Menu

2010 Green Mountain Stage Race results, final

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 6, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 8, 2010 at 8:55 AM EST

Men’s stage results

  • 1. Jake Keough, in 1:06:15 UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
  • 2. Gavin Mannion, at 0:00:00 Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  • 3. Luke Keough, at 0:00:00 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 4. Robbie King, at 0:00:00 Team Ora p/b Independent
  • 5. Christian Bertilsson, at 0:00:00 PA Lightning
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll, at 0:00:00 Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  • 7. Jared Nieters, at 0:00:00 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
  • 8. Kevin Massicotte, at 0:00:00 Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood
  • 9. Timothy Rugg, at 0:00:00 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 10. William Dugan, at 0:00:00 Team Type 1
  • 11. Charles Hutcheson, at 0:00:00 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 12. Chris Gruber, at 0:00:00 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  • 13. Jake Hollenbach, at 0:00:00 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  • 14. Joshua Lipka, at 0:00:00 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
  • 15. Matteo Dal-Cin, at 0:00:00 euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
  • 16. Timothy Johnson, at 0:00:00 UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 17. Ted King, at 0:00:00 iamTedKing.com
  • 18. Nicholas Bennette, at 0:00:00 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 19. Reid Mumford, at 0:00:00 Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 20. Adam Carr, at 0:00:00 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 21. Adam Farabaugh, at 0:00:00 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  • 22. Ian Holt, at 0:00:00 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  • 23. Brad Sheehan, at 0:00:00 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 24. Peter Hurst, at 0:00:00 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  • 25. Todd Hesel, at 0:00:00 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  • 26. Jeremy Powers, at 0:00:00 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 27. Andre Tremblay, at 0:00:00 Nativo/PG/Devinci
  • 28. Michael Chauner, at 0:00:00 PA Lightning
  • 29. Justin Lindine, at 0:00:00 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 30. Kennett Peterson, at 0:00:00 Hagens Berman
  • 31. Coulton Hartrich, at 0:00:00
  • 32. Stephen Weller, at 0:00:00 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 33. Tim Mitchell, at 0:00:00 CCB/Wheelworks
  • 34. Cameron Cogburn, at 0:00:00 CCB/Wheelworks
  • 35. Chris Johnson, at 0:00:00 Champion System Racing
  • 36. Nathan Underwood, at 0:00:00 Ride with Rendall
  • 37. Austin Roach, at 0:00:00 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 38. Cory Burns, at 0:00:00 embrocation cycling journal elite
  • 39. Peter Bradshaw, at 0:00:00 Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 40. Ryan Serbel, at 0:00:00 CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  • 41. Blair Berbert, at 0:00:00 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  • 42. Jose Escobar, at 0:00:00 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 43. Joshua Bartlett, at 0:00:00 Bell Lap Coaching
  • 44. Igor Volshteyn, at 0:00:00 Champion System Racing
  • 45. Will Letendre, at 0:00:00 Strava Velo
  • 46. Jordan Cheyne, at 0:00:00 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  • 47. Matt Mainer, at 0:00:00 Wheelhouse / NCC
  • 48. Justin Spinelli, at 0:00:00 CCB/WHEELWORKS
  • 49. Jason Baer, at 0:00:00 Wheelhouse / NCC
  • 50. Kevin Wolfson, at 0:00:00 Team Ora p/b Independent
  • 51. Josh Dillon, at 0:00:00 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 52. Charles Mccarthy, at 0:00:00 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 53. Christopher Deluise, at 0:00:00 zMotion
  • 54. Lang Reynolds, at 0:00:00 Hagens Berman LLP
  • 55. Sean Smith, at 0:00:00 Champion System Racing
  • 56. Aidan Charles, at 0:00:00 CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  • 57. Keck Baker, at 0:00:00 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 58. Nathan Brown, at 0:00:22 Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team
  • 59. Sean Barrie, at 0:00:26 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  • 60. Brian Butts, at 0:00:49 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 61. Brendan Housler, at 0:01:28 Minerva Design Cycling
  • 62. Kevin Bouchard-Hall, at 0:01:28
  • 63. Spencer Smitheman, at 0:01:39 Hagens Berman LLP
  • 64. Ben Damhoff, at 0:02:39 Team Geargrinder

Women’s stage

  • 1. Megan Guarnier, in 38:13, Team Tibco/To the Top
  • 2. Olivia Dillon, at s.t. Peanut Butter & Co.
  • 3. Kristin Mcgrath, at s.t. Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  • 4. Emma Bast, at s.t. Bianchi/Grand Performance
  • 5. Patricia Bailey, at s.t. Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 6. Lindsey Myers, at s.t. Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  • 7. Mary Zider, at s.t. Team Nanoblur Gears
  • 8. Heidi Goldberg, at s.t. Team Kenda
  • 9. Melissa Ross, at s.t. Team Kenda Tire
  • 10. Fabienne Gerard, at s.t. CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  • 11. Elle Anderson, at s.t. NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
  • 12. Amanda Watson, at s.t. Fruit 66/Artemis
  • 13. Kathleen Billington, at s.t. Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  • 14. Patty Buerkle, at s.t. Fruit66 – Artemis
  • 15. Rebecca Blatt, at s.t. silver bull/central wheel
  • 16. Jena Greaser, at s.t. Colavita Racing, Inc.
  • 17. Suzie Brown, at s.t. P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
  • 18. Christine Schryver, at s.t. Full Moon Vista
  • 19. Marti Shea, at s.t. Destination Cycling
  • 20. Suz Weldon, at s.t. Bikesale.com
  • 21. Anne Guzman, at s.t. Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 22. Moriah Macgregor, at s.t. Team Nanoblur Gears
  • 23. Anna Mcloon, at s.t. Team Kenda
  • 24. Sheila Vibert, at s.t. NHCC
  • 25. Eritia Smit, at s.t. P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
  • 26. Silke Wunderwald, at s.t. 0:00:23 Team Kenda
  • 27. Natalie Stoll, at s.t. 0:01:18 MVP Health Care
  • 28. Carrie Cartmill, at s.t. 0:01:44 Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 29. Donna Mcmahon, at s.t. 0:02:00 CRCA/Radical Media
  • 30. Cynthia Wilson, at s.t. 0:02:56 Ride with Rendall
  • 31. Ann Marie, at s.t. 0:02:56 Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey
  • 32. Shelly Mckee, at s.t. 0:03:28 Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor

Men’s FINAL GC

  • 1. Jeremy Powers in 7:09:33, Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, at 0:02:04 UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
  • 3. Gavin Mannion, at 0:02:07 Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
  • 4. Jamey Driscoll, at 0:02:28 Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
  • 5. Cameron Cogburn, at 0:02:35 CCB/Wheelworks
  • 6. William Dugan, at 0:03:12 Team Type 1
  • 7. Ian Holt, at 0:03:13 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  • 8. Ted King, at 0:03:14 iamTedKing.com
  • 9. Kennett Peterson, at 0:03:28 Hagens Berman
  • 10. Reid Mumford, at 0:04:50 Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 11. Jordan Cheyne, at 0:05:08 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  • 12. Keck Baker, at 0:05:26 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 13. Coulton Hartrich, at 0:05:29
  • 14. Blair Berbert, at 0:05:42 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  • 15. Lang Reynolds, at 0:06:04 Hagens Berman LLP
  • 16. Andre Tremblay, at 0:06:04 Nativo/PG/Devinci
  • 17. Nathan Underwood, at 0:06:08 Ride with Rendall
  • 18. Matteo Dal-Cin, at 0:06:32 euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
  • 19. Joshua Bartlett, at 0:06:40 Bell Lap Coaching
  • 20. Austin Roach, at 0:06:44 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 21. Will Letendre, at 0:07:33 Strava Velo
  • 22. Spencer Smitheman, at 0:07:38 Hagens Berman LLP
  • 23. Christopher Deluise, at 0:07:56 zMotion
  • 24. Justin Lindine, at 0:08:06 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 25. Chris Gruber, at 0:08:31 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  • 26. Chris Johnson, at 0:09:11 Champion System Racing
  • 27. Matt Mainer, at 0:09:20 Wheelhouse / NCC
  • 28. Ben Damhoff, at 0:10:03 Team Geargrinder
  • 29. Adam Farabaugh, at 0:10:37 MainLine – BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
  • 30. Jason Baer, at 0:11:06 Wheelhouse / NCC
  • 31. Adam Carr, at 0:11:38 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • 32. Peter Hurst, at 0:12:34 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  • 33. Peter Bradshaw, at 0:12:40 Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 34. Christian Bertilsson, at 0:13:27 PA Lightning
  • 35. Michael Chauner, at 0:13:31 PA Lightning
  • 36. Cory Burns, at 0:14:09 embrocation cycling journal elite
  • 37. Kevin Massicotte, at 0:14:21 Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood
  • 38. Robbie King, at 0:14:31 Team Ora p/b Independent
  • 39. Sean Smith, at 0:16:00 Champion System Racing
  • 40. Jake Hollenbach, at 0:16:07 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
  • 41. Josh Dillon, at 0:17:23 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 42. Jake Keough, at 0:19:07 UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
  • 43. Nathan Brown, at 0:19:38 Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team
  • 44. Justin Spinelli, at 0:19:47 CCB/WHEELWORKS
  • 45. Joshua Lipka, at 0:20:05 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
  • 46. Kevin Wolfson, at 0:20:11 Team Ora p/b Independent
  • 47. Stephen Weller, at 0:20:15 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 48. Kevin Bouchard-Hall, at 0:20:53
  • 49. Todd Hesel, at 0:20:56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
  • 50. Brian Butts, at 0:20:59 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 51. Igor Volshteyn, at 0:21:08 Champion System Racing
  • 52. Jose Escobar, at 0:21:32 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 53. Aidan Charles, at 0:21:41 CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  • 54. Ryan Serbel, at 0:21:57 CCNS – Charlescoaching.com
  • 55. Nicholas Bennette, at 0:22:57 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 56. Brendan Housler, at 0:23:15 Minerva Design Cycling
  • 57. Brad Sheehan, at 0:26:27 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 58. Jared Nieters, at 0:26:37 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
  • 59. Luke Keough, at 0:27:58 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
  • 60. Charles Mccarthy, at 0:27:59 MetLife p/b groSolar
  • 61. Tim Mitchell, at 0:28:16 CCB/Wheelworks
  • 62. Charles Hutcheson, at 0:29:59 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
  • 63. Sean Barrie, at 0:35:35 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
  • 64. Timothy Rugg, at 0:38:57 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism

Women’s GC

  • 1. Kristin Mcgrath, in 6:59:48 Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
  • 2. Olivia Dillon, at 0:00:14 Peanut Butter & Co.
  • 3. Anna Mcloon, at 0:01:27 Team Kenda
  • 4. Megan Guarnier, at 0:01:31 Team Tibco/To the Top
  • 5. Amanda Watson, at 0:01:51 Fruit 66/Artemis
  • 6. Mary Zider, at 0:02:05 Team Nanoblur Gears
  • 7. Fabienne Gerard, at 0:02:09 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
  • 8. Patty Buerkle, at 0:02:14 Fruit66 – Artemis
  • 9. Christine Schryver, at 0:03:19 Full Moon Vista
  • 10. Suz Weldon, at 0:03:22 Bikesale.com
  • 11. Marti Shea, at 0:03:34 Destination Cycling
  • 12. Patricia Bailey, at 0:04:11 Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 13. Heidi Goldberg, at 0:04:38 Team Kenda
  • 14. Silke Wunderwald, at 0:04:41 Team Kenda
  • 15. Suzie Brown, at 0:04:50 P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
  • 16. Kathleen Billington, at 0:05:25 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  • 17. Moriah Macgregor, at 0:05:26 Team Nanoblur Gears
  • 18. Rebecca Blatt, at 0:05:32 silver bull/central wheel
  • 19. Cynthia Wilson, at 0:06:36 Ride with Rendall
  • 20. Jena Greaser, at 0:07:58 Colavita Racing, Inc.
  • 21. Anne Guzman, at 0:08:02 Team Nanoblur-Gears
  • 22. Sheila Vibert, at 0:09:10 NHCC
  • 23. Melissa Ross, at 0:10:36 Team Kenda Tire
  • 24. Natalie Stoll, at 0:11:02 MVP Health Care
  • 25. Donna Mcmahon, at 0:11:19 CRCA/Radical Media
  • 26. Ann Marie, at 0:11:46 Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey
  • 27. Emma Bast, at 0:13:20 Bianchi/Grand Performance
  • 28. Lindsey Myers, at 0:15:53 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
  • 29. Elle Anderson, at 0:16:10 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
  • 30. Shelly Mckee, at 0:18:42 Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
  • 31. Eritia Smit, at 0:21:19 P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
  • 32. Carrie Cartmill, at 0:21:57 Team Nanoblur-Gears

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter