Menu

2010 GP Ouest France-Plouay results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 22, 2010

TITLE

  • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, in 6:37:53
  • 2. Tyler FARRAR, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 0
  • 3. Yoann OFFREDO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 4. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 6. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 7. Peter SAGAN, (SVK) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 8. Francesco GAVAZZI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 9. Marco MARCATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 10. Romain FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Cervélo TestTeam, at 0
  • 12. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 13. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 0
  • 14. Grega BOLE, (SLO) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 15. Serguei KLIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 16. Jérôme PINEAU, (FRA) Quick Step, at 0
  • 17. Roy SENTJENS, (BEL) Milram, at 0
  • 18. Manuele MORI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 19. Alessandro BALLAN, (ITA) BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 20. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at 0
  • 21. Jérémie GALLAND, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 22. Guillaume LEVARLET, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 23. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 0
  • 24. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 25. Nikita ESKOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 26. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 27. Francesco REDA, (ITA) Quick Step, at 0
  • 28. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 29. Sebastian LANGEVELD, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 30. Dmitriy FOFONOV, (KAZ) Astana, at 0
  • 31. Rémi PAURIOL, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 32. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, (GER) Milram, at 0
  • 33. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 0
  • 34. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 35. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 36. Fabian WEGMANN, (GER) Milram, at 0
  • 37. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 38. Martin ELMIGER, (SUI) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 39. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 0
  • 40. Tom STAMSNIJDER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 41. Gorazd STANGELJ, (SLO) Astana, at 0
  • 42. Ryder HESJEDAL, (CAN) Garmin-Transitions, at 0
  • 43. Philippe GILBERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 44. Aleksandr KUSCHYNSKI, (BLR) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 45. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 0
  • 46. Ermanno CAPELLI, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 0
  • 47. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Cervélo TestTeam, at 0
  • 48. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 0
  • 49. Anders LUND, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 50. Lars Ytting BAK, (DEN) HTC-Columbia, at 0
  • 51. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, (BRA) Garmin-Transitions, at 0
  • 52. Julien SIMON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 53. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 0
  • 54. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 55. Brian VANDBORG, (DEN) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0
  • 56. Pierrick FEDRIGO, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0
  • 57. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 58. Peter VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 0
  • 59. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 0
  • 60. Damiano CUNEGO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0
  • 61. Björn LEUKEMANS, (BEL) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 62. Niki TERPSTRA, (NED) Milram, at 0
  • 63. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 0
  • 64. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Transitions, at 9
  • 65. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 57
  • 66. André STEENSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, at 57
  • 67. Marcel SIEBERG, (GER) HTC-Columbia, at 57
  • 68. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) HTC-Columbia, at 57
  • 69. Yukiya ARASHIRO, (JPN) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 57
  • 70. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) Team Saxo Bank, at 57
  • 71. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Katusha, at 57
  • 72. Russell DOWNING, (GBR) Team Sky, at 57
  • 73. Koldo FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57
  • 74. Edward KING, (USA) Cervélo TestTeam, at 57
  • 75. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, at 57
  • 76. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 57
  • 77. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 57
  • 78. Cyril GAUTIER, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 57
  • 79. Alexandre BOTCHAROV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 57
  • 80. Nick NUYENS, (BEL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57
  • 81. Fabio FELLINE, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 57
  • 82. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57
  • 83. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 57
  • 84. Frederik WILMANN, (NOR) Skil-Shimano, at 1:24
  • 85. Christophe MOREAU, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:40
  • 86. Roman KIREYEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:40
  • 87. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Columbia, at 1:40
  • 88. Markus FOTHEN, (GER) Milram, at 1:40
  • 89. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 90. Arnold JEANNESSON, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:40
  • 91. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:40
  • 92. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:40
  • 93. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 1:40
  • 94. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 1:40
  • 95. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 96. Arnaud COYOT, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:40
  • 97. Luca MAZZANTI, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 1:40
  • 98. Sergey RENEV, (KAZ) Astana, at 1:40
  • 99. Anthony GESLIN, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:40
  • 100. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 101. Simon GERRANS, (AUS) Team Sky, at 1:40
  • 102. Laurent LEFEVRE, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:40
  • 103. Christophe KERN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40
  • 104. Lloyd MONDORY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 105. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 106. Kristijan KOREN, (SLO) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:40
  • 107. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (COL) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:40
  • 108. Diego ULISSI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:40
  • 109. Addy ENGELS, (NED) Quick Step, at 1:40
  • 110. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:40
  • 111. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:40
  • 112. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:40
  • 113. Daniele RIGHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:40
  • 114. Daniel LLOYD, (GBR) Cervélo TestTeam, at 1:40
  • 115. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 1:40
  • 116. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:40
  • 117. Sandy CASAR, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:40
  • 118. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40
  • 119. Bradley WIGGINS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 1:40
  • 120. Jerome COPPEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 2:13
  • 121. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 2:13
  • 122. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 2:44
  • 123. Laurent MANGEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 3:08
  • 124. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 3:27
  • 125. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:51
  • 126. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 4:03
  • 127. Arnaud LABBE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:03
  • 128. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:03
  • 129. Rob RUIJGH, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 4:19
  • 130. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 131. Andrey ZEITS, (KAZ) Astana, at 5:19
  • 132. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 5:19
  • 133. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 5:19
  • 134. Daniel SESMA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:24
  • 135. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:24
  • 136. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 6:24
  • 137. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 7:40
  • 138. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:08
  • 139. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 8:08
  • 140. Mitchell DOCKER, (AUS) Skil-Shimano, at 8:35
  • 141. Simon ZAHNER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 9:20
  • 142. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:20
  • 143. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, at 9:20
  • 144. Matthew BUSCHE, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 9:20
  • 145. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, (FRA) Team RadioShack, at 9:20
  • 146. Danny PATE, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, at 9:20
  • 147. Florian STALDER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 10:41
  • 148. Jonathan HIVERT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:41
  • 149. Mathieu DRUJON, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 10:41
  • 150. Ivan SANTAROMITA, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:41
  • 151. Danilo WYSS, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 10:41
  • 152. Paul VOSS, (GER) Milram, at 10:41
  • 153. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:41
  • 154. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:41
  • 155. Benoît VAUGRENARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 10:41
  • 156. Mickael DELAGE, (FRA) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:41
  • 157. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 15:06
  • . Sylvain CALZATI, (FRA) Team Sky, DNF
  • . Nicolas PORTAL, (FRA) Team Sky, DNF
  • . Anthony CHARTEAU, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, DNF
  • . Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Rabobank Cycling Team, DNF
  • . Dennis VAN WINDEN, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, DNF
  • . Alfredo BALLONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, DNF
  • . Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, DNF
  • . Kevin ISTA, (BEL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, DNF
  • . Mikhaylo KHALILOV, (UKR) Team Katusha, DNF
  • . Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, DNF
  • . Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, DNF
  • . Luke ROBERTS, (AUS) Milram, DNF
  • . Adam HANSEN, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, DNF
  • . Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) HTC-Columbia, DNF
  • . Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Transitions, DNF
  • . Ricardo VAN DER VELDE, (NED) Garmin-Transitions, DNF
  • . Matthew WILSON, (AUS) Garmin-Transitions, DNF
  • . Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, DNF
  • . Mauro FINETTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, DNF
  • . Mauro FACCI, (ITA) Quick Step, DNF
  • . Davide MALACARNE, (ITA) Quick Step, DNF
  • . Thomas Vedel KVIST, (DEN) Quick Step, DNF
  • . Noe GIANETTI, (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, DNF
  • . David VITORIA, (SUI) Footon – Servetto – Fuji, DNF
  • . Daryl IMPEY, (RSA) Team RadioShack, DNF
  • . Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, DNF
  • . Yaroslav POPOVYCH, (UKR) Team RadioShack, DNF
  • . Baden COOKE, (AUS) Team Saxo Bank, DNF
  • . Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Team Saxo Bank, DNF
  • . Jonathan BELLIS, (GBR) Team Saxo Bank, DNF
  • . Matthew LLOYD, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, DNF
  • . Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, DNF
  • . Chris BUTLER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, DNF
  • . Joaquin NOVOA MENEDEZ, (ESP) Cervélo TestTeam, DNF
  • . Martin REIMER, (GER) Cervélo TestTeam, DNF
  • . Dominique ROLLIN, (CAN) Cervélo TestTeam, DNF
  • . Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, DNF
  • . David DEROO, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, DNF
  • . Han FENG, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, DNF
  • . Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, DNF

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter