Menu

National Racing Calendar standings, updated August 24, 2010

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 29, 2010

Men’s individual rankings

  • 1. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 1139 points
  • 2. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 805 points
  • 3. David Veilleux, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 743 points
  • 4. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, with 735 points
  • 5. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 632 points
  • 6. Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 604 points
  • 7. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 576 points
  • 8. Ben Day, Fly V Australia, with 573 points
  • 9. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 566 points
  • 10. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 528 points
  • 11. Levi Leipheimer, Team Mellow Johnny’s, with 520 points
  • 12. Hilton Clarke, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 408 points
  • 13. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 389 points
  • 14. Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, with 385 points
  • 15. Ben Kersten, Fly V Australia, with 344 points
  • 16. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 323 points
  • 17. Darren Lill, Fly V Australia, with 315 points
  • 18. Ken Hanson, Team Type 1, with 309 points
  • 19. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 277 points
  • 20. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 274 points
  • 21. Luca Damiani, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 247 points
  • 22. Ben King, Trek-Livestrong, with 237 points
  • 23. Michael Friedman, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 232 points
  • 24. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 215 points
  • 25. Robert Sweeting, Team Globalbike, with 214 points
  • 26. Alessandro Bazzana, Fly V Australia, with 211 points
  • 27. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 211 points
  • 28. Jai Crawford, Fly V Australia, with 209 points
  • 29. Cesar Grajales, On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutritio, with 170 points
  • 30. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 164 points
  • 31. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 163 points
  • 32. Will Routley, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 162 points
  • 33. Issac Howe, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 159 points
  • 34. Pat Mccarty, Yahoo! Cycling Team, with 159 points
  • 35. Rob Bush, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 156 points
  • 36. Peter Latham, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 153 points
  • 37. Jay Thomson, Fly V Australia, with 150 points
  • 38. Carter Jones, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 149 points
  • 39. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1, with 147 points
  • 40. Mancebo Perez Francisco, Canyon Bicycles, with 145 points
  • 41. Lisban Quintero, CRCA/foundation, with 144 points
  • 42. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 143 points
  • 43. Andrew Talansky, California Giant/Specialized, with 137 points
  • 44. Keil Reijnen, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 136 points
  • 45. Tom Danielson, Dz Nuts, with 135 points
  • 46. Phil Zajicek, Fly V Australia, with 132 points
  • 47. Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 130 points
  • 48. Aurelien Passeron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, with 128 points
  • 49. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 126 points
  • 50. Ian Boswell, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 125 points
  • 51. Yosvanny Falcon, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 121 points
  • 52. Kyle Gritters, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, with 117 points
  • 53. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 115 points
  • 54. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, with 111 points
  • 55. Scottie Weiss, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 108 points
  • 56. Zack Bell, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 106 points
  • 57. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande, with 106 points
  • 58. Alexy Shimdt, Team Type 1, with 101 points
  • 59. Dave Zabriskie, Dz Nuts, with 101 points
  • 60. Christopher Horner, Radio Shack, with 99 points
  • 61. Jonathan Mccarty, Matrix/rbm, with 99 points
  • 62. Jesse Sergent, Trek-Livestrong, with 96 points
  • 63. Clayton Barrows, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA, with 95 points
  • 64. Jaroslav Dareowsky, Amore-Vita, with 90 points
  • 65. James Driscoll, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 90 points
  • 66. Chad Burdzilauskas, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 87 points
  • 67. Jake Rytlewski, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 87 points
  • 68. Max Jenkins, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 86 points
  • 69. Alex Hagman, On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutritio, with 85 points
  • 70. Taylor Phinney, Trek-Livestrong, with 85 points
  • 71. Davide Frattini, Team Type 1, with 84 points
  • 72. Jason Donald, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 83 points
  • 73. Ignacio Silva, Trek-Livestrong, with 80 points
  • 74. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 79 points
  • 75. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 77 points
  • 76. Chris Demarchi, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, with 77 points
  • 77. Andrew Dahlheim, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 75 points
  • 78. Lachlan Morton, Holowesko Partners U23, with 74 points
  • 79. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 74 points
  • 80. Corey Collier, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 73 points
  • 81. Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, with 73 points
  • 82. Taylor Gunman, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, with 73 points
  • 83. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 72 points
  • 84. Zachary Davies, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, with 71 points
  • 85. Burke Swindlehurst, Teamgive, with 70 points
  • 86. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 69 points
  • 87. Paul Martin, Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 69 points
  • 88. Mike Northey, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, with 69 points
  • 89. Chad Cagle, Park Place Dealerships, with 66 points
  • 90. Matthew Cooke, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 64 points
  • 91. Nathan Brown, Trek-Livestrong, with 62 points
  • 92. Johnny Clarke, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 60 points
  • 93. Ian Gray, Team Rio Grande, with 59 points
  • 94. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, with 57 points
  • 95. Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong, with 55 points
  • 96. Andrew Pinfold, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 55 points
  • 97. Andres Diaz, Racemenu.com, with 54 points
  • 98. Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande, with 54 points
  • 99. Adam Carr, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 51 points
  • 100. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com/Cannondale, with 51 points
  • 101. Jeff Louder, BMC Racing Team, with 49 points
  • 102. Jason Waddell, Park Place Dealerships, with 48 points
  • 103. David Boily, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 47 points
  • 104. Michael Creed, Team Type 1, with 47 points
  • 105. Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 47 points
  • 106. Logan Hutchings, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 47 points
  • 107. Mark Hekman, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 46 points
  • 108. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 46 points
  • 109. Timothy Farnham, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 45 points
  • 110. Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 45 points
  • 111. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 45 points
  • 112. Tim Roe, Trek-Livestrong, with 45 points
  • 113. Joseph Schmalz, Mercy Elite Cycling, with 44 points
  • 114. Taylor Shelden, Holowesko Partners, with 44 points
  • 115. Rahsaan Bahati, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 42 points
  • 116. Ryan Anderson, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 41 points
  • 117. Colton Barrett, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 41 points
  • 118. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, with 40 points
  • 119. Raymond Kreder, Holowesko Partners U23, with 40 points
  • 120. Victor Riquelme, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, with 40 points
  • 121. Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 40 points
  • 122. Mike Sherer, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 40 points
  • 123. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com/Cannondale, with 40 points
  • 124. Cody Stevenson, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 39 points
  • 125. Brian Jensen, Hrrc/trek, with 38 points
  • 126. David Tanner, Fly V Australia, with 37 points
  • 127. Chris Baldwin, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 35 points
  • 128. Marc De Maar, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 35 points
  • 129. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 35 points
  • 130. Robbie Squire, Holowesko Partners, with 35 points
  • 131. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong, with 33 points
  • 132. Shawn Milne, Team Type 1, with 32 points
  • 133. Justin Williams, Trek Livestrong U23, with 32 points
  • 134. Carlos Ospina, Colombian National, with 31 points
  • 135. Roman Van Uden, Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestron, with 31 points
  • 136. Emile Abraham, Aerocat Cycling Team, with 30 points
  • 137. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, with 30 points
  • 138. Ryan Dewald, Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, with 30 points
  • 139. Jeremey Grimm, Rgf Sports Marketing, with 30 points
  • 140. Jamie Kimberley, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amate, with 30 points
  • 141. Brian Mccullouch, Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Suba, with 30 points
  • 142. Ryan Freund, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 28 points
  • 143. Nick Waite, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 28 points
  • 144. Thom Coupe, Bikereg.com/Cannondale, with 27 points
  • 145. Luke Keough, Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Corner, with 27 points
  • 146. Adam Bergman, Hrrc/trek, with 26 points
  • 147. Pat Lemieux, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 26 points
  • 148. Jermaine Burrowes, CRCA/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr, with 25 points
  • 149. Daniel Holloway, Bissell Pro Cycling, with 25 points
  • 150. Alex Howes, Holowesko Partners U23, with 25 points
  • 151. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volv, with 25 points
  • 152. Thomas Rabou, Team Type 1, with 25 points
  • 153. Thurlow Rogers, Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, with 25 points
  • 154. Bryan Fawley, Park Place Dealerships, with 24 points
  • 155. Andrew Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 24 points
  • 156. Frank Travieso, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 24 points
  • 157. Jeffrey Schroetlin, Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 23 points
  • 158. Jim Stemper, Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 23 points
  • 159. Aldo Ilesic, Team Type 1, with 22 points
  • 160. Phillip Mann, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 22 points
  • 161. Jesse Moore, California Giant/Specialized, with 22 points
  • 162. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 22 points
  • 163. Peter Hurst, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA, with 21 points
  • 164. Floyd Landis, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 21 points
  • 165. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 21 points
  • 166. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy/trek, with 21 points
  • 167. Eric Barlevav, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 20 points
  • 168. Ty Magner, Locos Grill & Pub, with 20 points
  • 169. Andres Pereyra, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 20 points
  • 170. Soren Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 20 points
  • 171. Brian Toone, Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, with 20 points
  • 172. Julian Kyer, Trek-Livestrong, with 19 points
  • 173. Francois Parisien, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 19 points
  • 174. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, with 18 points
  • 175. William Dugan, Team Type 1, with 18 points
  • 176. Lance Armstrong, Team Mellow Johnny’s, with 17 points
  • 177. Bobby Lea, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 17 points
  • 178. Eric Schildge, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 17 points
  • 179. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, with 16 points
  • 180. Joseph Dombrowski, Trek-Livestrong, with 16 points
  • 181. Will Hoffarth, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 16 points
  • 182. James Williamson, Two Wheeler/Specialized, with 16 points
  • 183. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 15 points
  • 184. James Carney, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, with 15 points
  • 185. Lucas Euser, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 15 points
  • 186. Andrew Gonzalez, Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 187. Sergio Hernandez, Now-Ms Society, with 15 points
  • 188. Evan Huffman, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 15 points
  • 189. Chuck Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Re, with 15 points
  • 190. Jonathan Page, Team Planet Bike, with 15 points
  • 191. Steve Reaney, California Giant/Specialized, with 15 points
  • 192. Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 15 points
  • 193. Sean Sullivan, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 15 points
  • 194. Heath Blackgrove, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 14 points
  • 195. Kevin Gottlieb, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 13 points
  • 196. Christopher Jones, Team Type 1, with 13 points
  • 197. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1, with 13 points
  • 198. Nicholas Coil, Tradewind Energy/trek, with 12 points
  • 199. Eric Marcotte, Team Pista Palace, with 12 points
  • 200. Daniel Zmolik, Axa Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA, with 12 points
  • 201. Jean Sebastian Perron, Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, with 11 points
  • 202. Chris Uberti, Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 11 points
  • 203. Esteban Arango Juan, Colombian National, with 10 points
  • 204. Arles Castro, Colombian National, with 10 points
  • 205. Andrew Crater, Aerocat Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 206. John Eisinger, Cleveland Clinc Sports, with 10 points
  • 207. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 10 points
  • 208. Tim Henry, Team Type 1 Development, with 10 points
  • 209. Ryan Knapp, Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 10 points
  • 210. Bruno Langlois, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 10 points
  • 211. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, with 10 points
  • 212. Jacob Rathe, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 10 points
  • 213. Matt Rice, Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cyclin, with 10 points
  • 214. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, with 10 points
  • 215. Scott Stewart, Team Type 1, with 10 points
  • 216. Gabe Varela, Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 10 points
  • 217. Igor Volshteyn, Champion System Racing, with 10 points
  • 218. Nick Walker, Holowesko Partners, with 10 points
  • 219. Paul Che, Team Pista Palace, with 9 points
  • 220. Olaf Kerkhof, Team Type 1 Development, with 9 points
  • 221. Alder Martz, Team Globalbike, with 9 points
  • 222. William Nowak, Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 9 points
  • 223. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 9 points
  • 224. Ryan Parnes, Yahoo! Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 225. Stefan Rothe, Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 9 points
  • 226. Zack Allison, Echelon Energy, with 8 points
  • 227. Jonathon Card, Team Card, with 8 points
  • 228. John Durso, Liberty, with 8 points
  • 229. Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners, with 8 points
  • 230. Michael Joanisse, Nativo/pg/devinci, with 8 points
  • 231. Michael Larsen, Denmark National Team, with 8 points
  • 232. Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion, with 8 points
  • 233. Martin Adamczyk, Socalcycling.com, with 7 points
  • 234. Austin Carroll, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 7 points
  • 235. Freddy Cruz, Herbalife Lagrange, with 7 points
  • 236. Craig Dodson, Richmond Pro Cycling, with 7 points
  • 237. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, with 7 points
  • 238. Jonathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 7 points
  • 239. David Guttenplan, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 6 points
  • 240. Chris Hong, Team Exergy, with 6 points
  • 241. Aaron Kemps, Fly V Australia, with 6 points
  • 242. Andrei Krasilnikay, Holowesko Partners, with 6 points
  • 243. Thomas Robles, Sho-Air/sonance, with 6 points
  • 244. Schmidt Alexy, Team Type 1, with 5 points
  • 245. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joe, with 5 points
  • 246. Sebastian Flaskamp, Droessiger, with 5 points
  • 247. Erik Hamilton, Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 5 points
  • 248. Valeriy Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, with 5 points
  • 249. Garrett Macleod, Team H&r Block, with 5 points
  • 250. Vincent Quirion, Gaspsien/passion Vlo, with 5 points
  • 251. Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block, with 5 points
  • 252. Morgan Schmitt, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 5 points
  • 253. Nick Bennette, Metlife P/b Grosolar, with 3 points

Women’s individual rankings

  • 1. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 1043 points
  • 2. Alison Powers, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 827 points
  • 3. Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 732 points
  • 4. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, with 609 points
  • 5. Shelley Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 529 points
  • 6. Meredith Miller, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 529 points
  • 7. Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders, with 526 points
  • 8. Evelyn Stevens, HTC-Columbia, with 497 points
  • 9. Theresa Cliff-ryan, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 460 points
  • 10. Ina-yoko Teutenberg, HTC-Columbia, with 424 points
  • 11. Robin Farina, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 414 points
  • 12. Brooke Miller, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 412 points
  • 13. Katheryn Mattis, Webcor Builders, with 408 points
  • 14. Amanda Miller, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 364 points
  • 15. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 343 points
  • 16. Erica Allar, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 330 points
  • 17. Amber Neben, Webcor Builders, with 310 points
  • 18. Ruth Corset, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 308 points
  • 19. Jennifer Purcell, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, with 301 points
  • 20. Carmen Small, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 293 points
  • 21. Joelle Numainville, Webcor Builders, with 279 points
  • 22. Carla Swart, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 265 points
  • 23. Linda Villumsen, HTC-Columbia, with 265 points
  • 24. Kate Veronneau, BMW-Bianchi, with 251 points
  • 25. Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, with 248 points
  • 26. Kristen Sanders, Rideclean, with 244 points
  • 27. Sinead Miller, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 240 points
  • 28. Alex Rhodes, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 227 points
  • 29. Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 226 points
  • 30. Anne Samplonius, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 207 points
  • 31. Carrie Cash Wottten, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 192 points
  • 32. Anna Mcloon, Team Kenda, with 190 points
  • 33. Christina Smith, Veloforma, with 190 points
  • 34. Alison Starnes, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 172 points
  • 35. M. Vzensniauskaite, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 168 points
  • 36. Heather Logan-spreng, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 167 points
  • 37. Katherine Carroll, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 165 points
  • 38. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 149 points
  • 39. Amber Rais, Kuota Speed Kueens, with 141 points
  • 40. Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 137 points
  • 41. Alison Shanks, New Zealand National Te, with 134 points
  • 42. Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 130 points
  • 43. Bron Ryan, Team Freewheel Bike, with 128 points
  • 44. Chole Hosking, HTC-Columbia, with 115 points
  • 45. Tara Whitten, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, with 112 points
  • 46. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 106 points
  • 47. Samantha Schneider, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 100 points
  • 48. Emma Petersen, 7thgroove/re:form Body, with 98 points
  • 49. Rebecca Much, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 96 points
  • 50. Kacey Manderfield, Vanderkitten Racing, with 95 points
  • 51. Kim Anderson, HTC-Columbia, with 94 points
  • 52. Cara Higgins, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 92 points
  • 53. Amy Mcguire, Wheelworks Racing, with 90 points
  • 54. Andrea Graus, Webcor Builders, with 82 points
  • 55. Kirsty Broun, Verducci Breakaway Rac, with 81 points
  • 56. Emila Fahlin, HTC-Columbia, with 79 points
  • 57. Megan Guarnier, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 79 points
  • 58. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 71 points
  • 59. Christine Roettger, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, with 71 points
  • 60. Melissa Sanborn, Cyclepath Racing, with 69 points
  • 61. Chole Forsman, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 68 points
  • 62. Jacqueline Kurth, Team Kenda, with 65 points
  • 63. Karol-ann Canuel, Ann Specialized Mazda Sa, with 64 points
  • 64. Alexandra Carle, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 60 points
  • 65. Lauren Robertson, Fcs/metro Volkswagen, with 60 points
  • 66. Trixi Worrack, Noris Cycling Team, with 60 points
  • 67. Sarah Caravella, Team Card, with 57 points
  • 68. Veronique Labonte, Team Nanoblur-Gears, with 57 points
  • 69. Alison Testroete, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 57 points
  • 70. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda, with 56 points
  • 71. Nicole Freedman, Wheelworks Racing, with 55 points
  • 72. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1, with 53 points
  • 73. Sue Butler, Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 52 points
  • 74. Veronique Bilodeau, Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, with 51 points
  • 75. Joanie Caron, Team Nanoblur-Gears, with 51 points
  • 76. Melanie Meyers, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 50 points
  • 77. Jacquelyn Crowell, Team Type 1, with 48 points
  • 78. Emily Kachorek, Touchstone Climbing, with 48 points
  • 79. Lauren Tamayo, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 45 points
  • 80. Silke Wunderwald, Team Kenda, with 45 points
  • 81. Kathryn Donovan, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 42 points
  • 82. Jenna Rinehart, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 41 points
  • 83. Kim Geist, Team Alliance Environme, with 40 points
  • 84. Teri Sheasby, Veloforma, with 40 points
  • 85. Devon Haskell, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 39 points
  • 86. Emma Mackie, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 39 points
  • 87. Rebecca Wellons, BMW-Bianchi, with 39 points
  • 88. Shontell Gauthier, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 36 points
  • 89. Flora Duffy, Fiber One Collegiate All, with 35 points
  • 90. Denise Ramsden, Team Kenda, with 35 points
  • 91. Ashley James, Team Kenda, with 33 points
  • 92. Jill Kislia, Team Kenda, with 32 points
  • 93. Kristen Lasasso, Tibco/To The Top Pro Cycling, with 31 points
  • 94. Courtney O’donnell, Herbalife-Lagrange, with 31 points
  • 95. Sarah Maguire, Priority Health, with 30 points
  • 96. Jennifer Mcrae, Chann Mcrae Coaching, with 30 points
  • 97. Jessica Phillips, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 30 points
  • 98. Christine Schryver, Full Moon Vista, with 30 points
  • 99. Lauren Hall, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 29 points
  • 100. Priscilla Cazer, Tulsa Tough Racing, with 28 points
  • 101. Megan Hottman, Treads.com/dft, with 27 points
  • 102. Heather Pryor, Trisports Cycling/eclips, with 27 points
  • 103. Erin Silliman, Fruit 66, with 27 points
  • 104. Kathleen Billington, BMW-Bianchi, with 26 points
  • 105. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling/eclips, with 25 points
  • 106. Amy Stauffer, Priority Health, with 25 points
  • 107. Lex Albrecht, Equipe Cascades-Abc Cy, with 24 points
  • 108. Pamela Loebig, Alderfer Bergen, with 24 points
  • 109. Julia Lafranchise, Now-Ms Society, with 22 points
  • 110. Arielle Filiberti, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 21 points
  • 111. Ally Stacher, Webcor Builders, with 21 points
  • 112. Anna Barensfeld, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 20 points
  • 113. Kendi Thomas, Team Kenda, with 20 points
  • 114. Nicole Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 19 points
  • 115. Jeannie Kuhajek, Team Mack Racing Associ, with 19 points
  • 116. Marrisa Asplund-owen, Treads.com/dft, with 17 points
  • 117. Rachel Byus, Fcs/metro Volkswagen, with 17 points
  • 118. Mary Costelloe, Verducci Breakaway Rac, with 16 points
  • 119. Jeannie Longo, Team Colleen P/b Summit, with 16 points
  • 120. Genevieve Whitson, Mvp Health Care Cycling, with 16 points
  • 121. Toni Bradshaw, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 15 points
  • 122. Melissa Dahlmann, Bianchi-Grand Performa, with 15 points
  • 123. Jenna Kowalski, Now-Ms Society, with 15 points
  • 124. Alice Pennington, Veloforma, with 15 points
  • 125. Anna Sanders, Primal/rocky Mountain C, with 15 points
  • 126. Jade Wilcoxson, Vuelta/flywheel, with 15 points
  • 127. Leah Kirchmann, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, with 14 points
  • 128. Whitney Schultz, Veloforma, with 14 points
  • 129. Shelia Orem, Team Kenda, with 13 points
  • 130. Rebecca Larson, Performance Bicycle Ra, with 12 points
  • 131. Angela Mcclure, Roosters P/b Edge Comp, with 12 points
  • 132. Katharina Weber, Alderfer Bergen, with 12 points
  • 133. Jenette Williams, Team Card, with 12 points
  • 134. Ruth Clemence, Specialized D4w/bicycle, with 10 points
  • 135. Annajean Dallaire, Alderfer Bergen, with 10 points
  • 136. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Builders, with 10 points
  • 137. Sussannah Gordon, Primal/rocky Mountain C, with 10 points
  • 138. Jasmine Hurikino, Colavita-Baci-Cooking Light, with 10 points
  • 139. Laura Mccaughey, BMW-Bianchi, with 10 points
  • 140. Monica Mendez, Idercas Colombia, with 10 points
  • 141. Lindsey Myers, Webcor Builders, with 10 points
  • 142. Liza Rachetto, Treads.com/dft, with 10 points
  • 143. Kendall Ryan, Now-Ms Society, with 10 points
  • 144. Molly Vetter-smith, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, with 10 points
  • 145. Nicol Vincent Jordan, Performance Bicycle Ra, with 10 points
  • 146. Audrey Scott, Ladies First Racing, with 9 points
  • 147. Jane Weakley, Team Dayton, with 9 points
  • 148. Suzie Brown, Pk Express, with 8 points
  • 149. Patty Buerkle, Fruit 66, with 8 points
  • 150. Jessica Hannah, Keller Rorhback Cyclin, with 8 points
  • 151. Terra Kier, Team Dayton, with 8 points
  • 152. Thea Parent, Human Zoom/pabst Blue, with 8 points
  • 153. Anna Young, Mvp Health Care Cycling, with 8 points
  • 154. Aimee Allen, Maple Leaf Cycling Club, with 7 points
  • 155. Cindi Inman, Mesa Cycles Racing Tea, with 7 points
  • 156. Allison Lampi, 7thgroove/re:form Body, with 7 points
  • 157. Lenore Pipes, Fruit 66, with 7 points
  • 158. Ruth Winder, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12at 7 points
  • 159. Emma Bast, Grand Performance/spb, with 6 points
  • 160. Vanessa Drigo, Touchstone Climbing, with 6 points
  • 161. Angela Hennig, Noris Cycling Team, with 6 points
  • 162. Cassandra King, Amoroso’s Cycling Team/, with 6 points
  • 163. Kate Ross, Team Card, with 6 points
  • 164. Alicia Trevino, Main St.rain, with 6 points
  • 165. Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft, with 5 points
  • 166. Kirsten Davis, Performance Bicycle Ra, with 5 points
  • 167. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Pedal Right Cycling Tea, with 5 points
  • 168. Daniela Garcia, Metro Volkswagen Cycli, with 5 points
  • 169. Marlen Johrend, Noris Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 170. Siobhan Jones, Austin Flyers Women’s C, with 5 points
  • 171. Ashley Koch, Tribe Racing, with 5 points
  • 172. Anna Lang, Vanderkitten Racing, with 5 points
  • 173. Dana Martin, Performance Bicycle Ra, with 5 points
  • 174. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda, with 5 points
  • 175. Robin Secrist, Riverstone Women’s Raci, with 5 points
  • 176. Valeria Galeano, Rosebandit, with 4 points
  • 177. Tiffany Pezzulo, Treads.com/dft, with 4 points

Men’s team rankings

  • 1. Fly V Australia, with 2352 points
  • 2. Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita, at 2289 points
  • 3. UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, with 2203 points
  • 4. Bissell Pro Cycling, with 1897 points
  • 5. Kelly Benefit Strategies, with 1660 points
  • 6. Jelly Belly P/b Kenda, with 956 points
  • 7. Team Type 1, with 688 points
  • 8. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, with 625 points
  • 9. Trek-Livestrong, with 560 points
  • 10. Team Mellow Johnny’s, with 537 points
  • 11. Team Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, with 431 points
  • 12. Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling, with 361 points
  • 13. Team Rio Grande, with 301 points
  • 14. Dz Nuts, with 236 points
  • 15. Williams Cycling P/b Sc Velo, with 228 points
  • 16. Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy, with 212 points
  • 17. Rubicon-Oreba Benefiting Livestrong, with 198 points
  • 18. Team Globalbike, with 195 points
  • 19. California Giant/Specialized, with 174 points
  • 20. Adageo Energy Pro Cycling, with 167 points
  • 21. Holowesko Partners U23, with 167 points
  • 22. Canyon Bicycles, with 145 points
  • 23. CRCA/foundation, with 144 points
  • 24. Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy, with 139 points
  • 25. Park Place Dealerships, with 138 points
  • 26. Axa Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA, with 128 points
  • 27. On The River P/b Ion Sports Nutrition, with 125 points
  • 28. Bikereg.com/Cannondale, with 123 points
  • 29. Amgen-Ubs Elite Masters, with 102 points
  • 30. Radio Shack, with 99 points
  • 31. Amore-Vita, with 90 points
  • 32. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 90 points
  • 33. Panther/competitive Cyclist, with 90 points
  • 34. Texas Roadhouse P/b Motorex, with 90 points
  • 35. Hotel San Jose/mellow Johnnya, with 85 points
  • 36. Matrix/rbm, with 83 points
  • 37. Cole Sport P/b High West, with 80 points
  • 38. Yahoo! Cycling Team, with 80 points
  • 39. Verizon U23 P/b Abd, with 77 points
  • 40. Holowesko Partners, with 75 points
  • 41. Teamgive, with 70 points
  • 42. BMC Racing Team, with 65 points
  • 43. Team Exergy, with 65 points
  • 44. Herbalife Lagrange, with 64 points
  • 45. Hrrc/trek, with 64 points
  • 46. Groove Subaru Cycling Team, with 59 points
  • 47. Colombian National, with 51 points
  • 48. Hagens Berman Cycling, with 51 points
  • 49. Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 49 points
  • 50. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, with 40 points
  • 51. Van Dessel Factory Team, with 40 points
  • 52. Champion System Racing, with 38 points
  • 53. Aerocat Cycling Team, with 35 points
  • 54. Rideclean P/b Patentit.com, with 34 points
  • 55. Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma Restauran, with 33 points
  • 56. Tradewind Energy/trek, with 33 points
  • . , with points
  • . Teamname, with Team Points points
  • 57. Richardson Bike Mart, with 32 points
  • 58. Trek Livestrong U23, with 32 points
  • 59. Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Amateur Racin, with 30 points
  • 60. Rgf Sports Marketing, with 30 points
  • 61. Team Possabiliteis Gary Fisher Subaru, with 30 points
  • 62. Clnoonan/bayhillcapital P/b Cornercycle, with 27 points
  • 63. Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Volvo, with 25 points
  • 64. CRCA/dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Graffiti, with 25 points
  • 65. Haymarket Bicycles/home Visit, with 23 points
  • 66. Team Pista Palace, with 21 points
  • 67. Locos Grill & Pub, with 20 points
  • 68. Tria Market P/b Donohooauto.com, with 20 points
  • 69. Team Type 1 Development, with 19 points
  • 70. Mainline-Bikyle/mazurcoaching, with 18 points
  • 71. Two Wheeler/Specialized, with 16 points
  • 72. Team Planet Bike, with 15 points
  • 73. Cleveland Clinc Sports, with 10 points
  • 74. Team H&r Block, with 10 points
  • 75. Bike Religion, with 8 points
  • 76. Denmark National Team, with 8 points
  • 77. Echelon Energy, with 8 points
  • 78. Liberty, with 8 points
  • 79. Nativo/pg/devinci, with 8 points
  • 80. Team Card, with 8 points
  • 81. Richmond Pro Cycling, with 7 points
  • 82. Socalcycling.com, with 7 points
  • 83. Sho-Air/sonance, with 6 points
  • 84. Droessiger, with 5 points
  • 85. Gaspsien/passion Vlo, with 5 points
  • 86. Mercy Elite Cycling, with 5 points
  • 87. Now-Ms Society, with 5 points
  • 88. Nuvo/cultural Trail, with 5 points
  • 89. Racemenu.com, with 5 points
  • 90. Metlife P/b Grosolar, with 3 points

Women’s team rankings

  • 1. Colavita-Baci-Cooking Lightg Light, with 2190 points
  • 2. Tibco/To The Top Pro Cyclingling, with 1956 points
  • 3. Team Vera Bradley Foundation, with 1954 points
  • 4. Peanut Butter & Co.twenty 12, with 1743 points
  • 5. Webcor Builders, with 1430 points
  • 6. HTC-Columbia, with 1395 points
  • 7. Mellow Mushroom, with 641 points
  • 8. Team Kenda, with 405 points
  • 9. Roosters P/b Edge Composite Wheels, with 360 points
  • 10. Veloforma, with 264 points
  • 11. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus, with 222 points
  • 12. Team Nanoblur-Gears, with 207 points
  • 13. Dare To Be- BMW-Bianchi, with 175 points
  • 14. Verducci Breakaway Racing, with 146 points
  • 15. Wheelworks Racing, with 145 points
  • 16. BMW-Bianchi, with 138 points
  • 17. Keller Rorhback Cycling Team, with 134 points
  • 18. New Zealand National Team, with 134 points
  • 19. Team Type 1, with 101 points
  • 20. Kutztown Cutters, with 98 points
  • 21. Kuota Speed Kueens, with 85 points
  • 22. Fiber One Collegiate All Stars, with 80 points
  • 23. Vanderkitten Racing, with 80 points
  • 24. Treads.com/dft, with 78 points
  • 25. Equipe Cascades-Abc Cycles, with 75 points
  • 26. Team Verducci Breakaway Racing, with 75 points
  • 27. Noris Cycling Team, with 71 points
  • 28. Cyclepath Racing, with 69 points
  • 29. Ann Specialized Mazda Samson G Con, with 64 points
  • 30. Trisports Cycling/eclipse Racing, with 57 points
  • 31. Priority Health, with 55 points
  • 32. Team Freewheel Bike, with 54 points
  • 33. Touchstone Climbing, with 54 points
  • 34. Mesa Cycles Racing Team, with 53 points
  • 35. Team Card, with 53 points
  • 36. Nature Valley Pro Ride, with 47 points
  • 37. Now-Ms Society, with 47 points
  • 38. Alderfer Bergen, with 46 points
  • 39. Fruit 66, with 42 points
  • 40. Team Alliance Environmental, with 40 points
  • 41. Performance Bicycle Racing, with 32 points
  • 42. Herbalife-Lagrange, with 31 points
  • 43. Chann Mcrae Coaching, with 30 points
  • 44. Fcs/metro Volkswagen Cycling, with 30 points
  • 45. Full Moon Vista, with 30 points
  • 46. Tulsa Tough Racing, with 28 points
  • 47. Ladies First Racing, with 25 points
  • 48. 7thgroove/re:form Body Clinic, with 24 points
  • 49. Mvp Health Care Cycling, with 24 points
  • 50. Cycleloft, with 20 points
  • 51. Primal/rocky Mountain Colivita, with 20 points
  • 52. Team Mack Racing Association, with 19 points
  • 53. Team Dayton, with 17 points
  • 54. Team Colleen P/b Summit Velo, with 16 points
  • 55. Bianchi-Grand Performance, with 15 points
  • 56. Vuelta/flywheel, with 15 points
  • 57. Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon, with 12 points
  • 58. Biketiresdirect.com, with 10 points
  • 59. Idercas Colombia, with 10 points
  • 60. Pk Express, with 8 points
  • 61. Maple Leaf Cycling Club, with 7 points
  • 62. Amoroso’s Cycling Team/tri-State Velo, with 6 points
  • 63. Grand Performance/spbrc, with 6 points
  • 64. Main St.rain, with 6 points
  • 65. Rideclean, with 6 points
  • 66. Austin Flyers Women’s Cycling, with 5 points
  • 67. Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 68. Pedal Right Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 69. Riverstone Women’s Racing, with 5 points
  • 70. Tribe Racing, with 5 points
  • 71. Rosebandit, with 4 points

FILED UNDER: Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter