Menu

2010 Open De Suède Vargarda, results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 1, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 8:43 PM EDT

Open De Suède Vargarda

Road race

  • 1. Kirsten Wild (Ned), Cervélo TestTeam, 3:23:33
  • 2. Adrie Visser (Ned), Team Columbia HTC Women, same time
  • 3. Emma Johansson (Swe), Red Sun Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 4. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned), s.t.
  • 5. Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned), Team Columbia HTC Women, s.t.
  • 6. Grace Verbeke (Bel), at 0:04
  • 7. Chantal Blaak (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:04
  • 8. Charlotte Becker (Ger), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:04
  • 9. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:04
  • 10. Megan Dunn (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 0:04
  • 11. Marianne Vos (Ned), at 0:04
  • 12. Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr), at 0:04
  • 13. Lucy Martin (Gbr), at 0:04
  • 14. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned), at 0:04
  • 15. Sophie Creux (Fra), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 0:04
  • 16. Lucinda Brand (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:04
  • 17. Karin Aune (Swe), Fenixs, at 0:04
  • 18. Marie Lindberg (Swe), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 0:04
  • 19. Madeleine Olsson (Swe), at 0:04
  • 20. Gloria Presti (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:04
  • 21. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 0:04
  • 22. Jennie Stenerhag (Swe), at 0:04
  • 23. Petra Dijkman (Ned), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 0:04
  • 24. Andrea Bosman (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:04
  • 25. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:04
  • 26. Sarah Düster (Ger), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:04
  • 27. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel), at 0:04
  • 28. Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr), at 0:10
  • 29. Iris Slappendel (Ned), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
  • 30. Valentina Carretta (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:10
  • 31. Ruth Corset (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 0:10
  • 32. Nicole Cooke (Gbr), at 0:10
  • 33. Katie Colclough (Gbr), at 0:10
  • 34. Alexis Rhodes (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 0:10
  • 35. Marijn De Vries (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 0:10
  • 36. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl), Team Columbia HTC Women, at 0:10
  • 37. Kimberly Anderson (USA), Team Columbia HTC Women, at 0:10
  • 38. Sigrid Corneo (Slo), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 0:10
  • 39. Regina Bruins (Ned), Cervélo TestTeam, at 0:10
  • 40. Sara Mustonen (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 0:10
  • 41. Noemi Cantele (Ita), Team Columbia HTC Women, at 0:10
  • 42. Judith Arndt (Ger), Team Columbia HTC Women, at 0:18
  • 43. Emilie Moberg (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 4:45
  • 44. Marie Voreland (Nor), at 4:50
  • 45. Linn Torp (Nor), at 4:50
  • 46. Chiara Vanni (Ita), at 4:52
  • 47. Suzanne De Goede (Ned), at 4:52
  • 48. Lauren Kitchen (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 4:52
  • 49. Veronica Andreasson (Swe), at 4:52
  • 50. Emma Pooley (Gbr), Cervélo TestTeam, at 4:52
  • 51. Simona Frapporti (Ita), at 4:52
  • 52. Christine Majerus (Lux), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 6:08
  • 53. Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa), at 6:08
  • 54. Shara Gillow (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 6:08
  • 55. Janneke Kanis (Ned), at 8:15
  • 56. Mélodie Lesueur (Fra), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 11:29
  • 57. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 11:29
  • 58. Michelle Geoghegan (Irl), at 11:29
  • 59. Betina Cramer (Den), at 11:29
  • 60. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu), at 11:29
  • 61. Min Gao (Chn), Giant Pro Cycling, at 11:29
  • 62. Anne De Wildt (Ned), Leontien.Nl, at 11:29
  • 63. Valentina Scandolara (Ita), at 11:29
  • 64. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus), Fenixs, at 11:29
  • 65. Monica Holler (Swe), at 14:47
  • 66. Elena Novikova (Rus), Fenixs, at 14:47
  • 67. Carly Light (Aus), Uni Sa-Australia, at 14:47
  • 68. Laure Werner (Bel), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 14:47
  • 69. Olena Sharga (Ukr), at 14:47
  • 70. Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr), at 14:47
  • 71. Malin Rydlund (Swe), at 14:47
  • 72. Michelle Lauge Jensen (Den), at 14:47
  • 73. Béatrice Thomas (Fra), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 14:47

Team time trial

  • 1. Cervélo TestTeam, 55:34
  • 2. HTC-Columbia, at 1:08
  • 3. Nederland Bloeit, at 2:25
  • 4. Leontien.nl, at 2:28
  • 5. Great Britain, at 2:52
  • 6. Australia, at 3:23
  • 7. Redsun Cycling Team, at 3:35
  • 8. Hitec Products Uck, at 4:35
  • 9. Ukraine, at 4:41
  • 10. Lotto Ladies Team, at 4:55
  • 11. Alriksson Go:green, at 5:17
  • 12. Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi, at 5:27
  • 13. Norway, at 5:45
  • 14. Vaiano Solaristech, at 6:13
  • 15. Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 6:50
  • 16. Fenixs-Petrogradets, at 7:39
  • 17. Denmark, at 8:27
  • 18. Giant Pro Cycling, at 9:58
  • 19. Finland, at 10:32
  • 20. Ireland, at 10:59

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter