Menu

2010 Junior Road Race championships results, men’s and women’s road race

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 8, 2010
  • Updated Aug. 15, 2010 at 8:25 PM EDT

Women’s:

  • 1. FERRAND PREVOT Pauline (FRA), in 2:31:47
  • 2. RATTO Rossella (ITA), at s.t.
  • 3. RIVERA Coryn (USA), at s.t
  • 4. SOLOVEI Canna (UKR), at s.t.
  • 5. ZORZI Susanna (ITA), at 16
  • 6. HOFMANN Sarah-lena (GER), at 20
  • 7. MUFFAT Alexia (FRA), at 1:15
  • 8. ANTONNEAU Kaitlin (USA), at 2:39
  • 9. GODEY Pauline (FRA), at 2:41
  • 10. RYAN Kendall Cail (USA), at 2:41
  • 11. VISSER Annelies (NED), at 2:41
  • 12. SOUYRIS Manon (FRA), at 2:41
  • 13. FISCHER Lisa (GER), at 2:43
  • 14. DREXEL Ingrid (MEX), at 2:43
  • 15. ALLEN Jessica (AUS), at 2:43
  • 16. PRINNER Jessica (USA), at 2:46
  • 17. RONCHI Giulia (ITA), at 2:50
  • 18. DEPOORTER Daisy (BEL), at 3:00
  • 19. SHAMANOVA Tatiana (RUS), at 3:11
  • 20. GATTO Viviana (ITA), at 3:15
  • 21. USABIAGA BALERDI Irene (ESP), at 3:15
  • 22. VAN DER KAMP Laura (NED), at 4:22
  • 23. TALEN Rebecca (NED), at 4:22
  • 24. BR?HWILER Larissa (SUI), at 5:23
  • 25. BJ?RNSRUD Miriam (NOR), at 5:25
  • 26. KR?GER Mieke (GER), at 5:37
  • 27. DE MOYER Tessa (BEL), at 5:40
  • 28. BIETOLA Laura (CAN), at 5:40
  • 29. VIT Maddison (AUS), at 5:43
  • 30. POLLER Lisa (GER), at 5:45
  • 31. ZAVERSHINSKAYA Anna (RUS), at 5:50
  • 32. FUKUMOTO Chika (JPN), at 5:50
  • 33. KYVA Anna (UKR), at 7:08
  • 34. BONDARENKO Alina (RUS), at 8:44
  • 35. WOERING Melanie (NED), at 9:28
  • 36. THORSEN Thea (NOR), at 9:35
  • 37. MARTIN ORTEGA Bianca (ESP), at 10:22
  • 38. PERCHTOLD Christina (AUT), at 10:55
  • 39. WINTGENS Marlene (BEL), at 10:56
  • 40. EWART Annie (CAN), at 10:59
  • 41. GRIMBECK Josefine (SWE), at 12:17
  • 42. LEVI Daniela (ISR), at 13:57
  • 43. ADRIAN Vera (NAM), at 14:18
  • 44. ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta (ESP), at 14:18
  • 45. GARNET Julia (CAN), at 14:18

Men’s

  • 1. LE GAC Olivier (FRA) in 3:32:05
  • 2. MCCARTHY Jay (AUS) at s.t.
  • 3. STUYVEN Jasper (BEL), at 3
  • 4. EDMONDSON Joshua (GBR), at 3
  • 5. POLANC Jan (SLO), at 3
  • 6. WATSON Calvin (AUS), at 3
  • 7. REIS Rafael (POR), at 3
  • 8. S?TTERLIN Jasha (GER), at 3
  • 9. LIENHARD Fabian (SUI), at 3
  • 10. DYRNES Kristian (NOR), at 3
  • 11. AKIMOV Mikhail (RUS), at 3
  • 12. BELEVANTSEV Vladislav (RUS), at 3
  • 13. ADAMS Jens (BEL), at 3
  • 14. CRADDOCK Lawson (USA), at 3
  • 15. ROMAN Dronin (UZB), at 3
  • 16. OLIVIER Daan (NED), at 7
  • 17. MOSES Thomas (GBR), at 7
  • 18. LUTSENKO Alexey (KAZ), at 7
  • 19. YATSEVICH Kirill (RUS), at 7
  • 20. PAULUS Daniel (AUT), at 9
  • 21. NASRI Houssam (TUN), at 11
  • 22. HOWSON Damien (AUS), at 14
  • 23. SULIMOV Alexander (RUS), at 18
  • 24. VIENNET Emilien (FRA), at 21
  • 25. VOGT Mario (GER), at 25
  • 26. TONIATTI Andrea (ITA), at 1:06
  • 27. JUNGELS Bob (LUX), at 1:06
  • 28. KIRSCH Alex (LUX), at 1:34
  • 29. CHIRICO Luca (ITA), at 1:51
  • 30. FERREIRA Ricardo (POR), at 1:51
  • 31. HASPOT Anthony (FRA), at 1:51
  • 32. ZEPUNTKE Ruben (GER), at 2:36
  • 33. GRIGORIEV Alexander (RUS), at 2:40
  • 34. P?STLBERGER Lukas (AUT), at 2:47
  • 35. HOELGAARD Daniel (NOR), at 2:59
  • 36. WASTYN Emiel (BEL), at 2:59
  • 37. RIESEBEEK Oscar (NED), at 3:03
  • 38. SKJERPING Kristoffer (NOR), at 3:04
  • 39. BYSTR?M Sven Erik (NOR), at 3:04
  • 40. AYAZBAYEV Maxat (KAZ), at 3:11
  • 41. HABA Grzegorz (POL), at 3:14
  • 42. NEWBURY Anders (USA), at 3:23
  • 43. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael (DE, at 3:23
  • 44. VESELY Daniel (CZE), at 4:08
  • 45. BAUR Felix (SUI), at 4:31
  • 46. TEUNISSEN Mike (NED), at 5:09
  • 47. EASTMAN Ryan (USA), at 5:09
  • 48. BERGERET S?bastien (FRA), at 5:42
  • 49. KOSIOR Michal (POL), at 5:50
  • 50. DESMECHT David (BEL), at 5:56
  • 51. NAPPA Fabio (GER), at 5:56
  • 52. HARDAHL Mads (DEN), at 5:56
  • 53. SENECHAL Florian (FRA), at 5:56
  • 54. DALLAGI Hamza (TUN), at 6:02
  • 55. PETER Jo?l (SUI), at 6:05
  • 56. RUYTERS Brecht (BEL), at 6:05
  • 57. ALEKSA Velickovic (SRB), at 6:13
  • 58. TEUNS Dylan (BEL), at 6:56
  • 59. MANFREDI Andrea (ITA), at 8:03
  • 60. VAKOC Petr (CZE), at 8:57
  • 61. OTTEMA Rick (NED), at 9:23
  • 62. PAVLIN Simon (SLO), at 10:42
  • 63. THIEL Fabian (GER), at 11:23
  • 64. BOROS Michael (CZE), at 11:23
  • 65. PEINHAUPT Marco (AUT), at 12:10
  • 66. LIEPINS Emils (LAT), at 12:11
  • 67. SARV Sten (EST), at 12:14
  • 68. MYRZAKHOZHAYEV Sagyndyk (KA, at 13:45
  • 69. DAHL Kris (CAN), at 14:09
  • 70. TSISSARUK Ivan (KAZ), at 15:06
  • 71. YATES Adam (GBR), at 15:07
  • 72. KISTER Pawel (POL), at 15:07
  • 73. LYNCH Paul (USA), at 15:07
  • 74. KUNZ Martin (AUT), at 15:07
  • 75. KUEN Maximilian (AUT), at 15:07
  • 76. MIKELJ Tim (SLO), at 15:07
  • 77. WILSON Jack (IRL), at 15:07
  • 78. SCHWARMES Tom (LUX), at 15:12
  • 79. DONATH Felix (GER), at 15:15
  • 80. CERNY Josef (CZE), at 15:54
  • 81. BESTER Nejc (SLO), at 17:35
  • 82. NAGASE Koji (JPN), at 18:33
  • 83. DROBISCH Till (NAM), at 19:56
  • 84. BOGATAJ Blaz (SLO), at 21:49
  • 85. IOANNIDIS Nikolaos (GRE), at 21:49
  • 86. ALEKSIEV Aleksandar (BUL), at 21:49
  • 87. VOLOVOD Dmytro (UKR), at 21:49
  • 88. SILVA Leandro (BRA), at 23:28
  • 89. PALOTAI P?ter (HUN), at 24:05
  • 90. ZMORKA Marlen (UKR), at 24:55
  • 91. TASCAN Timur (TUR), at 24:55
  • 92. DENIS Shaymanov (UZB), at 24:55
  • 93. BLINOVS Romans (LAT), at 24:55
  • 94. LOGAN Craig (CAN), at 26:31
  • 95. COLOTENCO Veaceslav (MDA), at 26:31
  • 96. STUB?N Ferenc (HUN), at 26:33
  • 97. R?IM Mihkel (EST), at 26:36
  • 98. PELLAUD Simon (SUI), at 26:36
  • 99. KUDELSKI Tomasz (POL), at 28:21
  • 100. GROSU Eduard Michael (ROU), at 31:52
  • DNF:
  • . DE BIE Mike (BEL)
  • . VAN BAARLE Dylan (NED)
  • . VAN POPPEL Danny (NED)
  • . GUYOT Romain (FRA)
  • . FRANCK Eamon Lucas (USA)
  • . GEOFFRION Nathaniel (USA)
  • . HERB?K KOUSGAARD Jesper (D
  • . KAMP EGESTED Alexander (DEN)
  • . KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbj?rn (DEN)
  • . THALUND JENSEN Frederik (DEN)
  • . KAPRALOV Nikita (RUS)
  • . COUTINHO Leonel (POR)
  • . LEAL Jo?o (POR)
  • . MAGALH?ES Samuel (POR)
  • . DESHAIES Jean-Samuel (CAN)
  • . MACDONALD Ryan (CAN)
  • . POISSON Fr?d?ric (CAN)
  • . BERLATO Giacomo (ITA)
  • . DI LUCA Graziano (ITA)
  • 080810.
  • . Name, at TimeBe:ind
  • . KOUDELA Tom?? (CZE)
  • . NOWATKOWSKI Dawid (POL)
  • . PIBERNIK Luka (SLO)
  • . KHVIYUZAU Kanstantsin (BLR)
  • . RAGEL Pavel (BLR)
  • . ZHAROVEN Nikita (BLR)
  • . SPOKES Samuel (AUS)
  • . VOSEKALNS Andris (LAT)
  • . BINOSHAJ Jozef (ALB)
  • . HUQI Marjus (ALB)
  • . COCUZZI Luiz (BRA)
  • . PETROUCIC Bruno (BRA)
  • . AYOOB Isa (BRN)
  • . MOHAMED HABIB Ali (BRN)
  • . BRAVO Edison (CHI)
  • . GONZALEZ SALAS Mario (ESP)
  • . JIMENEZ LOZANO Carlos (ESP)
  • . VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos (ES
  • . MATT J?rgen (EST)
  • . MYLLYM?KI Mikael (FIN)
  • . ENGLISH Felix (IRL)
  • . MCDONALD Ewen (IRL)
  • . BARTH Gerbert Joze Jurgen (NAM)
  • . CHIRITOIU Andrei (ROU)
  • . VOICU Andrei (ROU)
  • . MEINTJES Louis (RSA)
  • . UROS Jovanovic (SRB)
  • . BUCO Jakub (SVK)
  • . SCHWABIK Johan (SVK)
  • . SPANIK Jurai (SVK)
  • . FRANSSON Kristoffer (SW E)
  • . MAGNUSSON Kim (SW E)
  • . NYQVIST Erik (SW E)
  • . KOUKI Youssef (TUN)
  • . ERKAN Mevl?t (TUR)
  • . KELES Fatih (TUR)
  • . RUBAHA Yaroslav (UKR)
  • . PARK Sang-Hoon (KOR)
  • . COZONAC Eugeniu (MDA)

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: / /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter