Menu

2010 CrossVegas results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 23, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 30, 2010 at 5:39 PM EDT

Women

  • 1. Katerina Nash, (CZE) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:10
  • 2. Amy Dombroski, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:27
  • 3. Mary Mcconneloug, (USA) Kenda/seven/notubes, in 0:46:27
  • 4. Georgia Gould, (USA) Luna Pro Team, in 0:46:38
  • 5. Susan Butler, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 0:47:09
  • 6. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 0:47:31
  • 7. Kelli Emmett, (USA) Giant Bicycles, in 0:47:31
  • 8. Alison Powers, (USA) Team Vera Bradley Foundation, in 0:47:31
  • 9. Kari Studley, (USA) Redline, in 0:47:31
  • 10. Teal Stetson-lee, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 0:47:31
  • 11. Nicole Duke, (USA) Hudz/subaru, in 0:47:31
  • 12. Natasha Elliott, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, in 0:47:31
  • 13. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill P/b Seven Cycles, in 0:47:31
  • 14. Sara Bresnick-zocchi, (USA) Crossresults.com/pedalpowercoaching.com, in 0:47:31
  • 15. Laura Van Gilder, (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes, in 0:47:31
  • 16. Linnea Koons, (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 0:47:31
  • 17. Heather Holmes, (USA) Yeti/sunflower Markets, in 0:47:31
  • 18. Rebecca Blatt, (USA) Central Wheel, in 0:47:31
  • 19. Lisa Strong, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 0:47:31
  • 20. Kelly Benjamin, (USA) Kccx P/b Challenge Tires, in 0:47:31
  • 21. Linda Sone, (USA) Planetbike, in 0:47:31
  • 22. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, in 0:47:31
  • 25. Lisa Hudson, (USA) Feedback Sports, at +1 Laps
  • 26. Kate Scheider, (USA) , at +1 Laps
  • 27. Courtney Dimpel, (USA) Bike Station Aptos, at +1 Laps
  • 28. Shannon Gibson, (USA) Velobella- Ellsworth, at +1 Laps
  • 29. Rebecca Gross, (USA) Velo Bella Ellsworth, at +1 Laps
  • 30. Emma Bast, (USA) Team Plan C, at +2 Laps
  • 31. Kendall Ryan, (USA) The Team – Socalcross, at +2 Laps
  • 32. Kristal Boni, (USA) Blue Sky Velo, at +2 Laps
  • 33. Miranda Long, (USA) Team Pg-13, at +2 Laps
  • 34. Erika Powers, (USA) Revolution/peak Fasteners, at +2 Laps
  • 35. Carrie Edwards, (USA) Sheila Moon/big Swingin’ Cycles, at +2 Laps
  • 36. Karen Oppenheimer, (USA) Bend Memorial Clinic Race Team, at +2 Laps
  • 37. Michele Bliss, (USA) Justin’s-Titus, at +2 Laps
  • 38. Christina Probert, (USA) , at +2 Laps
  • 39. Alexis Ryan, (USA) The Team – Socalcross, at +3 Laps
  • 40. Dorothy Wong, (USA) The Team – Socalcross, at +3 Laps
  • 41. Vicki Thomas, (CAN) Disasterrecovery.com, at +3 Laps
  • 42. Ivie Crawford, (USA) The Team (socalcross), at +4 Laps
  • 43. Pia Pensaari, (FIN) Team Velo Cycling, at +5 Laps
  • 44. Annette Padilla, (USA) Celo Pacific, at +5 Laps

Men

  • 1. Francis Mourey, (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux, in 0:59:30
  • 2. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com, in 0:59:30
  • 3. Gerben De Knegt, (NED) Rabobank – Giant Off Road Team, in 0:59:31
  • 4. Ryan Trebon, (USA) Kona, in 0:59:31
  • 5. Christian Heule, (SUI) Vc Gippingen Champion System, in 0:59:32
  • 6. Jonathan Page, (USA) Planet Bike, in 0:59:32
  • 7. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Cannondale Cyclocross Team, in 0:59:33
  • 8. Haar Lars Van Der, (NED) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, in 0:59:34
  • 9. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, in 0:59:38
  • 10. Adam Craig, (USA) Rabobank/giant Offroad, in 0:59:40
  • 11. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha Focus, in 0:59:43
  • 12. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale Prepared By Cyclocrossworld, in 0:59:47
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, (USA) California Giant / Specialized, in 0:59:53
  • 14. Luca Damiani, (ITA) Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder, in 1:00:06
  • 15. Todd Wells, (USA) Specialized Factory Racing, in 1:00:15
  • 16. Derrick St John, (CAN) Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy, in 1:01:24
  • 17. Jake Wells, (USA) , in 1:01:24
  • 18. Tyler Wren, (USA) Boo Bicycles, in 1:01:32
  • 19. Rene Birkenfeld, (GER) Harvesterhude Rv, in 1:01:39
  • 20. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha Focus, in 1:01:39
  • 21. Craig Richey, (CAN) Cyclocrossracing.com P/b Blue, in 1:01:39
  • 22. Tim Van Nuffel, (BEL) Van Goethem-Prorace-Cycling Team, in 1:01:40
  • 23. Carl Decker, (USA) Giant, in 1:01:41
  • 24. Molly Cameron, (USA) Portland Bicycle Studio, in 1:01:47
  • 25. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona, in 1:01:49
  • 26. Aaron Schooler, (CAN) Team H&r Block, in 1:02:05
  • 27. Jonathan Baker, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 1:02:13
  • 28. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Clif Bar Development Team, in 1:02:24
  • 29. Brady Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar, in 1:02:55
  • 30. Joachim Parbo, (DEN) Kch Leopard Cycles, in 1:03:01
  • 31. Valentin Scherz, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revolution Wheelworks, in 1:03:07
  • 32. Davide Frattini, (ITA) Team Type 1, in 1:03:07
  • 33. Tyler Trace, (CAN) Trek Red Truck, in 1:03:07
  • 34. Brandon Dwight, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, in 1:03:13
  • 35. Jeremy Ferguson, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 1:03:18
  • 36. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Hudz-Subaru, in 1:03:22
  • 37. Mark Lalonde, (USA) Specialized, in 1:03:30
  • 38. Ryan Dewald, (USA) Bikyle/mazur Coaching, in 1:03:31
  • 39. Jared Nieters, (USA) Haymarket/seavs, in 1:03:34
  • 40. Kevin Noiles, (CAN) La Bicicletta Pro Shop, in 1:03:43
  • 41. Adam Myerson, (USA) Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, in 1:03:46
  • 42. Kamden Reedy, (USA) Web-Op, in 1:03:49
  • 43. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar, in 1:04:04
  • 44. Mathew Ankney, (USA) Kccx/verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented By Challenge Tires, in 1:04:07
  • 45. Stephen Cummings, (USA) Indiana Regional Medical Center, in 1:04:15
  • 46. Aaron Bouplon, (USA) Rocky Mounts / Izze, in 1:04:24
  • 47. Jamie Newall, (GBR) Team Corley Cycles, in 1:04:26
  • 48. Sergio Hernandez, (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, in 1:04:37
  • 49. Anthony Grand, (SUI) Cyfac-Champion System P/b Revolution Wheelworks, in 1:04:37
  • 50. Ben Chaddock, (CAN) Rubicon-Orbea, in 1:04:38
  • 51. Geert Wellens, (BEL) Scott Usa Cycling Team, in 1:04:46
  • 52. Scott Tietzel, (USA) Mountain Khakis F/b Jittery Joes, in 1:04:50
  • 53. Jason Siegle, (USA) Bike Religion, in 1:05:19
  • 54. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant/specialized, in 1:05:26
  • 55. Kevin Mullervy, (USA) Team Exergy, in 1:05:41
  • 56. Morgan Ryan, (USA) The Team So Cal Cross, in 1:05:50
  • 57. Spencer Powlison, (USA) , in 1:07:22
  • 61. Roger Rilling, (USA) Stoller, in 0:25:14
  • 62. Jason Holbrook, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, in 0:25:17
  • 63. Dean Poshard, (USA) Rockloboster, in 0:09:20
  • 65. Mike Sherer, (USA) Verizon U25 Team, in 0:01:28
  • 66. Peter Sullivan, (USA) Svelte Cycles, in 0:01:29
  • 67. Luke Keough, (USA) Bikereg.com/cannondale, at +1 Laps
  • 68. Dave Hackworthy, (USA) Clement Cx, at +1 Laps
  • 69. Nicholas Weighall, (USA) California Giant/specialized, at +1 Laps
  • 70. Conor Mullervy, (USA) Team Exergy, at +1 Laps
  • 71. Kyle Reedy, (USA) Web-Op, at +2 Laps
  • 72. William Gault, (USA) Kccx/verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented By Challenge Tires, at +2 Laps
  • 73. John Bailey, (USA) Bailey Bikes, at +2 Laps
  • 74. Anton Petrov, (USA) Bike Religion, at +2 Laps
  • 75. Phil Grove, (USA) Lake Washington Velo, at +2 Laps
  • 76. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant/specialized, at +2 Laps
  • 77. Geoffrey Nenninger, (USA) Colorado Multisport, at +2 Laps
  • 78. Shawn Harshman, (USA) Pm Racing Team, at +2 Laps
  • 79. Kyle Peppo, (USA) Gs Mengoni Usa, at +2 Laps
  • 80. Zoltan Tisza, (HUN) Tecnofilm-Betonexpr 2000, at +3 Laps
  • 81. Bryan Alders, (USA) S.o.l.o., at +3 Laps
  • 82. David Mcneal, (USA) Birmingham Bicycle Company, at +3 Laps
  • 83. Bill Marshall, (USA) Kccx/verge Elite Cyclocross Team Presented By Challenge Tires, at +3 Laps
  • 84. Charles Coyle, (USA) Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team, at +3 Laps
  • 85. Brian Astell, (USA) Lost Coast Brewery/ Marin, at +3 Laps
  • 86. Daniel Macdonald, (CAN) Total Restoration, at +3 Laps
  • 87. Michael Hosang, (USA) Team Tripower, at +4 Laps
  • 88. Zach Lail, (USA) Mock Orange Racing, at +4 Laps
  • 89. John Behrens, (USA) Bailey Bikes, at +4 Laps
  • 90. Gary Douville, (USA) Platinum Performance, at +4 Laps
  • 91. Matthew Mcgee, (USA) Unattached, at +4 Laps
  • 92. Cort Cramer, (USA) Svelte Cycles, at +4 Laps
  • 93. Joshua Lehmann, (USA) Sunapee/s & W Racing Team, at +4 Laps
  • 94. Benjamin Popper, (USA) Rock Lobster, at +4 Laps
  • 95. Anastasio Flores Jr, (USA) California Giant Strawberry, at +4 Laps
  • 96. Andy Bestwick, (USA) Allegiant Airlines/ Pain Md’s, at +5 Laps
  • 97. Tyler Wertenbruch, (USA) Slo Nexus – Gym One, at +5 Laps
  • 98. Jp Partland, (USA) Kissena, at +5 Laps
  • 99. Danny Kam, (USA) Herbalife La Grange, at +6 Laps
  • . Greg Gibson, (USA) Truckerco.com Racer’s Cycle Service, at DNF
  • . Guillaume Nelessen, (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team, at DNF
  • . Travis Livermon, (USA) Mock Orange Racing, at DNF
  • . Dylan Mcnicholas, (USA) , at DNF
  • . Martin Gujan, (SUI) Cannondale Factory Racing, at DNF
  • . Allen Krughoff, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, at DNF
  • . Nick Truitt, (USA) Yeti Cycles, at DNF

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Race Results TAGS: / /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter