Menu

2010 Vattenfall Cyclassics results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 15, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 19, 2010 at 11:13 AM EDT

Race report

  • 1. Tyler Farrar, (USA) Garmin-Transitions, 5:02:36

    Farrar repeats. Click here for Graham Watson gallery from the 2010 Vattenfall Cyclassics

  • 2. Edvald Boasson Hagen, (Nor) Team Sky, s.t.
  • 3. André Greipel, (Ger) HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 4. Alexander Kristoff, (Nor) BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 5. Allan Davis, (Aus) Astana, s.t.
  • 6. Daniele Bennati, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 7. Thomas Leezer, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 8. Enrique Mata, (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 9. Sébastien Hinault, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 10. Marco Marcato, (Ita) Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 11. Yoann Offredo, (Fra) Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 12. Jurgen Roelandts, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 13. Frédéric Guesdon, (Fra) Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 14. Peter Wrolich, (Aut) Milram, s.t.
  • 15. Kevin Hulsmans, (Bel) Quick Step, s.t.
  • 16. Juan José Haedo, (Arg) Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 17. Christopher Sutton, (Aus) Team Sky, s.t.
  • 18. Mathew Hayman, (Aus) Team Sky, s.t.
  • 19. Matthieu Ladagnous, (Fra) Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 20. Roy Curvers, (Ned) Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 21. Daryl Impey, (Rsa) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 22. Sergey Lagutin, (Uzb) Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 23. Serguei Ivanov, (Rus) Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 24. Bram Tankink, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. Pablo Lastras Garcia, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 26. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso, (Por) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, s.t.
  • 27. Mirko Selvaggi, (Ita) Astana, s.t.
  • 28. Grégory Rast, (Sui) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 29. Alberto Ongarato, (Ita) Vacansoleil, s.t.
  • 30. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik, (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 31. Danilo Hondo, (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 32. Alessandro Ballan, (Ita) BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 33. Philippe Gilbert, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 34. Lloyd Mondory, (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 35. Fabian Wegmann, (Ger) Milram, s.t.
  • 36. Lucas Sebastian Haedo, (Arg) Team Saxo Bank, s.t.
  • 37. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova, (Crc) Caisse d’Epargne, s.t.
  • 38. Paul Voss, (Ger) Milram, s.t.
  • 39. Gert Steegmans, (Bel) Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 40. Marcel Sieberg, (Ger) HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 41. Inaki Isasi Flores, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 42. Lars Boom, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team,, at 0:07
  • 43. Alberto Losada Alguacil, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne,, at 0:08
  • 44. Kristijan Koren, (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo,, at 0:08
  • 45. Svein Tuft, (Can) Garmin-Transitions,, at 0:08
  • 46. Gianni Meersman, (Bel) Française des Jeux,, at 0:08
  • 47. Maarten Tjallingii, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team,, at 0:08
  • 48. Matthew Busche, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 0:12
  • 49. Jens Voigt, (Ger) Team Saxo Bank, at 0:12
  • 50. Mitchell Docker, (Aus) Skil-Shimano, at 0:12
  • 51. Tomas Vaitkus, (Ltu) Team RadioShack, at 0:12
  • 52. Xabier Zandio Echaide, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:12
  • 53. Mickael Delage, (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:12
  • 54. Pavel Brutt, (Rus) Team Katusha, at 0:12
  • 55. Grischa Niermann, (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 56. Enrico Gasparotto, (Ita) Astana, at 0:12
  • 57. Martin Kohler, (Sui) BMC Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 58. Ben Swift, (Gbr) Team Sky, at 0:12
  • 59. Murilo Antonio Fischer, (Bra) Garmin-Transitions, at 0:12
  • 60. Marcus Burghardt, (Ger) BMC Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 61. Florian Stalder, (Sui) BMC Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 62. Nick Nuyens, (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 63. Dominic Klemme, (Ger) Team Saxo Bank, at 0:12
  • 64. Filippo Pozzato, (Ita) Team Katusha, at 0:12
  • 65. Alessandro Petacchi, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:12
  • 66. Matteo Tosatto, (Ita) Quick Step, at 0:12
  • 67. Greg Henderson, (Nzl) Team Sky, at 0:12
  • 68. Maarten Wynants, (Bel) Quick Step, at 0:12
  • 69. Vasili Kiryienka, (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:12
  • 70. Sam Bewley, (Nzl) Team RadioShack, at 0:12
  • 71. Christian Knees, (Ger) Milram, at 0:12
  • 72. Wesley Sulzberger, (Aus) Française des Jeux, at 0:12
  • 73. Joost Posthuma, (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 74. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne, at 0:12
  • 75. Igor Anton Hernandez, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 76. Michal Golas, (Pol) Vacansoleil , at 0:12
  • 77. Martin Pedersen, (Den) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 0:12
  • 78. Elia Viviani, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:23
  • 79. Peter Sagan, (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:27
  • 80. Jacopo Guarnieri, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:27
  • 81. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 82. Björn Leukemans, (Bel) Vacansoleil , at 0:27
  • 83. Frederik Veuchelen, (Bel) Vacansoleil , at 0:27
  • 84. Lars Ytting Bak, (Den) HTC-Columbia, at 0:27
  • 85. Gatis Smukulis, (Lat) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 86. Martin Elmiger, (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
  • 87. Matthew Lloyd, (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:27
  • 88. Nikolay Trusov, (Rus) Team Katusha, at 1:21
  • 89. Mikael Cherel, (Fra) Française des Jeux, at 1:27
  • 90. Koen De Kort, (Ned) Skil-Shimano, at 1:27
  • 91. Simon Zahner, (Sui) BMC Racing Team, at 2:18
  • 92. Michel Kreder, (Ned) Garmin-Transitions, at 2:18
  • 93. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, (Esp) Team Sky, at 2:33
  • 95. Francis De Greef, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:33
  • 96. Mario Aerts, (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:33
  • 97. Fabian Cancellara, (Sui) Team Saxo Bank, at 2:33
  • 98. Anthony Geslin, (Fra) Française des Jeux, at 2:33
  • 99. Mauro Santambrogio, (Ita) BMC Racing Team, at 3:37
  • 100. Ian Stannard, (Gbr) Team Sky, at 3:54
  • 101. Michael Albasini, (Sui) HTC-Columbia, at 4:50
  • 102. Ruben Perez Moreno, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:20
  • 103. Koldo Fernandez, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:20
  • 104. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne, at 5:20
  • 105. Tom Veelers, (Ned) Skil-Shimano, at 5:20
  • 106. Vidal Celis Zabala, (Esp) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 5:20
  • 107. Markus Eibegger, (Aut) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 5:20
  • 108. Danilo Wyss, (Sui) BMC Racing Team, at 5:20
  • 109. Mauro Da Dalto, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:20
  • 110. Danilo Napolitano, (Ita) Team Katusha, at 5:20
  • 111. David Deroo, (Fra) Skil-Shimano, at 5:20
  • 112. Scott Davis, (Aus) Astana, at 5:28
  • 113. Andreas Stauff, (Ger) Quick Step, at 5:40
  • 114. Kevin Van Impe, (Bel) Quick Step, at 5:58
  • 115. Wouter Weylandt, (Bel) Quick Step, at 6:06
  • 116. Alan Perez Lezaun, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:15
  • 117. Vitaliy Buts, (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:15
  • 118. Mirco Lorenzetto, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:33
  • 119. Robbie Mcewen, (Aus) Team Katusha, at 9:33
  • 120. Matteo Bono, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 9:33
  • 121. Fabio Felline, (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 9:39
  • 122. Sergey Renev, (Kaz) Astana, at 11:24
  • 123. Peter Velits, (Svk) HTC-Columbia, at 11:24
  • 124. Simon Geschke, (Ger) Skil-Shimano, at 11:24
  • 125. Sebastian Lang, (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:32
  • 126. Daniel Oss, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:32
  • 127. Martijn Maaskant, (Ned) Garmin-Transitions, at 11:32
  • 128. Francesco Chicchi, (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:32
  • 129. Michele Merlo, (Ita) Footon-Servetto-Fuji, at 11:32
  • 130. Martin Velits, (Svk) HTC-Columbia, at 11:32
  • 131. Maxim Gourov, (Kaz) Astana, at 13:00
  • 132. Yuriy Krivtsov, (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:00
  • 133. Robin Chaigneau, (Ned) Skil-Shimano, at 16:17
  • DNF

  • Jack Bobridge, (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • Julian Dean, (Nzl) Garmin-Transitions
  • Matthew Wilson, (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
  • Matti Breschel, (Den) Team Saxo Bank
  • Frank Schleck, (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
  • Stuart O’grady, (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
  • Gerald Ciolek, (Ger) Milram
  • Markus Fothen, (Ger) Milram
  • Linus Gerdemann, (Ger) Milram
  • Luke Roberts, (Aus) Milram
  • Valeriy Dmitriyev, (Kaz) Astana
  • Valentin Iglinskiy, (Kaz) Astana
  • Denis Galimzyanov, (Rus) Team Katusha
  • Stijn Vandenbergh, (Bel) Team Katusha
  • Frederik Willems, (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
  • Graeme Brown, (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
  • Gert Dockx, (Bel) HTC-Columbia
  • Matthew Harley Goss, (Aus) HTC-Columbia
  • Jason Mccartney, (USA) Team RadioShack
  • Bjorn Selander, (USA) Team RadioShack
  • Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
  • Angelo Furlan, (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • David Loosli, (Sui) Lampre-Farnese Vini
  • Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez, (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • Davide Malacarne, (Ita) Quick Step
  • Marco Velo, (Ita) Quick Step
  • Kurt-Asle Arvesen, (Nor) Team Sky
  • Kristof Goddaert, (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Rene Mandri, (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Alexander Efimkin, (Rus) Ag2r La Mondiale
  • Jérémy Roy, (Fra) Française des Jeux
  • David Vitoria, (Sui) Footon-Servetto-Fuji
  • Borut Bozic, (Slo) Vacansoleil
  • Jens Mouris, (Ned) Vacansoleil
  • Floris Goesinnen, (Ned) Skil-Shimano

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter