Menu

2010 GP de Plouay-Bretagne results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 21, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 22, 2010 at 3:08 PM EDT

Race report

GP Plouay

  • 1. Emma Pooley (Gbr), Cervélo TestTeam, 3:12:37
  • 2. Marianne Vos (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, at 1:14
  • 3. Emma Johansson (Swe), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 1:14
  • 4. Judith Arndt (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 1:14
  • 5. Evelyn Stevens (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 2:35
  • 6. Charlotte Becker (Ger), Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:33
  • 7. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), Fenixs, at 3:37
  • 8. Erinne Willock (Can), at 5:49
  • 9. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus), Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi, at 5:49
  • 10. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu), Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi, at 5:57
  • 11. Chantal Blaak (Ned), at 5:57
  • 12. Martine Bras (Ned), at 5:57
  • 13. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra), Vienne Futuroscope, at 5:57
  • 14. Andrea Bosman (Ned), at 5:57
  • 15. Sophie Creux (Fra), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 5:57
  • 16. Lucinda Brand (Ned), at 5:57
  • 17. Grete Treier (Est), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 5:57
  • 18. Anne Samplonius (Can), at 5:57
  • 19. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr), at 5:57
  • 20. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus), Fenixs, at 5:57
  • 21. Adrie Visser (Ned), HTC-Columbia, at 5:57
  • 22. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, at 5:57
  • 23. Grace Verbeke (Bel), at 5:57
  • 24. Carla Swart (RSA), Mtn, at 5:57
  • 25. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol), Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi, at 5:57
  • 26. Belen Lopez (Esp), at 5:57
  • 27. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus), Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi, at 5:57
  • 28. Edwige Pitel (Fra), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 5:57
  • 29. Sofie De Vuyst (Bel), at 5:57
  • 30. Robyn De Groot (Rsa), Mtn, at 5:57
  • 31. Sara Mustonen (Swe), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 5:57
  • 32. Katie Colclough (Gbr), at 5:57
  • 33. Noortje Tabak (Ned), Nederland Bloeit, at 5:57
  • 34. Lise Nöstvold (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 5:57
  • 35. Iris Slappendel (Ned), Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:57
  • 36. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus), at 5:57
  • 37. Cherise Taylor (RSA), Mtn, at 5:57
  • 38. Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr), at 5:57
  • 39. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned), at 5:57
  • 40. Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa), at 5:57
  • 41. Béatrice Thomas (Fra), Esgl 93-Gsd Gestion, at 5:57
  • 42. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr), S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox, at 5:57
  • 43. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra), at 5:57
  • 44. Elena Berlato (Ita), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 5:57
  • 45. Sigrid Corneo (Slo), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line, at 5:57
  • 46. Fröydis Waerstad (Nor), Team Hitec Products Uck, at 5:57
  • 47. Sharon Laws (Gbr), Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:57
  • 48. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita), Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi, at 5:57
  • 49. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr), Cervélo TestTeam, at 5:57
  • 50. Noemi Cantele (Ita), HTC-Columbia, at 5:57
  • 51. Ludivine Henrion (Bel), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 6:23
  • 52. Polona Batagelj (Slo), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 6:29
  • 53. Aude Biannic (Fra), at 7:41
  • 54. Petra Dijkman (Ned), Red Sun Cycling Team, at 8:27
  • 55. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp), Bizkaia-Durango-Champion System, at 8:31

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / / / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter