Menu

2010 Green Mountain Cross results, day 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 20, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 30, 2010 at 5:24 PM EDT

Men

  • 1. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 59:03
  • 2. Luca Damiani, Colavita Sutter Home-Cooking Light, in 1:00:03
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, in 1:00:06
  • 4. Justin Spinelli, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, in 1:01:14
  • 5. Luke Keough, Champion Systems-Keough Cyclocross, in 1:01:51
  • 6. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, in 1:01:51
  • 7. Philip Wong, Antero Resources-Seaside Cycle, in 1:02:02
  • 8. Joachim Parbo, KCH Leopard Cycles, in 1:02:49
  • 9. Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, in 1:03:00
  • 10. Matthew O’Keefe, Cyclocrossworld.com, in 1:03:09
  • 11. Dylan Mcnicholas, Pedros, in 1:03:42
  • 12. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 1:03:42
  • 13. Kevin Sweeney, Crossresults.com-JRA Cycles, in 1:03:42
  • 14. Christian Favata, Favata’s Tablerock Tours And Bikes, in 1:04:00
  • 15. Ian Brown, Tonicfab.com-River City Bicycles, in 1:04:28
  • 16. Jesse Keough, Champion Systems-Keough Cyclocross, in 1:04:33
  • 17. Manny Goguen, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage-Scott, in 1:04:33
  • 18. Noah Niwinski, Boone Velo, in 1:04:45
  • 19. Shawn Adamson, Cycle-Smart, in 1:04:45
  • 20. Adam Sullivan, Wheelhouse-NCC, in 1:04:45
  • 21. Brian Lawney, Cambridge Bicycle, in 1:05:17
  • 22. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, in 1:05:24
  • 23. Greg Whitney, B2c2-Boloco, in 1:05:34
  • 24. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, in 1:06:08
  • 25. Evan Huff, Wheelhouse-NCC, in 1:06:26
  • 26. Josh Dillon, Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix, in 1:07:20
  • 27. Stephen Pierce, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames, in 1:07:37
  • 28. Dan Chabanov, Nycross.com-CBRC, in 1:09:37
  • 29. Graham Garber, Silver Bull Central Wheel, – 2 laps
  • 30. Nicholas Keough, Champion Systems-Keough Cyclocross, – 2 laps
  • 31. David Wilcox, Pedros, – 2 laps
  • 32. Matteo Dal-Cin, Euro-Sports.ca, – 2 laps
  • 33. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com-Jra Cycles, – 2 laps
  • 34. Matthew Green, Spooky Bikes, – 2 laps
  • 35. John Burns, Bikeman.com, – 2 laps
  • 36. Collin Huston, Moots, – 2 laps
  • 37. John Hanson, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, – 3 laps
  • 38. Joshua Lehmann, Pedro’s Race Team, – 3 laps
  • 39. Seamus Powell, , – 4 laps
  • 40. Pierre Vanden Borre, Embrocation Cycling Journal-Mad Alchemy, – 4 laps
  • 41. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, – 4 laps
  • 42. Conor O’brien, EMD Serono Specialized, – 5 laps
  • 43. Danny Zotter, Team Rog, – 6 laps

Women

  • 1. Andrea Smith, Ladies First Racing, in 0:39:14
  • 2. Ann D’ambruoso, Ladies First Racing, in 0:39:29
  • 3. Christina Tamilio, Ladies First Racing, in 0:39:29
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, Ladies First Racing, in 0:39:29
  • 5. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com, in 0:40:17
  • 6. Rebecca Blatt, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, in 0:40:23
  • 7. Rebecca Wellons, Pedro’s, in 0:40:32
  • 8. Kris Walker, Contender, in 0:40:39
  • 9. Anna Barensfeld, Ladies First Racing, in 0:40:49
  • 10. Katerine Northcott, in 0:40:59
  • 11. Sophie Matte, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, in 0:41:19
  • 12. Allison Snooks, Ladies First Racing, in 0:41:56
  • 13. Marilyn Ruseckas, Seven Cycles, in 0:42:34
  • 14. Joanne Thomson, Ride With Rendall, in 0:42:48
  • 15. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-CBRC, in 0:43:42
  • 16. Melissa Bunn, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, in 0:43:57
  • 17. Jessica Hayes Conroy, North American Velo, in 0:44:12
  • 18. Giulia Righi, Silver Bull-Central Wheel, in 0:46:22
  • 19. Darcy Foley, Mtbmind, in 0:47:32

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter