (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 24. Inaki Isasi Flores, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 25. Frédéric Guesdon, (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 26. Stijn Vandenbergh, (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 27. Mark Renshaw, (Aus), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 28. Christopher Sutton, (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 29. Sep Vanmarcke, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 30. Maxime Vantomme, (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 31. Steven Cozza, (USA), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 32. Maciej Paterski, (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 33. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 34. Angelo Furlan, (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 35. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 36. Lars Boom, (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 37. Ruben Perez Moreno, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 38. Klaas Lodewyck, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 39. Jos Van Emden, (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 40. Olivier Bonnaire, (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 41. Andreas Klöden, (Ger), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 42. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 43. Bram Tankink, (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 44. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 45. Maarten Tjallingii, (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 46. Gatis Smukulis, (Lat), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 47. Richie Porte, (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 48. Koen De Kort, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 49. Svein Tuft, (Can), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 50. Pavel Brutt, (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 51. Ben Hermans, (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 52. Pablo Lastras Garcia, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 53. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 54. Maxim Gourov, (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 55. Sebastian Lang, (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 56. Dries Devenyns, (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 57. Roy Curvers, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 58. Yuriy Krivtsov, (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 59. Dominique Cornu, (Bel), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 60. Tiago Machado, (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 61. Marcin Sapa, (Pol), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 62. Tom Veelers, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 63. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 64. Alexandr Pliuschin, (Mda), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 65. Grégory Rast, (Sui), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 66. Koos Moerenhout, (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 67. Johan Van Summeren, (Bel), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 68. Bert Grabsch, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 69. Mathew Hayman, (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 70. Stijn Neirynck, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 71. Wim De Vocht, (Bel), Milram, s.t.
  • 72. Danilo Napolitano, (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 73. Julien Berard, (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 74. Alexander Efimkin, (Rus), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 75. Kurt Hovelynck, (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 76. Jan Ghyselinck, (Bel), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 77. Simon Spilak, (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 78. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 79. David Gutierrez Palacios, (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 80. Michele Merlo, (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 81. Cameron Meyer, (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, s.t.
  • 82. Vitaliy Buts, (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 83. Jens Voigt, (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 84. Thomas De Gendt, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 85. Michiel Elijzen, (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 86. Markus Eichler, (Ger), Milram, s.t.
  • 87. Mirko Selvaggi, (Ita), Astana, s.t.
  • 88. Frank Hoj, (Den), Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 89. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 90. Steven Van Vooren, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 91. Valentin Iglinskiy, (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 92. Ben Gastauer, (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 93. Mikael Cherel, (Fra), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 94. Romain Sicard, (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 95. Mauro Da Dalto, (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 96. Tomas Vaitkus, (Ltu), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 97. Miguel Minguez Ayala, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 98. Wesley Sulzberger, (Aus), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 99. Bert De Backer, (Bel), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 100. Vasili Kiryienka, (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 101. Francis De Greef, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 102. Enrico Gasparotto, (Ita), Astana, s.t.
  • 103. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (Crc), Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 104. Johan Coenen, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 105. Gorik Gardeyn, (Bel), Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 106. Davide Cimolai, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 107. Mario Aerts, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 108. Maarten Wynants, (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:22
  • 109. Patrick Gretsch, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:25
  • 110. Matthieu Ladagnous, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:25
  • 111. Michal Golas, (Pol), Vacansoleil, at 0:25
  • 112. Manuel Quinziato, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:25
  • 113. Kenny De Haes, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:25
  • 114. Kurt-Asle Arvesen, (Nor), Team Sky, at 0:28
  • 115. Linus Gerdemann, (Ger), Milram, at 0:29
  • 116. Johnnie Walker, (Aus), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:30
  • 117. Francesco Chicchi, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:30
  • 118. Stijn Devolder, (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:30
  • 119. Geraint Thomas, (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:30
  • 120. Rick Flens, (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:41
  • 121. Frederik Veuchelen, (Bel), Vacansoleil, at 0:44
  • 122. Albert Timmer, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:48
  • 123. Adriano Malori, (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:05
  • 124. Alberto Ongarato, (Ita), Vacansoleil, at 1:08
  • 125. Simon Geschke, (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 2:19
  • 126. Jaroslaw Marycz, (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:19
  • 127. Jérémy Roy, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 2:44
  • 128. Florentin Haunold, (Rus), Team Katusha, at 3:01
  • 129. Christopher Froome, (Gbr), Team Sky, at 3:37
  • 130. Thomas Leezer, (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:22
  • 131. Matthias Brandle, (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:03
  • 132. Markus Eibegger, (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:03
  • 133. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, (Col), Caisse d’Epargne, at 6:03
  • 134. Aitor Perez Arrieta, (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 6:03
  • 135. Scott Davis, (Aus), Astana, at 6:03
  • 136. Frantisek Rabon, (Cze), HTC-Columbia, at 6:03
  • 137. Valeriy Dmitriyev, (Kaz), Astana, at 6:03
  • 138. Artem Ovechkin, (Rus), Team Katusha, at 6:03
  • 139. Jorge Azanza Soto, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:03
  • 140. David Loosli, (Sui), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:03
  • 141. Jason Mccartney, (USA), Team RadioShack, at 6:03
  • 142. Xabier Zandio Echaide, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 6:03
  • 143. Maciej Bodnar, (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:03
  • 144. Lieuwe Westra, (Ned), Vacansoleil, at 6:03
  • 145. Robert Hunter, (Rsa), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:03
  • 146. Martijn Maaskant, (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:03
  • 147. Leigh Howard, (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 6:03
  • 148. Jack Bobridge, (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 6:03
  • 149. Frederik Willems, (Bel), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:03
  • 150. Jurgen Van De Walle, (Bel), Quick Step, at 6:03
  • DNF: Rene Mandri, (Est), Ag2r La Mondiale, At
  • DNF: Christian Knees, (Ger), Milram, At
  • DNS: Dominic Klemme, (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, At

Overall (after Stage 4)

  • 1. Tony Martin, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, 18:32:17
  • 2. Koos Moerenhout, (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:10
  • 3. Edvald Boasson Hagen, (Nor), Team Sky, at 1:24
  • 4. Svein Tuft, (Can), Garmin-Transitions, at 1:26
  • 5. Lars Boom, (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:32
  • 6. Richie Porte, (Aus), Team Saxo Bank, at 1:35
  • 7. Dominique Cornu, (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 1:39
  • 8. Jurgen Roelandts, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:42
  • 9. Andreas Klöden, (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 1:43
  • 10. Daniel Oss, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43
  • 11. Tiago Machado, (Por), Team RadioShack, at 1:47
  • 12. Dries Devenyns, (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:49
  • 13. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:50
  • 14. Bram Tankink, (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:50
  • 15. Sep Vanmarcke, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:51
  • 16. Allan Davis, (Aus), Astana, at 1:53
  • 17. Frédéric Guesdon, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 1:53
  • 18. Koen De Kort, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 19. Simon Spilak, (Slo), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:54
  • 20. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen, (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 2:00
  • 21. Stijn Vandenbergh, (Bel), Team Katusha, at 2:04
  • 22. Pablo Lastras Garcia, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:07
  • 23. Jos Van Emden, (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:08
  • 24. Maarten Tjallingii, (Ned), Rabobank, at 2:09
  • 25. Sergey Lagutin, (Uzb), Vacansoleil, at 2:12
  • 26. Jan Ghyselinck, (Bel), HTC-Columbia, at 2:21
  • 27. Maxime Vantomme, (Bel), Team Katusha, at 2:26
  • 28. Kristof Goddaert, (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 29. Maciej Paterski, (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:31
  • 30. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 2:39
  • 31. Ben Hermans, (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 3:01
  • 32. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02
  • 33. Tomas Vaitkus, (Ltu), Team RadioShack, at 3:10
  • 34. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:25
  • 35. Alexandr Pliuschin, (Mda), Team Katusha, at 3:31
  • 36. Thomas De Gendt, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:37
  • 37. Romain Sicard, (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:37
  • 38. Inaki Isasi Flores, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:59
  • 39. Frank Hoj, (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 4:19
  • 40. Alberto Ongarato, (Ita), Vacansoleil, at 4:29
  • 41. Maxim Gourov, (Kaz), Astana, at 4:58
  • 42. Greg Henderson, (Nzl), Team Sky, at 7:19
  • 43. Mario Aerts, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:56
  • 44. Mirko Selvaggi, (Ita), Astana, at 8:02
  • 45. Maarten Wynants, (Bel), Quick Step, at 8:06
  • 46. Borut Bozic, (Slo), Vacansoleil, at 8:55
  • 47. Mathew Hayman, (Aus), Team Sky, at 9:48
  • 48. Vasili Kiryienka, (Blr), Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:53
  • 49. Gert Steegmans, (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 12:56
  • 50. Manuel Quinziato, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:29
  • 51. Simon Geschke, (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 13:48
  • 52. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (Crc), Caisse d’Epargne, at 13:53
  • 53. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, (Arg), Team Saxo Bank, at 13:54
  • 54. Jens Voigt, (Ger), Team Saxo Bank, at 13:54
  • 55. Gorik Gardeyn, (Bel), Vacansoleil, at 14:00
  • 56. Robbie Mcewen, (Aus), Team Katusha, at 14:04
  • 57. David Gutierrez Palacios, (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 14:06
  • 58. Yauheni Hutarovich, (Blr), Française des Jeux, at 14:06
  • 59. Markus Eichler, (Ger), Milram, at 14:11
  • 60. Frederik Willems, (Bel), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:14
  • 61. Grégory Rast, (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 14:18
  • 62. Kurt Hovelynck, (Bel), Quick Step, at 14:19
  • 63. Maciej Bodnar, (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:33
  • 64. Pavel Brutt, (Rus), Team Katusha, at 14:39
  • 65. Francis De Greef, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:17
  • 66. Matthieu Ladagnous, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 15:29
  • 67. Julien Berard, (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:34
  • 68. Frederik Veuchelen, (Bel), Vacansoleil, at 15:45
  • 69. André Greipel, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 15:58
  • 70. Johan Van Summeren, (Bel), Garmin-Transitions, at 16:24
  • 71. Sebastian Lang, (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:24
  • 72. Bert Grabsch, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 16:29
  • 73. Bert De Backer, (Bel), Skil-Shimano, at 16:31
  • 74. Ben Gastauer, (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:37
  • 75. Klaas Lodewyck, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:38
  • 76. Tom Veelers, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 16:38
  • 77. Olivier Bonnaire, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 16:38
  • 78. Michal Golas, (Pol), Vacansoleil, at 16:46
  • 79. Johan Coenen, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 16:50
  • 80. Michiel Elijzen, (Ned), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:52
  • 81. Stijn Devolder, (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:53
  • 82. Kevin Hulsmans, (Bel), Quick Step, at 16:54
  • 83. Rick Flens, (Ned), Rabobank, at 16:54
  • 84. Cameron Meyer, (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 17:29
  • 85. Mauro Da Dalto, (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 17:32
  • 86. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 17:46
  • 87. Roy Curvers, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 17:54
  • 88. Geraint Thomas, (Gbr), Team Sky, at 18:24
  • 89. Alex Rasmussen, (Den), Team Saxo Bank, at 18:36
  • 90. Steven Van Vooren, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18:46
  • 91. Travis Meyer, (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 18:59
  • 92. Enrico Gasparotto, (Ita), Astana, at 19:29
  • 93. Kurt-Asle Arvesen, (Nor), Team Sky, at 20:43
  • 94. Thomas Leezer, (Ned), Rabobank, at 20:44
  • 95. Wesley Sulzberger, (Aus), Française des Jeux, at 21:09
  • 96. Dominik Nerz, (Ger), Milram, at 21:16
  • 97. Davide Cimolai, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:19
  • 98. Elia Viviani, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 21:27
  • 99. Patrick Gretsch, (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 21:33
  • 100. Mark Renshaw, (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 21:35
  • 101. Adam Blyth, (Gbr), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:37
  • 102. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 21:39
  • 103. Peter Wrolich, (Aut), Milram, at 21:40
  • 104. Enrique Mata, (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 21:44
  • 105. Linus Gerdemann, (Ger), Milram, at 21:49
  • 106. Christopher Sutton, (Aus), Team Sky, at 21:51
  • 107. Francesco Chicchi, (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:03
  • 108. Johnnie Walker, (Aus), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 22:09
  • 109. Adriano Malori, (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:12
  • 110. Martijn Maaskant, (Ned), Garmin-Transitions, at 22:22
  • 111. Jurgen Van De Walle, (Bel), Quick Step, at 22:28
  • 112. Jurgen Van Den Broeck, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:28
  • 113. Wim De Vocht, (Bel), Milram, at 22:35
  • 114. Gatis Smukulis, (Lat), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:36
  • 115. Kenny De Haes, (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:37
  • 116. Stijn Neirynck, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 22:39
  • 117. Xabier Zandio Echaide, (Esp), Caisse d’Epargne, at 22:42
  • 118. Ruben Perez Moreno, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:45
  • 119. Alexander Efimkin, (Rus), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:46
  • 120. Marcin Sapa, (Pol), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 22:46
  • 121. Michael Van Stayen, (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 22:58
  • 122. Valentin Iglinskiy, (Kaz), Astana, at 23:02
  • 123. Angelo Furlan, (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 23:23
  • 124. Yuriy Krivtsov, (Ukr), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:38
  • 125. Albert Timmer, (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 24:19
  • 126. Mikael Cherel, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 24:34
  • 127. Danilo Napolitano, (Ita), Team Katusha, at 24:56
  • 128. Jérémy Roy, (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 25:08
  • 129. Florentin Haunold, (Rus), Team Katusha, at 25:22
  • 130. Jaroslaw Marycz, (Pol), Team Saxo Bank, at 25:37
  • 131. Lieuwe Westra, (Ned), Vacansoleil, at 27:18
  • 132. Matthias Brandle, (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 27:20
  • 133. Vitaliy Buts, (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 27:21
  • 134. Christopher Froome, (Gbr), Team Sky, at 27:32
  • 135. Steven Cozza, (USA), Garmin-Transitions, at 27:52
  • 136. Leigh Howard, (Aus), HTC-Columbia, at 28:27
  • 137. Artem Ovechkin, (Rus), Team Katusha, at 28:34
  • 138. Markus Eibegger, (Aut), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 28:43
  • 139. Jorge Azanza Soto, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:46
  • 140. Michele Merlo, (Ita), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 28:49
  • 141. Jason Mccartney, (USA), Team RadioShack, at 30:16
  • 142. Scott Davis, (Aus), Astana, at 30:34
  • 143. Jack Bobridge, (Aus), Garmin-Transitions, at 30:51
  • 144. Robert Hunter, (Rsa), Garmin-Transitions, at 31:01
  • 145. Frantisek Rabon, (Cze), HTC-Columbia, at 31:48
  • 146. Valeriy Dmitriyev, (Kaz), Astana, at 34:45
  • 147. Aitor Perez Arrieta, (Esp), Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 34:45
  • 148. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, (Col), Caisse d’Epargne, at 34:57
  • 149. Miguel Minguez Ayala, (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37:10
  • 150. David Loosli, (Sui), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 38:48

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter