Menu

2010 Route de France results, stage 5 and overall

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 12, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 19, 2010 at 11:13 AM EST

Stage 5 (ITT)

  • 1. Judith ARNDT , (GER) HTC-Columbia Women , in 35:07
  • 2. Tatiana ANTOSHINA , (RUS) TEAM VALDARNO, at 15
  • 3. Olga ZABELINSKAYA , (RUS) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 17
  • 4. Marianne VOS , (NED) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 19
  • 5. Loes GUNNEWIJK , (NED) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 27
  • 6. Emilia FAHLIN , (SWE) HTC-Columbia Women, at 30
  • 7. Charlotte BECKER , (GER) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 31
  • 8. Shara GILLOW , (AUS)AUSTRALIA, at 34
  • 9. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN , (NED) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 38
  • 10. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD , (GBR) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 56
  • 11. Patricia SCHWAGER , (SUI) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 1:04
  • 12. Lisa BRENNAUER , (GER) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 1:12
  • 13. Anne SAMPLONIUS , (CAN) CANADA, at 1:14
  • 14. Sarah DÜSTER , (GER) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 1:22
  • 15. Luise KELLER , (GER) HTC-Columbia Women, at 1:33
  • 16. Tatiana GUDERZO , (ITA) TEAM VALDARNO, at 1:36
  • 17. Trine SCHMIDT , (DEN) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 1:46
  • 18. Alexis RHODES , (AUS)AUSTRALIA, at 1:49
  • 19. Sara MUSTONEN , (SWE) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 1:56
  • 20. Kimberly ANDERSON , (USA) HTC-Columbia Women, at 2:00
  • 21. Natalia BOYARSKAYA , (RUS) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 2:05
  • 22. Julie BEVERIDGE , (CAN) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 2:11
  • 23. Karol-Ann CANUEL , (CAN) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 2:16
  • 24. Rasa LELEIVYTE , (LTU) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 2:16
  • 25. Joelle NUMAINVILLE , (CAN) CANADA, at 2:19
  • 26. Marta BASTIANELLI , (ITA) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 2:19
  • 27. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU , (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 2:30
  • 28. Amanda SPRATT , (AUS)AUSTRALIA, at 2:31
  • 29. Edita PUCINSKAITE , (LTU) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 2:36
  • 30. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA , (RUS) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 2:56
  • 31. Adrie VISSER , (NED) HTC-Columbia Women, at 3:04
  • 32. Kirsty BROUN , (AUS)AUSTRALIA, at 3:13
  • 33. Svetlana BUBNENKOVA , (RUS) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 3:17
  • 34. Mélodie LESUEUR , (FRA) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 3:17
  • 35. Inga CILVINAITE , (LTU) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 3:17
  • 36. Oxana KOZONCHUK , (RUS) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 3:29
  • 37. Erinne WILLOCK , (CAN) CANADA, at 3:31
  • 38. Emilie BLANQUEFORT , (FRA) FRANCE, at 3:36
  • 39. Elena KUCHINSKAYA , (RUS) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 3:37
  • 40. Martine BRAS , (NED) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 3:41
  • 41. Ina TEUTENBERG , (GER) HTC-Columbia Women, at 3:41
  • 42. Denise RAMSDEN , (CAN) CANADA, at 3:41
  • 43. Monia BACCAILLE , (ITA) TEAM VALDARNO, at 3:47
  • 44. Giorgia BRONZINI , (ITA) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 3:50
  • 45. Rachel NEYLAN , (AUS)AUSTRALIA, at 3:56
  • 46. Christine MAJERUS , (LUX) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 3:57
  • 47. Pascale JEULAND , (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 4:11
  • 48. Carla SWART , (RSA) Mtw, at 4:12
  • 49. Fröydis WAERSTAD , (NOR) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 4:16
  • 50. Eugenie MERMILLOD , (FRA) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 4:17
  • 51. Emmanuelle MERLOT , (FRA) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 4:17
  • 52. Marie-Laure CLOAREC , (FRA) FRANCE, at 4:26
  • 53. Heather LOGAN , (CAN) CANADA, at 4:26
  • 54. Marion AZAM , (FRA) FRANCE, at 4:26
  • 55. Lylanie LAUWRENS , (RSA) Mtw, at 4:40
  • 56. Eleonora PATUZZO , (ITA) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 4:43
  • 57. Eivgenia VYSOTSKA , (UKR) TEAM VALDARNO, at 4:47
  • 58. Noortje TABAK , (NED) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 4:51
  • 59. Siobhan HORGAN , (IRL) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 4:57
  • 60. Béatrice THOMAS , (FRA) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 5:07
  • 61. Cherise TAYLOR , (RSA) Mtw, at 5:12
  • 62. Ludivine LOZE , (FRA) FRANCE, at 5:13
  • 63. Lorena FORESI , (ITA) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 5:14
  • 64. Janneke KANIS , (NED) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 5:16
  • 65. Laura BOZZOLO , (ITA) TEAM VALDARNO, at 5:18
  • 66. Jacqueline HAHN , (AUT) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 5:23
  • 67. Leah GULOIEN , (CAN) CANADA, at 5:30
  • 68. Roxane FOURNIER , (FRA) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 5:42
  • 69. Agnieta FRANCKE , (NED) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 5:43
  • 70. Robyn DE GROOT , (RSA) Mtw, at 5:46
  • 71. Lina SHI , (CHN) Gpc, at 5:51
  • 72. Marissa VAN DER MERWE , (RSA) Mtw, at 5:57
  • 73. Gabriela SLAMOVA , (CZE) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 6:22
  • 74. Min GAO , (CHN) Gpc, at 6:26
  • 75. Suzie GODART , (LUX) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 6:26
  • 76. Wan Yiu Jamie WONG , (HKG) Gpc, at 6:34
  • 77. Mariusz JAREK , (CHN) Gpc, at 6:34
  • 78. Alessandra BORCHI , (ITA) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 6:41
  • 79. Isabelle SÖDERBERG , (SWE) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 6:47
  • 80. Xiao Ling LUO , (CHN) Gpc, at 6:47
  • 81. Eleonora SUELOTTO , (ITA) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 7:27
  • 82. Chiara BORTOLUS , (ITA) TEAM VALDARNO, at 7:41

GC after stage 5

  • 1. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN , (Netherlands) NEDERLAND BLOEIT , in 9:57:24
  • 2. Judith ARNDT , (Germany) HTC-Columbia Women, at 1
  • 3. Olga ZABELINSKAYA , (Russia) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 7
  • 4. Loes GUNNEWIJK , (Netherlands) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 41
  • 5. Charlotte BECKER , (Germany) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 45
  • 6. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD , (Great Britain) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 52
  • 7. Sarah DÜSTER , (Germany) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 1:05
  • 8. Tatiana ANTOSHINA , (Russia) TEAM VALDARNO, at 1:21
  • 9. Anne SAMPLONIUS , (CAN) CANADA, at 2:14
  • 10. Sara MUSTONEN , (Sweden) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 2:16
  • 11. Marianne VOS , (Netherlands) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 3:09
  • 12. Amanda SPRATT , (AUSTRALIAtralia) AUSTRALIA, at 3:15
  • 13. Emilia FAHLIN , (Sweden) HTC-Columbia Women, at 3:53
  • 14. Martine BRAS , (Netherlands) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 4:22
  • 15. Shara GILLOW , (AUSTRALIAtralia) AUSTRALIA, at 4:40
  • 16. Lisa BRENNAUER , (Germany) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 5:02
  • 17. Adrie VISSER , (Netherlands) HTC-Columbia Women, at 5:09
  • 18. Alexis RHODES , (AUSTRALIAtralia) AUSTRALIA, at 5:13
  • 19. Natalia BOYARSKAYA , (Russia) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 5:23
  • 20. Joelle NUMAINVILLE , (CAN) CANADA, at 5:29
  • 21. Julie BEVERIDGE , (CAN) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 5:29
  • 22. Ina TEUTENBERG , (Germany) HTC-Columbia Women, at 5:29
  • 23. Luise KELLER , (Germany) HTC-Columbia Women, at 5:31
  • 24. Tatiana GUDERZO , (Italy) TEAM VALDARNO, at 5:38
  • 25. Rasa LELEIVYTE , (Lithuania) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 5:45
  • 26. Kimberly ANDERSON , (United States) HTC-Columbia Women, at 5:52
  • 27. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU , (France) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 6:08
  • 28. Edita PUCINSKAITE , (Lithuania) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 6:18
  • 29. Trine SCHMIDT , (Denmark) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 6:19
  • 30. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA , (Russia) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 6:23
  • 31. Karol-Ann CANUEL , (CAN) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 6:24
  • 32. Kirsty BROUN , (AUSTRALIAtralia) AUSTRALIA, at 6:30
  • 33. Svetlana BUBNENKOVA , (Russia) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 6:39
  • 34. Oxana KOZONCHUK , (Russia) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 7:03
  • 35. Patricia SCHWAGER , (Switzerland) CERVELO TESTTEAM, at 7:04
  • 36. Erinne WILLOCK , (CAN) CANADA, at 7:05
  • 37. Inga CILVINAITE , (Lithuania) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 7:05
  • 38. Giorgia BRONZINI , (Italy) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 7:34
  • 39. Elena KUCHINSKAYA , (Russia) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 7:36
  • 40. Denise RAMSDEN , (CAN) CANADA, at 7:48
  • 41. Carla SWART , (South Africa) Mtw, at 7:53
  • 42. Monia BACCAILLE , (Italy) TEAM VALDARNO, at 7:55
  • 43. Fröydis WAERSTAD , (Norway) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 7:59
  • 44. Pascale JEULAND , (France) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 8:04
  • 45. Eleonora PATUZZO , (Italy) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 8:41
  • 46. Christine MAJERUS , (Luxembourg) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 8:47
  • 47. Lorena FORESI , (Italy) SAFI – PASTA ZARA, at 9:30
  • 48. Janneke KANIS , (Netherlands) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 9:47
  • 49. Noortje TABAK , (Netherlands) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 10:05
  • 50. Marie-Laure CLOAREC , (France) FRANCE, at 10:55
  • 51. Isabelle SÖDERBERG , (Sweden) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 10:58
  • 52. Min GAO , (China) Gpc, at 11:17
  • 53. Lina SHI , (China) Gpc, at 11:47
  • 54. Gabriela SLAMOVA , (Czech Republic) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 12:17
  • 55. Marissa VAN DER MERWE , (South Africa) Mtw, at 13:55
  • 56. Wan Yiu Jamie WONG , (Hong Kong, China) Gpc, at 14:08
  • 57. Marion AZAM , (France) FRANCE, at 16:08
  • 58. Jacqueline HAHN , (AUSTRALIAtria) HITEC PRODUCTS UCK, at 16:25
  • 59. Lylanie LAUWRENS , (South Africa) Mtw, at 17:22
  • 60. Xiao Ling LUO , (China) Gpc, at 17:39
  • 61. Chiara BORTOLUS , (Italy) TEAM VALDARNO, at 21:15
  • 62. Cherise TAYLOR , (South Africa) Mtw, at 23:04
  • 63. Mélodie LESUEUR , (France) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 23:38
  • 64. Marta BASTIANELLI , (Italy) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 23:44
  • 65. Rachel NEYLAN , (AUSTRALIAtralia) AUSTRALIA, at 25:06
  • 66. Emilie BLANQUEFORT , (France) FRANCE, at 25:09
  • 67. Heather LOGAN , (CAN) CANADA, at 25:14
  • 68. Emmanuelle MERLOT , (France) VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE, at 25:30
  • 69. Eugenie MERMILLOD , (France) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 25:37
  • 70. Eivgenia VYSOTSKA , (Ukraine) TEAM VALDARNO, at 26:19
  • 71. Siobhan HORGAN , (Ireland) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 26:25
  • 72. Béatrice THOMAS , (France) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 26:28
  • 73. Leah GULOIEN , (CAN) CANADA, at 27:15
  • 74. Roxane FOURNIER , (France) ESGL 93 – GSD GESTION, at 27:23
  • 75. Laura BOZZOLO , (Italy) TEAM VALDARNO, at 27:30
  • 76. Robyn DE GROOT , (South Africa) Mtw, at 27:58
  • 77. Alessandra BORCHI , (Italy) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 28:16
  • 78. Ludivine LOZE , (France) FRANCE, at 28:42
  • 79. Mariusz JAREK , (China) Gpc, at 29:50
  • 80. Suzie GODART , (Luxembourg) FENIXS – PETROGRADETS, at 30:49
  • 81. Eleonora SUELOTTO , (Italy) GAUSS RDZ ORMU, at 32:19
  • 82. Agnieta FRANCKE , (Netherlands) NEDERLAND BLOEIT, at 32:50

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter