Menu

2010 Green Mountain Stage Race results, stage 2

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Sep. 4, 2010
  • Updated Sep. 8, 2010 at 9:03 AM EDT

Men’s stage results

  • 1. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 2:49:33
  • 2. David Veilleux, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00:00
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:00:00
  • 4. Jean-Michel Lachance, Nativo/pg/devinci, at s.t.
  • 5. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:00:00
  • 6. Ian Holt, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at s.t.
  • 7. Kennett Peterson, Hagens, at s.t.
  • 8. Chris Gruber, Mainline, at s.t.
  • 9. Ted King, Iamtedking.com, at s.t.
  • 10. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly, at s.t.
  • 11. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis/sutter, at s.t.
  • 12. Robbie King, Team Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication, at s.t.
  • 13. Cameron Cogburn, CCB-Wheelworks, at s.t.
  • 14. Justin Spinelli, CCB-Wheelworks, at s.t.
  • 15. Keck Baker, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:01:39
  • 16. Christian Bertilsson, PAA Lightning, at0:01:39
  • 17. Jake Keough, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:01:39
  • 18. Matteo Dal-Cin, Euro-Sports.ca/, at0:01:39
  • 19. Adam Farabaugh, Mainline, at0:01:39
  • 20. David Hoyle, CCNS-Charlecoaching.com, at0:01:39
  • 21. Coulton Hartrich, , at 0:01:39
  • 22. Michael Chauner, PA Lightning, at0:01:39
  • 23. Ben Damhoff, Team, at 0:01:39
  • 24. Jan Zak, Mainline, at 0:01:39
  • 25. Todd Hesel, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:01:39
  • 26. Justin Steeds, Mainline, at 0:01:39
  • 27. Blair Berbert, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:01:39
  • 28. Mason Hanrahan, Euro-Sports.ca/the, at0:01:39
  • 29. Alex Bhogal, Mainline, at0:01:39
  • 30. Chris Johnson, Champion, at0:01:39
  • 31. Cory Burns, Embrocation, at0:01:39
  • 32. Timothy O’shea, Mvp, at0:01:39
  • 33. Ryan Serbel, Ccns, at0:01:39
  • 34. Adam Carr, Adageo, at0:01:39
  • 35. Nathan Underwood, Ride, at0:01:39
  • 36. Andre Tremblay, Nativo/pg/devinci, at0:01:39
  • 37. Igor Volshteyn, Champion, at0:01:39
  • 38. Aidan Charles, Ccns, at0:01:39
  • 39. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens, at0:01:39
  • 40. Jose Escobar, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:01:39
  • 41. Luke Keough, Bikereg.com, at0:01:39
  • 42. Eric Schildge, Team, at0:01:39
  • 43. Derrek Ivey, Mainline, at0:01:39
  • 44. Joshua Bartlett, Bell, at0:01:39
  • 45. Austin Roach, Metlife, at0:01:39
  • 46. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com, at0:01:39
  • 47. Lang Reynolds, Hagens, at0:01:39
  • 48. Charles Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:01:39
  • 49. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:01:39
  • 50. Kevin Bouchard-Hall, , at0:01:39
  • 51. Christopher Deluise, Zmotion, at0:01:39
  • 52. Brendan Housler, Minerva, at0:01:39
  • 53. Jeff Zygo, Mvp, at0:01:39
  • 54. Franklin Burgos, Jv, at0:01:39
  • 55. Jordan Cheyne, Mainline, at0:01:39
  • 56. Sean Smith, Champion, at0:01:39
  • 57. Matt Mainer, Wheelhouse, at0:01:39
  • 58. Jason Baer, Wheelhouse, at0:01:39
  • 59. Adam Sullivan, Wheelhouse, at0:01:39
  • 60. Tim Mitchell, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:01:39
  • 61. Dylan Mcnicholas, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:01:39
  • 62. Jake Hollenbach, Axa, at0:01:39
  • 63. Will Routley, Jelly, at0:01:39
  • 64. Peter Hurst, Axa, at0:01:39
  • 65. Nathan Brown, Trek, at0:01:39
  • 66. Chris Hillier, Colavita, at0:01:39
  • 67. William Dugan, Team, at0:01:39
  • 68. Will Letendre, Strava, at0:01:39
  • 69. Aliaksandr Bialiauski, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:01:39
  • 70. Stephen Weller, Bikereg.com, at0:01:39
  • 71. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com, at0:01:39
  • 72. Kevin Wolfson, Team, at0:01:39
  • 73. Charles Mccarthy, Metlife, at0:01:39
  • 74. Brad Sheehan, Metlife, at0:01:39
  • 75. Yahor Buben, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:01:39
  • 76. Brady Gibney, Team, at0:01:39
  • 77. Nicholas Bennette, Metlife, at0:02:00
  • 78. Ryan Fleming, Metlife, at0:02:00
  • 79. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation, at0:02:06
  • 80. Jared Bunde, Gs, at0:03:26
  • 81. Shaun Adamson, Scott, at0:03:56
  • 82. Kevin Massicotte, Rocky, at0:08:27
  • 83. Wayne Bray, Mvp, at0:08:48
  • 84. Joshua Lipka, Bca/, at0:08:48
  • 85. Timothy Rugg, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:09:28
  • 86. Evan Fader, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:15:28
  • 87. Jared Nieters, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:15:28
  • 88. Sean Barrie, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:15:28
  • 89. Ron Larose, 3, at0:18:58

Women’s stage 2 results

  • 1. Janel Holcomb, Team Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac, in 2:29:47
  • 2. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 3. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 4. Megan Guarnier, Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Emma Bast, Bianchi/grand, at s.t.
  • 6. Kathleen Billington, Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Elle Anderson, Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire, at s.t.
  • 8. Fabienne Gerard, Crca/fuoriclasse, at s.t.
  • 9. Anna Mcloon, Team, at s.t.
  • 10. Amanda Watson, Fruit, at s.t.
  • 11. Sheila Vibert, Nhcc, at s.t.
  • 12. Suzie Brown, P-K, at s.t.
  • 13. Heidi Goldberg, Team, at s.t.
  • 14. Melissa Ross, Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Marti Shea, Destination, at s.t.
  • 16. Suz Weldon, Bikesale.com, at s.t.
  • 17. Patricia Bailey, Team Nanoblur-Gears, at s.t.
  • 18. Jena Greaser, Colavita, at s.t.
  • 19. Sarah Krzysiak, Anthem, at s.t.
  • 20. Rebecca Blatt, Silver, at s.t.
  • 21. Cynthia Wilson, Ride, at s.t.
  • 22. Patty Buerkle, Fruit66, at s.t.
  • 23. Michelle Gauthier, 7thgroove/re:form, at s.t.
  • 24. Sarah Chubb, Sauvayre, at s.t.
  • 25. Natalie Stoll, Mvp, at s.t.
  • 26. Becky Koh, Crca/comedy, at s.t.
  • 27. Ann Marie, Miller, at s.t.
  • 28. Shelly Mckee, Mazurcoaching/wheels, at s.t.
  • 29. Donna Mcmahon, Crca/radical, at s.t.
  • 30. Moriah Macgregor, Team, at s.t.
  • 31. Christine Schryver, Full, at s.t.
  • 32. Anne Guzman, Team, at s.t.
  • 33. Silke Wunderwald, Team, at0:00:09
  • 34. Carrie Cartmill, Team, at0:00:18
  • 35. Eritia Smit, P-K, at0:06:21
  • 36. Lindsey Myers, Team, at0:06:25
  • 37. Frances Morrison, Wheelhouse, at0:06:25
  • 38. Kendall Dwyer, Crca/comedy, at0:11:34

Men’s GC after stage 2

  • 1. Ted King, Iamtedking.com, in 3:02:55
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:00:11
  • 3. Cameron Cogburn, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:00:18
  • 4. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong, at 0:00:24
  • 5. Jeremy Powers, Jelly, at0:00:25
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis/sutter, at0:00:26
  • 7. Ian Holt, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:00:29
  • 8. Reid Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at0:00:38
  • 9. Jean-Michel Lachance, Nativo/pg/devinci, at0:00:39
  • 10. Kennett Peterson, Hagens, at0:00:41
  • 11. Justin Spinelli, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:00:59
  • 12. Chris Gruber, Mainline, at0:01:14
  • 13. Robbie King, Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication, at0:01:19
  • 14. Blair Berbert, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:02:15
  • 15. Sean Smith, Champion System Racing, at0:02:19
  • 16. Tim Mitchell, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:02:21
  • 17. Keck Baker, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:02:23
  • 18. Nathan Brown, Trek, at0:02:31
  • 19. Austin Roach, Metlife, at0:02:32
  • 20. Peter Hurst, Axa, at0:02:35
  • 21. Joshua Bartlett, Bell, at0:02:35
  • 22. Dylan Mcnicholas, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:02:37
  • 23. Brady Gibney, Team, at0:02:40
  • 24. Nathan Underwood, Ride, at0:02:41
  • 25. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com, at0:02:44
  • 26. Jordan Cheyne, Mainline, at0:02:44
  • 27. Coulton Hartrich, , at0:02:45
  • 28. Will Routley, Jelly, at0:02:46
  • 29. Ben Damhoff, Team, at0:02:46
  • 30. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens, at0:02:46
  • 31. Jake Hollenbach, Axa, at0:02:46
  • 32. William Dugan, Team, at0:02:50
  • 33. Derrek Ivey, Mainline, at0:02:50
  • 34. Alex Bhogal, Mainline, at0:02:51
  • 35. Jake Keough, UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:02:54
  • 36. Kevin Bouchard-Hall, , at0:02:54
  • 37. Igor Volshteyn, Champion, at0:02:55
  • 38. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com, at0:02:55
  • 39. Matteo Dal-Cin, Euro-Sports.ca/, at0:02:58
  • 40. Matt Mainer, Wheelhouse, at0:03:01
  • 41. Lang Reynolds, Hagens, at0:03:01
  • 42. Andre Tremblay, Nativo/pg/devinci, at0:03:01
  • 43. Brian Butts, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:03:01
  • 44. Justin Steeds, Mainline, at0:03:02
  • 45. Cory Burns, Embrocation, at0:03:03
  • 46. Eric Schildge, Team, at0:03:06
  • 47. Chris Hillier, Colavita, at0:03:08
  • 48. Adam Farabaugh, Mainline, at0:03:08
  • 49. Mason Hanrahan, Euro-Sports.ca/the, at0:03:10
  • 50. Will Letendre, Strava, at0:03:12
  • 51. Brad Sheehan, Metlife, at0:03:13
  • 52. Michael Chauner, Pa, at0:03:14
  • 53. Charles Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:03:14
  • 54. Aliaksandr Bialiauski, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:03:15
  • 55. Chris Johnson, Champion, at0:03:22
  • 56. Franklin Burgos, Jv, at0:03:24
  • 57. Ryan Serbel, Ccns, at0:03:25
  • 58. Todd Hesel, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03:25
  • 59. Jan Zak, Mainline, at0:03:28
  • 60. Jeff Zygo, Mvp, at0:03:30
  • 61. Adam Carr, Adageo, at0:03:32
  • 62. Stephen Weller, Bikereg.com, at0:03:32
  • 63. Aidan Charles, Ccns, at0:03:34
  • 64. Peter Bradshaw, Embrocation, at0:03:35
  • 65. Brendan Housler, Minerva, at0:03:36
  • 66. Luke Keough, Bikereg.com, at0:03:38
  • 67. Jose Escobar, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:03:40
  • 68. Kevin Wolfson, Team, at0:03:43
  • 69. Adam Sullivan, Wheelhouse, at0:03:44
  • 70. Christian Bertilsson, Pa, at0:03:49
  • 71. David Hoyle, Ccns, at0:03:54
  • 72. Timothy O’shea, Mvp, at0:03:56
  • 73. Christopher Deluise, Zmotion, at0:04:07
  • 74. Jason Baer, Wheelhouse, at0:04:08
  • 75. Yahor Buben, CCB-Wheelworks, at0:04:30
  • 76. Jared Bunde, Gs, at0:04:43
  • 77. Ryan Fleming, Metlife, at0:04:47
  • 78. Shaun Adamson, Scott, at0:05:45
  • 79. Nicholas Bennette, Metlife, at0:06:42
  • 80. David Veilleux, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:08:36
  • 81. Kevin Massicotte, Rocky, at0:09:55
  • 82. Joshua Lipka, Bca/, at0:10:18
  • 83. Timothy Rugg, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:10:25
  • 84. Wayne Bray, Mvp, at0:10:35
  • 85. Charles Mccarthy, Metlife, at0:11:39
  • 86. Jared Nieters, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:16:46
  • 87. Sean Barrie, Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism, at0:16:52
  • 88. Evan Fader, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:17:54
  • 89. Ron Larose 3, CCNS – Charlescoaching.com, at 0:21:23

Women’s GC after stage 2

  • 1. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, in 2:44:58
  • 2. Janel Holcomb, Team, Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac, at0:00:21
  • 3. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co.-Twenty12, at0:00:36
  • 4. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco-to the Top, at0:00:36
  • 5. Anna Mcloon, Team Kenda, at0:00:49
  • 6. Cynthia Wilson, Ride with Rendal, at0:01:02
  • 7. Christine Schryver, Full, at0:01:09
  • 8. Fabienne Gerard, Crca/fuoriclasse, at0:01:09
  • 9. Patricia Bailey, Team, at0:01:10
  • 10. Suz Weldon, Bikesale.com, at0:01:12
  • 11. Marti Shea, Destination, at0:01:13
  • 12. Amanda Watson, Fruit, at0:01:20
  • 13. Moriah Macgregor, Team, at0:01:22
  • 14. Kathleen Billington, Team, at0:01:24
  • 15. Patty Buerkle, Fruit66, at0:01:31
  • 16. Silke Wunderwald, Team, at0:01:34
  • 17. Elle Anderson, Nebc/cycleloft/devonshire, at0:01:37
  • 18. Rebecca Blatt, Silver, at0:01:38
  • 19. Michelle Gauthier, 7thgroove/re:form, at0:01:41
  • 20. Anne Guzman, Team, at0:01:45
  • 21. Sheila Vibert, Nhcc, at0:01:54
  • 22. Emma Bast, Bianchi/grand, at0:01:57
  • 23. Suzie Brown, P-K, at0:02:00
  • 24. Ann Marie, Miller, at0:02:02
  • 25. Jena Greaser, Colavita, at0:02:03
  • 26. Melissa Ross, Team, at0:02:04
  • 27. Heidi Goldberg, Team, at0:02:08
  • 28. Donna Mcmahon, Crca/radical, at0:02:25
  • 29. Becky Koh, Crca/comedy, at0:02:29
  • 30. Sarah Krzysiak, Anthem, at0:02:30
  • 31. Sarah Chubb, Sauvayre, at0:02:55
  • 32. Carrie Cartmill, Team, at0:02:56
  • 33. Shelly Mckee, Mazurcoaching/wheels, at0:02:59
  • 34. Natalie Stoll, Mvp, at0:03:02
  • 35. Lindsey Myers, Team, at0:08:14
  • 36. Eritia Smit, P-K, at0:08:33
  • 37. Frances Morrison, Wheelhouse, at0:09:18
  • 38. Kendall Dwyer, Crca/comedy, at0:14:09

FILED UNDER: Race Results / Road TAGS: /

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter