Menu

2010 Festningsrittet results, final stage and overall

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 22, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 23, 2010 at 6:27 PM EDT

Final GC

  • 1. Jesse ANTHONY, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 11:45:50
  • 2. Bertjan LINDEMAN, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 3
  • 3. Marcel KITTEL, (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 6
  • 4. Troels Ronning VINTHER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 8
  • 5. Neil SHIRLEY, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10
  • 6. Patrik MOREN, (SWE), at 12
  • 7. Michael STEVENSON, (SWE) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 16
  • 8. Peter SCHULTING, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 17
  • 9. Pim DE BEER, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 17
  • 10. Stian REMME, (NOR), at 17
  • 11. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 19
  • 12. Jelle POSTHUMA, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 1:42
  • 13. Vegard robinson BUGGE, (NOR), at 1:58
  • 14. Lars ANDERSSON, (SWE), at 2:07
  • 15. Lorents Ola AASVOLD, (NOR), at 2:09
  • 16. Eirik Kasa JARLSETH, (NOR), at 2:09
  • 17. Andreas LANDA, (NOR), at 2:23
  • 18. Alexander HERVÅG, (NOR), at 2:26
  • 19. Johan ZIESLER, (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 2:52
  • 20. Christer JENSEN, (NOR), at 2:52
  • 21. Alex CANDELARIO, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:57
  • 22. Michael OLSSON, (SWE), at 2:59
  • 23. Torgeir STRANDBERG, (NOR), at 3:32
  • 24. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM, (NOR), at 3:32
  • 25. Svein Erik VOLD, (NOR), at 3:50
  • 26. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:36
  • 27. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, (NOR), at 4:41
  • 28. Ricky Eno JORGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 5:47
  • 29. Ralf MATZKA, (GER), at 6:17
  • 30. Johim ARIESEN, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 8:41
  • 31. Kristian FORBORD, (NOR), at 10:14
  • 32. Marius HAFSÅS, (NOR), at 10:25
  • 33. Kristoffer Aase VABØ, (NOR), at 10:37
  • 34. Ola Inge DRØPPING, (NOR), at 10:39
  • 35. Alexander GINGSJÖ, (SWE), at 10:41
  • 36. Pål ØDEGÅRD, (NOR), at 10:41
  • 37. Vegard NYHUS, (NOR), at 10:53
  • 38. Jørn FJELDAVLIE, (NOR), at 11:01
  • 39. Sondre Gjerdevik SÖRTVEIT, (NOR), at 11:03
  • 40. Sebastian KVÅLSVOL, (NOR), at 11:08
  • 41. Ingar STOKSTAD, (NOR), at 11:08
  • 42. Linus DAHLBERG, (SWE), at 11:24
  • 43. Jakob SÖDERGRANN, (SWE), at 11:31
  • 44. Mathias HJÄRTSTRÖM, (SWE), at 11:58
  • 45. Fredrik FRYKBERG, (SWE), at 12:16
  • 46. Ole Jørgen BRAATEN, (NOR), at 12:16
  • 47. Stian Lie HÅKENRUD, (NOR), at 12:19
  • 48. Tore BJELLAND, (NOR), at 12:28
  • 49. Børge GODEJORD, (NOR), at 12:29
  • 50. Thomas REM, (NOR), at 13:01
  • 51. Thomas JUHAS, (GER), at 14:30
  • 52. Marc GOOS, (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 15:20
  • 53. Endre LUNÅSHAUG, (NOR), at 15:31
  • 54. Alexander RANDIN, (NOR), at 17:18
  • 55. Lasse BOCHMANN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 17:44
  • 56. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 17:46
  • 57. Jon Einar BERGSLAND, (NOR), at 18:30
  • 58. Rick ANDERSSON, (SWE), at 19:45
  • 59. Krister HAGEN, (NOR), at 20:58
  • 60. Simon NUBER, (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 21:39
  • 61. Theo REINHARDT, (GER), at 21:59
  • 62. Mats LOHNE, (NOR), at 24:32
  • 63. Jakob STEIGMILLER, (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 27:12
  • 64. Kristian LOBERG, (NOR), at 27:35
  • 65. Morten MORLAND, (NOR), at 27:48
  • 66. Anders PETTERSEN, (NOR), at 28:17
  • 67. Tord SUNDHAGEN, (NOR), at 29:06
  • 68. Mike WILLAM, (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 29:11
  • 69. Tommy Frengen EVENSEN, (NOR), at 29:32
  • 70. Aslak S. VAERNES, (NOR), at 29:34
  • 71. Ryan ANDERSON, (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 29:46
  • 72. Marcus JOHANSSON, (SWE), at 29:58
  • 73. Kristoffer WOHRSEN, (NOR), at 30:09
  • 74. Olav Alexander BENJAMINSEN, (NOR), at 31:06
  • 75. Bastian BÜRGEL, (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 31:26
  • 76. Audun Brekke FLOTTEN, (NOR), at 32:16
  • 77. Oystein Stake LAENGEN, (NOR), at 32:16
  • 78. Marcel BARTH, (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 32:25
  • 79. Adrian GJOLBERG, (NOR), at 32:33
  • 80. Daniel GOMNES, (NOR), at 32:45
  • 81. Joakim PRESTMO, (NOR), at 32:59
  • 82. Kjetil Andreas ERTSÅS, (NOR), at 33:55
  • 83. Vegard FREDHEIM, (NOR), at 34:12
  • 84. Goran BOLLESTAD, (NOR), at 34:15
  • 85. Espen Halvorsen BJØRGAN, (NOR), at 34:48
  • 86. Arne Gunnar ENSRUD, (NOR), at 35:42
  • 87. Dagfinn SEGLEM, (NOR), at 35:48
  • 88. Johannes KAHRA, (GER), at 36:16
  • 89. Henrik ALPERS, (NOR), at 36:43
  • 90. Vidar MEHL, (NOR), at 36:51
  • 91. Marius HAAVE, (NOR), at 37:57
  • 92. Stian SLEMDAL, (NOR), at 38:04
  • 93. Franz SCHIEWER, (GER), at 38:05
  • 94. Steffen KARSTOFT, (DEN), at 39:47
  • 95. Sverre Solheim ECKHOFF, (NOR), at 40:23

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Troels Ronning VINTHER , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens ,in 3:50:17
  • 2. Jesse ANTHONY , (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0
  • 3. Bertjan LINDEMAN , (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 0
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL , (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 6
  • 5. Patrik MOREN , (SWE), at 6
  • 6. Neil SHIRLEY , (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7
  • 7. Michael STEVENSON , (SWE) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 7
  • 8. Peter SCHULTING , (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 8
  • 9. Stian REMME , (NOR), at 8
  • 10. Pim DE BEER , (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 8
  • 11. Mads CHRISTENSEN , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 10
  • 12. Jelle POSTHUMA , (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 1:33
  • 13. Vegard robinson BUGGE , (NOR), at 1:49
  • 14. Johan ZIESLER , (NOR) Sparebanken Vest-Ridley, at 1:49
  • 15. Lars ANDERSSON , (SWE), at 1:50
  • 16. Svein Erik VOLD , (NOR), at 1:50
  • 17. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM , (NOR), at 1:51
  • 18. Eirik Kasa JARLSETH , (NOR), at 1:52
  • 19. Lorents Ola AASVOLD , (NOR), at 1:52
  • 20. Alexander HERVÅG , (NOR), at 1:52
  • 21. Andreas LANDA , (NOR), at 1:52
  • 22. Torgeir STRANDBERG , (NOR), at 1:53
  • 23. Alex CANDELARIO , (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:54
  • 24. Christer JENSEN , (NOR), at 2:18
  • 25. Michael OLSSON , (SWE), at 2:42
  • 26. Ricky Eno JORGENSEN , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 2:47
  • 27. Vegard Stake LAENGEN , (NOR), at 4:07
  • 28. Scott ZWIZANSKI , (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:07
  • 29. Ralf MATZKA , (GER), at 6:00
  • 30. Johim ARIESEN , (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 8:07
  • 31. Håvard DAHL , (NOR), at 9:41
  • 32. Linus DAHLBERG , (SWE), at 10:02
  • 33. Vegard NYHUS , (NOR), at 10:02
  • 34. Stian Lie HÅKENRUD , (NOR), at 10:02
  • 35. Endre LUNÅSHAUG , (NOR), at 10:03
  • 36. Kristoffer Aase VABØ , (NOR), at 10:03
  • 37. Jørn FJELDAVLIE , (NOR), at 10:03
  • 38. Ola Inge DRØPPING , (NOR), at 10:05
  • 39. Krister HAGEN , (NOR), at 10:05
  • 40. Kristian FORBORD , (NOR), at 10:05
  • 41. Sebastian KVÅLSVOL , (NOR), at 10:05
  • 42. Thomas JUHAS , (GER), at 10:05
  • 43. Fredrik FRYKBERG , (SWE), at 10:05
  • 44. Tore BJELLAND , (NOR), at 10:05
  • 45. Ole Jørgen BRAATEN , (NOR), at 10:06
  • 46. Mathias HJÄRTSTRÖM , (SWE), at 10:06
  • 47. Alexander GINGSJÖ , (SWE), at 10:07
  • 48. Pål ØDEGÅRD , (NOR), at 10:07
  • 49. Børge GODEJORD , (NOR), at 10:08
  • 50. Marius HAFSÅS , (NOR), at 10:08
  • 51. Thomas REM , (NOR), at 10:08
  • 52. Jakob SÖDERGRANN , (SWE), at 10:09
  • 53. Ingar STOKSTAD , (NOR), at 10:10
  • 54. Sondre Gjerdevik SÖRTVEIT , (NOR), at 10:12
  • 55. Lasse BOCHMANN , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 14:44
  • 56. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN , (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 14:46
  • 57. Marc GOOS , (NED) Cycling Team Jo Piels, at 14:46
  • 58. Jon Roberto SALGSVOLD , (NOR), at 14:59
  • 59. Alexander RANDIN , (NOR), at 16:03
  • 60. Rick ANDERSSON , (SWE), at 16:53
  • 61. Jon Einar BERGSLAND , (NOR), at 18:13
  • 62. Simon NUBER , (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 21:05
  • 63. Mats LOHNE , (NOR), at 21:15
  • 64. Theo REINHARDT , (GER), at 21:42
  • 65. Morten MORLAND , (NOR), at 24:44
  • 66. Anders PETTERSEN , (NOR), at 25:14
  • 67. Henrik ALPERS , (NOR), at 25:14
  • 68. Kristian LOBERG , (NOR), at 25:14
  • 69. Joakim PRESTMO , (NOR), at 25:14
  • 70. Kent AADNØY , (NOR), at 25:14
  • 71. Tommy Frengen EVENSEN , (NOR), at 26:14
  • 72. Jakob STEIGMILLER , (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 26:14
  • 73. Mike WILLAM , (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 26:14
  • 74. Sverre Solheim ECKHOFF , (NOR), at 26:43
  • 75. Marcus JOHANSSON , (SWE), at 26:43
  • 76. Tord SUNDHAGEN , (NOR), at 26:43
  • 77. Kristoffer WOHRSEN , (NOR), at 27:48
  • 78. Aslak S. VAERNES , (NOR), at 28:43
  • 79. Ryan ANDERSON , (CAN) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 28:43
  • 80. Marcel BARTH , (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 28:43
  • 81. Olav Alexander BENJAMINSEN , (NOR), at 30:03
  • 82. Bastian BÜRGEL , (GER) Thüringer Energie Team, at 30:23
  • 83. Daniel GOMNES , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 84. Kjetil Andreas ERTSÅS , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 85. Oystein Stake LAENGEN , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 86. Audun Brekke FLOTTEN , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 87. Vegard FREDHEIM , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 88. Arne Gunnar ENSRUD , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 89. Adrian GJOLBERG , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 90. Goran BOLLESTAD , (NOR), at 31:42
  • 91. Franz SCHIEWER , (GER), at 31:51
  • 92. Johannes KAHRA , (GER), at 31:51
  • 93. Espen Halvorsen BJØRGAN , (NOR), at 32:26
  • 94. Dagfinn SEGLEM , (NOR), at 33:14
  • 95. Steffen KARSTOFT , (DEN), at 34:43
  • 96. Marius HAAVE , (NOR), at 34:51
  • 97. Vidar MEHL , (NOR), at 35:53
  • 97. Stian SLEMDAL , (NOR), at 35:53
  • 99. Oscar GRYLLIN , (NOR), at 34:51
  • 99. Reidar BORGERSEN , (NOR), at 34:51
  • 101. Lars STENSLØKKEN , (NOR), at 35:53
  • . Anders LIVEROD , (NOR) , at
  • . Lars Erik GRANLY , (NOR) , at

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter