Menu

National Racing Calendar standings, updated August 10, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 29, 2010 at 7:06 PM EDT

  • 1. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1,139 points
  • 2. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 805 points
  • 3. David Veilleux, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 743 points
  • 4. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, 735 points
  • 5. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, 632 points
  • 6. Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 604 points
  • 7. Ben Day, Fly V Australia, 573 points
  • 8. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, 571 points
  • 9. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 566 points
  • 10. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 528 points
  • 11. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 408 points
  • 12. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, 385 points
  • 13. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 349 points
  • 14. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia, 344 points
  • 15. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 323 points
  • 16. Ken Hanson, Team Type 1, 309 points
  • 17. Andy Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, 277 points
  • 18. Patrick Bevin, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 274 points
  • 19. Levi Leipheimer, Team Mellow Johnny’s, 265 points
  • 20. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 247 points
  • 21. Darren Lill, Fly V Australia, 235 points
  • 22. Michael Friedman, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 232 points
  • 23. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong, 227 points
  • 24. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 215 points
  • 25. Robert Sweeting, Team Globalbike, 214 points
  • 26. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, 211 points
  • 27. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 211 points
  • 28. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 164 points
  • 29. Will Routley, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 162 points
  • 30. Issac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 159 points
  • 31. Pat Mccarty, Yahoo! Cycling Team, 159 points
  • 32. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, 158 points
  • 33. Rob Bush, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 156 points
  • 34. Peter Latham, Bissell Pro Cycling, 153 points
  • 35. Jay Thomson, Fly V Australia, 150 points
  • 36. Carter Jones, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 149 points
  • 37. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1, 147 points
  • 38. Lisban Quintero, Crca/foundation, 144 points
  • 39. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 143 points
  • 40. Andrew Talansky, California Giant/specialized, 137 points
  • 41. Keil Reijnen, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 136 points
  • 42. Tom Danielson, Dz Nuts, 135 points
  • 43. Aurelien Passeron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, 128 points
  • 44. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 126 points
  • 45. Cesar Grajales, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 122 points
  • 46. Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 121 points
  • 47. Yosvanny Falcon, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 121 points
  • 48. Kyle Gritters, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, 117 points
  • 49. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 115 points
  • 50. Phil Zajicek, Fly V Australia, 113 points
  • 51. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, 111 points
  • 52. Scottie Weiss, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 108 points
  • 53. Zack Bell, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 106 points
  • 54. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande, 106 points
  • 55. Alexy Shimdt, Team Type 1, 101 points
  • 56. Dave Zabriskie, Dz Nuts, 101 points
  • 57. Christopher Horner, Radio Shack, 99 points
  • 58. Jesse Sergent, Trek-Livestrong, 96 points
  • 59. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 95 points
  • 60. Jaroslav Dareowsky, Amore-Vita, 90 points
  • 61. Chad Burdzilauskas, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 87 points
  • 62. Jake Rytlewski, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 87 points
  • 63. Max Jenkins, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 86 points
  • 64. Jason Donald, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 83 points
  • 65. Jai Crawford, Fly V Australia, 81 points
  • 66. Ignacio Silva, Trek-Livestrong, 80 points
  • 67. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, 79 points
  • 68. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 77 points
  • 69. Chris Demarchi, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, 77 points
  • 70. Andrew Dahlheim, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 75 points
  • 71. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, 74 points
  • 72. Corey Collier, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 73 points
  • 73. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, 73 points
  • 74. James Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 73 points
  • 75. Taylor Gunman, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 73 points
  • 76. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, 72 points
  • 77. Zachary Davies, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 71 points
  • 78. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 69 points
  • 79. Paul Martin, Panther/competitive Cyclist, 69 points
  • 80. Mike Northey, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 69 points
  • 81. Chad Cagle, Park Place Dealerships, 66 points
  • 82. Matthew Cooke, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 64 points
  • 83. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, 63 points
  • 84. Nathan Brown, Trek-Livestrong, 62 points
  • 85. Johnny Clarke, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 60 points
  • 86. Ian Gray, Team Rio Grande, 59 points
  • 87. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, 57 points
  • 88. Andrew Pinfold, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 55 points
  • 89. Andres Diaz, Racemenu.com, 54 points
  • 90. Adam Carr, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 51 points
  • 91. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com/cannondale, 51 points
  • 92. Jason Waddell, Park Place Dealerships, 48 points
  • 93. David Boily, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 47 points
  • 94. Michael Creed, Team Type 1, 47 points
  • 95. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 47 points
  • 96. Logan Hutchings, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 47 points
  • 97. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 46 points
  • 98. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, 46 points
  • 99. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 46 points
  • 100. Timothy Farnham, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 45 points
  • 101. Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 45 points
  • 102. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, 45 points
  • 103. Joseph Schmalz, Mercy Elite Cycling, 44 points
  • 104. Taylor Shelden, Holowesko Partners, 44 points
  • 105. Rahsaan Bahati, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 42 points
  • 106. Ryan Anderson, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 41 points
  • 107. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 41 points
  • 108. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 40 points
  • 109. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong, 40 points
  • 110. Raymond Kreder, Holowesko Partners U23, 40 points
  • 111. Victor Riquelme, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, 40 points
  • 112. Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 40 points
  • 113. Mike Sherer, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 40 points
  • 114. Burke Swindlehurst, Teamgive, 40 points
  • 115. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com/cannondale, 40 points
  • 116. Cody Stevenson, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 39 points
  • 117. Brian Jensen, Hrrc/trek, 38 points
  • 118. David Tanner, Fly V Australia, 37 points
  • 119. Chris Baldwin, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 35 points
  • 120. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 35 points
  • 121. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong, 33 points
  • 122. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1, 32 points
  • 123. Justin Williams, Trek Livestrong U23, 32 points
  • 124. Carlos Ospina, Colombian National, 31 points
  • 125. Roman Van Uden, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, 31 points
  • 126. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team, 30 points
  • 127. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, 30 points
  • 128. Marc De Maar, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 30 points
  • 129. Ryan Dewald, Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, 30 points
  • 130. Jeremey Grimm, Rgf Sports Marketing, 30 points
  • 131. Jamie Kimberley, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amate, 30 points
  • 132. Brian Mccullouch, Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Suba, 30 points
  • 133. Alex Hagman, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 29 points
  • 134. Ryan Freund, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 28 points
  • 135. Nick Waite, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 28 points
  • 136. Thom Coupe, Bikereg.com/cannondale, 27 points
  • 137. Luke Keough, Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Corner, 27 points
  • 138. Jonathan Mccarty, Matrix/rbm, 27 points
  • 139. Adam Bergman, Hrrc/trek, 26 points
  • 140. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 26 points
  • 141. Jermaine Burrowes, Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr, 25 points
  • 142. Daniel Holloway, Bissell Pro Cycling, 25 points
  • 143. Alex Howes, Holowesko Partners U23, 25 points
  • 144. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volv, 25 points
  • 145. Taylor Phinney, Trek-Livestrong, 25 points
  • 146. Thomas Rabou, Team Type 1, 25 points
  • 147. Thurlow Rogers, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, 25 points
  • 148. Ian Boswell, Bissell Pro Cycling, 24 points
  • 149. Bryan Fawley, Park Place Dealerships, 24 points
  • 150. Andrew Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 24 points
  • 151. Frank Travieso, Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife, 24 points
  • 152. Jeffrey Schroetlin, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 23 points
  • 153. Jim Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 23 points
  • 154. Aldo Ilesic, Team Type 1, 22 points
  • 155. Phillip Mann, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 22 points
  • 156. Jesse Moore, California Giant/specialized, 22 points
  • 157. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 22 points
  • 158. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 21 points
  • 159. Floyd Landis, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 21 points
  • 160. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, 21 points
  • 161. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy/trek, 21 points
  • 162. Eric Barlevav, UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 20 points
  • 163. Ty Magner, Locos Grill & Pub, 20 points
  • 164. Andres Pereyra, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 20 points
  • 165. Soren Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, 20 points
  • 166. Brian Toone, Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, 20 points
  • 167. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, 19 points
  • 168. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 19 points
  • 169. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, 18 points
  • 170. William Dugan, Team Type 1, 18 points
  • 171. Lance Armstrong, Team Mellow Johnny’s, 17 points
  • 172. Bobby Lea, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 17 points
  • 173. Eric Schildge, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 17 points
  • 174. Will Hoffarth, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 16 points
  • 175. James Williamson, Two Wheeler/specialized, 16 points
  • 176. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 15 points
  • 177. James Carney, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, 15 points
  • 178. Lucas Euser, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 15 points
  • 179. Andrew Gonzalez, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 15 points
  • 180. Sergio Hernandez, Now-Ms Society, 15 points
  • 181. Chuck Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, 15 points
  • 182. Jonathan Page, Team Planet Bike, 15 points
  • 183. Steve Reaney, California Giant/specialized, 15 points
  • 184. Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 15 points
  • 185. Sean Sullivan, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 15 points
  • 186. Heath Blackgrove, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 14 points
  • 187. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 13 points
  • 188. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1, 13 points
  • 189. Nicholas Coil, Tradewind Energy/trek, 12 points
  • 190. Eric Marcotte, Team Pista Palace, 12 points
  • 191. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 12 points
  • 192. Joseph Dombrowski, Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, 11 points
  • 193. Jean Sebastian Perron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, 11 points
  • 194. Chris Uberti, Panther/competitive Cyclist, 11 points
  • 195. Esteban Arango Juan, Colombian National, 10 points
  • 196. Arles Castro, Colombian National, 10 points
  • 197. Andrew Crater, Aerocat Cycling Team, 10 points
  • 198. John Eisinger, Cleveland Clinc Sports, 10 points
  • 199. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 10 points
  • 200. Tim Henry, Team Type 1 Development, 10 points
  • 201. Ryan Knapp, Panther/competitive Cyclist, 10 points
  • 202. Bruno Langlois, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 10 points
  • 203. Lachlan Morton, Holowesko Partners U23, 10 points
  • 204. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, 10 points
  • 205. Jacob Rathe, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 10 points
  • 206. Matt Rice, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, 10 points
  • 207. Tim Roe, Trek-Livestrong, 10 points
  • 208. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, 10 points
  • 209. Scott Stewart, Team Type 1, 10 points
  • 210. Gabe Varela, Nature Valley Pro Ride, 10 points
  • 211. Igor Volshteyn, Champion System Racing, 10 points
  • 212. Nick Walker, Holowesko Partners, 10 points
  • 213. Paul Che, Team Pista Palace, 9 points
  • 214. Olaf Kerkhof, Team Type 1 Development, 9 points
  • 215. Alder Martz, Team Globalbike, 9 points
  • 216. William Nowak, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 9 points
  • 217. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 9 points
  • 218. Ryan Parnes, Yahoo! Cycling Team, 9 points
  • 219. Stefan Rothe, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 9 points
  • 220. Zack Allison, Echelon Energy, 8 points
  • 221. Jonathon Card, Team Card, 8 points
  • 222. John Durso, Liberty, 8 points
  • 223. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, 8 points
  • 224. Michael Joanisse, Nativo/pg/devinci, 8 points
  • 225. Michael Larsen, Denmark National Team, 8 points
  • 226. Robbie Squire, Holowesko Partners, 8 points
  • 227. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion, 8 points
  • 228. Martin Adamczyk, Socalcycling.com, 7 points
  • 229. Austin Carroll, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 230. Freddy Cruz, Herbalife Lagrange, 7 points
  • 231. Craig Dodson, Richmond Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 232. Jonathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, 7 points
  • 233. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 6 points
  • 234. Chris Hong, Team Exergy, 6 points
  • 235. Aaron Kemps, Fly V Australia, 6 points
  • 236. Thomas Robles, Sho-Air/sonance, 6 points
  • 237. Schmidt Alexy, Team Type 1, 5 points
  • 238. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, 5 points
  • 239. Sebastian Flaskamp, Droessiger, 5 points
  • 240. Erik Hamilton, Nuvo/cultural Trail, 5 points
  • 241. Garrett Macleod, Team H&r Block, 5 points
  • 242. Vincent Quirion, Gaspsien/passion Vlo, 5 points
  • 243. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, 5 points
  • 244. Nick Bennette, Metlife P/b Grosolar, 3 points

  • 1. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 1043 points
  • 2. Alison Powers, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 827 points
  • 3. Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 732 points
  • 4. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 609 points
  • 5. Shelley Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 529 points
  • 6. Meredith Miller, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 529 points
  • 7. Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders, 526 points
  • 8. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Columbia, 497 points
  • 9. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 460 points
  • 10. Ina-yoko Teutenberg, HTC-Columbia, 424 points
  • 11. Robin Farina, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 414 points
  • 12. Brooke Miller, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 412 points
  • 13. Katheryn Mattis, Webcor Builders, 408 points
  • 14. Amanda Miller, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 364 points
  • 15. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 343 points
  • 16. Erica Allar, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 330 points
  • 17. Amber Neben, Webcor Builders, 310 points
  • 18. Ruth Corset, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 308 points
  • 19. Jennifer Purcell, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, 301 points
  • 20. Carmen Small, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 293 points
  • 21. Joelle Numainville, Webcor Builders, 279 points
  • 22. Carla Swart, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 265 points
  • 23. Linda Villumsen, HTC-Columbia, 265 points
  • 24. Kate Veronneau, Bmw-Bianchi, 251 points
  • 25. Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, 248 points
  • 26. Kristen Sanders, Rideclean, 244 points
  • 27. Sinead Miller, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 240 points
  • 28. Alex Rhodes, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 227 points
  • 29. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 226 points
  • 30. Anne Samplonius, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 207 points
  • 31. Carrie Cash Wottten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 192 points
  • 32. Anna Mcloon, Team Kenda, 190 points
  • 33. Christina Smith, Veloforma, 190 points
  • 34. Alison Starnes, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 172 points
  • 35. M. Vzensniauskaite, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 168 points
  • 36. Heather Logan-spreng, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 167 points
  • 37. Katherine Carroll, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 165 points
  • 38. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 149 points
  • 39. Amber Rais, Kuota Speed Kueens, 141 points
  • 40. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 137 points
  • 41. Alison Shanks, New Zealand National Te, 134 points
  • 42. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 130 points
  • 43. Bron Ryan, Team Freewheel Bike, 128 points
  • 44. Chole Hosking, HTC-Columbia, 115 points
  • 45. Tara Whitten, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, 112 points
  • 46. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 106 points
  • 47. Samantha Schneider, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 100 points
  • 48. Emma Petersen, 7thgroove/re:form Body, 98 points
  • 49. Rebecca Much, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 96 points
  • 50. Kacey Manderfield, Vanderkitten Racing, 95 points
  • 51. Kim Anderson, HTC-Columbia, 94 points
  • 52. Cara Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 92 points
  • 53. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, 90 points
  • 54. Andrea Graus, Webcor Builders, 82 points
  • 55. Kirsty Broun, Verducci Breakaway Rac, 81 points
  • 56. Emila Fahlin, HTC-Columbia, 79 points
  • 57. Megan Guarnier, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 79 points
  • 58. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 71 points
  • 59. Christine Roettger, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, 71 points
  • 60. Melissa Sanborn, Cyclepath Racing, 69 points
  • 61. Chole Forsman, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 68 points
  • 62. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda, 65 points
  • 63. Karol-ann Canuel, Ann Specialized Mazda Sa, 64 points
  • 64. Alexandra Carle, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 60 points
  • 65. Lauren Robertson, Fcs/metro Volkswagen, 60 points
  • 66. Trixi Worrack, Noris Cycling Team, 60 points
  • 67. Sarah Caravella, Team Card, 57 points
  • 68. Veronique Labonte, Team Nanoblur-Gears, 57 points
  • 69. Alison Testroete, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 57 points
  • 70. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda, 56 points
  • 71. Nicole Freedman, Wheelworks Racing, 55 points
  • 72. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1, 53 points
  • 73. Sue Butler, Nature Valley Pro Ride, 52 points
  • 74. Veronique Bilodeau, Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, 51 points
  • 75. Joanie Caron, Team Nanoblur-Gears, 51 points
  • 76. Melanie Meyers, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 50 points
  • 77. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1, 48 points
  • 78. Emily Kachorek, Touchstone Climbing, 48 points
  • 79. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 45 points
  • 80. Silke Wunderwald, Team Kenda, 45 points
  • 81. Kathryn Donovan, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 42 points
  • 82. Jenna Rinehart, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 41 points
  • 83. Kim Geist, Team Alliance Environme, 40 points
  • 84. Teri Sheasby, Veloforma, 40 points
  • 85. Devon Haskell, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 39 points
  • 86. Emma Mackie, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 39 points
  • 87. Rebecca Wellons, Bmw-Bianchi, 39 points
  • 88. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 36 points
  • 89. Flora Duffy, Fiber One Collegiate All, 35 points
  • 90. Denise Ramsden, Team Kenda, 35 points
  • 91. Ashley James, Team Kenda, 33 points
  • 92. Jill Kislia, Team Kenda, 32 points
  • 93. Kristen Lasasso, Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclingling, 31 points
  • 94. Courtney O’donnell, Herbalife-Lagrange, 31 points
  • 95. Sarah Maguire, Priority Health, 30 points
  • 96. Jennifer Mcrae, Chann Mcrae Coaching, 30 points
  • 97. Jessica Phillips, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 30 points
  • 98. Christine Schryver, Full Moon Vista, 30 points
  • 99. Lauren Hall, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 29 points
  • 100. Priscilla Cazer, Tulsa Tough Racing, 28 points
  • 101. Megan Hottman, Treads.com/dft, 27 points
  • 102. Heather Pryor, Trisports Cycling/eclips, 27 points
  • 103. Erin Silliman, Fruit 66, 27 points
  • 104. Kathleen Billington, Bmw-Bianchi, 26 points
  • 105. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling/eclips, 25 points
  • 106. Amy Stauffer, Priority Health, 25 points
  • 107. Lex Albrecht, Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, 24 points
  • 108. Pamela Loebig, Alderfer Bergen, 24 points
  • 109. Julia Lafranchise, Now-Ms Society, 22 points
  • 110. Arielle Filiberti, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 21 points
  • 111. Ally Stacher, Webcor Builders, 21 points
  • 112. Anna Barensfeld, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 20 points
  • 113. Kendi Thomas, Team Kenda, 20 points
  • 114. Nicole Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 19 points
  • 115. Jeannie Kuhajek, Team Mack Racing Associ, 19 points
  • 116. Marrisa Asplund-owen, Treads.com/dft, 17 points
  • 117. Rachel Byus, Fcs/metro Volkswagen, 17 points
  • 118. Mary Costelloe, Verducci Breakaway Rac, 16 points
  • 119. Jeannie Longo, Team Colleen P/b Summit, 16 points
  • 120. Genevieve Whitson, Mvp Health Care Cycling, 16 points
  • 121. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, 15 points
  • 122. Melissa Dahlmann, Bianchi-Grand Performa, 15 points
  • 123. Jenna Kowalski, Now-Ms Society, 15 points
  • 124. Alice Pennington, Veloforma, 15 points
  • 125. Anna Sanders, Primal/rocky Mountain C, 15 points
  • 126. Jade Wilcoxson, Vuelta/flywheel, 15 points
  • 127. Leah Kirchmann, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, 14 points
  • 128. Whitney Schultz, Veloforma, 14 points
  • 129. Shelia Orem, Team Kenda, 13 points
  • 130. Rebecca Larson, Performance Bicycle Ra, 12 points
  • 131. Angela Mcclure, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, 12 points
  • 132. Katharina Weber, Alderfer Bergen, 12 points
  • 133. Jenette Williams, Team Card, 12 points
  • 134. Ruth Clemence, Specialized D4w/bicycle, 10 points
  • 135. Annajean Dallaire, Alderfer Bergen, 10 points
  • 136. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Builders, 10 points
  • 137. Sussannah Gordon, Primal/rocky Mountain C, 10 points
  • 138. Jasmine Hurikino, Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Light, 10 points
  • 139. Laura Mccaughey, Bmw-Bianchi, 10 points
  • 140. Monica Mendez, Idercas Colombia, 10 points
  • 141. Lindsey Myers, Webcor Builders, 10 points
  • 142. Liza Rachetto, Treads.com/dft, 10 points
  • 143. Kendall Ryan, Now-Ms Society, 10 points
  • 144. Molly Vetter-smith, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, 10 points
  • 145. Nicol Vincent Jordan, Performance Bicycle Ra, 10 points
  • 146. Audrey Scott, Ladies First Racing, 9 points
  • 147. Jane Weakley, Team Dayton, 9 points
  • 148. Suzie Brown, Pk Express, 8 points
  • 149. Patty Buerkle, Fruit 66, 8 points
  • 150. Jessica Hannah, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, 8 points
  • 151. Terra Kier, Team Dayton, 8 points
  • 152. Thea Parent, Human Zoom/pabst Blue, 8 points
  • 153. Anna Young, Mvp Health Care Cycling, 8 points
  • 154. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf Cycling Club, 7 points
  • 155. Cindi Inman, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, 7 points
  • 156. Allison Lampi, 7thgroove/re:form Body, 7 points
  • 157. Lenore Pipes, Fruit 66, 7 points
  • 158. Ruth Winder, Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12, 7 points
  • 159. Emma Bast, Grand Performance/spb, 6 points
  • 160. Vanessa Drigo, Touchstone Climbing, 6 points
  • 161. Angela Hennig, Noris Cycling Team, 6 points
  • 162. Cassandra King, Amoroso’s Cycling Team/, 6 points
  • 163. Kate Ross, Team Card, 6 points
  • 164. Alicia Trevino, Main St.rain, 6 points
  • 165. Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft, 5 points
  • 166. Kirsten Davis, Performance Bicycle Ra, 5 points
  • 167. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Pedal Right Cycling Tea, 5 points
  • 168. Daniela Garcia, Metro Volkswagen Cycli, 5 points
  • 169. Marlen Johrend, Noris Cycling Team, 5 points
  • 170. Siobhan Jones, Austin Flyers Women’s C, 5 points
  • 171. Ashley Koch, Tribe Racing, 5 points
  • 172. Anna Lang, Vanderkitten Racing, 5 points
  • 173. Dana Martin, Performance Bicycle Ra, 5 points
  • 174. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda, 5 points
  • 175. Robin Secrist, Riverstone Women’s Raci, 5 points
  • 176. Valeria Galeano, Rosebandit, 4 points
  • 177. Tiffany Pezzulo, Treads.com/dft, 4 points

  • 1. Fly V Australia, 2272 points
  • 2. Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, 2232 points
  • 3. UnitedHealthcare P/b Maxxis, 2203 points
  • 4. Bissell Pro Cycling, 1887 points
  • 5. Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1651 points
  • 6. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, 956 points
  • 7. Team Type 1, 667 points
  • 8. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, 625 points
  • 9. Trek-Livestrong, 505 points
  • 10. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, 431 points
  • 11. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, 361 points
  • 12. Team Mellow Johnny’s, 282 points
  • 13. Dz Nuts, 236 points
  • 14. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, 228 points
  • 15. Team Rio Grande, 221 points
  • 16. Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, 212 points
  • 17. Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestrong, 198 points
  • 18. Team Globalbike, 195 points
  • 19. California Giant/specialized, 174 points
  • 20. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, 159 points
  • 21. Crca/foundation, 144 points
  • 22. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, 139 points
  • 23. Park Place Dealerships, 138 points
  • 24. Axa Equitable Cycling Team/crca, 128 points
  • 25. Bikereg.com/cannondale, 123 points
  • 26. Holowesko Partners U23, 103 points
  • 27. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, 102 points
  • 28. Radio Shack, 99 points
  • 29. Amore-Vita, 90 points
  • 30. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 90 points
  • 31. Panther/competitive Cyclist, 90 points
  • 32. Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, 90 points
  • 33. Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, 85 points
  • 34. Matrix/rbm, 83 points
  • 35. Cole Sport P/b High West, 80 points
  • 36. Yahoo! Cycling Team, 80 points
  • 37. Verizon U23 P/b Abd, 77 points
  • 38. Team Exergy, 65 points
  • 39. Herbalife Lagrange, 64 points
  • 40. Hrrc/trek, 64 points
  • 41. Groove Subaru Cycling Team, 59 points
  • 42. Colombian National, 51 points
  • 43. Hagens Berman Cycling, 51 points
  • 44. Nature Valley Pro Ride, 49 points
  • 45. Holowesko Partners, 42 points
  • 46. Teamgive, 40 points
  • 47. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, 40 points
  • 48. Van Dessel Factory Team, 40 points
  • 49. Champion System Racing, 38 points
  • 50. Aerocat Cycling Team, 35 points
  • 51. Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, 34 points
  • 52. Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran, 33 points
  • 53. Tradewind Energy/trek, 33 points
  • 54. Richardson Bike Mart, 32 points
  • 55. Trek Livestrong U23, 32 points
  • 56. Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amateur Racin, 30 points
  • 57. Rgf Sports Marketing, 30 points
  • 58. Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Subaru, 30 points
  • 59. Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Cornercycle, 27 points
  • 60. Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo, 25 points
  • 61. Crca/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti, 25 points
  • 62. Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife, 24 points
  • 63. Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, 23 points
  • 64. On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, 21 points
  • 65. Team Pista Palace, 21 points
  • 66. Locos Grill & Pub, 20 points
  • 67. Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, 20 points
  • 68. Team Type 1 Development, 19 points
  • 69. Mainline-Bikyle/mazurcoaching, 18 points
  • 70. Two Wheeler/specialized, 16 points
  • 71. Team Planet Bike, 15 points
  • 72. Cleveland Clinc Sports, 10 points
  • 73. Team H&r Block, 10 points
  • 74. Bike Religion, 8 points
  • 75. Denmark National Team, 8 points
  • 76. Echelon Energy, 8 points
  • 77. Liberty, 8 points
  • 78. Nativo/pg/devinci, 8 points
  • 79. Team Card, 8 points
  • 80. Richmond Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 81. Socalcycling.com, 7 points
  • 82. Sho-Air/sonance, 6 points
  • 83. Droessiger, 5 points
  • 84. Gaspsien/passion Vlo, 5 points
  • 85. Mercy Elite Cycling, 5 points
  • 86. Now-Ms Society, 5 points
  • 87. Nuvo/cultural Trail, 5 points
  • 88. Racemenu.com, 5 points
  • 89. Metlife P/b Grosolar, 3 points

  • 1. Colavita Baci p/b Cooking Lightg Light, 2190 points
  • 2. Tibco/to The Top Pro Cyclinglingling, 1956 points
  • 3. Team Vera Bradley Foundationdation, 1954 points
  • 4. Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12nty 12, 1743 points
  • 5. Webcor Builders, 1430 points
  • 6. HTC-Columbia, 1395 points
  • 7. Mellow Mushroom, 641 points
  • 8. Team Kenda, 405 points
  • 9. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels, 360 points
  • 10. Veloforma, 264 points
  • 11. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus, 222 points
  • 12. Team Nanoblur-Gears, 207 points
  • 13. Dare To Be- Bmw-Bianchi, 175 points
  • 14. Verducci Breakaway Racing, 146 points
  • 15. Wheelworks Racing, 145 points
  • 16. Bmw-Bianchi, 138 points
  • 17. Keller Rorhback Cycling Team, 134 points
  • 18. New Zealand National Team, 134 points
  • 19. Team Type 1, 101 points
  • 20. Kutztown Cutters, 98 points
  • 21. Kuota Speed Kueens, 85 points
  • 22. Fiber One Collegiate All Stars, 80 points
  • 23. Vanderkitten Racing, 80 points
  • 24. Treads.com/dft, 78 points
  • 25. Equipe Cascades-Abc Cycles, 75 points
  • 26. Team Verducci Breakaway Racing, 75 points
  • 27. Noris Cycling Team, 71 points
  • 28. Cyclepath Racing, 69 points
  • 29. Ann Specialized Mazda Samson G Con, 64 points
  • 30. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, 57 points
  • 31. Priority Health, 55 points
  • 32. Team Freewheel Bike, 54 points
  • 33. Touchstone Climbing, 54 points
  • 34. Mesa Cycles Racing Team, 53 points
  • 35. Team Card, 53 points
  • 36. Nature Valley Pro Ride, 47 points
  • 37. Now-Ms Society, 47 points
  • 38. Alderfer Bergen, 46 points
  • 39. Fruit 66, 42 points
  • 40. Team Alliance Environmental, 40 points
  • 41. Performance Bicycle Racing, 32 points
  • 42. Herbalife-Lagrange, 31 points
  • 43. Chann Mcrae Coaching, 30 points
  • 44. Fcs/metro Volkswagen Cycling, 30 points
  • 45. Full Moon Vista, 30 points
  • 46. Tulsa Tough Racing, 28 points
  • 47. Ladies First Racing, 25 points
  • 48. 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic, 24 points
  • 49. Mvp Health Care Cycling, 24 points
  • 50. Cycleloft, 20 points
  • 51. Primal/rocky Mountain Colivita, 20 points
  • 52. Team Mack Racing Association, 19 points
  • 53. Team Dayton, 17 points
  • 54. Team Colleen P/b Summit Velo, 16 points
  • 55. Bianchi-Grand Performance, 15 points
  • 56. Vuelta/flywheel, 15 points
  • 57. Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon, 12 points
  • 58. Biketiresdirect.com, 10 points
  • 59. Idercas Colombia, 10 points
  • 60. Pk Express, 8 points
  • 61. Maple Leaf Cycling Club, 7 points
  • 62. Amoroso’s Cycling Team/tri-State Velo, 6 points
  • 63. Grand Performance/spbrc, 6 points
  • 64. Main St.rain, 6 points
  • 65. Rideclean, 6 points
  • 66. Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling, 5 points
  • 67. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, 5 points
  • 68. Pedal Right Cycling Team, 5 points
  • 69. Riverstone Women’s Racing, 5 points
  • 70. Tribe Racing, 5 points
  • 71. Rosebandit, 4 points

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter