Menu

Preliminary start list for 2010 CrossVegas

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 21, 2010

Men’s elite preliminary start list

  • 2. De Knegt Gerben, Rabobank-Giant
  • 3. Mourey Francis, Francaise Des Jeux
  • 4. Heule Christian, Rendementhypo
  • 5. Page Jonathan, Planet Bike
  • 6. Johnson Timothy, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 7. Driscoll James, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 8. Trebon Ryan, Kona
  • 9. Fontana Marco Aurelio, Cannondale Factory Racing
  • 10. Powers Jeremy, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 11. Parbo Joachim, Kch Leopard Cycles
  • 12. Kabush Geoff, Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
  • 13. Wells Todd, Specialized Factory Racing
  • 14. Damiani Luca, Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 15. Jones Christopher, Rapha-Focus
  • 16. Frattini Davide, Hudz-Subaru
  • 17. Wicks Barr, Kona
  • 18. St John Derrick, Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
  • 19. Van Der Haar Lars, Rabobank-Giant
  • 20. Scherz Valentin, Cyfac-Champion Systems
  • 21. Wells Troy, Clif Bar
  • 22. Craig Adam, Rabobank-Giant
  • 23. Weighall Nicholas, California Giant-Specialized
  • 24. Keough Luke, Champion Systems-Keough
  • 25. Anthony Jesse, California Giant-Specialized
  • 26. Myerson Adam, Cycle-Smart
  • 27. Schooler Aaron, H&r Block
  • 28. Lalonde Marko, Specialized
  • 29. Wells Jake, Hudz-Subaru
  • 30. Trace Tyler, Trek Red Truck
  • 31. Van Nuffel Tim, Vangoethem-Prorace
  • 32. Hackworthy Dave, Clement Cx
  • 33. Shriver Matt, Rocky Mountain Chocolate-Specialize
  • 34. Livermon Travis, Mock Orange Racing
  • 35. Richey Craig, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue
  • 36. Mcdonald Zach, Rapha-Focus
  • 37. Gujan Martin, Cannondale Factory Racing
  • 38. Dewald Ryan, Haymarket
  • 39. Decker Carl, Giant
  • 40. Wren Tyler
  • 41. Mcnicholas Dylan
  • 42. Ferguson Jeremy, California Giant-Specialized
  • 43. Wellens Geert, Champion Systems
  • 44. Sundt Jonathan, Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 45. Tisza Zoltan, Tecnofilm Bentonexpressz 2000
  • 46. Newall Jamie, Corley Cycles
  • 47. Mullervy Conor, Team Exergy
  • 48. Hoke Mitch, Clif Bar Development
  • 49. Cameron Molly, Castelli Usa
  • 50. Noiles Kevin, La Bicicletta Pro Shop
  • 51. Robinson Justin, California Giant-Specialized
  • 52. Pacocha Matt, Hudz-Subaru
  • 53. Nelessen Guillaume
  • 54. Kappius Brady, Clif Bar
  • 55. Dwight Brandon, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 60. Friedman Michael, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • 61. Krughoff Allen, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 62. Baker Jonathan, Hudz-Subaru
  • 63. Pearce Colby, Hudz-Subaru
  • 64. Coyle Charles, Hudz-Subaru
  • 65. Harshman Shawn, Konig Racing-Harshman Wealth
  • 66. Bestwick Andy, Allegiant Airlines-Pan Md’s
  • 67. Fumic Manuel, Cannondale Factory Racing
  • 68. Hernandez Sergio, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • 69. Truitt Nick, Yeti Cycles
  • 70. Pierce Stephen, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames
  • 71. Chaddock Ben, Rubicon-Orbea
  • 72. Kam Danny, Herbalife La Grange
  • 73. Vrambout Oliver, The Bikery Du Nord
  • 74. Grand Anthony, Cyfac-Champion Systems
  • 75. Bouplon Aaron, Rocky Mounts-Izze
  • 76. Birkenfeld Rene, Focus Mig
  • 77. Sullivan Peter, Svelte Cycles
  • 78. Marshall Bill, Kccx-Verge
  • 79. Siegle Jason, Bike Religion
  • 80. Mullervy Kevin, Team Exergy
  • 81. Macdonald Dan, Total Restoration
  • 82. Ryan Morgan, So Cal Cross
  • 83. Cramer Cort, Svelte Cycles
  • 84. Craddock Elliott
  • 85. Tietzel Scott, Specialized
  • 86. Marion Robert
  • 87. Partland Jp, Kessena
  • 88. Powlison Spencer,
  • 89. Alders Bryan, S.o.l.o.
  • 90. Petrov Anton, Bike Religion
  • 91. Hosang Michael
  • 92. Lail Zach, Mock Orange
  • 93. Wilcox David, Pedro’s Grassroots
  • 94. Sheek David, Rock N’ Road
  • 95. Smith Shadd, Kccx-Verge
  • 96. Lehmann Joshua, Pedro’s
  • 97. Behrens John
  • 98. Reedy Kyle, Web-Op
  • 99. Gault William, Kccx-Verge
  • 100. Mcneal David, Birmingham Bicycle Co.
  • 101. Flores Jr Anastasio, California Giant-Specialized
  • 102. Rilling Roger, Stoller
  • 103. Popper Benjamin, Rock Lobster
  • 104. Stewart Mike, Tri Cities
  • 105. Ankney Mathew, Kccx-Verge
  • 106. Cullinan Stevie
  • 107. Adams Paul
  • 108. Mcgovern Christopher
  • 109. Peppo Kyle, Cyfac-Champion Systems
  • 110. Grove Phillip, Hammer Nutrition
  • 111. Poshard Dean, Rock Lobster
  • 112. Nenninger Geoffrey, Colorado Multisport
  • 113. Nieters Jared, Haymarket-Seavs
  • 114. Wertenbruch Tyler, Slo Nexus-Gym One
  • 115. Cummings Stephen
  • 116. Astell Brian, Lost Coast Brewery-Marin
  • 117. Mcgee Matthew
  • 118. Bailey John
  • 119. Holbrook Jason, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 120. Kaiser Cody, California Giant-Specialized
  • 121. Douville Gary, Platinum Performance
  • 122. Reedy Kamden, Web-Op
  • 123. Gibson Gregy, Teruckerco.com-Racer’s Cycle Service
  • 124. Sherer Mike, Pony Shop
  • 125. Miller Lane
  • 126. Fawley Bryan

Women’s elite preliminary start list

  • 102 Compton Katherine, Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes
  • 103 Nash Katerina, Luna Pro Team
  • 104 Dombroski Amy, Luna Pro Team
  • 105 Miller Meredith, California Giant-Specialized
  • 106 Bruno Roy Maureen, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles
  • 107 Elliott Natasha, Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
  • 108 Mcconneloug Mary, Kenda-Seven-Notubes
  • 109 Van Gilder Laura, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 110 Butler Susan, Hudz-Subaru
  • 111 Gould Georgia, Luna Pro Team
  • 112 Thomas Vicki, Disasterrecovery.com
  • 113 Sone Linda, Planet Bike
  • 114 Emmett Kelli, Giant Bicycles
  • 115 Pensaari Pia, Team Velo Cycling
  • 116 Studley Kari, Redline
  • 117 Koons Linnea, Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 118 Powers Alison, Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 119 Blatt Rebecca, Central Wheel
  • 120 Strong Lisa, Hudz-Subaru
  • 121 Boni Kristal, Blue Sky Velo
  • 122 Bast Emma, Team Plan C
  • 130 Padilla Annette, Celo Pacific
  • 131 Ryan Kendall
  • 132 Wong Dorothy
  • 133 Gibson Shannon, Velobella-Ellsworth
  • 134 Benjamin Kelly, Kccx-Challenge Tires
  • 135 Ryan Alexis
  • 136 Powers Erika, Revolution-Peak Fasteners
  • 137 Scheider Kate
  • 138 Long Miranda, Team Pg-13
  • 139 Probert Christina
  • 140 Hudson Lisa, Feedback Sports
  • 141 Park Krista, Cannondale-Incycle
  • 142 Bresnick-Zocchi Sara, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com
  • 143 Stetson-Lee Teal, California Giant-Specialized
  • 144 Edwards Carrie, Sheila Moon-Big Swingin’ Cycles
  • 145 Bliss Michele, Justin’s-Titus
  • 146 Sherwin Katherine, Hudz-Subaru
  • 147 Dimpel Courtney, Bike Station Aptos
  • 148 Oppenheimer Karen, Bend Memorial Clinic
  • 149 Duke Nicole, Hudz-Subaru
  • 150 Holmes Heather, Yeti-Sunflower Markets
  • 151 Gross Rebecca, Velo Bella-Ellsworth
  • 152 Crawford Ivie, Socalcross

FILED UNDER: Cyclocross / Interbike / News / No Spoil TAGS: /

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter