Menu

2010 Tour de l’Ain results, prologue

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Aug. 10, 2010

Race report

  • 1. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, in 3:38
  • 2. Wilco KELDERMAN, (NED), at 0
  • 3. Laurent MANGEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 0
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1
  • 5. Matthieu BOULO, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1
  • 7. Moreno HOFLAND, (NED), at 2
  • 8. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 2
  • 9. Romain FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 2
  • 10. Steve MORABITO, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 3
  • 11. Lieuwe WESTRA, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 3
  • 12. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA) HTC-Columbia, at 3
  • 13. John MURPHY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 4
  • 14. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, (LAT) HTC-Columbia, at 4
  • 15. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 5
  • 16. Geoffrey SOUPE, (FRA), at 6
  • 17. Jerome COPPEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 6
  • 18. Johan MOMBAERTS, (FRA) Auber 93, at 6
  • 19. Alexandre SHUSHEMOIN, (KAZ), at 6
  • 20. Frederik WILMANN, (NOR) Skil-Shimano, at 6
  • 21. Martin KOHLER, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 6
  • 22. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 7
  • 23. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 7
  • 24. Leigh HOWARD, (AUS) HTC-Columbia, at 8
  • 25. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 8
  • 26. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8
  • 27. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8
  • 28. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 8
  • 29. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8
  • 30. Jean-Lou PAIANI, (FRA), at 9
  • 31. Craig LEWIS, (USA) HTC-Columbia, at 9
  • 32. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9
  • 33. Fumiyuki BEPPU, (JPN) Team RadioShack, at 9
  • 34. Cyril BESSY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 9
  • 35. Chris BARTON, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 9
  • 36. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 10
  • 37. José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 10
  • 38. Romain BARDET, (FRA), at 10
  • 39. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 10
  • 40. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10
  • 41. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10
  • 42. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 11
  • 43. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 44. Christophe LE MEVEL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 11
  • 45. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 11
  • 46. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Caisse D’Epargne, at 11
  • 47. Olivier KAISEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11
  • 48. Benoit DAENINCK, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 11
  • 49. Franck BOUYER, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 11
  • 50. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 11
  • 51. Kalle KRIIT, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11
  • 52. Romain HARDY, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 12
  • 53. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12
  • 54. Mathieu DRUJON, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 12
  • 55. Stéphane POULHIES, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 12
  • 56. Christophe BRANDT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12
  • 57. Steve CHAINEL, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12
  • 58. Damien MONIER, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12
  • 59. Mathieu CLAUDE, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 12
  • 60. Vicente REYNES MIMO, (ESP) HTC-Columbia, at 13
  • 61. Fabien BACQUET, (FRA) Auber 93, at 13
  • 62. John GADRET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13
  • 63. Hubert DUPONT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13
  • 64. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 13
  • 65. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14
  • 66. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14
  • 67. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14
  • 68. Dimitri LE BOULCH, (FRA) Auber 93, at 14
  • 69. Sébastien DURET, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 14
  • 70. Cole HOUSE, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 14
  • 71. Thomas DAMUSEAU, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 15
  • 72. Arnaud COURTEILLE, (FRA), at 15
  • 73. Cyril DESSEL, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15
  • 74. Rémy DI GREGORIO, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 15
  • 75. Arnold JEANNESSON, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 15
  • 76. Jocelyn BAR, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 15
  • 77. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 16
  • 78. Thomas BONNIN, (FRA), at 16
  • 79. Morgan KNEISKY, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 16
  • 80. Ronan RACAULT, (FRA) Auber 93, at 16
  • 81. Jasper OCKELOEN, (NED), at 16
  • 82. Johann TSCHOPP, (SUI) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 16
  • 83. Gael MALACARNE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 16
  • 84. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, (KAZ), at 16
  • 85. Nicky VAN DER LIJKE, (NED), at 17
  • 86. Nacer BOUHANNI, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 18
  • 87. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, (KAZ) Team RadioShack, at 18
  • 88. Stéphane ROSSETTO, (FRA) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team, at 18
  • 89. Maxime MEDEREL, (FRA) Auber 93, at 19
  • 90. Nicolas CARDEPUY, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 19
  • 91. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, (FRA) BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 19
  • 92. Mats BOEVE, (NED), at 19
  • 93. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ, (ESP) Bretagne-Schuller, at 21
  • 94. Clément LHOTELLERIE, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 21
  • 95. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 21
  • 96. Arnaud COYOT, (FRA) Caisse D’Epargne, at 21
  • 97. Wesley KREDER, (NED), at 22
  • 98. Han FENG, (CHN) Skil-Shimano, at 22
  • 99. Yoann BARBAS, (FRA), at 23
  • 100. Florian GUILLOU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 24
  • 101. Julien MAZET, (FRA) Auber 93, at 25
  • 102. Roman ZHIYENTAYEV, (KAZ), at 27
  • 103. Evgeniy SLADKOV, (KAZ), at 27
  • 104. Nazar JUMABEKOV, (KAZ), at 28
  • 105. Cédric PINEAU, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 35
  • 106. MEREY KHAKANKMAN, (KAZ), at 36
  • . Jonathan HIVERT, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter