Menu

2010 USGP #2 Planet Bike Cup results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 27, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 30, 2010 at 5:24 PM EDT

RELATED LINKS: All related articles, results and galleries

Men’s Day 2 results

  • 1. Timothy JOHNSON (USA) in 1:01:19
  • 2. Jeremy POWERS (USA) in 1:01:52
  • 3. Francis MOUREY (FRA) in 1:01:58
  • 4. Christian HEULE (SUI) in 1:01:59
  • 5. Tristan SCHOUTEN (USA) in 1:02:00
  • 6. Davide FRATTINI (ITA) in 1:02:01
  • 7. Luca DAMIANI (ITA) in 1:02:02
  • 8. Todd WELLS (USA) in 1:02:05
  • 9. Ryan TREBON (USA) in 1:02:07
  • 10. James DRISCOLL (USA) in 1:02:10
  • 11. Jonathan PAGE (USA) in 1:02:20
  • 12. Geoff KABUSH (CAN) in 1:03:18
  • 13. Sean BABCOCK (USA) in 1:03:28
  • 14. Brian MATTER (USA) in 1:03:31
  • 15. Barry WICKS (USA) in 1:03:34
  • 16. Adam MCGRATH (USA) in 1:03:34
  • 17. Tim VAN NUFFEL (BEL) in 1:04:04
  • 18. Ryan KNAPP (USA) in 1:04:18
  • 19. Luke KEOUGH (USA) in 1:04:18
  • 20. Marko LALONDE (USA) in 1:04:33
  • 21. Molly CAMERON (USA) in 1:04:34
  • 22. Jonathan BAKER (USA) in 1:04:36
  • 23. Mitchell KERSTING (USA) in 1:04:37
  • 24. Jeremy FERGUSON (USA) in 1:04:44
  • 25. Christopher JONES (USA) in 1:05:16
  • 26. Mike SHERER (USA) in 1:05:23
  • 27. Joseph SCHMALZ (USA) in 1:05:28
  • 28. Cody KAISER (USA) in 1:05:42
  • 29. Dave HACKWORTHY (USA) in 1:05:48
  • 30. Brad COLE (USA) in 1:05:53
  • 31. Eric MUEHL (USA) in 1:05:55
  • 32. Tom BURKE (USA) in 1:05:55
  • 33. Craig RICHEY (CAN) in 1:06:02
  • 34. Frank SPITERI (USA) in 1:06:22
  • 35. Justin ROBINSON (USA) in 1:06:43
  • 36. Jared STAFFORD (CAN) in 1:06:45
  • 37. Jordan ROESSINGH (USA) in 1:07:21
  • 38. Kevin MCCONNELL (USA) DNF
  • 39. Clayton OMER (USA) DNF
  • 40. William BUTCHER (USA) DNF
  • 41. Erik HAMILTON (USA) DNF
  • 42. Andrew REARDON (USA) DNF
  • 43. Michael HEMME (USA) DNF
  • 44. Josh JOHNSON (USA) DNF
  • 45. Isaac NEFF (USA) DNF
  • 46. Scott MCLAUGHLIN (USA) DNF
  • 47. Adam MILLS (USA) DNF
  • 48. David SACHS (USA) DNF
  • 49. James LALONDE (USA) DNF
  • 50. Jake HELMBRECHT (USA) DNF
  • 51. Bryan FAWLEY (USA) DNF
  • 52. Logan VONBOKEL (USA) DNF
  • 53. Zachary EDWARDS (USA) DNF
  • 54. Bill STREET (USA) DNF
  • . Troy WELLS (USA) DNF
  • . René BIRKENFELD (GER) DNF
  • . Jesse ANTHONY (USA) DNF
  • . Steve FISHER (USA) DNF
  • . Lee UNWIN (USA) DNF
  • . Eric EMSKY (USA) DNF
  • . Gregg SHANEFELT (USA) DNF

Day 2 Women’s results

  • 1. Katherine COMPTON (USA) in 43:29
  • 2. Georgia GOULD (USA) in 43:41
  • 3. Susan BUTLER (USA) in 44:10
  • 4. Kathy SHERWIN (USA) in 44:40
  • 5. Meredith MILLER (USA) in 44:41
  • 6. Sally ANNIS (USA) in 44:42
  • 7. Ashley JAMES (USA) in 44:51
  • 8. Amy DOMBROSKI (USA) in 45:04
  • 9. Teal STETSON-LEE (USA) in 45:05
  • 10. Maureen BRUNO ROY (USA) in 45:35
  • 11. Andrea SMITH (USA) in 45:55
  • 12. Kaitlin ANTONNEAU (USA) in 46:15
  • 13. Devon HASKELL (USA) in 46:57
  • 14. Carrie CASH-WOOTTEN (USA) in 47:34
  • 15. Linda SONE (USA) in 47:34
  • 16. Holly KLUG (USA) in 47:38
  • 17. Kimberly FLYNN (USA) in 48:13
  • 18. Anne SCHWARTZ (USA) in 48:28
  • 19. Robin WILLIAMS (USA) in 48:37
  • 20. Nicole BOREM (USA) in 48:53
  • 21. Meghan KOROL (USA) in 48:56
  • 22. Corey COOGAN (USA) in 49:44

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter