Menu

FINAL Women’s UCI World Cup rankings, updated August 21, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 24, 2010

Individual rankings | Team rankings

  • 1. Marianne VOS , (Netherlands) , with 270 points
  • 2. Emma JOHANSSON , (Sweden) Red Sun Cycling Team, with 209 points
  • 3. Kirsten WILD , (Netherlands) Cervelo Test Team, with 202 points
  • 4. Charlotte BECKER , (Germany) Cervelo Test Team, with 182 points
  • 5. Judith ARNDT , (Germany) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 161 points
  • 6. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN , (Netherlands) , with 160 points
  • 7. Grace VERBEKE , (Belgium) , with 158 points
  • 8. Emma POOLEY , (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team, with 157 points
  • 9. Adrie VISSER , (Netherlands) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 137 points
  • 10. Nicole COOKE , (Great Britain) , with 112 points
  • 11. Loes GUNNEWIJK , (Netherlands) , with 108 points
  • 12. Chantal BLAAK , (Netherlands) Leontien.Nl, with 102 points
  • 13. Eleonora VAN DIJK , (Netherlands) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 81 points
  • 14. Ina TEUTENBERG , (Germany) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 78 points
  • 15. Martine BRAS , (Netherlands) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, with 72 points
  • 16. Giorgia BRONZINI , (Italy) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago, with 62 points
  • 17. Noemi CANTELE , (Italy) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 62 points
  • 18. Regina BRUINS , (Netherlands) Cervelo Test Team, with 59 points
  • 19. Evelyn STEVENS , (United States) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 54 points
  • 20. Iris SLAPPENDEL , (Netherlands) Cervelo Test Team, with 50 points
  • 21. Elena BERLATO , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, with 48 points
  • 22. Ruth CORSET , (Australia) , with 45 points
  • 23. Andrea BOSMAN , (Netherlands) Leontien.Nl, with 43 points
  • 24. Rochelle GILMORE , (Australia) , with 40 points
  • 25. Lucinda BRAND , (Netherlands) Leontien.Nl, with 37 points
  • 26. Tatiana GUDERZO , (Italy) , with 36 points
  • 27. Irene VAN DEN BROEK , (Netherlands) Leontien.Nl, with 35 points
  • 28. Angela HENNIG , (Germany) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung, with 35 points
  • 29. Brooke MILLER , (United States) , with 32 points
  • 30. Marie LINDBERG , (Sweden) Red Sun Cycling Team, with 32 points
  • 31. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN , (Germany) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 30 points
  • 32. Monia BACCAILLE , (Italy) , with 30 points
  • 33. Lucy MARTIN , (Great Britain) , with 29 points
  • 34. Marta TAGLIAFERRO , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, with 27 points
  • 35. Olga ZABELINSKAYA , (Russia) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi, with 26 points
  • 36. Liesbet DE VOCHT , (Netherlands) , with 25 points
  • 37. Natalia BOYARSKAYA , (Russia) Fenixs, with 21 points
  • 38. Aurore VERHOEVEN , (France) , with 21 points
  • 39. Carla SWART , (South Africa) MTN, with 21 points
  • 40. Erinne WILLOCK , (Canada) , with 18 points
  • 41. Emma PETERSEN , (New Zealand) , with 18 points
  • 42. Sophie CREUX , (France) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, with 18 points
  • 43. Emma TROTT , (Great Britain) , with 16 points
  • 43. Katie COLCLOUGH , (Great Britain) , with 16 points
  • 45. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU , (France) Vienne Futuroscope, with 16 points
  • 46. Alexis RHODES , (Australia) , with 15 points
  • 46. Amber HALLIDAY , (Australia) , with 15 points
  • 46. Shara GILLOW , (Australia) , with 15 points
  • 49. Oxana KOZONCHUK , (Russia) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi, with 15 points
  • 50. Melissa HOLT , (New Zealand) , with 15 points
  • 51. Vicki WHITELAW , (Australia) , with 15 points
  • 52. Latoya BRULEE , (Belgium) Red Sun Cycling Team, with 14 points
  • 52. Mascha PIJNENBORG , (Belgium) Red Sun Cycling Team, with 14 points
  • 54. Trine SCHMIDT , (Norway) Team Hitec Products Uck, with 13 points
  • 54. Sara MUSTONEN , (Norway) Team Hitec Products Uck, with 13 points
  • 54. Maria Grandt PETERSEN , (Norway) Team Hitec Products Uck, with 13 points
  • 54. Kristine SAASTAD , (Norway) Team Hitec Products Uck, with 13 points
  • 58. Eleonora PATUZZO , (Italy) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi, with 13 points
  • 59. Svitlana GALYUK , (Ukraine) , with 12 points
  • 59. Lesya KALITOVSKA , (Ukraine) , with 12 points
  • 59. Valeriya KONONENKO , (Ukraine) , with 12 points
  • 59. Hanna SOLOVEY , (Ukraine) , with 12 points
  • 63. Madeleine OLSSON , (Sweden) , with 12 points
  • 64. Rasa LELEIVYTE , (Lithuania) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi, with 11 points
  • 65. Megan DUNN , (Australia) , with 11 points
  • 66. Ashleigh MOOLMAN , (Belgium) , with 11 points
  • 66. Kim SCHOONBAERT , (Belgium) , with 11 points
  • 68. Pascale JEULAND , (France) Vienne Futuroscope, with 11 points
  • 69. Xin LIU , (China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 11 points
  • 70. Jennie STENERHAG , (Sweden) , with 10 points
  • 70. Monica HOLLER , (Sweden) , with 10 points
  • 70. Malin RYDLUND , (Sweden) , with 10 points
  • 73. Chloe HOSKING , (Australia) Team Columbia HTC Women, with 10 points
  • 74. Alessandra D’ETTORRE , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, with 10 points
  • 75. Sharon LAWS , (Great Britain) Cervelo Test Team, with 10 points
  • 76. Tiffany CROMWELL , (Australia) , with 10 points
  • 77. Inga CILVINAITE , (Lithuania) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi, with 10 points
  • 78. Gloria PRESTI , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, with 10 points
  • 79. Valentina CARRETTA , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, with 10 points
  • 80. Lelizaveta OSHURKOVA , (Ukraine) , with 9 points
  • 81. Silvia VALSECCHI , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, with 9 points
  • 82. Sarah DÜSTER , (Germany) Cervelo Test Team, with 9 points
  • 83. Karin AUNE , (Russia) Fenixs, with 9 points
  • 84. Gunn HILLEREN , (Norway) , with 8 points
  • 84. Camilla HOTT-JOHANSEN , (Norway) , with 8 points
  • 84. Elin S. FYLKESNES , (Norway) , with 8 points
  • 84. Cecilie s. JOHANSEN , (Norway) , with 8 points
  • 84. Thrude KARLSEN , (Norway) , with 8 points
  • 84. Marie VORELAND , (Norway) , with 8 points
  • 90. You JIN A , (Korea) , with 8 points
  • 91. Rachel NEYLAN , (Australia) , with 8 points
  • 92. Irene FALORNI , (Italy) , with 7 points
  • 92. Valentina SCANDOLARA , (Italy) , with 7 points
  • 92. Simona FRAPPORTI , (Italy) , with 7 points
  • 92. Katarzyna SOSNA , (Italy) , with 7 points
  • 96. Daniela PINTARELLI , (Austria) , with 7 points
  • 97. Claudia HÄUSLER , (Germany) Cervelo Test Team, with 7 points
  • 98. Christine MAJERUS , (France) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, with 6 points
  • 98. Béatrice THOMAS , (France) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, with 6 points
  • 98. Siobhan HORGAN , (France) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, with 6 points
  • 98. Mélodie LESUEUR , (France) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, with 6 points
  • 102. Yelizaveta BOCHKAROVA , (Ukraine) , with 6 points
  • 103. Irina MOLICHEVA , (Russia) Fenixs, with 6 points
  • 104. Maria KAZACHENKO , (Russia) Fenixs, with 5 points
  • 104. Elena NOVIKOVA , (Russia) Fenixs, with 5 points
  • 104. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA , (Russia) Fenixs, with 5 points
  • 107. Xiao Hui LIU , (China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 5 points
  • 108. Olena OLIINYK , (Ukraine) Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo, with 5 points
  • 109. Lieselot DECROIX , (Belgium) Cervelo Test Team, with 5 points
  • 110. Amanda SPRATT , (Australia) , with 5 points
  • 111. Grete TREIER , (Estonia) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, with 4 points
  • 112. Betina CRAMER , (Denmark) , with 4 points
  • 112. Mia ESKEBJERG , (Denmark) , with 4 points
  • 112. Nikoline HANSEN , (Denmark) , with 4 points
  • 112. Michelle LAUGE JENSEN , (Denmark) , with 4 points
  • 116. Na ZHAO , (China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 4 points
  • 117. Ludivine HENRION , (Belgium) Red Sun Cycling Team, with 4 points
  • 118. Anne SAMPLONIUS , (Canada) , with 3 points
  • 119. Xiao Ling LUO , (Hong Kong, China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 3 points
  • 119. Lina SHI , (Hong Kong, China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 3 points
  • 119. Mariusz JAREK , (Hong Kong, China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 3 points
  • 119. Min GAO , (Hong Kong, China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 3 points
  • 123. Denise ZUCKERMANDEL , (Germany) , with 3 points
  • 124. Nadia TRIQUET-CLAUDE , (France) Vienne Futuroscope, with 3 points
  • 125. Edwige PITEL , (France) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, with 3 points
  • 126. Sinead MILLER , (United States) , with 3 points
  • 127. Catherine HARE WILLIANSON , (Great Britain) , with 2 points
  • 128. Anna LINDSTRÖM , (Finland) , with 2 points
  • 128. Lotta LEPISTÖ , (Finland) , with 2 points
  • 128. Laura LILJA , (Finland) , with 2 points
  • 128. Sari SAARELAINEN , (Finland) Usc Chirio Forno D’asolo, with 2 points
  • 132. Alona ANDRUK , (Ukraine) Safi -Pasta Zara Titanedi, with 2 points
  • 133. Karol-Ann CANUEL , (Canada) Vienne Futuroscope, with 2 points
  • 134. Eugenie MERMILLOD , (France) Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, with 2 points
  • 135. Barbara GUARISCHI , (Italy) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, with 2 points
  • 136. Sjoukje DUFOER , (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team, with 2 points
  • 137. Svetlana BUBNENKOVA , (Russia) Fenixs, with 1 points
  • 138. Jennifer O’REILLY , (Ireland) , with 1 points
  • 138. Caroline RYAN , (Ireland) , with 1 points
  • 138. Michelle GEOGHEGAN , (Ireland) , with 1 points
  • 138. Fiona MEADE , (Ireland) , with 1 points
  • 142. Hye Kyeong CHOI , (Korea) , with 1 points

Team standings, final

  • 1. , (Netherlands) Cervelo TestTeam , at 677 points
  • 2. , (Germany) HTC-Columbia Women, with 613 points
  • 3. , (Netherlands) Nederland Bloeit, with 488 points
  • 4. , (Belgium) Redsun Cycling Team, with 273 points
  • 5. , (Belgium) Lotto Ladies Team, with 200 points
  • 6. , (Netherlands) Leontien.nl, with 178 points
  • 7. , (Great Britain) Great Britain, with 175 points
  • 8. , (Australia) Australia, with 159 points
  • 9. , (Italy) Gauss Rdz Ormu, with 125 points
  • 10. , (Netherlands) Netherlands, with 123 points
  • 11. , (Italy) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo – Ghezzi, with 114 points
  • 12. , (Lithuania) Safi – Pasta Zara, with 66 points
  • 13. , (Italy) Team Valdarno, with 66 points
  • 14. , (Ukraine) Ukraine, with 63 points
  • 15. , (France) Esgl 93 – Gsd Gestion, with 59 points
  • 16. , (Russia) Fenixs – Petrogradets, with 52 points
  • 17. , (Norway) Hitec Products Uck, with 52 points
  • 18. , (Sweden) Alriksson Go:green, with 42 points
  • 19. , (Germany) Noris Cycling, with 35 points
  • 20. , (New Zealand) New Zealand, with 33 points
  • 21. , (United States) Tibco, with 32 points
  • 22. , (France) Vienne Futuroscope, with 32 points
  • 23. , (Norway) Norway, with 32 points
  • 24. , (Italy) Vaiano Solaristech, with 28 points
  • 25. , (Hong Kong, China) Giant Pro Cycling, with 27 points
  • 26. , (South Africa) Mtn, with 21 points
  • 27. , (Canada) Canada, with 21 points
  • 28. , (Denmark) Denmark, with 16 points
  • 29. , (Russia) Russia, with 11 points
  • 30. , (Korea) Korea, with 9 points
  • 31. , (Italy) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox, with 9 points
  • 32. , (Finland) Finland, with 8 points
  • 33. , (Austria) Austria, with 7 points
  • 34. , (Italy) Acs Chirio – Forno D’asolo, with 5 points
  • 35. , (China) China, with 5 points
  • 36. , (Ireland) Ireland, with 4 points
  • 37. , (Germany) Germany, with 3 points
  • 38. , (United States) United States, with 3 points
  • 39. , (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen – Thompson, with 2 points

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter